Edit
The Score (2001) Poster

(2001)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Frank Oz

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Daniel E. Taylor ... (story) and
Kario Salem ... (story)
 
Kario Salem ... (screenplay) and
Lem Dobbs ... (screenplay) and
Scott Marshall Smith ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
Max
...
...
Paul Soles ...
...
...
Jean-René Ouellet ...
André (as Jean Rene Ouellet)
Martin Drainville ...
Jean-Claude
Claude Despins ...
Albert
...
Sapperstein
...
Sapperstein's Cousin
...
Woman in Study (as Marie-Josee D'Amours)
Gavin Svensson ...
Man in Study
Thinh Truong Nguyen ...
Tuan
...
Cop
Christian Tessier ...
Drunk
Lenie Scoffié ...
Storekeeper (as Lenie Scoffie)
...
Tony
Maurice Demers ...
Philippe
Christian Jacques ...
Guard
Henry Farmer ...
Guard
Dacky Thermidor ...
Guard
Gerard Blouin ...
Guard
Charles V. Doucet ...
Old Engineer
Pierre Drolet ...
Worker
Norman Mikeal Berketa ...
Bureaucrat Official
Eric Hoziel ...
Ironclad Tech
John Talbot ...
Janitor
...
Thug
Nick Carasoulis ...
Thug
...
Special Appearance
Mose Allison ...
Special Appearance
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Waitress (uncredited)
Bill Haughland ...
Newscaster (uncredited)
David L. McCallum ...
Rich Man (uncredited)
Lonnie Plaxico ...
Bassist (uncredited)
...
Graduate (uncredited)
...
Thug (uncredited)
...
Jeff (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Gary Foster ... producer
Roland Pellegrino ... executive producer
Adam Platnick ... executive producer
Lee Rich ... producer
Bernard Williams ... executive producer (as Bernie Williams)

Music by 

Howard Shore

Cinematography by 

Rob Hahn ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Richard Pearson

Casting By 

Margery Simkin

Production Design by 

Jackson De Govia ... (as Jackson DeGovia)

Art Direction by 

Claude Paré
Tom Reta

Set Decoration by 

K.C. Fox
Charles-David Deschenes ... (uncredited)

Costume Design by 

Aude Bronson-Howard

Makeup Department 

Roxanna Floyd ... makeup artist: Ms. Bassett
Francine Gagnon ... key makeup artist
Nathalie Garon ... assistant hair stylist
Corald Giroux ... key hair stylist
Ilona Herman ... hair stylist: Mr. De Niro / makeup artist: Mr. De Niro
Kimberly Kimble ... hair stylist: Ms. Bassett
Matthew W. Mungle ... special makeup effects artist
Julie Pearce ... hair stylist: Mr. Norton / makeup artist: Mr. Norton
Ryan McDowell ... prosthetic technician (uncredited)

