Edit
Waking Up in Reno (2002) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jordan Brady

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Brent Briscoe ... (written by) &
Mark Fauser ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
Doc Tuley
...
...
...
...
Galvin Chapman ...
Lane Dodd
Kelsey Chapman ...
Lacy Dodd
...
June
...
Fred Bush
...
Russell Whitehead
...
Boyd
Aszue Wilson ...
Mini-Mart Cashier
Hody Porterfield ...
Hodie at the Big Texan
...
Waitress at Big Texan
Rebecca Chace ...
Hospital Nurse
...
...
Brenda - Spanish Woman
Joani Yarbrough ...
Tarot Card Reader (as Joani Yarbrough-Bruce)
Robin Adair ...
Casino Waitress
...
Himself
...
Ronnie the Rooster
...
Additional Voices (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Girlfriend of Lonnie Earl III (scenes deleted)
...
Motorcyclist (uncredited)
Brad Everett Young ...
Bar Dancer #8 (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jonathan Gordon ... executive producer
Bruce Heller ... co-producer
Jeremy Kramer ... executive producer
Ben Myron ... producer
Robert Salerno ... producer
Bob Weinstein ... executive producer
Harvey Weinstein ... executive producer
Dwight Yoakam ... producer

Music by 

Marty Stuart

Cinematography by 

William A. Fraker

Film Editing by 

Lisa Zeno Churgin

Casting By 

Emily Schweber

Production Design by 

Jeannine Oppewall

Art Direction by 

John DeMeo

Set Decoration by 

Jay Hart

Costume Design by 

Doug Hall ... (as Douglas Hall)

Makeup Department 

Patti Brand ... makeup artist
Carol F. Doran ... wig maker
Lynne K. Eagan ... key makeup artist (as Lynne Kristine Eagan)
Wayne Herndon ... hair stylist: Ms. Theron
Deborah K. Larsen ... makeup artist: Ms. Theron
Deborah Ann Piper ... key hair stylist
Joani Yarbrough ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Daniel R. Chavez ... executive in charge of post production
Vanessa Hayes ... post-production supervisor
Natascha Tillmanns ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Melissa V. Barnes ... second assistant director
Jonathan Brown ... second unit director
James Alan Hensz ... first assistant director
Kenneth Roth ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

P. Scott Bailey ... lead man
Rick Broderman ... paint gangboss
Walter R. Buckallew ... plaster foreman (as Wally Buckallew)
Richard Crain ... propmaker
Mick Cummings ... set decorating buyer
Laura J. DeRosa ... art department coordinator
Doug Dow ... labor foreman
Matthew D. Egan ... propmaker gangboss
Franco Esile ... set dresser
Andrew P. Flores ... paint foreman (as Andy Flores)
Mindy Frank ... construction administrator (as Melinda Frank)
Serge Genitempo ... stand-by painter
Craig Getman ... graphic designer
Will Grant ... property master: second unit / second leadman/swing gang / set dresser
Joshua Hunt ... property assistant
Chris Kennedy ... set dresser
Randy Martens ... key greens supervisor
Steven B. Melton ... property master
Melody Miller ... assistant property master
Wes Perry ... propmaker gangboss
Troy Alan Peters ... on-set dresser
Lars Petersen ... construction coordinator
Neil David Pontecorvo ... greens foreman
Bruce Purcell ... set dresser
Ryan Rickett ... art department assistant
Jonathan Robertson ... construction gang boss
John Root ... signwriter supervisor
Doug Sieck ... set dresser (as Douglas D. Sieck)
Paul Stanwyck ... paint supervisor (as Paul J. Stanwyck)
John L. Sullivan ... propmaker gangboss
Brett Tyler ... paint gangboss
Steven C. Voll ... general foreman
Craig Zumbroegel ... propmaker

