Edit
Adventures from the Book of Virtues (TV Series 1996– ) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Joanna Romersa ... (7 episodes, 1996-1997)
Walt Kubiak ... (unknown episodes)

Series Writing Credits  

William J. Bennett ... (39 episodes, 1996-2000)
Bruce D. Johnson ... (creator) (39 episodes, 1996-2000)
Michael Maurer ... (25 episodes, 1997-2000)
Mark Young ... (25 episodes, 1997-2000)
Glenn Leopold ... (5 episodes, 1996-1998)
Marion Wells ... (4 episodes, 1996-2000)
Betty G. Birney ... (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
Len Uhley ... (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
John Loy ... (3 episodes, 1996-1997)
Michael Ryan ... (3 episodes, 1998-2000)
James Baldwin ... (2 episodes, 1998)
Charles Dickens ... (2 episodes, 2000)
Aesop ... (1 episode, 1996)
Jacob Grimm ... (1 episode, 1996)
Wilhelm Grimm ... (1 episode, 1996)
Nathaniel Hawthorne ... (1 episode, 1996)
Ben Jonson ... (1 episode, 1996)
Emma Lazarus ... (1 episode, 1996)
Cyrus Macmillan ... (1 episode, 1996)
Mark Twain ... (unknown episodes)
James Buckham ... (1 episode, 1997)
Libby Hinson ... (1 episode, 1997)
Joseph Parry ... (1 episode, 1997)
Percy Amaury Talbot ... (1 episode, 1997)
Marie Frary ... (1 episode, 1998)
Helen Keller ... (1 episode, 1998)
Dev Ross ... (1 episode, 1998)
Charles Stebbins ... (1 episode, 1998)
Laren Bright ... (1 episode, 2000)
Eleanor Burian-Mohr ... (unknown episodes)
Terence Taylor ... (unknown episodes)