Production Management 

Daniel Auclair ... unit manager
Alain Bernard ... assistant unit manager
Leslie J. Converse ... post-production supervisor
Kathleen M. Courtney ... unit production manager (as Kathleen Courtney)
Alain Gagnon ... production manager
Bernard Williams ... unit production manager (as Bernie Williams)
Chantal Feghali ... post-production supervisor (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Bud Davis ... second unit director
Martin Doepner ... additional third assistant director
Jean-François Duplat ... third assistant director
Angèle Gagnon ... additional third assistant director
Brigitte Goulet ... second second assistant director
Richard Oswald ... second assistant director
David Sardi ... first assistant director
Alexandre Bernard ... additional third assistant director (uncredited)
Alexandrine Bourdouxhe ... third assistant director (uncredited)
Émilie Dussault ... third assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Serge Archambault ... head scenic painter (as Serge Archambeault)
Marc Baird ... storyboard artist
Christian Baiwy ... scepter creator
Michel Bouchard ... art department coordinator
Eve Boulonne ... set dresser
Alain Brochu ... construction coordinator
Marie Cailhier-Chartrand ... assistant property master
Michelle Drolet ... art department coordinator (as Michele Drolet)
Alain Dussault ... graphic artist (as Allain Dussault)
Genevieve Ferderber ... art department coordinator (as Geneviève Ferderber)
Martin Gendron ... assistant art director
Marie-Claude Gosselin ... set dresser
Denis Hamel ... property master
Patrice Jacques ... prop maker
Claude Lafrance ... set designer
Michele Laliberte ... assistant art director (as Michèle Laliberté)
Céline Lampron ... set designer (as Céline Lamrpon)
Félix Larivière-Charron ... set designer
Jean-Guy LeBlanc ... set dresser (as Jean-Guy Leblanc)
Simone Leclerc ... assistant property master
Carl Lessard ... graphic artist
Ray Légaré ... greensperson
Daniel Robert ... set dresser
Charlotte Rouleau ... set designer
Bruno Sorel ... set dresser
Lucie Tremblay ... set designer
Élisabeth Williams ... set dresser
Tom Concordia ... plate photographer (uncredited)
Paul DeBlois ... swing gang (uncredited)
Chris Klein ... scenic painter (uncredited)
Eric Lafrance ... carpenter (uncredited)
Josée Létourneau ... assistant head scenic (uncredited)
Jean-François Merlot ... painter (uncredited)
Jean-Francois Mignault ... illustrator (uncredited) / pre-visualization (uncredited)
Andrew Semple ... special prop builder (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Ron Bochar ... sound re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
David Boulton ... adr mixer
Kam Chan ... supervising foley editor
Marko A. Costanzo ... foley artist (as Marko Constanzo)
Lee Dichter ... sound re-recording mixer
Jesse Ehredt ... sound re-recording assistant
Chris Fielder ... assistant sound editor
Glen Gauthier ... production sound mixer
Lewis Goldstein ... sound effects editor
Heather Gross ... apprentice sound editor
Ruth Hernandez ... assistant sound editor
Frank Kern ... foley editor
Thomas Kodros ... sound consultant: Dolby
George A. Lara ... foley engineer
Michel Lecoufle ... cable person
Marissa Littlefield ... supervising adr editor (as Marrisa Littlefield)
Bob Olari ... sound re-recording assistant (as Robert Olari)
Nathalie Piche ... boom operator
Nicholas Renbeck ... dialogue editor
Fred Rosenberg ... dialogue editor
Wyatt Sprague ... assistant sound editor
Paul Urmson ... sound effects editor
Markus Wade ... boom operator
Benjamin Cheah ... sound effects recordist (uncredited)
Matt Cluett ... sound transferer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Louis Craig ... special effects supervisor
Pierre Côté ... special effects technician
André Laperrière ... special effects rigger
Pierre 'Bill' Rivard ... special effects coordinator (as Pierre Rivard)
Mario Dumont ... special effects floor supervisor (uncredited)
André Laforest ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Eric-André Paquin ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Christian Rivest ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Philippe Roberge ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Sebastien Roussel ... special effects supervisor (uncredited)
Martin Williams ... special effects rigger (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Claude Beaucage ... special effects unit
Melanie Boettcher ... visual effects coordinator: Illusion Arts
Kelly G. Crawford ... visual effects editor: Illusion Arts
C. Marie Davis ... visual effects executive producer: CIS Hollywood
Syd Dutton ... special visual effects: Illusion Arts
Carolyn Garcia ... visual effects coordinator: Illusion Arts
Larry Gaynor ... digital paint and rotoscope artist: CIS Hollywood
Ken Jones ... visual effects supervisor: CIS Hollywood (as Dr. Ken Jones)
Adam Kowalski ... camera operator: Illusion Arts
Lynn Ledgerwood ... special rigger: Illusion Arts
Fumi Mashimo ... animator: Illusion Arts
Suzanne Mitus-Uribe ... digital compositing supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Gregory Oehler ... digital compositing supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Richard Patterson ... digital supervisor: Illusion Arts
Merik Pelletier ... computer playback artist
Michelle Rothburgh ... visual effects coordinator: Illusion Arts
Catherine Sudolcan ... visual effects producer: Illusion Arts
Bill Taylor ... special visual effects: Illusion Arts
David S. Williams Jr. ... lead compositor: Illusion Arts
Adam Young ... digital systems coordinator: CIS Hollywood: CIS Hollywood
Kit Young ... digital systems manager: CIS Hollywood
Lloyd Lee Barnett ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Mark Kenaston ... digital artist (uncredited)
Michael Kory ... digital artist (uncredited)
Stanley Monahan ... optical effects (uncredited)

