Edit
The Adventures of Swiss Family Robinson (TV Series 1998– ) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Declan Eames ... (15 episodes, 1998)
John Laing ... (15 episodes, 1998)

Series Writing Credits  

Raymond Thompson ... (30 episodes, 1998)
Harry Duffin ... (writer) (6 episodes, 1998)
Rio Fanning ... (6 episodes, 1998)
Mervyn Haisman ... (6 episodes, 1998)
Anthony Read ... (6 episodes, 1998)
David Fox ... (3 episodes, 1998)
David Fox ... (3 episodes, 1998)
Charles Hodges ... (3 episodes, 1998)

Series Cast  

Gareth Howells ...
 Ben Thomas (30 episodes, 1998)
...
 Ernst Robinson (30 episodes, 1998)
Junior Chile ...
 Billy Cobb (30 episodes, 1998)
Margo Gunn ...
 Elizabeth Robinson (30 episodes, 1998)
Mia Koning ...
 Christina Robinson (30 episodes, 1998)
...
 David Robinson (30 episodes, 1998)
Charlotte Woollams ...
 Joanna Robinson (30 episodes, 1998)
Chantelle Yee ...
 Emily Chan (30 episodes, 1998)
K.C. Kelly ...
 Jed Parsons (24 episodes, 1998)
Sean Allan ...
 One Eye (9 episodes, 1998)
Steve Andrews ...
 Pirate (9 episodes, 1998)
Apollo Augogo ...
 Pirate (9 episodes, 1998)
...
 Seth Parsons (9 episodes, 1998)
Noel Coutts ...
 Sinbad (9 episodes, 1998)
Sam Manzanza ...
 Pirate (9 episodes, 1998)
Madeline McNamara ...
 Bonnie Mary (9 episodes, 1998)
Pepper ...
 Pirate (9 episodes, 1998)
Ken Blackburn ...
 Oscar Wyss / ... (8 episodes, 1998)
Matthew Chamberlain ...
 Collins (6 episodes, 1998)
Charles Lum ...
 Kwang-Sen (6 episodes, 1998)
Ingrid Prosser ...
 Bessie Porter (6 episodes, 1998)
...
 Samuel Scaggs (6 episodes, 1998)
Gerald Bryan ...
 Hudson (3 episodes, 1998)
...
 Sergeant (3 episodes, 1998)
Peter Daube ...
 Joseph Creel (3 episodes, 1998)
Eteuati Ete ...
 Shaman (3 episodes, 1998)
Chris Hampson ...
 William Lester (3 episodes, 1998)
Sam Husson ...
 Gorilla (3 episodes, 1998)
Bernard Kearns ...
 Edmonds (3 episodes, 1998)
Desmond Kelly ...
 Judge Moss (3 episodes, 1998)
...
 Sneed (3 episodes, 1998)
Brian Lee ...
 Kwang-Sen's servant (3 episodes, 1998)
Diana McFarlane ...
 Bridget (3 episodes, 1998)
Des Morgan ...
 Prison Guard (3 episodes, 1998)
Roger Page ...
 James Cotterill (3 episodes, 1998)
...
 John Cooper (3 episodes, 1998)
Todd Rippon ...
 Blake (3 episodes, 1998)
Martyn Sanderson ...
 Raven Jones (3 episodes, 1998)
Nikita Schembri ...
 Gertrude (3 episodes, 1998)
Brian Sergent ...
 Sidney Thomas (3 episodes, 1998)
Dagmara Smith ...
 Miss Brown (3 episodes, 1998)
...
 Princess Moya (3 episodes, 1998)
Patrick Smyth ...
 Judge (3 episodes, 1998)
Api Taylor ...
 The King (3 episodes, 1998)
Kaine Thompson ...
 Prince Adu (3 episodes, 1998)
Kirk Torrance ...
 The King's brother (3 episodes, 1998)
...
 Captain Blacker (3 episodes, 1998)
Piripi Waretini ...
 Medicine Man (3 episodes, 1998)
Nigel Wong ...
 Kwang-Sen's servant (3 episodes, 1998)
Lewis Martin ...
 Captain Chisholm (2 episodes, 1998)
Lewis Martin ...
 Captain Chisholm (1 episode, 1998)
Oscar Wyss ...
 Ken Blackburn (1 episode, 1998)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Lesley Jones ... producer (30 episodes, 1998)
Heinz Lehmann ... co-producer (30 episodes, 1998)
Raymond Thompson ... executive producer (30 episodes, 1998)