Series Cast  

...
 Ari / ... (26 episodes, 1996-1998)
...
 Annie Redfeather / ... (26 episodes, 1996-1998)
...
 Plato / ... (26 episodes, 1996-1998)
...
 Zach Nichols / ... (26 episodes, 1996-1998)
...
 Sock / ... (26 episodes, 1996-1998)
Brad Boyer
(25 episodes, 1996-1998)
Su-Ping Chio ...
 Zach Nichols (Singaporean version) (25 episodes, 1996-1998)
...
 Ari / ... (25 episodes, 1996-1998)
...
 (redubbed version) (25 episodes, 1996-1998)
Brian Zimmerman
(25 episodes, 1996-1998)
Denise Tan ...
 Annie Redfeather / ... (24 episodes, 1996-1998)
...
 Plato (13 episodes, 2000)
Andrew Francis ...
 Zach Nichols (13 episodes, 2000)
Adrienne Carter ...
 Annie Redfeather (13 episodes, 2000)
Michael Donovan ...
 Sock (13 episodes, 2000)
...
 Ari (13 episodes, 2000)
...
 Aurora (13 episodes, 2000)
...
 Fairy of the River / ... (4 episodes, 1996-1998)
...
 Fairy / ... (3 episodes, 1996-1998)
Mary Gregory ...
 Mrs. Mathers (3 episodes, 1997-1998)
...
 Arno's Wife / ... (3 episodes, 1996-1998)
...
 Alec / ... (2 episodes, 1996-1998)
...
 Chief's Daughter / ... (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
...
 Heidi / ... (2 episodes, 1996-1998)
...
 King Minos / ... (2 episodes, 1996)
...
 Horace / ... (2 episodes, 1998-2000)
...
 Mouse / ... (2 episodes, 1996-1998)
...
 Chief / ... (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Peter Renaday ...
 Guest / ... (2 episodes, 1997-1998)
Darleen Carr
(1 episode, 1996)
...
 Child / ... (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Old Man Rabbit / ... (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Daniel (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Mrs. Redfeather (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Mother (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Elbegast the Robber Knight (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Greta (1 episode, 1998)
Mary Kay Bergman
(1 episode, 1998)
...
 Frog Prince / ... (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Schoolmaster / ... (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Liese (1 episode, 1996)
(1 episode, 1997)
Hamilton Camp ...
 Servant / ... (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Younger Daughter (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Anders / ... (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Madame Sofroni / ... (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Husband / ... (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Anne Sullivan (1 episode, 1998)
...
 C. H. Claudy (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Hofus (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Brother Pedro / ... (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Daedalus (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Joe Harper (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Marygold (1 episode, 1996)
Alex Dent ...
 Waukewa (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Haman / ... (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Inothea (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Chauncey (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Guillermo (1 episode, 1998)
Keene Curtis
(1 episode, 1996)
...
 Ben Rogers (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Peter's Mother / ... (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Apollo (1 episode, 1997)
Joan Gerber ...
 Boys' Mother (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Prince Fredolin (1 episode, 1997)
...
 King Darius (1 episode, 1997)
...
 King Yudisthrida / ... (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Abraham Lincoln (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Cornelia (1 episode, 1998)
...
 King Menelaus (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Mr. Straw (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Tom Sawyer (1 episode, 1996)
...
 The Old Woman (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Frog-Child (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Dick's Please (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Della Dillingham Young (1 episode, 1997)
...
 God Indra (1 episode, 1997)
(1 episode, 1998)
...
 The Beetle (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Sean Willis / ... (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Rich Man / ... (1 episode, 1998)
(1 episode, 1998)
...
 Martín (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Quiet Fire (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Classmate / ... (1 episode, 1996)
...
 The Dog / ... (1 episode, 1996)
(1 episode, 1996)
...
 Henry (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Ulysses (1 episode, 1997)
...
 John's Please (1 episode, 1997)
Pat Musick ...
 Clymene / ... (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Damon (1 episode, 1997)
...
 King Ahasuerus / ... (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Alexandra (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Jinkyswoitmaya (1 episode, 1998)
...
 June Washington / ... (1 episode, 1996)
...
 The Djinn (1 episode, 1996)
...
 King Midas / ... (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Eli (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Sarah West / ... (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Attendant / ... (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Mari (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Children's Mother (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Bessie (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Courtier / ... (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Charles (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Herald / ... (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Scarface (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Harriet Tubman (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Androcles / ... (1 episode, 1996)
...
 King Dionysius the Younger (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Queen Esther (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Henry (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Mother (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Icarus (1 episode, 1996)
John Christian Graas ...
 Phaeton (1 episode, 1997)
...
 Cincinnatus (1 episode, 1998)
...
 Fairy (uncredited) (1 episode, 1997)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

William T. Baumann ... executive producer (39 episodes, 1996-2000)
Bruce D. Johnson ... executive producer (39 episodes, 1996-2000)
Fred Schaefer ... co-producer (39 episodes, 1996-2000)
Patricia Kunkel ... co-executive producer / co-executive producer: KCET / executive producer: KCET (35 episodes, 1996-2000)
Andrea Tompkins ... associate producer (35 episodes, 1996-2000)
Tom Gleason ... producer / co-producer (33 episodes, 1997-2000)
Glen Hill ... producer (32 episodes, 1996-2000)
Steven Kulczycki ... co-executive producer / co-executive producer: KCET (32 episodes, 1996-2000)
Mary Ann Steward ... associate producer (32 episodes, 1996-2000)
Mary Mazur ... co-executive producer: KCET (29 episodes, 1997-2000)
Andy Luckey ... line producer (25 episodes, 1997-2000)
Walt Kubiak ... producer (3 episodes, 1998)

Series Music by 

John Campbell ... (30 episodes, 1997-2000)
J.A.C. Redford ... (13 episodes, 1996-1997)
Mark Gasbarro ... (6 episodes, 1997)
Joseph Julián González ... (6 episodes, 1997)
Michael Harriton ... (6 episodes, 1997)
Carl Johnson ... (6 episodes, 1997)
J. Eric Schmidt ... (6 episodes, 1997)
Stu Goldberg ... (2 episodes, 1998)

Series Film Editing by 

Tom Gleason ... (30 episodes, 1996-2000)
Lorraine Salk ... (25 episodes, 1997-2000)
Yoram Tal ... (9 episodes, 2000)

