5.8/10
56

Apokalypso - Bombenstimmung in Berlin (1999)

A fanatic sect creates a vicious scenario to exterminate the first child to be born in Berlin in the year 2000, which they consider to be the Antichrist. Bomb specialist Karl and his New ... See full summary »

Director:

2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Karl Mroszek
...
Helen
Karl Kranzkowski ...
Paul Arndt
Adriana Altaras ...
Mira Meissner
Johannes Herrschmann ...
Peter
Amalie Bizer ...
Eva Asimov
Frank-Leo Schröder ...
Daniel Hertz
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Gode Benedix ...
Pestopfer
J.J. Gordon ...
Bärtiger Sektenmitglied
Gayle Tufts ...
Herself
Edit

Storyline

A fanatic sect creates a vicious scenario to exterminate the first child to be born in Berlin in the year 2000, which they consider to be the Antichrist. Bomb specialist Karl and his New Year's date start a breathless race against the clock to prevent the atomic wipeout. Written by Anonymous

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Thriller

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

9 September 1999 (Germany)  »

Also Known As:

Апокалипсо  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?