Sound Department 

Gregg Barbanell ... foley artist
Bob Beher ... supervising foley editor
Brian Best ... supervising sound editor
Matthew C. Beville ... adr mixer
William Cawley ... first assistant sound editor
Bradley Clouse ... adr assistant
Chris David ... re-recording mixer
John Michael Fanaris ... sound effects coordinator
Matt Hedges ... adr recordist
Mildred Iatrou ... dialogue supervisor
Eric Justen ... sound recordist
Shawn Kennelly ... foley mixer
Nicholas Vincent Korda ... adr editor (as Nicholas Korda)
Paul Ledford ... production sound mixer
Chet Leonard ... cable person (as Dana Chet Leonard)
Laura Macias ... foley artist
Michael A. Morongell ... sound re-recording engineer (as Michael Morongell)
Linda Murphy ... boom operator
Steve Nelson ... sound editor (as Steven F. Nelson)
Nancy Nugent ... adr recordist
Michael Orlowski ... adr recordist
Andy Peach ... sound recordist
Scott Reed ... sound general manager
Aaron Rihel ... sound recordist
Terry Rodman ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Joan Rowe ... foley artist
Sean Rowe ... foley artist
Cathie Speakman ... sound editor
James Wright ... stereo sound consultant: Dolby (as Jim Wright)
Patrick Cicero ... sound designer (uncredited)
J. Aloysius Flanagan III ... first assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Martin Schloemer ... sound recordist (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Gregory Creaser ... digital imaging supervisor
Dion Hatch ... visual effects supervisor
Keiko Koyama ... digital effects coordinator: Digiscope
Ralph Maiers ... compositor
L. Elizabeth Powers ... digital artist (as Laurie Powers) / title designer (as Laurie Powers)
Janet Quen ... digital effects compositor
Robin Roepstorff ... animation
Gabriel Sanchez ... compositor
Philip Sisk ... digital compositor
Mary Stuart ... executive visual effects producer (as Mary Stuart Welch)

Stunts 

Buddy Van Horn ... stunt coordinator
Webster Whinery ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Dean Andolsek ... gaffer: second unit
James W. Apted ... assistant camera
Dana Baker ... dolly grip
Kent Baker ... key rigging grip
Jonathan Brown ... director of photography: second unit
Michael Cassidy ... second assistant camera (as Mike Cassidy)
Ted Chu ... camera operator: a camera
Harve Cook ... video assist operator
Thomas A. Curran ... grip
Eric Davidian ... electrician
William Dawson ... electrician
David E. Diano ... camera operator: "a" camera
Wayne L. Duncan ... grip
Michael Fauntleroy Jr. ... camera loader
Matt Floyd ... rigging grip
Kirk R. Gardner ... steadicam operator (as Kirk Gardner)
Adam Glick ... set lighting technician
Rick Harris ... best boy grip
Mitchell K. Hiniker ... rigging grip (as Mitchell Kalani Hiniker)
R. Scott Judge ... dolly grip
Al LaVerde ... key grip
Jay Laws ... rigging electrician
Robert Leon ... assistant camera
Patriq Luo ... electrician
Elliott Marks ... still photographer
William T. McKane ... rigging gaffer
Daisuke Dice Miyake ... grip
Tony Olivieri ... first assistant camera: second unit
Andrew Osborne ... additional assistant camera
Heather Page ... camera operator: "a" camera, second unit
Derek Paulin ... rigging electrician
Doug Pentek ... chief lighting technician (as Douglas Pentak)
Brice Porter ... rigging electric best boy
Darrin C. Porter ... electrician (as Darrin Porter)
Lex Rawlins ... first assistant camera: second camera
Dave Richardson ... rigging best boy grip (as David Richardson)
Tim Risch ... second assistant camera: second camera
Michael J. Schwartz ... rigging electrician
Heather Scobie ... camera loader
Thomas Vandermillen ... first assistant camera
Dan Wells ... rigging grip
Don Yamasaki ... best boy electric (as Donald M. Yamasaki)

Casting Department 

Sheryl Anderson ... extras casting: Texas
Luke Fontneau ... extras casting: Los Angeles (as Luke Fontueau)
Belinda Gardea ... casting associate
Barbara Harris ... voice casting
Deaet Kieft ... extras casting: Nevada
Linda Roberto ... extras casting: Nevada