Stunts 

Alexandre Cadieux ... stunts
Bud Davis ... stunt coordinator
Jean Frenette ... stunt coordinator: Canada
Ben Gauthier ... stunts (as Benoît Gauthier)
Daniel Gauthier ... stunts
François Gauthier ... stunts (as Francois Gauthier)
Patrick Kerton ... stunts
Gilbert Larose Jr. ... stunts
Stéphane Lefebvre ... stunts (as Stephane Lefebvre)
David Rigby ... stunts
Nick Skokos ... stunts
David Leitch ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Eric Aubin ... film loader
Kelly Baylis ... grip
Robert B. Baylis ... first company grip (as Robert Bruce Baylis)
Mike Benson ... director of photography: second unit (as Michael A. Benson)
Sylvain Bergevin ... electrician
Richard Boucher ... grip
Roch Boucher ... second assistant camera
Alain Brouillette ... first company rigging grip
Phillip V. Caruso ... still photographer
Angelo Colavecchia ... Steadicam operator / camera operator
Jean Courteau ... chief lighting technician
Alain Deniger ... electrician
Alexis Duceppe ... video assistant
Amelie Duceppe ... video assist (as Amélie Duceppe)
Gilles Fortier ... assistant chief lighting technician
Jacob Fortier ... chief rigging technician
Maarten Kroonenburg ... first assistant camera
Sylvain Labrecque ... grip (as Sylvain La Brecque)
Yves Lemieux ... electrician
Alain Masse ... dolly grip (as Alain Massé)
Nathalie Moliavko-Visotzky ... camera operator: "b" camera
Jamison Lin Pharand ... grip
Mathieu Price ... grip
Dany Prévost ... grip
Sophie Raymond ... grip
Tony Rivetti ... first assistant camera
Stéphane Byl ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Daniel Chrétien Jr. ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Pierric Jouvante ... additional electrician (uncredited)
Lorenzo Negri ... second assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Stéphane Pilon ... assistant first company grip (uncredited)
Dany Racine ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited)
David Uloth ... crane operator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Rosina Bucci ... casting: Canada
Debbie-Anne Champagne ... original casting
Suni Ellis ... casting assistant
David H. Kramer ... voice casting (as David Kramer)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Daniele Leger ... assistant costume designer (as Danièle Léger)
Emily Loreto ... assistant costume designer (as Emily Loreto O'Connor)
Marcie Olivi ... costumer: Mr. De Niro
David Page ... costumer: Mr. Brando
Ginette Régis ... chief dresser
Lyse Pomerleau ... costume coordinator (uncredited)
Monica Ruiz-Ziegler ... costume assistant (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Glenn Allen ... assistant film editor
Kate Eales ... apprentice film editor
Richard Friedlander ... first assistant editor
Malcolm Hearn ... apprentice film editor
Chris Hinton ... color timer
David McGroarty ... assistant film editor
Bryan McMahan ... colorist: mastering
Catherine Rankin ... negative cutter
Lorraine Samuel ... assistant film editor
John Liam Williams ... opening title sequence (as Jonathan Williams)
Marc Griffin ... post-production assistant (uncredited)
Mila Patriki ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)
Chris Regan ... color timer (uncredited)