Series Casting By 

Kris Zimmerman ... (26 episodes, 1996-1998)
Michael Donovan ... (13 episodes, 2000)

Series Production Design by 

John Petrovitz ... (6 episodes, 1996)

Series Art Direction by 

Grigor Boyadjiev ... (13 episodes, 1996-1997)
Gene Dieckhoner ... (13 episodes, 1996-1997)
Kurt Conner ... (3 episodes, 1998)
Christopher Holt ... (1 episode, 1997)

Series Production Management 

Sam Im ... overseas production manager: Rainbow Animation Group / production manager: overseas (13 episodes, 1996-1997)
Maffie Ponce ... production manager: Trade Winds Production, Inc. (13 episodes, 2000)
Tanya Taylor ... production manager: BLT Productions, Ltd. (13 episodes, 2000)
Anjo de Guzman ... production manager: Philippine Animation Studio Inc. (3 episodes, 1998)
Billy Jones ... production manager (3 episodes, 1998)
Rico Reyes ... production manager: Philippine Animation Studio Inc. (3 episodes, 1998)

Series Art Department 

Romeo Francisco ... storyboard artist (25 episodes, 1996-1998)
Danny Taverna ... storyboard artist (23 episodes, 1996-1998)
Danilo Tolentino ... storyboard artist (22 episodes, 1996-2000)
Aleta Fritz-Kozak ... storyboard supervisor / storyboard artist (13 episodes, 1996-1997)
Mel Capital ... storyboard artist (13 episodes, 2000)
Steve Gan ... storyboard artist (13 episodes, 2000)
Sophie Han ... storyboard artist (13 episodes, 2000)
Owell Mina ... storyboard artist (13 episodes, 2000)
Rodel Monoy ... storyboard artist (13 episodes, 2000)
Vic Santiago ... storyboard supervisor (13 episodes, 2000)
Alfonso DeLeon ... storyboard artist (12 episodes, 1996-1997)
Juan 'Jo' Luna ... storyboard artist (12 episodes, 1996-1997)
Fred Crippen ... storyboard slugging (12 episodes, 2000)
Cesar Magsombol ... storyboard artist (10 episodes, 1996-1997)
Francis Barrios ... storyboard artist (9 episodes, 1996-1997)
Ric Estrada ... storyboard artist (9 episodes, 1996-1997)
Carol Lundberg ... storyboard artist (9 episodes, 1996-1997)
Tom Nesbitt ... storyboard artist (9 episodes, 1996-1997)
Adrian Gonzales ... storyboard artist (8 episodes, 1996-1997)
Elaine Hultgren ... storyboard artist (8 episodes, 1996-1997)
Regner U. Frondozo ... storyboard artist (7 episodes, 1996-1997)
Patricia Leech ... storyboard artist (7 episodes, 1996-1997)
Audu Paden ... storyboard artist (7 episodes, 1996-1997)
Kurt Conner ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 1998)
Tec Manalac ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 1998)
Bob Onorato ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1996)
Dave Williams ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1996)

Series Sound Department 

Melissa Ellis ... re-recording mixer (32 episodes, 1996-2000)
Ray Leonard ... re-recording mixer (31 episodes, 1996-2000)
Jackson Schwartz ... dialogue mixer (31 episodes, 1996-2000)
Anna Thunholm ... sound recordist (31 episodes, 1996-2000)
Michael Warner ... sound effects editor / sound effects (30 episodes, 1996-2000)
Stephen Dickson ... sound effects editor (29 episodes, 1997-2000)
Zachary Fisher ... sound engineer (29 episodes, 1997-2000)
Chris Hobbs ... sound engineer: Koko Productions, Inc. (29 episodes, 1997-2000)
James Spooner ... sound engineer: Koko Productions, Inc. (29 episodes, 1997-2000)
Tom Anderson ... track reader (28 episodes, 1997-2000)
Robert Duran ... sound effects editor / sound effects (26 episodes, 1996-2000)
Michael Reilly ... sound (25 episodes, 1997-2000)
Fred Salinas ... track reader (4 episodes, 1998-2000)
Jeff Wire ... sound re-recording mixer (3 episodes, 1998)
Lance Wiseman ... sound re-recording mixer / dialogue editor (3 episodes, 1998)
Richard F.W. Davis ... sound effects (2 episodes, 1998)
Terry Reiff ... dialogue editor (2 episodes, 1998)
Paca Thomas ... sound effects (1 episode, 1996)
Bill Koepnick ... sound re-recording mixer (1 episode, 1997)
Robbi Smith ... dialogue editor (1 episode, 1997)
Gregory Cathcart ... sound effects (1 episode, 1998)
Michael Miller ... foley mixer (unknown episodes)
Brian Rader ... foley artist (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

