Edit

(2000– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

John Greyson ... (2 episodes, 2001)
Paul Fox ... (unknown episodes)
Daniel Grou ... (unknown episodes)
Eleanor Lindo ... (unknown episodes)
T.W. Peacocke ... (unknown episodes)
Frances-Anne Solomon ... (unknown episodes)

Series Writing Credits  

Dennise Fordham ... (1 episode, 2001)
Andrea Moodie ... (1 episode, 2001)
Noel S. Baker ... (unknown episodes)
Vance Chapman ... (unknown episodes)
Graham Clegg ... (one episode) (unknown episodes)
Kris Lefcoe ... (unknown episodes)
Derek Schreyer ... (unknown episodes)

Series Cast  

Shamann Williams ...
 Craft (8 episodes, 2001)
Arlene Duncan ...
 Mrs. Brown (3 episodes, 2001)
...
 Cary (2 episodes, 2001)
Kelly Harms ...
 Mickey (2 episodes)
J. Adam Brown ...
 Troy (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Karl (1 episode, 2001)
Jovanni Sy ...
 Dr. Lee (1 episode, 2001)
...
 DJ Blitz (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Cop (1 episode)
Michael Gabriel ...
 2000 (1 episode)
(1 episode)
...
 Robin Brown (1 episode)
...
 Bouncer (1 episode)
...
 Jeff (unknown episodes)
Michie Mee ...
 Divine (unknown episodes)
...
 Dennis (unknown episodes)
Ingrid Veninger ...
 Lola Gallo (unknown episodes)
...
 Kat (unknown episodes)
...
 C.K. (unknown episodes)
Omari Forrester ...
 Mega (unknown episodes)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Janis Lundman ... executive producer (26 episodes, 2001)
Adrienne Mitchell ... executive producer (26 episodes, 2001)
Susan Alexander ... supervising producer (4 episodes, 2001)
Suzanne Chapman ... executive producer (unknown episodes)

Series Cinematography by 

Jérôme Sabourin ... (8 episodes, 2001)

Series Film Editing by 

James Bredin ... (5 episodes)
Rob MacKinnon ... (4 episodes, 2001)
Gordon Thorne ... (4 episodes, 2001)

Series Casting By 

Marissa Richmond ... (unknown episodes)

Series Production Design by 

Ann Bromley ... (26 episodes, 2001)

Series Art Direction by 

Anastasia Masaro ... (unknown episodes)

Series Costume Design by 

Gersha Phillips ... (unknown episodes)

Series Makeup Department 

Shauna Llewellyn ... key makeup artist (4 episodes, 2001)
Lydia Pensa ... hair department head (1 episode)
Julia Carter ... assistant makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Cindy Lou Tache ... key hair stylist (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Paul Ackerley ... post-production supervisor (13 episodes, 2001)
David Lowe ... unit production manager (unknown episodes)
Howard Porter ... post-production supervisor (unknown episodes)
Lori A. Waters ... post-production supervisor (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jim Chad ... trainee assistant director (1 episode)
David Carruthers ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)
Derby Crewe ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)
Shawn Flynn ... trainee assistant director (unknown episodes)
Chris Makepeace ... second assistant director (unknown episodes)
Barbara McCullam ... third assistant director (unknown episodes)
Peter Stolworthy ... dailies assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Jason Herriott ... key scenic (4 episodes, 2001)
Christian Huffman ... graphics designer (4 episodes, 2001)

Series Sound Department 

Michael Baskerville ... sound re-recording mixer (13 episodes)
Steven Eberhard ... assistant dialogue editor (4 episodes, 2001)
Paul Adlaf ... sound mixer (unknown episodes)
Erik Culp ... foley mixer (unknown episodes)
Katherine Fitzgerald ... supervising dialogue & adr editor (unknown episodes)
Randy Wilson ... foley recordist (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

Brock Jolliffe ... special effects supervisor (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

Alison Reid ... stunt coordinator (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Robert Barton-Taylor ... dolly grip (13 episodes)
Dave Erlichman ... key grip (unknown episodes)
Karen Steyr ... still photographer (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kim Harkness ... assistant costume designer (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

David Hedley ... colorist (26 episodes, 2001)
Jennifer Macleod ... post-production coordinator (13 episodes, 2001)

Series Music Department 

Don Rooke ... composer: additional music (13 episodes)
Erin Hunt ... music supervisor (8 episodes, 2001)
Shamann Williams ... composer: additional music (8 episodes, 2001)
Wes Williams ... composer: additional music (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

Michelle Lyte ... key set supervisor (13 episodes, 2001)
Kren Clausen ... funding consultant, Bell Media Fund (13 episodes)
A.J. Hordal ... assistant location manager (7 episodes)
J.P. O'Donnell ... craft service (4 episodes, 2001)
Juliette Nurse ... utility stand in (1 episode, 2001)
James Ireland ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Nancy Jackson ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Lisa Shamata ... unit publicist (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page