Music Department 

Nancy Allen ... assistant music editor
Cathi Black ... music coordinator
Budd Carr ... executive music producer
Michael Colomby ... production music editor
Geneviève Thomas Colvin ... associate music supervisor (as Genevieve Thomas Colvin)
Jeff Grace ... music preparation
Tim Hagans ... trumpet soloist
John Kurlander ... music recording engineer
Michael Lang ... musician: piano (as Mike Lang)
Kevin Mahonchak ... music preparation
Jill Meyers ... music clearances
Charnett Moffett ... musician: bass
Sandra Park ... music contractor
Suzana Peric ... music editor
Steve Schaeffer ... musician: drums (as Steven Schaeffer)
Howard Shore ... conductor / orchestrator
David Torn ... musician: guitar
Michael Tremante ... music production coordinator
Sebastian Arocha Morton ... trailer music (uncredited)
Steve Schaeffer ... musician: percussion (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Michel Brouillette ... picture car coordinator
Tim Parkinson ... transportation coordinator
Michel Robert ... assistant transportation coordinator
Manon Rufer ... driver
Hans Laliberté ... office driver (uncredited)
Julie Marion ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Sarah Baillargeon ... production assistant
Cassandra Barbour ... rights and clearances
François Baron ... production assistant
Maggy Belzile ... art accountant
Josée Bernard ... production assistant
Solange Bernard ... production assistant
Volker Beyer ... project controller
Veronica Brice ... assistant: Mr. Rich
Amberwren Briskey-Cohen ... assistant: Mr. Foster
Robin Chambers ... assistant: Mr. De Niro
Carolle Cotton ... production assistant
Julie Coulombe ... armourer
Alana Cymerman ... assistant location manager
Melanie Dallaire ... production secretary
Kim De Pietro ... assistant location manager
Saundra Diardichuk ... assistant production coordinator
Avra Douglas ... assistant: Mr. Brando
Mélanie Dubois ... production assistant (as Melanie Dubois)
Jim Dunlap ... assistant auditor
Taylor M. Favale ... production associate (as Taylor Favale)
Pascale Geerligs ... production assistant (as Pascale Prinsen-Geerligs)
Étienne Geoffrion ... production assistant (as Etienne Geoffrion)
Mick Gould ... technical advisor
Ronald Guitard ... production assistant
Sophie Hector ... assistant: Mr. Williams
Olivier Hetu ... production assistant (as Olivier Hétu)
Stacy Horn ... production assistant
Jean-Patrick Joseph ... special equipment supplier
Nutan Khanna ... production assistant
Robyn L. Kreger ... assistant: Mr. Norton
George Lakes ... production controller
Suzanne Laverdure ... assistant location manager
Asata N. Malloy ... assistant: Mr. Oz
Jean Marchand ... set medic
Pascale Marcotte ... assistant: Mr. Foster
Lana Marks ... handbag designer: Angela Bassett
Gilles Montreuil ... assistant auditor
Michelle Oznowicz ... production assistant
Matthew Poirier ... assistant: Mr. Oz
Brent Radford ... armourer
Patrick Rainville ... production assistant
Rebecca Robertson ... script supervisor
Wayne Rodrigues ... production assistant
Elizabeth Ross ... production assistant
Lise Servant ... assistant auditor
Laura Sevier ... rights and clearances
Amedee Sherman ... production assistant (as Amedée Sherman)
Peter J. Silbermann ... unit publicist
Jimmy Ray Sorrells ... production assistant (as Jimmy Sorrells)
Michèle St-Arnaud ... location manager (as Michéle St-Arnaud)
Victorine Tamafo ... production coordinator
Anouska Therrien ... production assistant (as Anouska Lopez Thérrien)
Gad-David Tisch ... production assistant
Martin Trejo ... production assistant
Mario Trépanier ... supervising medic (as Mario Trepanier)
Brenda Ventura ... assistant: Mr. De Niro
Gregor Wilson ... production auditor
Miri Yoon ... production assistant
Annemarie Berthiaume ... production secretary (uncredited)
Phaedra Charlton ... travel and housing coordinator (uncredited)
Pierre Cheminat ... second accountant (uncredited)
Richard Di Sabatino ... technical consultant (uncredited)
Greg Ferris ... marketing canada (uncredited)
Bennett Fidlow ... production legal (uncredited)
Normand Fortin ... equipment coordinator (uncredited)
Jennifer Zolten Freed ... post production accountant (uncredited)
Hélène Grimard ... accountant: art department (uncredited)
Michael J. Harker ... completion bond representative (uncredited)
Thomas J. Healy IV ... location scout: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Ryan R. Johnson ... development executive (uncredited)
Frederik Joly ... production assistant (uncredited)
Elza Kephart ... location assistant (uncredited)
Anne Kmetyko ... assistant to executive producer (uncredited)
Adrian Knight ... location manager (uncredited)
Daniel Moise ... remote head technician (uncredited)
Hélène Muller ... wrap coordinator (uncredited)
Lara Rosenoff ... additional location researcher (uncredited)
Daisy Schwartz ... assistant: Mr. De Niro (uncredited)
Kellie Starcher ... assistant: Peter Guber (uncredited)

Thanks 

Robin Oz ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page