Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
1991  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Nessuno (1992)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  
Director: Francesco Calogero
Stars: Roberto De Francesco, Davide Bechini, Fabrizia Sacchi
Heroes Are Born Such (TV Movie 1989)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.8/10 X  
Director: Franco Giraldi
Stars: Francesca Dellera, Marie Laforêt, Daniel Olbrychski
Gipsy Angel (1990)
Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  
Director: Al Festa
Stars: Sammy Luck, Leo Daniel, Danja Gazzara
I ragazzi del muretto (1991–1996)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  
Stars: Pao Pei Andreoli, Francesca Antonelli, Vincenzo Diglio
Intervista (1987)
Biography | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Cinecitta, the huge movie studio outside Rome, is 50 years old and Fellini is interviewed by a Japanese TV crew about the films he has made there over the years as he begins production on ... See full summary »

Director: Federico Fellini
Stars: Sergio Rubini, Antonella Ponziani, Maurizio Mein
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  
Director: Luciano Salce
Stars: Francesco Bonelli, Sonia de Gaudenz, Dario Casalini
Demons 2 (1986)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

A group of tenants and visitors are trapped in a 10-story high-rise apartment building infested with demons who proceed to hunt the dwindling humans down.

Director: Lamberto Bava
Stars: David Edwin Knight, Nancy Brilli, Coralina Cataldi-Tassoni
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

A spree of grisly murders is perpetrated in Frankfurt by a group of Satan worshippers. A school teacher almost runs over an old man with a box and takes him in. It's no accident that the ... See full summary »

Director: Michele Soavi
Stars: Kelly Curtis, Herbert Lom, Mariangela Giordano
Voci notturne (TV Mini-Series 1995)
Horror | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  
Stars: Massimo Bonetti, Lorenzo Flaherty, Jason Robards III
Preferisco Vivere (TV Movie 1989)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Paolo Pietrangeli
Stars: Dario Casalini, Stefania Miniucchi
La voglia di vincere (TV Mini-Series 1987)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Two brothers love the same sport and the same woman.

Stars: Gianni Morandi, Catherine Spaak, Milly Carlucci
Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  
Director: Maguy R. Cohen
Stars: Dario Casalini, Caryn Shalita
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Marco Vivio ...
 Domenico (3 episodes, 1991)
Anne Canovas ...
 Angela (3 episodes, 1991)
Ray Lovelock ...
 Tatò (3 episodes, 1991)
Pamela Villoresi ...
 Laura (3 episodes, 1991)
Bruno Stori ...
 Bruno Caruso (3 episodes, 1991)
Dario Penne ...
 Avvocato Battistelli (3 episodes, 1991)
Gianni Garofalo ...
 Carnieri (3 episodes, 1991)
Philippe Lemaire ...
 Alfonso Caruso (3 episodes, 1991)
Giovanni Mauriello ...
 Don Pietro (3 episodes, 1991)
Valeria Sabel ...
 Maria Caruso (3 episodes, 1991)
...
 Agostino (2 episodes, 1991)
Dario Casalini ...
 Carlo (2 episodes, 1991)
Manfredi Aliquo ...
 Avvocato Galliani (2 episodes, 1991)
Antonella Cancellieri ...
 Lidia (2 episodes, 1991)
Maria Grazia Mastrangeli ...
 Moglie di Tatò (2 episodes, 1991)
Pasquale Anselmo ...
 Scalia (2 episodes, 1991)
...
 Attilio (2 episodes, 1991)
Leopoldo Trieste ...
 Otello (2 episodes, 1991)
Carlotta Monteverde ...
 Luisa / ... (2 episodes, 1991)
Francesco Benigno ...
 Andrea (2 episodes, 1991)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

tv mini series | See All (1) »

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

28 October 1991 (Italy)  »

Also Known As:

Un bambino in fuga 2  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?