Edit
Antitrust (2001) Poster

(2001)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Peter Howitt

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Howard Franklin ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
Douglas McFerran ...
Bob Shrot
...
Lyle Barton
...
Larry Banks
...
...
Brian Bissel
...
Phil Grimes
...
Redmond
...
Randy
...
Danny
...
Desi (as Zahf Hajee)
...
Stinky
...
Shrot's Assistant
Nathaniel DeVeaux ...
Lawyers (as Nathaniel Deveaux)
Ian Robison ...
Lawyer
...
Gary's Secretary
Ed Beechner ...
Ken Cosgrove
Bobby Stewart ...
Building 20 Guard
...
Building 20 Guard
...
Building 20 Guard
...
Building 21 Guard (as J.R. Bourne)
...
Coffee Guard
...
TV Interviewer
Ron Halder ...
Houseman
...
DOJ Receptionist
Daniel McKellar ...
Co-Worker
...
Rent-A-Guard
Elizabeth Carol Savenkoff ...
Clarissa Winston
Ingelise Nherlan ...
Yoga Woman
...
Skinhead
Blaine Perrin ...
Skinhead
...
Grocer
Helena Yea ...
Grocer's Wife
Kevin Hayes ...
News Anchor
Claire Riley ...
Reporter
Patti Vieta ...
Reporters
Rob Court ...
Reporter
Scott Fee ...
Reporter
Norma Jean Wick ...
Reporters (as Norma Wick)
Tamara Taggart ...
Reporter
...
Reporter
...
Party Reporter
...
Policeman
Ricardo Scarabelli ...
Policeman
Ian Bliss ...
Policeman
Peter Goudie ...
Senator
Anees Peterman ...
Senator
Gregor Trpin ...
Computer Guy
...
Homeless Man
Julie McDowell ...
Concerned Guest
Miguel de Icaza ...
Himself
Scott McNealy ...
Himself
Brian Walley ...
Press Photographer
Robert J. Halas ...
Cameraman
Daniel Cruz ...
Geek
Tyson Holmes ...
Geek
Rachel McGinnis ...
Geek
Francisco Ortiz ...
Geek
Dino Pallome ...
Geek
Paresh Ramji ...
Geek
Jason Singer ...
Geek
...
Geek
Greg Armstrong-Morris ...
Geek
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Barry Linder (uncredited)
...
Golden Waitress (uncredited)
Rana Morrison ...
Dawna - Computer Operator (uncredited)
...
Ben (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Keith Addis ... producer
Ashok Amritraj ... executive producer
Julia Chasman ... executive producer
C.O. Erickson ... executive producer
David Hoberman ... executive producer
David Nicksay ... producer
Nick Wechsler ... producer

Music by 

Don Davis

Cinematography by 

John Bailey ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Zach Staenberg

Casting By 

Cathy Sandrich Gelfond ... (as Cathy Sandrich)
Amanda Mackey ... (as Amanda Mackey Johnson)

Production Design by 

Catherine Hardwicke

Art Direction by 

Doug Byggdin

Set Decoration by 

Annmarie Corbett ... co-set decorator
Rose Marie McSherry

Costume Design by 

Maya Mani

Makeup Department 

Jenny Amberson ... assistant hair stylist
Stacey Butterworth ... wig make: Claire Forlani
Rita Ciccozzi ... assistant makeup artist
Kevin Haney ... special effects makeup: Mr. Robbins
Norma Hill-Patton ... key makeup artist
Sanna Seppanen ... key hair stylist
Tina Louise Teoli ... key makeup artist
Debra Wiebe ... assistant hair stylist
Heather Tillson ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

George Chapman ... unit production manager
C.O. Erickson ... unit production manager
David Nicksay ... additional unit production manager
Linda Sheehy-Brownstein ... unit manager: second unit

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jack Hardy ... first assistant director
David Klohn ... first assistant director: second unit
John MacCarthy ... second assistant director: second unit
Lynda Mills ... dgc trainee
Liz Radley ... second unit director
Roger Scott Russell ... second assistant director (as Roger Russell)
Carie Wallis ... third assistant director
Alexia S. Droz ... second assistant director (uncredited)
Akram Fakhfakh ... second second assistant director: video/computer unit (uncredited)
Greg Fawcett ... first assistant director: second unit (uncredited)
Patrick Stark ... third assistant director: additional photography (uncredited)

