Edit
Finding Home (2003) Poster

(2003)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Lawrence David Foldes ... (as Lawrence David Folder)

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Lawrence David Foldes ... (story)
Lawrence David Foldes ... (written by)
Grafton S. Harper ... (story)
Grafton S. Harper ... (written by)
Carol Hay ... (story)
Carol Hay ... (written by)
David Ruprecht ... (story)
Steven F. Zambo ... (story)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
CJ
...
...
...
Laura Thoren ...
...
Alexandra Palmari ...
Sandy Ward ...
William Bookston ...
...
Alexandra Kelly ...
David Ruprecht ...
Scott Snively ...
Harold Withee ...
...
Sean Blodgett ...
Harish Rohilla ...
Autumn Robbins ...
Michael Haskell ...
Danielle Nicole Blevins ...
Roy ...

Produced by 

Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. ... co-executive producer
Robert R. Fleischmann ... executive producer
Trevor Green ... co-executive producer
Denis Hoffman ... co-executive producer
Luigi Marchese ... assistant producer
Victoria Paige Meyerink ... producer
Michael R. Sloan ... associate producer
Stephen Tibbo ... associate producer (as Stephen A. Tibbo)
Thomson Von Stein ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Joseph Conlan

Cinematography by 

Jeffrey Seckendorf ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Todd C. Ramsay ... (as Todd Ramsay)

Casting By 

Robert McGee
Linda Phillips-Palo

Production Design by 

Nick Ralbovsky

Art Direction by 

Sebastian Hernandez

Set Decoration by 

Vanessa Couron

Costume Design by 

Jane Anderson

Makeup Department 

Nancy Martinez-Morrison ... key hair stylist (as Nancy Morrison)
Travis Pates ... makeup department head
Blythe Kelly Wargo ... assistant makeup artist: Los Angeles

Production Management 

Tom Martin ... production supervisor
Michael R. Sloan ... post-production supervisor (as Michael Sloan)
Stephen Tibbo ... unit production manager (as Stephen A. Tibbo)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sean Blodgett ... second assistant director: inserts/second unit
J.K. Gibson ... second second assistant director: Los Angeles (as J. Gibson)
Lisa Hubbard ... second assistant director
Tom Milo ... additional first assistant director
April Mosqus ... additional second second assistant director
Greg Moutran ... second second assistant director: inserts/second unit
Eric Stephens ... first assistant director
Dawn Stewart ... second assistant director: Los Angeles
Brenda Taylor ... second second assistant director
Patrick Yew ... additional first assistant director
Lance W. Lanfear ... first assistant director: second unit (uncredited)

Art Department 

Angel Acosta ... art director: inserts/second unit
Jami Anderson ... property master
Michael Baker ... carpenter: Los Angeles
Joni Banks ... calligrapher
John Besse ... carpenter: Los Angeles
Michelle Billings ... signage: inn
Joe Bolf ... wood carver: Dare's wood carvings
James Collins ... construction coordinator
Drew Daigle ... carpenter
Elske Free-Bernt ... scenic artist
Laura Johnson ... swing
Courtney King ... swing: Los Angeles
Lance Lichtensteiger ... wood carver: Dare's wood carvings
Wendy Lichtensteiger ... wood carver: Dare's wood carvings
Tricia Liebegott ... lead person: Los Angeles
Steve Lindsey ... sculptor: animals
Susan Manders ... painter: "Heat!" painting
Luigi Marchese ... storyboard artist
Eileen McGuigan ... swing
Karen P. Meyer ... painter: Esther's paintings (as Karen Meyer)
Amy Quirke ... swing
Buddy Ray Reynolds ... on-set dresser: inserts/second unit
Kathryn E. Smith ... leadman (as Kathryn Smith)
S.L. Wade ... on-set dresser
Benjamin P. Zambo ... carpenter (as Ben Zambo)

Sound Department 

Mark Berger ... supervising re-recording mixer
Brent Brewington ... boom operator / sound mixer: Los Angeles
Frank Canonica ... mix recordist
Bayard Carey ... sound mixer
Grant Foerster ... mix recordist
Anna Geyer ... mix recordist
Aura Gilge ... sound editor
Ray Guillory ... boom operator
Jeffrey Hefner ... boom operator / boom operator: Los Angeles
Darrin Mann ... adr recordist / foley mixer
Larry Oatfield ... supervising sound editor (as E. Larry Oatfield)
Dan Olmsted ... re-recording mixer
David Parker ... re-recording mixer
Benjamin Patrick ... sound mixer (as Ben Patrick)
Gene Radzik ... consultant: Dolby sound
Katherine Rose ... foley artist (as Catherine L. Rose)
Joan Rowe ... foley artist
Hari Ryatt ... adr supervisor
Jonathan Schwartz ... assistant sound editor
Steve Shurtz ... sound mix producer: The Saul Zaentz Film Center
Kendrick Wright ... sound editor (as Ken Wright)

