Reviews

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
1980  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Romance | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

At an old age, prince Andrei Morudzi retreats to his castle in Romania, during the two world wars, after having lead an eventful youth. There he is seen upon as a rare bird by the local ... See full summary »

Director: Sergiu Nicolaescu
Stars: Sergiu Nicolaescu, Gheorghe Dinica, Dan Bittman
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

Hercule Poirot, now in modern times, investigates the famous crime on the famed train with a modern twist.

Director: Carl Schenkel
Stars: Alfred Molina, Meredith Baxter, Leslie Caron
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.9/10 X  
Director: Mark Roper
Stars: Richard Grieco, Nicky Henson, Barry Flatman
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  
Director: Viktor Tourjansky
Stars: Siegfried Breuer, Gusti Wolf, Rudolf Prack
Delirium (1987)
Horror | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

This spaghetti horror's storyline revolves around a former hooker (Grandi) running a successful men's magazine. An obsessed admirer systematically slaughters her models (occasionally ... See full summary »

Director: Lamberto Bava
Stars: Serena Grandi, Daria Nicolodi, Vanni Corbellini
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

In 1935, when his train is stopped by deep snow, detective Hercule Poirot is called on to solve a murder that occurred in his car the night before.

Director: Sidney Lumet
Stars: Albert Finney, Lauren Bacall, Ingrid Bergman
Crime | Horror | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A musician is stalked by an unknown killer who's blackmailing him for an accidential killing of another stalker. But is everything what it appears to be?

Director: Dario Argento
Stars: Michael Brandon, Mimsy Farmer, Jean-Pierre Marielle
Drama | Fantasy | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

A series of disjointed mythical tales set in first century Rome.

Director: Federico Fellini
Stars: Martin Potter, Hiram Keller, Max Born
Space: 1999 (1975–1977)
Adventure | Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

The crew of Moonbase Alpha must struggle to survive when a massive explosion throws the Moon from orbit into deep space.

Stars: Martin Landau, Barbara Bain, Nick Tate
Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.5/10 X  

After refusing to attack an enemy position, a general accuses the soldiers of cowardice and their commanding officer must defend them.

Director: Stanley Kubrick
Stars: Kirk Douglas, Ralph Meeker, Adolphe Menjou
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Peter Boom
(2 episodes, 1980)
Cesare Nizzica
(2 episodes, 1980)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

tv mini series | See All (1) »

Edit

Details

Country:

| | |

Language:

Release Date:

14 December 1979 (France)  »

Also Known As:

Dogu ekspresi  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(6 episodes)

Sound Mix:

Color:

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Orient-Express (1979) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page