Art Department 

Peter Alexander ... artist: Gary Winston's artwork
Natalie Allan ... office coordinator: construction
John G. Anderson ... construction buyer
Bill Barminski ... graphics designer: Synapse Launch and Broadcast
Cal Barnett ... lead
Keith Burk ... lead set dresser
George Cawood ... art director: main title sequence
Dale Chihuly ... glass artwork
Jason Claridge ... paint foreman
Grant Cotterall ... scenic carpenter
Tim Dagley ... on-set dresser: second unit
Michael Diner ... assistant art director
Richard Dobbin ... construction foreman
Jennifer Donaldson ... art department assistant
Allan Galajda ... set designer
Michelle Gasque ... art department coordinator
Jack Gauvreau ... head sculptor: re-shoot
Brent Gloeckler ... head sculptor
Shannon Gottlieb ... assistant set decorator
Kevin Griffin-Park ... on-set dresser (as Kevin Park)
Erich Hepnar ... greens person
Sally Hudson ... lead graphic artist (as Sally Hudson Lawrence)
Kelvin Humenny ... set designer
Zoe Jirik ... set decoration buyer
Herminio Kam ... paint foreman
Jason B. Landels ... assistant property master (as Jason Landels)
Charles Leitrants ... construction coordinator
Peter Lieshout ... scenic painter
Margo Kaczynska McKenzie ... lead painter
Marta McLaughlin ... assistant property master
Wayne McLaughlin ... property master
Roxanne Methot ... assistant art director
David R. Murray ... lead carpenter
Tanya A. Nordhoff ... set buyer
Ian P. OBriain ... assistant set decorator
Astrid Preston ... artist: Gary Winston's artwork
Mark Prior ... assistant decorator
Joanne Quirk ... lead set dresser
Guy Roland ... set dresser
Al Rourke ... construction foreman
Steve Rowland ... lead set dresser
James Summers ... greensman
Mark Tompkins ... stand-by painter
Rena Van Steele ... stand by painter / standby painter
Adrien Van Viersen ... storyboard illustrator
Barbara Wilson ... assistant art director
Janice Lynn Coats ... scenic carpenter (uncredited)
Cary Cooper ... set dresser (uncredited)
Michael Dundas ... paint coordinator for re-shoot (uncredited)
D.J. Dyer ... sculptures (uncredited)
Jack Gauvreau ... sculptor: re-shoot (uncredited)
Andrew Thompson ... greensman (uncredited)
Greg Winter ... construction first aid (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Richard Adrian ... sound effects editor
Nancy Barker ... first assistant sound editor
Stephanie Brown ... second assistant sound editor
Dane A. Davis ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Julia Evershade ... supervising sound editor
Stephanie Flack ... dialogue editor
Gary Gegan ... re-recording sound mixer
Anthony J. Giacinti ... boom operator (as Tony Giacinti)
Alan Goulding ... sound engineer
Marilyn Graf ... foley mixer
Matthew Iadarola ... re-recording sound mixer
Andrew Lackey ... foley supervisor
Mary Jo Lang ... foley mixer (as Mary Jo Lano)
Frank Long ... digital sound transferer
Eva Madden ... sound assistant
Noel McIntosh ... digital sound transferer
Alyson Dee Moore ... foley artist (as Allyson Moore)
Ryan Murphy ... sound recordist
Jeremy Peirson ... sound effects editor
John Roesch ... foley artist
Greg Steele ... adr mixer
Larry Sutton ... production sound mixer
Carolyn Tapp ... foley recordist
Daniel W. Victor Jr. ... consultant: DTS (as Dan Victor)
Scott Aitken ... sound assistant (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Steve Hepworth ... special effects foreman
Eric Milner ... special effects technician
Gary Minielly ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Craig Barron ... visual effects supervisor: Matte World Digital
Kim Boyle ... line producer: MetroLight Studios
Corey Bramall ... digital artist
Dan Brittain ... digital artist
Kelly Bumbarger ... digital compositing artist
Kathy Chasen-Hay ... visual effects producer: Asylum Visual Effects
Glenn Cotter ... 3D artist: Matte World Digital / modeler: Matte World Digital
Krystyna Demkowicz ... visual effects producer: Matte World Digital
Fish Essenfeld ... compositing supervisor: MetroLight Studios
Christopher Evans ... digital matte artist: Matte World Digital (as Chris Evans)
John Follmer ... head of production: MetroLight Studios
Peter Greenstone ... computer animation supervisor: MetroLight Studios
Kurt Hall ... video & computer graphics technician
Brian Hanable ... digital effects artist
James W. Kristoff ... executive in charge of production: MetroLight Studios
Pierre La Querre ... Inferno artist: Asylum (as Pierre LaQuerre)
Simon Lacey ... visual effects supervisor: Rainmaker Digital Pictures
Nathan Lafionatis ... technical consultant
Rosano Lepri ... digital compositing artist: Rainmaker Digital Pictures
Patrick Loungway ... photographer: VistaVision, Matte World Digital
Grant Mann ... computer animator
Nathan McGuinness ... visual effects supervisor: Asylum Visual Effects
Raphael Mosley ... Inferno assistant: Asylum Visual Effects
Brian Moylan ... digital compositing artist: Rainmaker Digital Pictures
Brett Northcutt ... digital matte artist: Matte World Digital
Carmen Pollard ... visual effects coordinator: Rainmaker Digital Pictures
Michael Porterfield ... digital compositing artist: Rainmaker Digital Pictures
Paul Patrick Quinn ... visual effects producer: Rainmaker Digital Pictures
Liz Radley ... video & computer graphics supervisor
Madhava Reddy ... digital film technician
Paul Rivera ... digital composite supervisor: Matte World Digital
Ken Rogerson ... effects editorial: Matte World Digital
Michael Root ... digital compositor: Matte World Digital (as Mike Root)
Jacqueline Rosado ... digital effects coordinator
Chris Ryan ... production operations manager: MetroLight Studios (as Christopher Ryan)
Chris Ryan ... digital compositing artist: Rainmaker Digital Pictures
Heather MacPhee Ryan ... texture painter: MetroLight Studios (as Heather MacPhee)
Dobbie Schiff ... visual effects executive producer: MetroLight Studios
Patrick Shearn ... visual effects supervisor
Jessica Sjoblom ... rotoscope artist: Rainmaker Digital Pictures
Todd R. Smith ... digital compositor: Matte World Digital
Jeremie Talbot ... modelling: MetroLight Studios
Morgan Trotter ... 3D artist: Matte World Digital / modeler: Matte World Digital
Halbo van der Klaau ... digital compositing artist: Rainmaker Digital Pictures (as Halbo Vanderklaau)
Marc Varisco ... visual effects supervisor
Bruno Vilela ... art director: Metrolight Studios
Alex Warner ... digital effects artist
David Watkinson ... computer animator
Toby Wilkins ... Inferno artist: main title sequence, New Wave Entertainment
Bruce Woloshyn ... lead digital compositing artist: Rainmaker Digital Pictures (as Bruce G. Woloshyn)
Ben Funk ... digital compositing artist (uncredited)
Kenny Lam ... digital compositing artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Dustin Brooks ... stunt driver
Mike Desabrais ... stunts
J.J. Makaro ... stunt coordinator
Giorgio Miyashita ... stunts
Regan Moore ... stunt rigger
Shawn C. Orr ... stunts
Marshall Virtue ... stunt coordinator / stunt double: Ryan Phillipe

