Edit
Kiss Kiss (Bang Bang) (2001) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Stewart Sugg

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Stewart Sugg

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
Jimmy
...
Big Bob
...
Sherry
...
Mia
...
Kat
...
Mick Foot
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Tim Barlow ...
Doctor
...
Bouncer
...
Gloria
Amanda Hurwitz ...
Lorraine
Daren Jacobs ...
Woody
Belinda Lander-Duke ...
Little Girl
Tony Marshall ...
Boom
Danny Midwinter ...
Ainsley
...
Sean
Stevan Rimkus ...
Humph
...
Camilla
...
Daddy Zoo
Che Walker ...
Jeff
...
Kick Box Stevie
...
Pat Proudence
...
Polythene Pam
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Norma Heyman ... executive producer
Kim Magnusson ... associate producer
Sheila Fraser Milne ... co-producer
Jim Reeve ... associate producer
James Richardson ... producer
William Turner ... executive producer

Music by 

John Dankworth

Cinematography by 

Tony Pierce-Roberts

Film Editing by 

Jim Clark

Casting By 

Leo Davis

Production Design by 

Eve Stewart

Art Direction by 

Tom Read

Set Decoration by 

Liz Griffiths

Costume Design by 

Odile Dicks-Mireaux

Makeup Department 

Veronica McAleer ... hair designer (as Veronica Brebner) / key makeup artist (as Veronica Brebner)
Vicky Newman ... additional makeup artist (as Victoria Newman)
Astrid Schikorra ... hair stylist / makeup artist

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Matthew Baker ... second assistant director
Joe Geary ... third assistant director
Max Keene ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Rachel Bailson ... art department runner (as Rachael Bailson)
Eddie Baker ... stand-by props
Martin Duffy ... standby carpenter
Andrew Forrest ... dressing props
Gary Fox ... stand-by props
Karen George ... stand-by painter
Andrew Grant ... stand-by art director
Les Hall ... carpenter
David Hill ... carpenter
Jo Littlejohn ... design assistant
Lisa Lloyd ... dressing props
Leon McCarthy ... stand-by carpenter
Richard Mills ... property master
Justin Overhill ... scenic artist
Dave Perschky ... construction manager
David Stapleton ... painter

Sound Department 

Jaya Bishop ... boom operator
Peter Burgess ... foley artist
Paul Carr ... adr mixer
Ed Colyer ... foley mixer (as Edward Colyer)
Tony Dawe ... production sound mixer
Andie Derrick ... foley artist
Richard Fettes ... foley editor
Christian Joyce ... boom operator: additional photography (as Chris Joyce)
Robin O'Donoghue ... sound re-recording mixer
Simon Page ... sound assistant
Nigel Stone ... adr dialogue supervisor
Richard Street ... assistant sound re-recording mixer
Martin Trevis ... sound recordist
Mike Wood ... supervising sound editor

Special Effects by 

Karl Ayton ... special effects assistant
Jonathan Bullock ... special effects
Martin Gutteridge ... special effects technician
Garth Inns ... special effects supervisor
Graham Povey ... special effects technician

Stunts 

Nrinder Dhudwar ... stunts
Guy List ... stunts
João Costa Menezes ... stunts: Gangster
Gareth Milne ... stunt coordinator
Seon Rogers ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Kirsti Abernethy ... clapper loader
Christian Abomnes ... focus puller: additional photography
Andrew Bell ... electrician
Mark Benson ... stand-by rigger
Martin Bloye ... electrician: additional photography
Chris Connatty ... camera trainee
John Cridlin ... focus puller: additional photography
Liam Daniel ... still photographer
Richard Davies ... grip: additional photography
Warren Ewen ... electrician: additional photography
Abbie Ewing ... electrician: additional photography (as Abbie Ewen)
Tony Fabian ... grip: additional photography
Chuck Finch ... electrician: additional photography
Tommy Finch ... gaffer
Stuart Graham ... focus puller
Rawdon Hayne ... focus puller: additional photography
Phil Hennessy ... rigger
David Jensen ... camera trainee
Justin Lewis ... electrician
Terry Lou Lewis ... director of photography: additional photography
Oliver Loncraine ... clapper loader: additional photography (as Oliver Loncraine)
Chip Mead ... grip trainee
Guy Minoli ... electrician: additional photography
Kenny Monger ... electrician: additional photography
Rob Monger ... electrician: additional photography
Spencer Murray ... clapper loader: additional photography
Charlie Palmer ... camera operator: additional photography (as Charles Palmer)
Danny Preston ... underwater camera operator
Ralph Ramsden ... focus puller: additional photography
Jason Rayner ... electrician: additional photography
Nigel Seal ... clapper loader: additional photography
Mark Silk ... underwater camera operator
Laurie Sparham ... unit still photographer
Rob Stewart ... best boy
Ernest Vincze ... director of photography: additional photography (as Ernie Vincze)
Jon Webb ... focus puller: additional photography (as Jonathan Webb)
Peter Wignall ... Steadicam operator / camera operator / director of photography: additional photography
Terry Williams ... key grip

Casting Department 

Melissa Holm ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Margherita D'Angelo ... costume trainee
Carin Hoff ... wardrobe assistant
Kay Manasseh ... assistant costume designer
Colin May ... wardrobe assistant
Lucilla Simbari ... wardrobe assistant
Michelle Wickland ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Gavin Buckley ... first assistant editor
Fleur Fontaine ... post-production coordinator
Peter Hunt ... film grader

Music Department 

Craig Blake-Jones ... music supervisor
Gerry O'Riordan ... music recording engineer
Graham Sutton ... music editor
Bruce White ... viola

Transportation Department 

Pete Newman ... unit driver

Other crew 

David Boardman ... location finder
Charles Bodycomb ... armorer
Emma Davie ... unit publicist
Diana Dill ... script supervisor
Dez Gray ... utility stand-in
Nicky Hinkley ... dance instructor
Barbara Houseman ... voice coach
Ian 'Fingers' Lisi ... facilities hod (as Ian Lisi)
Sirish Malde ... production auditor
Amy McCombe ... location finder
David Mellor ... financial controller
Matthew Nelson ... production assistant
Rob Partridge ... weapons technician (as Robert Partridge)
Sandra Shuttleworth ... assistant coordinator
Paula Spinks ... script supervisor
Matt Steinmann ... location manager (as Matt Steinman)
Eugene Strange ... production assistant
Lindsay Sugarman ... utility stand-in
Jacqueline Thorogood ... production coordinator
Dan Turner ... floor runner
Christopher White ... location assistant
Steve Wilkerson ... weapons technician

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page