Series Music by 

Simon May ... (30 episodes, 1998)

Series Cinematography by 

Wayne Vinten ... (30 episodes, 1998)

Series Film Editing by 

Owen Ferrier-Kerr ... (15 episodes, 1998)
Paul Sutorius ... (15 episodes, 1998)

Series Casting By 

Penny Oldfield ... (30 episodes, 1998)

Series Production Design by 

Kevin Leonard-Jones ... (30 episodes, 1998)
Dan Hennah ... (27 episodes, 1998)

Series Art Direction by 

Nick Weir ... (18 episodes, 1998)
Brad Mill ... (12 episodes, 1998)

Series Costume Design by 

Gavin McLean ... (30 episodes, 1998)

Series Makeup Department 

Debra Ashton ... hair stylist (30 episodes, 1998)
Sharyn Butters ... hair stylist (30 episodes, 1998)
Debra East ... makeup supervisor (30 episodes, 1998)
Elizabeth McCarthy ... makeup assistant (30 episodes, 1998)
Susan Glass ... hair stylist (27 episodes, 1998)

Series Production Management 

Phil Bolton ... post-production manager (30 episodes, 1998)
Sandra Clark ... production executive (30 episodes, 1998)
Geoff Husson ... executive in charge of production (30 episodes, 1998)
Debra Kelleher-Smith ... production manager (30 episodes, 1998)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Craig Campbell ... third assistant director (30 episodes, 1998)
Karma Russell ... third assistant director (27 episodes, 1998)
Chris Husson ... second assistant director (18 episodes, 1998)
John Samuels ... first assistant director (18 episodes, 1998)
Donna Hawke ... second assistant director (12 episodes, 1998)
David Norris ... first assistant director (12 episodes, 1998)

Series Art Department 

Karl Anton ... carpenter (30 episodes, 1998)
Graham Aston ... standby props (30 episodes, 1998)
Jean-Paul Beckhoudt ... graphic designer (30 episodes, 1998)
Jim Cullinane ... carpenter (30 episodes, 1998)
Tony Evenson ... carpenter (30 episodes, 1998)
Mike Heffernan ... lead hand carpenter (30 episodes, 1998)
Chris Hennah ... art department coordinator (30 episodes, 1998)
Kate Highfield ... art department manager (30 episodes, 1998)
Scott Makin ... art department runner (30 episodes, 1998)
Brian Massey ... greensman (30 episodes, 1998)
Derek Misseldine ... carpenter (30 episodes, 1998)
Johno Morton ... carpenter (30 episodes, 1998)
Ed Mulholand ... construction manager / standby carpenter (30 episodes, 1998)
Simon Pattison ... assistant buyer / dresser (30 episodes, 1998)
Amber Richards ... assistant buyer / dresser (30 episodes, 1998)
Nick Riera ... dresser / props buyer / property master (30 episodes, 1998)
Graeme Sang ... standby carpenter (30 episodes, 1998)
Nick Sparrow ... video graphics (30 episodes, 1998)
Russell Stoupe ... carpenter (30 episodes, 1998)
Gillian West-Walker ... art department runner (30 episodes, 1998)
Richard Williams ... carpenter (30 episodes, 1998)
Troy Stephens ... scenic artist (29 episodes, 1998)
Tanea Chapman ... standby props (27 episodes, 1998)
Craig Hutchings ... standby props (6 episodes, 1998)
Spencer Faulkner ... foam applicator (3 episodes, 1998)