Chris Cho ... special effects (6 episodes, 1997)

Series Visual Effects by 

Chris Cho ... special effects: Rainbow Animation Group / systems operation manager: Rainbow Animation Group (7 episodes, 1996-1997)
Garry Cooper ... digital artist (6 episodes, 1997)
Gareth McKinney ... digital artist (6 episodes, 1997)
David Munier ... digital artist (6 episodes, 1997)
Dexter Alpis ... digital compositor: Philippine Animation Studio Inc. (3 episodes, 1998)
Ly Anne Ordonez ... digital compositor: Philippine Animation Studio Inc. (3 episodes, 1998)
Damon Crowe ... digital artist: Rainbow Animation (unknown episodes)
Brian Godlewski ... digital artist (unknown episodes)
Justin Schultz ... digital compositor (unknown episodes)

Series Animation Department 

Allen Wilzbach ... animation director (32 episodes, 1996-2000)
Kay Wright ... animation director (31 episodes, 1996-2000)
Joseph DeAsis ... background artist / background painter (30 episodes, 1996-2000)
Christopher Holt ... background designer (30 episodes, 1996-2000)
John Petrovitz ... background designer (30 episodes, 1996-2000)
Joseph M. Tangonan ... background artist / background painter (30 episodes, 1996-2000)
Richard Bowman ... animation director (29 episodes, 1996-2000)
Frank Magsino ... background artist / background painter (29 episodes, 1996-2000)
June Micu ... background artist / background painter (29 episodes, 1996-2000)
Pio Ravago ... background artist / background painter (29 episodes, 1996-2000)
Julius Gopez ... character and prop designer/stylist (29 episodes, 1997-2000)
Medel 'Tux' Lustre ... layout supervisor (29 episodes, 1997-2000)
Danny Milla ... character and prop designer/stylist / director: Trade Winds Production, Inc. (29 episodes, 1997-2000)
Edward Sta. Ana ... character and prop designer/stylist (29 episodes, 1997-2000)
Laurence Tan ... character and prop designer/stylist / director: Trade Winds Production, Inc. (29 episodes, 1997-2000)
Richard Daskas ... background artist / background painter (28 episodes, 1996-2000)
Joan Drake ... animation director (28 episodes, 1996-2000)
Dick Heichberger ... background artist / background painter (28 episodes, 1996-2000)
Carie Herman ... color designer (28 episodes, 1996-2000)
Bob Nesler ... animation director / sheet timing (28 episodes, 1996-2000)
Jeanette Nouribekian ... color designer (28 episodes, 1996-2000)
Jesse Santos ... background designer (28 episodes, 1996-2000)
Mary Ann Steward ... color design supervisor / color designer (28 episodes, 1996-2000)
Danilo De Asis ... background artist / background painter (27 episodes, 1996-2000)
Carol Lundberg ... character designer (27 episodes, 1996-2000)
Tony Sgroi ... character designer (27 episodes, 1996-2000)
Donald Towns ... background artist / background painter (27 episodes, 1996-2000)
Roque Bedon ... clean-up/inbetween checker (27 episodes, 1997-2000)
Dick Bernardino ... inbetween supervisor: The Animation Shop (27 episodes, 1997-2000)
Ronaldo Marcelo ... clean-up/inbetween checker (27 episodes, 1997-2000)
Armando Salva II ... animation checking supervisor (27 episodes, 1997-2000)
Rene Santos ... clean-up/inbetween checker (27 episodes, 1997-2000)
Greg Chin ... background designer (26 episodes, 1996-2000)
Phaedra Craig ... background artist / background painter (26 episodes, 1996-2000)
