IMDb > Heroes Are Born Such (1989) (TV)

Heroes Are Born Such (1989) (TV) More at IMDbPro »La bugiarda (original title)


Overview

User Rating:
7.9/10   7 votes »
Your Rating:
Saving vote...
Deleting vote...
/10   (delete | history)
Sorry, there was a problem
MOVIEmeter: ?
Down 12% in popularity this week. See why on IMDbPro.
Director:
Contact:
View company contact information for Heroes Are Born Such on IMDbPro.
Plot Keywords:

Cast

  (in credits order)

Francesca Dellera ... Isabella
Marie Laforêt ... Elvira

Daniel Olbrychski ... Adriano
Antonella Monetti ... Claudia
Delia Boccardo ... Paola
Maurizio Donadoni ... Albino
Roberto De Francesco ... Corrado
Dario Casalini ... Luca
rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Maria Grazia Bon
Fernando Cerulli
Daniela Di Bitonto ... Dafne
Isa Gallinelli ... Secretary
Ferdinando Murolo
Alessandra Panelli ... Maria
Riccardo Parisio Perrotti
Antonio Salines ... Beniamino
Mario Soldati ... Prince Sinisbaldi

Directed by
Franco Giraldi 
 
Writing credits
(in alphabetical order)
Diego Fabbri  play "La bugiarda"
Franco Giraldi 
Franco Marotta 
Laura Toscano 

Original Music by
Luis Bacalov 
 
Costume Design by
Lia Francesca Morandini 
 
Sound Department
Gaetano Carito .... sound mixer
 
Camera and Electrical Department
Francesco Brescini .... electrician
 
Other crew
Erasmo Colucci .... accountant
Sabrina Ferilli .... voice dubbing: Francesca Dellera
Paola Mannoni .... voice dubbing: Marie Laforet
 

Production CompaniesDistributors

Additional Details

Also Known As:
"La bugiarda" - Italy (original title)
See more »
Country:
Language:
Color:
Filming Locations:
Company:

FAQ

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Message Boards

Discuss this movie with other users on IMDb message board for Heroes Are Born Such (1989)

Recommendations

If you enjoyed this title, our database also recommends:
- - - - -
Il seduttore La bugiarda The Walk Processo di famiglia Pizza Connection
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
IMDb User Rating:
Show more recommendations

Related Links

Full cast and crew Company credits IMDb Italy section

You may report errors and omissions on this page to the IMDb database managers. They will be examined and if approved will be included in a future update. Clicking the 'Edit page' button will take you through a step-by-step process.