Camera and Electrical Department 

Stephen Arnott ... rigging grip
Hans Bjerno ... aerial cameraman
Ron Bowen ... second company grip
Paul Chorney ... grip
Mark Cohen ... second assistant camera
Matt Cohen ... computer playback operator (as Matthew Cohen)
Dean Collins ... rigging grip
David Crone ... camera operator
Herb DeWaal ... key rigging grip
Sacha Fassaert ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Jim Filippone ... helicopter pilot: camera
Bob Findlay ... first assistant camera
Darryl Foulds ... grip
David Goyer ... rigging best boy
Doane Gregory ... still photographer
Andy Guichon ... assistant lighting technician
Braden Haggerty ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Kurt Hall ... additional camera operator
Jeff Harvey ... generator operator
James L. Hurford ... key grip (as Jim Hurford)
Gaetan Jalbert ... rigging chief lighting technician
Timo Juonolainen ... grip
Shreyas Mithiawala ... computer playback operator (as Shreyas Mithaiwala)
Mike Moyer ... chief lighting technician
Rob Parisien ... video assist
Dean Reca ... grip
Thom Ryan ... first assistant camera
Paul Sheridan ... dolly grip
Richard Walden ... camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit
Kurt Zelmer ... key electrician
Jarrod Tiffin ... best boy rigger (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Stuart Aikins ... casting: Canada
Andrea Brown ... extras casting
Sean Cossey ... casting associate: Canada
Andrea Hughes ... extras coordinator
Wendy Weidman ... casting associate
Nicole Florian ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)
Cheri Larsen ... background casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Laurie Giles ... assistant costume designer
Laurel Morgan ... costume coordinator
Diana Patterson ... costume supervisor
Gail Vance ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Carolle Alain ... assistant editor: Vancouver
Gary Burritt ... negative cutter
Cookie Carosella ... post-production coordinator
Michelle Harrison ... first assistant editor
Tamara McDonough ... first assistant editor
Mike Milliken ... color timer
Gabrielle Fasulo ... editor: main title sequence, New Wave Entertainment (uncredited)

