Directed by
Claudio Tonetti |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jacques Akchoti | ... | (uncredited) |
Michel Bühler | ... | (uncredited) |
Pierre Hans | ||
Jean Stein |
Cast (in credits order)
Daniel Prévost | ... | Daniel Berger | |
Anne Kreis | ... | Melle Burnand | |
Martin Huber | ... | Werner Schäfer | |
Éva Darlan | ... | Catherine Berger (as Eva Darlan) | |
Babett Arens | ... | Erika Schäfer | |
Fédélé Papalia | ... | Gianni Pastore (as Fedele Papalia) | |
Jean Turlier | ... | Edgar Badan | |
Philippe Duclos | ... | Roger Visinand | |
Jean-René Clair | ... | Philippe Jaccard | |
Jacques Maeder | ... | Philippe Ducret | |
Emmanuelle Ricci | ... | Rita Pastore | |
Antonin Schopfer | ... | Kevin Berger | |
Gaëlle Gilliéron | ... | Stéphanie Berger | |
Yves Afonso | ... | Jean-François Piguet |
Produced by
Philippe Berthet | ... | associate producer |
Pierre-Alain Meier | ... | producer |
Music by
L'Attirail |
Cinematography by
Thomas Hardmeier |
Editing by
Robert Mabillard |
Casting By
Nora Habib | ||
François Roch | ||
Susan Spafford | ... | (as Susan Müller) |
Production Design by
Monika Bregger |
Costume Design by
Nadia Cuénoud | ... | (as Nadia Cuenoud) |
Makeup Department
Marie-Jeanne Abel | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Lionel Baier | ... | unit manager: preparation (as Lionel Bayer) |
François Baumberger | ... | production manager |
Philippe Benoît | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jean-Laurent Chautems | ... | unit manager |
Olga Fabrizio | ... | unit manager |
Jean-Marie Gindraux | ... | unit manager: preparation |
Céline Macherel | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lénaïck Jaffre | ... | second assistant director |
Andreas Meszaros | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Fabrice Aragno | ... | carpenter |
Franck Bauchard | ... | pools and gardens |
Yannick Deshusses | ... | painter |
John Gutmann | ... | property master |
José Lopez | ... | carpenter |
José Mota | ... | pools and gardens |
Jean Motta | ... | painter |
Nadine Métrailler | ... | art director trainee |
Nicolas Rebetez | ... | carpenter |
Fabrice Schneider Jr. | ... | pools and gardens |
Josef Toth | ... | painter |
Sound Department
Gabriela Ackermann | ... | sound editor |
Philippe Combes | ... | sound |
Bertrand Come | ... | boom operator (as Bertrand Côme) |
Jacky Dufour | ... | foley artist |
Chantal Gentet | ... | sound editor |
Hans Künzi | ... | sound mixer |
René Sutterlin | ... | sound mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Eric André | ... | electrician / gaffer |
Marius Echenard | ... | grip trainee |
Fabio Garbani | ... | electrician |
Nil Henchoz | ... | key grip |
Michel Israelian | ... | still photographer |
Mathieu Milhaud | ... | electrician (as Matthieu Milhaud) |
Eric Stitzel | ... | first assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Micheline Tercier | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Gabriela Ackermann | ... | assistant editor |
Rudolf Tresch | ... | color timer (as Ruedi Tresch) |
Music Department
Jérôme Bensoussan | ... | musician |
Xavier Demerliac | ... | musician |
Antoine Furet | ... | music recorder & mixer |
Alice Guerlot-Kourouklis | ... | musician |
Philippe Sirop | ... | musician |
Script and Continuity Department
Gisèle Legrain | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Brigitte Gloor | ... | production assistant |
Stephanie Hernandez | ... | production administrator (as Stephenie Hernandez) |
Josette Moriaux-Delpit | ... | production administrator |
Olivier Talpain | ... | production assistant |