Visual Effects by 

Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. ... visual effects producer: Digital Filmworks / visual effects supervisor: Digital Filmworks
Gilbert De La Garza ... film technician: Digital Filmworks (as Gilbert DeLaGarza)
Christopher Dusendschon ... digital imaging: iO Film
Adam Francis ... motion control operator
Adam Hawkey ... digital compositor: iO Film (as Adam S. Hawkey)
Heather Ignarro ... visual effects production coordinator: Digital Filmworks
Robert Lukas ... film technician: Digital Filmworks
Paul Maples ... motion control operator
Marco S. Paolini ... digital compositor: Digital Filmworks (as Marco Paolini)
Chip Potter ... visual effects executive producer: opticals, iO Film
Edward Quirk ... digital compositor: Digital Filmworks
Aanand Shrestha ... film technician: Digital Filmworks
Sharon Stetzel ... visual effects production manager: Digital Filmworks
Tommy Tran ... digital compositor: Digital Filmworks

Stunts 

Eric D. Howell ... stunt coordinator
Tom Martin ... stunt driver
Travis Milloy ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Tarin Anderson ... set lighting technician
Michelle Baker ... camera loader: inserts/second unit
Brian Bellamy ... set lighting technician: Los Angeles
Derrick Brown ... set lighting technician: Los Angeles
David J. Brunetz ... jib operator (as David Brunetz)
Marie Chao ... camera loader: Los Angeles
Dale Cole ... grip: Los Angeles
Jamie Companeschi ... Steadicam operator / second assistant camera
Michael Crowder ... grip
Paul Eichler ... set lighting technician
Greg Faysash ... assistant camera: inserts/second unit (as Gregory Faysash)
Ralph Flores Jr. ... chief lighting technician
Camille Freer ... first assistant camera: inserts/second unit
Richard D. Galbraith ... set lighting technician (as Richard Galbraith)
Maria Luisa Gambale ... camera loader
Chris Goe ... grip
Paul Goldhammer ... additional second assistant camera
Russell Griffith ... best boy electric / crane operator / time-lapse photographer
David Hagadorn ... grip: Los Angeles
Douglas C. Hart ... first assistant camera
Brian Heller ... director of photography: aerial unit
Julie Helton ... second assistant camera: Los Angeles
Leotis Hobbs ... grip: Los Angeles
Scott Humbert ... still photographer
Brian R. Johnson ... grip/electric swing (as Brian Johnson)
Paul Lambiase ... dolly grip
Brett Laumann ... rigging gaffer: inserts/second unit
Tom Lembcke ... grip: Los Angeles (as Thomas Lembcke)
Morgan Michael Lewis ... additional key grip: Los Angeles
David L. Marks ... first assistant camera (as David Marks)
Lincoln Morrison ... first assistant camera: Los Angeles
Moses Padilla ... dolly grip: inserts/second unit
Shane Reilly ... additional electrician
Jeff Ridley ... best boy grip
Kosta Rigopoulos ... key grip
Ben Robbins ... additional electrician
Brandon S. Russell ... grip: Los Angeles (as Brandon Russell)
Reid Russell ... second assistant camera: Los Angeles
Michael Santy ... camera operator
David Schwartz ... Steadicam operator
Eric Slomanson ... still photographer
Paul Storino ... grip: inserts/second unit
Paul Taylor ... Steadicam operator: Los Angeles / additional cinematographer: Los Angeles / provider: Steadicam
Thom Willey ... second assistant camera
John D. Young ... dolly grip (as John Young)

Casting Department 

Noah Brookoff ... casting assistant: Boston
Steve Brown ... casting: Boston
Anne Marie Caskey ... additional casting assistant
Cheryl Imbriglio ... casting assistant: Boston
Nicole Latrell ... casting assistant: Maine
Kathleen Lewia ... extras casting: Maine
Jennifer Malloy ... additional casting assistant
Sheila Manners ... casting assistant
Malcolm Murray ... casting assistant: New York
Nhat Nguyen ... additional casting assistant
Jeffrey Seckendorf ... casting: New York
Moira Webb ... casting assistant: New York
Patrick Webb ... casting assistant: New York
Steven F. Zambo ... casting: Maine (as Steven Zambo)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

C.C. Crooks ... intern designer
Randon Pool ... assistant costume designer
Cheryl G. Smith ... key set costumer (as Cheryl Smith) / wardrobe supervisor (as Cheryl Smith)
Lisa Wujick ... key set costumer: Los Angeles / wardrobe supervisor: Los Angeles

