Edit

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Billy O'Brien

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Billy O'Brien ... (writer)
Murilo Pasta ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
J.P. Haddock
John Surman ...
Assistant
Dominic Letts ...
Rat Man
Steve Casey ...
Haddock's Workman
Martin Head ...
Haddock's Workman
Benedict Martin ...
Haddock's Workman
David Powell-Davies ...
Haddock's Workman
Ben Thomas ...
Haddock's Workman
Leonard Trusty ...
Haddock's Workman (as Len Trusty)
Morgan Walters ...
Haddock's Workman
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Steve Brookes ... executive producer
Robin Gutch ... executive producer (as Robin Guitch)
Ruth Kenley-Letts ... producer
Lisa Marie Russo ... producer
Michael Wearing ... executive producer

Music by 

Peter Salem

Cinematography by 

Robbie Ryan

Film Editing by 

Justinian Buckley

Casting By 

Jill Trevellick

Production Design by 

Paul Inglis
Fiona Ross

Set Decoration by 

Meike Maher ... (as Meike Meng)

Costume Design by 

Suzanne Cave

Makeup Department 

Allison Bell ... makeup assistant
Jo Evans ... hair stylist / makeup artist

Production Management 

Boyd Major-Stevenson ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Beth Elliott ... second assistant director
Alan Fried ... second unit director
Nic Jeune ... first assistant director
Paula Turnbull ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Marie Aggas ... props maker
Rosemary A. Ajayi ... art department assistant
Martina Beamkamp ... shadow puppets
Michael Chestnutt ... construction
John Dixon ... model maker
Sophie Field ... art department assistant
Colin Hanson ... stand-by props
Verena Khan ... art department assistant (as Verena Kahn)
George Lamb ... model maker
Ian McFadden ... draughtsman
Catriona McKail ... props makers
Spencer Norman ... art department graphics
John Pinkerton ... construction
Elsa Rugiero ... art department assistant (as Lydie Rugiero)
Emily Sumner ... art department assistant
Neil Taylor ... model maker
Damien Williams ... doomsday construction

Sound Department 

Tim Barker ... sound designer
Diane Greaves ... adr recordist / foley recordist
Terry Isted ... adr recordist / foley recordist
Mike Prestwood Smith ... dubbing mixer
Tod Swan Scott ... adr recordist / foley recordist

Special Effects by 

Jason Marsh ... special effects assistant
David Martin ... model supervisor
Stuart Murdoch ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Mike Connolly ... cineon compositor
John Hardwick ... cinecom compositor
Martin Hobbs ... digital effects producer
Karl Mooney ... digital effects supervisor
John Seymour ... visual effects editor
Simon Wicker ... digital matte painter

Camera and Electrical Department 

Bob Bridges ... video assistant
Mark Clayton ... electrician
Rob Collins ... electrician
Phil Mullally ... clapper loader: second unit / focus puller: second unit
Andy Munday ... generator operator
Tim Porter ... focus puller
Steve Savage ... gaffer
Andy Thomson ... grip (as Andrew Thompson)
Darran Tiernan ... director of photography: second unit
Philip Tomlins ... grip: second unit
John Watters ... clapper loader
Nick West ... still photographer
Nathan Wiley ... clapper loader: second unit (as Nathan Willy) / focus puller: second unit (as Nathan Willy)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Andrew Cox ... costume supervisor

Transportation Department 

Russell Lloyd ... driver: props
Pete Newman ... driver: props

Other crew 

Iain Atkinson ... runner
David Alan Barclay ... rat builder (as David Barclay)
Martina Beamkamp ... crowd rat puppeteer
Freya Billington ... production coordinator
Steven Brown ... rat designer / shadow puppeteer assistant
Anwen Bull ... script supervisor
Benjamin Dowden ... rat puppeteer
Claire Eades ... script supervisor
Elisa Gibbons ... rat puppeteer
Theodore Goddard ... legal services
John Harmer ... crowd rat puppeteer
Cristiane Hess ... crowd rat puppeteer
Anna Ingleby ... crowd rat puppeteer
Tom Kidd ... rat puppeteer
Tom Lawrence ... crowd rat puppeteer
Mark Lowsley ... production accountant
Karen McBride ... crowd rat puppeteer
Spencer Norman ... title designer
Adoni Patrikios ... runner (as Adoni Rose)
Jessica Rainey ... runner
Alan Riley ... crowd rat puppeteer
Mary Roscoe ... adr voice
Garry Rutter ... crowd rat puppeteer
Keval Shah ... title design assistant
Jeremy Swift ... adr voice
Rob Taylor ... rat puppeteer
William Todd-Jones ... lead rat puppeteer
Lindy Whiteford ... adr voice

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page