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Marisa Aboitiz ... costume supervisor
Miguel Alvarez ... wardrobe assistant
Cindy Evans ... costumer: Ms. Theron
Ángela Núñez ... key set costumer (as Angela Nuñez)
Lisa Parmet ... assistant costume designer
Sarah Pfeiffer ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Angela Barton ... assistant editor
Stephanie M. Casey ... first assistant editor
Todd Fulkerson ... assistant editor
Chris Gamby ... editorial assistant
Terry Haggar ... color timer
Phyllis Housen ... assistant editor
Stephanie Johnson ... assistant editor
Roger La Prairie ... colorist
Tara McKinley ... assistant editor
Warren Paeff ... first assistant editor
Joan Sobel ... associate editor
Joseph Virzi ... apprentice editor
Tim Wilson ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Audrey Brooks ... location scout: assistant location manager
Michael J. Burmeister ... location manager
Judy Heinzen Culotta ... assistant location manager (as Judy Heinzen)
Russ Fega ... assistant location manager
Emre Sonmez ... assistant location manager: Texas
Tim Wilson ... location manager: Reno
Andrew R. Gardiner ... location scout (uncredited)

Music Department 

Michael Dittrick ... music editor
M.B. Gordy ... musician: Percussion
Michelle Kuznetsky ... music supervisor
Ling Ling Li ... music consultant
Larry Paxton ... orchestrator
Keri Ports ... music coordinator
Mary Ramos ... music supervisor
Robert Randles ... music consultant
Jay B. Richardson ... music editor
Lise Richardson ... preview music editor
Randy Spendlove ... executive in charge of music
Kristin Wilkinson ... orchestrator

Transportation Department 

Gina August ... driver
Adrian Cannon ... artist driver
Mark Dobrogowski ... transportation office coordinator
Jerry Jackson ... transportation coordinator (as Jerry W. Jackson)
'Wild Bill' Laczko ... transportation
William P. Lafon ... driver generator operator
A. Welch Lambeth ... transportation coordinator
Randy Lovelady ... transportation co-captain
Vicki Lybrand ... transportation dispatcher / transportation office coordinator (as Vicki R. Lybrand)
Justin Nance ... driver
Phil Strauss ... transportation

Other crew 

Rachel Aberly ... unit publicist
Sheri Apap ... animal trainer
Sheralyn Austin-Gagne ... assistant to Mr. Swayze
Jennifer Campbell ... production coordinator
Anne Carr ... key set medic: Amarillo, Reno
Daniel R. Chavez ... executive in charge of post
Corky Cronin ... set production assistant
Ted M. Davila ... accounting assistant
Jennifer S. Deayton ... production coordinator (as Jennifer Stephens)
John DeMita ... additional voice
Guin Dill ... animal trainer (as Guin Noland)
Mark Dornfeld ... title designer
Judi M. Durand ... additional voice (as Judi Durand)
Frank J. Ellison ... production accountant
Devon Evans ... animal trainer
Deborah Fallender ... additional voice
Greg Finley ... additional voice
Peggy Flood ... additional voice
Giela Fredman ... first assistant accountant
Rachael Lin Gallaghan ... production secretary
Carla Gardini ... assistant: Mr. Gordon
Elizabeth Himelstein ... dialogue coach
John Humber ... production assistant
Kristin Scott Irving ... office production assistant (as Kristin L. Scott)
Jeff Jenofsky ... production assistant
Christopher Kahn ... assistant production coordinator
Laura King ... construction medic
W. Alex Korp ... key production assistant
Mark R. Lindsay ... sales representative (as Mark Lindsay)
Destri Martino ... assistant: Jordan Brady
David McCharen ... additional voice
Bruce Morin ... craft service assistant
Cabernet Murray ... second assistant accountant (as Cabernet Baugh)
Jason Newmark ... production assistant
Meagan Riley-Grant ... assistant: Ms. Theron
Tricia Ronten ... script supervisor
Denyse Rossi ... payroll accountant
Kelly Safrit ... assistant: Ms. Richardson
Dana Schwartz ... assistant to Mr. Salerno
Linda Shamest ... post-production delivery (as Linda Shamest Rosman)
David Simmer ... assistant: Mr. Myron
Ira Singerman ... assistant: Mr. Kramer
Elizabeth Speckman ... post-production accountant
Audrey Tallard ... production assistant
Christy Wensley ... office production assistant
Robert White ... production assistant
Odessa Whitmire ... assistant: Mr. Thornton
Veta Winard ... reno office production assistant
Eric Winn ... craft service
Ruth Zalduondo ... additional voice
David Zyler ... additional voice (as David Allen Kramer)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page