Series Sound Department 

Henry Beattie ... trainee sound assistant (30 episodes, 1998)
John Boswell ... foley recordist (30 episodes, 1998)
Corrin Ellingford ... boom operator (30 episodes, 1998)
Helen Luttrell ... dialogue editor / supervising sound editor (30 episodes, 1998)
Robyn McFarlane ... foley artist (30 episodes, 1998)
Don Paulin ... sound effects editor (30 episodes, 1998)
Ken Saville ... sound recordist (30 episodes, 1998)
Phil Burton ... sound mixer / adr recordist (21 episodes, 1998)
Ben Fransham ... foley artist (18 episodes, 1998)
Mike Hedges ... sound mixer (12 episodes, 1998)
Carolyn McLaughlin ... foley artist (12 episodes, 1998)
Craig Tomlinson ... sound effects editor (9 episodes, 1998)
Paul Chattington ... sound recordist: second unit (6 episodes, 1998)
Steve Burgess ... sound mixer (3 episodes, 1998)
John McKay ... sound mixer (3 episodes, 1998)

Series Special Effects by 

James Brackenbury ... special effects editor (30 episodes, 1998)
Steve Ingram ... armourer / special effects (30 episodes, 1998)

Series Stunts 

Giovanni Tomillo ... stunt coordinator (9 episodes, 1998)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Rachael Anderson ... clapper loader (30 episodes, 1998)
Mark Archibald ... gaffer (30 episodes, 1998)
Bryce Campbell ... clapper loader (30 episodes, 1998)
Roger Feenstra ... focus puller (30 episodes, 1998)
Harvey Hayman ... camera trainee (30 episodes, 1998)
Regan Jones ... generator operator (30 episodes, 1998)
Matt Kaveney ... stills photographer (30 episodes, 1998)
Michael Lougheed ... best boy (30 episodes, 1998)
Renaud Maire ... second unit director of photography (30 episodes, 1998)
Bryony Matthew ... camera trainee (30 episodes, 1998)
Miles Murphy ... grip (30 episodes, 1998)
Paul Murphy ... key grip (30 episodes, 1998)
Stuart Page ... generator operator / lighting assistant (30 episodes, 1998)
Gareth Robinson ... trainee grip / grip trainee (30 episodes, 1998)
Harry Slowey ... focus puller: second unit / focus puller (30 episodes, 1998)
Bryce Swainson ... second assistant camera (30 episodes, 1998)
Richard Turton ... lighting assistant (27 episodes, 1998)
Mike Knudson ... focus puller (18 episodes, 1998)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Catherine Anderton ... wardrobe buyer (30 episodes, 1998)
Jenny Bain ... pattern maker (30 episodes, 1998)
Kate Cameron ... machinist (30 episodes, 1998)
Janet Dunn ... wardrobe supervisor (30 episodes, 1998)
Selina Forsythe ... machinist (30 episodes, 1998)
Amanda Harwood ... wardrobe standby: assistant (30 episodes, 1998)
Claire Hewitt ... pattern maker (30 episodes, 1998)
Daniel Murray ... wardrobe runner (30 episodes, 1998)
Chris Pickard ... wardrobe standby (30 episodes, 1998)
Carloyn Roberts ... machinist (30 episodes, 1998)
Kerry Robertson ... machinist (30 episodes, 1998)
Suzanne Sturrock ... wardrobe supervisor (30 episodes, 1998)
Rachael Broad ... wardrobe standby: assistant (27 episodes, 1998)

