Edit
Chasing Sleep (2000) Poster

(2000)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Walker

Writing Credits  

Michael Walker ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Ed Saxon
...
Susie
...
Officer Stewart
...
Detective Derm
Michelle Held ...
Mrs. Mastrioni
...
Sadie
...
George
Guy Sanville ...
Doctor
Lisa Sodman Elzinga ...
Pregnant Nurse
Dennis North ...
Detective Mazurek
...
Detective Snyder
...
Geoffrey
Eros Biox ...
Baby (as Eros Ion Biox)
Tom Whalen ...
911 Operator (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Betsey Amid ...
Voice of Eve
Kristie Dickinson ...
Eve
Tricia Rose ...
Voice of Celeste
Bee Vary ...
Mother
Elizabeth Watson ...
Voice of ER Nurse
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Thomas Bidegain ... producer
Leah Di Bernardo ... line producer (as Leah delyte Di Bernardo)
Olivier Glaas ... producer
Scott Macaulay ... executive producer
Robin O'Hara ... executive producer
Joshua Zeman ... line producer (as Josh Zeman)

Cinematography by 

Jim Denault

Film Editing by 

David Leonard

Casting By 

Kerry Barden
Mark Bennett
Billy Hopkins
Suzanne Smith

Production Design by 

Daniel Ouellette ... (as Dan Ouellette)

Art Direction by 

Laura Ballinger

Costume Design by 

Kathryn Nixon

Makeup Department 

Elizabeth Colburn ... key makeup artist
Lora Rosenbaum ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Leah Di Bernardo ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Patrick Gibbons ... first assistant director (as Partick Gibbons)
Curtis Smith ... second assistant director
Joshua Zeman ... first assistant director (as Josh Zeman)

Art Department 

Bill Booth ... prop master (as William 'Bill' Booth)
T. Dominic Cochran ... set dresser
Genesis Garza ... lead carpenter
Curtis Hall ... art department production assistant
Michelle Klinger ... set dresser: prep
Alexandra Overton ... assistant props
Tyler Q. Rosen ... carpenter

Sound Department 

Gina Alfano ... adr editor (as Gina R. Alfano)
Danielle Capawanna ... audio post coordinator
Joe Dohner ... foley engineer
Robert Fernandez ... sound re-recording mixer
Matthew Fleece ... adr engineer (as Matt Fleece)
Mick Gormaley ... assistant sound editor
Anguibe Guindo ... boom operator
Jason Lezama ... adr engineer
Tony Martinez ... dialogue editor
Michael W. Mitchell ... sound effects editor
David Morreale ... sound intern
Jeff Solano ... additional boom operator
Paul P. Soucek ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Eric Thompson ... adr engineer
Noah Timan ... production sound mixer
Brian Vancho ... foley artist
Steven Visscher ... foley editor (as Steve Visscher)
Daniel Ward ... apprentice sound editor
Jim Ziegler ... dolby sound consultant

Special Effects by 

Robert Standlee ... special effects (as Bob Standlee)

Visual Effects by 

Borys Jakymovych ... title designer (as Borys Jarymovych)
Janos Pilenyi ... optical supervisor
Ariel Enriquez Saulog ... digital supervisor (as Ariel Saulog)

Stunts 

Bob Marrocco ... stunt coordinator (as Bob Marroco)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Matt Blades ... best boy grip
Kevin 'Vinnie' Campbell ... third grip
Michael Chamberlain ... grip (as Mike Chamberlain)
Johnny Erbes-Chan ... key grip
Elizabeth Hedges ... still photographer
Andre Lascaris ... third electric
Scott Miller ... gaffer
J. Owen Rogers ... loader (as Jason Rogers)
Nicholas Stewart ... fourth electric (as Nickolas A. Stewart)
Niknaz Tavakolian ... second assistant camera (as Niknaz Tavolian)
Joshua Van Praag ... best boy electric (as Josh van Praag)
Aurelia Winborn ... first assistant camera
Timothy Gates ... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Deborah Maxwell Dion ... casting associate: Los Angeles

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Scarlett Jade ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Mike Fay ... assistant editor
Kent McGrew ... color timer

Music Department 

Adam Ben David ... pianist (as Adem Ben-David)
Jean-Pierre Sluys ... music coordinator (as Jean Pierre Sluys)

Other crew 

Brad Baker ... production assistant
Bruce Bennett ... location scout
Julie Black ... assistant: Mr. Daniels
April Blair ... development coordinator
Christine Bown ... production liason: Forensic Films
Michael Donald Bryant ... production intern (as Michael Bryant)
Maureen Duffy ... bond
Jason C. Endres ... production intern (as Jason Endres)
Nick Gillespie ... production intern
Michael P. Gilroy ... production intern (as Michael Gilroy)
Marlus Harding ... production accountant (as Marlus C. Harding)
Ben Kelly ... production intern
Rosalind Lawton ... legal services
Alexandra Overton ... production assistant
Holly Page ... production intern
Bennett Pozil ... banking services (as Bennett Pozill)
Tyler Q. Rosen ... key set production assistant
Marty Shea ... assistant production accountant
Jeff Solano ... production assistant
Mike Stern ... assistant: producer/director
Nicole Sylvester ... assistant production office coordinator
Michael Taylor ... script supervisor

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page