Location Management 

Bruce L. Brownstein ... location manager (as Bruce Brownstein)
Rick Dugdale ... location scout
Stephanie Leavitt ... assistant location manager
Flemming Lund ... assistant location manager
Byron McKim ... location manager
Rana Morrison ... location assistance
John Rollins ... location production assistant

Music Department 

Bob Badami ... music supervisor
Anita Camarata ... music supervisor
Gloria Cheng ... musician: piano solo
Don Davis ... contractor
George Doering ... musician
Michael Fisher ... musician: percussion solo
Clayton Haslop ... concert master (as Clayton Haislop)
Brenda Heins ... assistant music editor
Steve Kujala ... musician: flute solo
Erik Lundborg ... orchestrator
Larry Mah ... music mixer
Joe Meyer ... musician: french horn solo
Jennifer Nash ... music editor
Nick Page ... music editing assistant
Tim Pierce ... musician: electric guitar solo
John Rodd ... score recordist
David Sherr ... contractor
Tom Steel ... scoring stage crew
Armin Steiner ... orchestra recordist
Bill Talbott ... scoring stage engineer
Damon Tedesco ... scoring stage crew
Brian Benison ... music preparation (uncredited)
Zigmund Gron ... music editor (uncredited)
David Sherr ... orchestrator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Matt Bunten ... driver: cast
Barry Chapman ... transportation coordinator
Mark Gould ... transportation captain
Wyley Vlahovic ... transportation co-captain (as Whitey Vlahovic)
Paulie DiCocco III ... driver (uncredited)
Shawn O'Hearn ... driver: cast (uncredited)

Other crew 

Wendy L. Adjoury ... production assistant
Roberta L. Asman ... post-production accountant (as Roberta Asman)
Rey Astronomo ... computer/video playback operator
Michele Barber ... assistant accountant
Nadia Benamara ... assistant: Mr. Robbins
Karen Bergen ... payroll accountant
Misha Bukowski ... key set production assistant
Wil E. Cano ... assistant: Ashok Amritraj
Linda Carr ... payroll accountant
Morris Chapdelaine ... stand-in
Jessica Clothier ... script supervisor
Peter Cummings ... clearances
Ross Framo ... computer playback operator
Allison Graham ... market producer
David Henri ... assistant: Mr. Howitt
Jason Hibbard ... assistant: Mr. Nicksay
Danny Ho ... computer playback graphics artist
Lorraine Howitt ... accounting clerk (as Lorraine Rennison)
Shaun Hudson ... researcher
Jonathan Hutchings ... production assistant
Patricia Johnson ... unit publicist
Dave Joshi ... production assistant
Taedra Kogan ... assistant: Mr. Addis
Nancy Kress ... craft service / first aid
Gentry Lee ... consultant: science & technology
Farrel J. Lusse ... production assistant (as Farrel Lusse)
Emilie Maison ... press attache france
Hilary Marx ... assistant: Mr. Wechsler
Ann Mashiyama ... assistant: Mr. Howitt
Sandra Matossi ... accountant
Daniel McKellar ... assistant production coordinator
David McLinn ... assistant: Mr. Wechsler
Kenneth Meisenbacher ... scenic metal fabricator
Nichole Millard ... assistant: Mr. Addis
Chooch Paglaro ... computer playback operator
Linda Pearce ... assistant production coordinator
Kate Pierpoint ... dialogue coach
Guillaume Renberg ... remote head technician
Nina Saxon ... titles designer: main & end, New Wave Entertainment
Lindsey Ann Schrider ... assistant: Ms. Forlani (as Lindsey Schrider)
Maryka Sennema ... production assistant
Linda Sheehy-Brownstein ... production coordinator
Adam Talbott ... assistant: Mr. Phillippe
Jodi Vanderjagt ... accounting clerk
Lance White ... production assistant
Derek Carlson ... background performer (uncredited)
Sharre Jacoby ... producer: main title sequence, New Wave Entertainment (uncredited)
John Priday ... title designer: New Wave Entertainment (uncredited)

Thanks 

Jordi Bernado ... acknowledgment: featured graphic art courtesy of
Larry Ewing ... the producers wish to thank: the GIMP
Floyd Jones Hughes ... acknowledgment: "Alien Kitty" artwork by (as Floyd Hughes)
Tim Lindholm ... the producers wish to thank
Linus Torvalds ... the producers wish to thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page