Series Editorial Department 

Grant Campbell ... post production (30 episodes, 1998)
Bella Erikson ... assistant editor (30 episodes, 1998)
Sean Glasson ... post production (30 episodes, 1998)
Keir Husson ... post production (30 episodes, 1998)
Michael Irving ... telecine rushes (30 episodes, 1998)
Ian Leslie ... post production (30 episodes, 1998)
Jon Newell ... telecine rushes (30 episodes, 1998)
Graham Ridding ... post production (30 episodes, 1998)
Linda Sinclair ... post production (30 episodes, 1998)
Rebecca Smith ... post production (30 episodes, 1998)
Leighton Taylor ... post production (30 episodes, 1998)
Colin Tyler ... post production (30 episodes, 1998)
Shelly Thomson ... post production (27 episodes, 1998)
Julie Thompson ... telecine colourist (24 episodes, 1998)
Kim Hickey ... telecine colourist (21 episodes, 1998)
Danny Mulholland ... assistant editor (9 episodes, 1998)

Series Location Management 

Bryce Campbell ... location manager (30 episodes, 1998)

Series Music Department 

George Caldwell ... music editor (30 episodes, 1998)
Paul Holmes ... music performed by (30 episodes, 1998)
Sheryl Jay ... music performed by (30 episodes, 1998)
Simon Lockyer ... music associate (30 episodes, 1998)
Steve Mac ... music producer: for Q Zone / music producer: Q Zone (30 episodes, 1998)

Series Transportation Department 

Eric Houghton ... driver: for Mr. Thomas (30 episodes, 1998)
Simon Murray ... cast driver (30 episodes, 1998)
Anthony Sheehan ... driver: for Mr. Thomas (30 episodes, 1998)
Peter Tonks ... chauffeur: for Mr. Thomas (30 episodes, 1998)

Series Other crew 

Elisha Band ... chaperone / tutor (30 episodes, 1998)
Michelle Bothamley ... continuity: series (30 episodes, 1998)
Andrew Calder ... production accountant (30 episodes, 1998)
Alice Chisnell ... script runner (30 episodes, 1998)
Andrew Cochrane ... production runner (30 episodes, 1998)
Geoff Curtis ... safety adviser / safety advisor (30 episodes, 1998)
Harry Duffin ... script consultant (30 episodes, 1998)
Prue Haynes ... producer assistant (30 episodes, 1998)
Eric Houghton ... stand-in (30 episodes, 1998)
Toby James ... chaperone (30 episodes, 1998)
Beth Jenkins ... assistant: to Mr. Thomas (30 episodes, 1998)
Lisa Josephs ... script typist (30 episodes, 1998)
Max Kelly ... unit assistant (30 episodes, 1998)
Kate Kennedy ... production runner (30 episodes, 1998)
Fiona Lancaster ... production accountant / assistant production accountant (30 episodes, 1998)
Deborah Logan ... caterer (30 episodes, 1998)
Samara McDowell ... production secretary (30 episodes, 1998)
Tina McLaren ... production secretary (30 episodes, 1998)
Aky Najeeb ... executive: Cloud 9 (30 episodes, 1998)
Shelly Nixon ... assistant production accountant (30 episodes, 1998)
Anna O'Hagan ... unit nurse (30 episodes, 1998)
Matthew Parsons ... unit assistant (30 episodes, 1998)
Matthew Percy ... unit assistant (30 episodes, 1998)
Anthony Sheehan ... stand-in (30 episodes, 1998)
Rachael Sheehan ... assistant to executive in charge of production (30 episodes, 1998)
Jeremy Speight ... director of finance (30 episodes, 1998)
Saranne Thompson ... house mother (30 episodes, 1998)
Brigitte Yorke ... production coordinator (30 episodes, 1998)
Pam Hislop ... script supervisor (18 episodes, 1998)
Merrin Ruck ... script supervisor (18 episodes, 1998)
Nancy Vincent ... unit nurse (18 episodes, 1998)
Jenny Vial ... script supervisor (12 episodes, 1998)
Karma Russell ... production runner (3 episodes, 1998)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page