William Dely ... background artist / background painter (26 episodes, 1996-2000)
Elaine Hultgren ... character designer (26 episodes, 1996-2000)
Bob Onorato ... character designer (26 episodes, 1996-2000)
Ray Patterson ... animation director (26 episodes, 1996-2000)
Shareena Carlson ... model coordinator (26 episodes, 1997-2000)
Robert Husberg ... models (26 episodes, 1997-2000)
Barbara Krueger ... models (26 episodes, 1997-2000)
Paula Lafond ... models / character designer (26 episodes, 1997-2000)
Jason Manzatt ... model coordinator (26 episodes, 1997-2000)
Mario Williams ... model coordinator (26 episodes, 1997-2000)
Hannibal Manipon ... background supervisor (25 episodes, 1997-2000)
Ken Southworth ... animation director (25 episodes, 1997-2000)
Agapito Delos Santos ... layout artist (19 episodes, 1998-2000)
Grigor Boyadjiev ... background designer (13 episodes, 1996-1997)
Gene Dieckhoner ... background designer / background artist / background painter (13 episodes, 1996-1997)
Greg Garcia ... layout supervisor (13 episodes, 1996-1997)
Kevin Gollaher ... character designer (13 episodes, 1996-1997)
Simon Han ... animation director: Rainbow Animation Group / animation director (13 episodes, 1996-1997)
Mike Reyna ... overseas supervisor / overseas animation supervisor (13 episodes, 1996-1997)
Fred Crippen ... animation director / sheet timing (13 episodes, 2000)
Rome Ferrer ... character and prop supervisor / director: Trade Winds Production, Inc. (13 episodes, 2000)
Rodel Monoy ... inbetween supervisor: California Animation Studio (11 episodes, 2000)
Vic Santiago ... director: Trade Winds Production, Inc. (11 episodes, 2000)
Glenn Canada ... animator: Philippine Animation Studio Inc. (10 episodes, 1998)
Arthur Esguerra ... animator: Philippine Animation Studio Inc. (10 episodes, 1998)
Exequiel Salavarria ... animator (10 episodes, 1998)
Shishir Naik ... character animator: Silvertoon Studio (9 episodes, 2000)
Jonathan Sumalpong ... animator: Trade Winds Production, Inc. (9 episodes, 2000)
Sang Kim ... supervising director: wraparounds (7 episodes, 1996-1997)
Charles Choi ... character director: Rainbow Animation Group (6 episodes, 1996)
Kevin Kim ... character director: Rainbow Animation Group (6 episodes, 1996)
Michael Q. Ceballos ... character designer (6 episodes, 1997)
Victor Gaitan ... animation director: Rainbow Animation (6 episodes, 1997)
Shawn Gibson ... final line animator (6 episodes, 1997)
Rosauro Adorable ... animation department head: Philippine Animation Studio Inc. (3 episodes, 1998)
Barry Anderson ... overseas supervisor (3 episodes, 1998)
Charlie Barlis ... color stylist: Philippine Animation Studio Inc. (3 episodes, 1998)
Kent Butterworth ... timing director (3 episodes, 1998)
Ping Capati ... layout department head: Philippine Animation Studio Inc. (3 episodes, 1998)
Kurt Conner ... layout artist (3 episodes, 1998)
Cesar de Castro ... layout artist (3 episodes, 1998)
Ferdie de Guzman ... animation checking department supervisor: Philippine Animation Studio Inc. (3 episodes, 1998)
Tino Guanlao ... animation director: Philippine Animation Studio Inc. / overseas supervisor (3 episodes, 1998)
Rommel Gutierrez ... inbetween department head: Philippine Animation Studio Inc. (3 episodes, 1998)
Dene Ann Heming ... color mark-up (3 episodes, 1998)
