Edit
Growing Up Brady (TV Movie 2000) Poster

(2000 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Richard A. Colla

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Barry Williams ... (book) and
Chris Kreski ... (book)
 
Matt Dorff ... (teleplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
Chris Knight (as Ricky Ullman)
...
Scott Lookinland ...
Michael Lookinland (as Scott Michael Lookinland)
...
...
Eddie Fontaine
...
Michael Tucker ...
...
Himself / Narrator
...
Himself
Michael Fetters ...
Lloyd Schwartz
...
Paramount TV President
...
Brady Bunch 1st AD
...
Brady Bunch Director #1
...
Brady Bunch 2nd AD
...
...
Marianne McAndrew ...
Doris Williams
Thomas Knickerbocker ...
Barry's Father Frank (as Tom Knickerbocker)
Joshua Wheeler ...
Craig Williams
...
Pam the Assistant
...
Dog Handler
...
...
Frances Whitfield
Miranda Garrison ...
Nicole the Choreographer
Susan Segal ...
Mr. Evans' Secretary
...
Paramount Security Guard
Jack Scalici ...
Taxi Driver
...
Jimmy
...
Tommy
...
Publicity Photographer
...
Commissary Waitress
Jamie Johnson ...
Adult Maureen Lookalike
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Camera Man
Robert Alvarez ...
Assistant Choreographer (uncredited)
David Banuelos ...
Dancer (uncredited)
Janis Jones ...
Wardrobe Lady (uncredited)
Billy McLellan ...
Mark (uncredited)
Dennis Napolitano ...
Piano Entertainer (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Mark H. Ovitz ... producer
Kimberly Rubin ... executive producer
Angela Spieles ... associate producer
Barry Williams ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Stephen Edwards

Cinematography by 

Michael D. Margulies

Film Editing by 

Scott Arundale
Martin Nicholson

Casting By 

Robert McGee
Linda Phillips-Palo

Production Design by 

Thomas A. Walsh

Costume Design by 

Dianne Kennedy
Rosanna Norton

Makeup Department 

Carol Collini ... key makeup artist
Michelle Garbin ... makeup artist
Gabor Heiligenberg ... hair stylist
Steven Mack ... hair department head
Jennifer Tremont ... hair stylist

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jerram A. Swartz ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Thomas J. Arp ... construction coordinator
Erik Carlson ... art department coordinator
Bryan Duff ... property master
Lisa Sutton ... props consultant
Gary Thomas ... storyboard artist

Sound Department 

Mark DeSimone ... adr engineer
Ron Horwitz ... supervising sound editor
John O. Robinson III ... sound effects editor
Kevin Spears ... sound editor
Harry Woolway ... sound effects editor

Visual Effects by 

John van Barneveld ... main title designer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Waide R. Allen ... electrician
James Babineaux ... best boy electric
David Darwin ... electrician
Ric Delgado ... electrician
Rory Robert Knepp ... Steadicam operator
Lorna Leslie ... assistant camera
Michael Maloney ... grip
Derek Paulin ... electrician
Jennifer Perkins ... gaffer
Vance Piper ... assistant camera
Felix Rivera ... electrician
Walter Stewart ... gaffer
Francis X. Valdez III ... rigging gaffer

Editorial Department 

Laja Holland ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Stephen M. Rowe ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Hedy Phil Balani ... production driver
Wayne Williams ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Pamela Alessandrelli ... assistant production coordinator
Kathy McHugh ... production coordinator
Eric C. Pike ... production accountant
Rhonda Sherman ... studio teacher
Mark A. Soo Hoo ... assistant accountant
Donovan Terranova ... key assistant location manager
Ralph Berge ... production executive (uncredited)

Thanks 

Robert Reed ... in memory of

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page