Editorial Department 

Sean Blodgett ... associate editor
Richard E. Flores ... negative cutter (as Richard Flores)
Gianpaolo Gentle ... assistant editor
David Gomez ... assistant editor
Adam Hawkey ... digital colorist: IO Film
Aaron E. Stanford ... post-production coordinator (as Aaron Stanford)
Lee Wimer ... color timer

Location Management 

Ryan Brown ... location manager
Kojo Lewis ... location manager: Los Angeles
Sandy Shapiro ... location manager

Music Department 

Michael Aarvold ... music scoring mixer / score recordist
John Burton ... music recordist
Tudor Choir ... musicians: singers
Holly Conlan ... featured vocals
Joseph Conlan ... orchestrator
Suzanne Marie Eller ... music editor
Doug Fullington ... choir master
Daniel Hamuy ... music copyist
Sam Hofstedt ... assistant music engineer
David Paul Mesler ... musician: piano (as Paul Mesler)
Robert Randles ... music editor
Eric Rigler ... musician: uilleann pipes & whistles
David Sabee ... orchestra contractor
Lisbeth Scott ... musician: singer
Paul Spaeth ... musician: piano
Ethan Stone ... assistant music editor
Paul Spaeth ... music arranger (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Victor 'C7' Cozmo ... driver: Los Angeles (as Victor Cozma)
Sergio Godinez ... driver
Guy Johnson ... transportation captain: Los Angeles (as Guy R. Johnson)
Stephen 'Stevo' Pate ... transportation coordinator: Los Angeles
Jose Reynoso ... transportation coordinator (as Jose 'Little Joe' Reynoso)
Darcy Souza ... driver: Los Angeles

Other crew 

Francie Agajanian ... studio teacher: Los Angeles (as Franci Agajanian)
Robert Anderson ... fire safety officer: Los Angeles
Willis Ballard ... police officer: Los Angeles
Rainbow Barnaby ... set production assistant
Jeff Becton ... boat captain
David Paul Bleistein ... legal counsel: Rosen & Associates
Carol Bray ... set medic
Holly Brunner ... set medic
Rachel Brunner ... set production assistant / stand-in: Amanda
Alan M. Brunswick ... legal counsel: Rosen & Associates (as Alan Brunswick)
Matt Bryant ... set medic
Karen Chapman ... set medic
Michael Cornwell ... insurance provider: Speare & Co./Disc Ins.
Wilda Eaton ... set medic
Randy Edwards ... boat captain
Marshelle Fair ... stand-in: Amanda
Dave Faulkingham ... set security
Diane Fleischmann ... assistant to executive producer
Rachel Fleischmann ... stand-in: Amanda
George Foldes ... production accountant
Burton Franks ... police officer: Los Angeles
Denise Goode ... key craft service
Mialyn Hanna ... executive assistant (as Mialyn Hanna Baetke)
Laura Johnson ... boat captain
Steve Johnson ... liaison: marine location / marine consultant
John 'The Greek' Kontsas ... marine coordinator
David Kronemeyer ... legal counsel: Rosen & Associates (as David E. Kronemeyer)
Julie Landholt ... end titles: iO Film (as J. Kathryn Landholt)
Robert Lukacs ... film technician
Jessica Mathews ... craft service
Ken McKinley ... weather forecaster: Locus Weather
Brandon McMillan ... animal trainer: Brian McMillan's Hollywood Animals
Bill Miller ... stand-in: Nick
Meyerer Miller ... key set production assistant: Los Angeles
Eric Mofford ... production consultant
Danie Moniz ... craft service
Mary Jane Mullen ... production office manager
Jeff Orr ... script supervisor
Chris Pollard ... animal trainer: Brian McMillan's Hollywood Animals
Tim Reardon ... legal counsel: Rosen & Associates
Bill Richards ... helicopter pilot
Cameron Robbins ... set production assistant: Los Angeles
Robert C. Rosen ... legal counsel: Rosen & Associates
Elizabeth Schroeder ... key set production assistant
Edgar Sinada ... set production assistant: Los Angeles
Mary Snyder ... set medic
Anthony K. Sperl ... set security: Los Angeles
Jennifer Trowbridge ... studio teacher
Eric Weld ... set production assistant: Los Angeles
Elizabeth M. Zambo ... executive assistant (as Elizabeth Zambo)
Brian R. Johnson ... swing (uncredited)
Lance W. Lanfear ... key set production assistant (uncredited)
Bill Richards ... aerial coordinator (uncredited)

Thanks 

Liz Ahern ... acknowledgment: puppies provided by
Michael Cimino ... thanks
Arthur Hiller ... thanks
George Kaczender ... thanks
Randal Kleiser ... thanks
John Landis ... thanks
Steven Spielberg ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page