Phillip Kim ... background color keys (3 episodes, 1998)
Walt Kubiak ... animation director (3 episodes, 1998)
Alex Leal ... background department head: Philippine Animation Studio Inc. (3 episodes, 1998)
Tony Love ... timing director (3 episodes, 1998)
Tec Manalac ... layout artist (3 episodes, 1998)
Ron Myrick ... timing director (3 episodes, 1998)
Pablito Paguio ... background color keys (3 episodes, 1998)
Man Pinza ... clean-up department head: Philippine Animation Studio Inc. (3 episodes, 1998)
Ver Reyes ... background department supervisor: Philippine Animation Studio Inc. (3 episodes, 1998)
Gary Selvaggio ... layout artist (3 episodes, 1998)
Jim Simon ... timing director (3 episodes, 1998)
Kamoon Song ... timing director (3 episodes, 1998)
Danny Taverna ... layout artist (3 episodes, 1998)
Terence Taylor ... digital color engineer (3 episodes, 1998)
Teodoro Velasco ... animation checking department head: Philippine Animation Studio Inc. (3 episodes, 1998)
Roy Wilson ... layout artist (3 episodes, 1998)
Miok Yoo ... background color keys (3 episodes, 1998)
Aaron Crippen ... sheet timing (3 episodes, 2000)
Richard Trueblood ... sheet timing (2 episodes, 2000)
Darryl Kidder ... background designer (1 episode, 1996)
Stephanie Pyren-Fortel ... background painter (1 episode, 1996)
Winston B. Aquino ... background painter (1 episode, 1997)
Leslie Chang ... layout artist: Rainbow Animation Group (1 episode, 1997)
Paul Cheng ... background painter (1 episode, 1997)
Sang-Ju Cho ... key animator: Rainbow Animation Group (1 episode, 1997)
Gary Cooper ... background painter / digital background artist (1 episode, 1997)
Sylvia Filcak ... color modelist supervisor: Rainbow Animation Group (1 episode, 1997)
In Cheol Hwang ... key animator: Rainbow Animation Group (1 episode, 1997)
Mi Ja Hwang ... key animator: Rainbow Animation Group (1 episode, 1997)
Hong Seo Jang ... director: Rainbow Animation Group (1 episode, 1997)
Bernard Jin ... layout artist: Rainbow Animation Group (1 episode, 1997)
Joon Kang ... layout artist: Rainbow Animation Group (1 episode, 1997)
Hak Yong Kim ... key animator: Rainbow Animation Group (1 episode, 1997)
In Sook Kim ... key animator: Rainbow Animation Group (1 episode, 1997)
Jeong-Sik Kim ... key animation supervisor: Rainbow Animation Group (1 episode, 1997)
Ju Han Kim ... key animator: Rainbow Animation Group (1 episode, 1997)
Ki-Du Kim ... key animation supervisor: Rainbow Animation Group (1 episode, 1997)
Seung Eun Kim ... layout artist: Rainbow Animation Group (1 episode, 1997)
Ho Young Lee ... layout artist: Rainbow Animation Group (1 episode, 1997)
Soo Kyung Lee ... layout artist: Rainbow Animation Group (1 episode, 1997)
Gareth McKinney ... digital painter (1 episode, 1997)
Alex Mitchell ... digital painter (1 episode, 1997)
David Munier ... digital background artist (1 episode, 1997)
Harison Park ... layout artist: Rainbow Animation Group (1 episode, 1997)
Joanna Romersa ... animation director (1 episode, 1997)
Ki Tae Seong ... key animation supervisor: Rainbow Animation Group (1 episode, 1997)
Moon Jung Song ... key animator: Rainbow Animation Group (1 episode, 1997)
Eric Yoon ... layout artist: Rainbow Animation Group (1 episode, 1997)
Jason Yu ... layout artist: Rainbow Animation Group (1 episode, 1997)

Series Casting Department 

Andrea Tompkins ... additional celebrity casting (3 episodes, 1998)

Series Editorial Department 

Tom Gleason ... vice president of post-production (39 episodes, 1996-2000)
Brian A. Lettieri ... on-line editor (26 episodes, 1996-2000)
Tod Modisett ... assistant editor (25 episodes, 1997-2000)
Rick Bozeat ... assistant editor / avid editor (9 episodes, 1997-1998)
Ray Clarke ... on-line editor (6 episodes, 1996-1997)
Matt Kitchens ... avid editor (4 episodes, 2000)
Yoram Tal ... symphony artist (4 episodes, 2000)
Jeff Winston ... on-line editor (2 episodes, 1998)
Stephen Nakamura ... color correction (1 episode, 1997)
Todd Bochner ... colorist (1 episode, 1998)
Erik Peterson ... on-line editor (1 episode, 1998)
Davo ... symphony artist (1 episode, 2000)

Series Music Department 

J.A.C. Redford ... composer: theme music (39 episodes, 1996-2000)
David Cates ... music editor (32 episodes, 1996-2000)
Stu Goldberg ... music performer / music recordist / composer: additional music / music arranger (9 episodes, 1996-1998)
Michael Harriton ... composer: additional music / music arranger (4 episodes, 1996-1997)
Mark Gasbarro ... composer: additional music / music arranger (3 episodes, 1996)
Carl Johnson ... composer: additional music / music arranger (1 episode, 1996)
Jonathan David Neal ... composer: additional music / music arranger (1 episode, 1996)
J. Eric Schmidt ... composer: additional music / music arranger (1 episode, 1996)
John Campbell ... music performer / music recordist (1 episode, 1998)
John Bisharat ... composer: additional music (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

John Cribb ... creative consultant (39 episodes, 1996-2000)
Bruce D. Johnson ... story editor / voice director (39 episodes, 1996-2000)
Fred Schaefer ... story editor (39 episodes, 1996-2000)
Aletta Cooper ... researcher (30 episodes, 1996-2000)
Robert Laws ... researcher (30 episodes, 1996-2000)
Marty Essex ... production coordinator / assistant to producers (30 episodes, 1997-2000)
Tim Wolkiewicz ... production coordinator (29 episodes, 1997-2000)
Jason Brooke ... production assistant (26 episodes, 1997-2000)
Juvey Eday ... production assistant (26 episodes, 1997-2000)
Heather Heichberger ... production assistant (26 episodes, 1997-2000)
Joi Andreoli ... associate segment producer (25 episodes, 1997-2000)
Chandler Chandler ... researcher (25 episodes, 1997-2000)
Noelle Kahwaji ... researcher (25 episodes, 1997-2000)
Michèle Ohayon ... segment director / segment producer (25 episodes, 1997-2000)
Julia Schachter ... segment producer (25 episodes, 1997-2000)
Michael Donovan ... voice director (13 episodes, 2000)
Brent Miller ... production coordinator: BLT Productions Ltd. (13 episodes, 2000)
R.W. Pope ... operations manager: Trade Winds Production, Inc. (13 episodes, 2000)
Gordon Hunt ... voice director (12 episodes, 1996-1997)
Charles Choi ... character direction (6 episodes, 1997)
Kevin Kim ... character direction (6 episodes, 1997)
Sang Kim ... director: wraparounds (6 episodes, 1997)
Glenn Leopold ... creative consultant (3 episodes, 1996)
Lani Barcelona ... digital division manager: Philippine Animation Studio Inc. (3 episodes, 1998)
John Daro ... production assistant (3 episodes, 1998)
Wayne Dearing ... chief executive officer: Philippine Animation Studio Inc. (3 episodes, 1998)
Jennifer Pocock ... production assistant (3 episodes, 1998)
Maribel Quezada ... production coordinator (3 episodes, 1998)
Stella Reyes ... operations manager: Philippine Animation Studio Inc. (3 episodes, 1998)
Craig Russo ... production assistant (3 episodes, 1998)
Kris Zimmerman ... voice director (3 episodes, 1998)
Jason Noh ... production coordinator: Rainbow Animation Group (1 episode, 1997)
Esther Park ... production coordinator: Rainbow Animation Group (1 episode, 1997)
Kris Yoon ... production coordinator: Rainbow Animation Group (1 episode, 1997)
Jill Newhouse Calcaterra ... publicist (1 episode, 1998)
D. Douglas Hill ... production accountant (1 episode, 1998)
Shelly Roby ... production coordinator (1 episode, 1998)
Lauren Dale Strogel ... legal and business affairs (1 episode, 1998)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page