Reviews

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
1972  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Action | Adventure | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

Joe Esposito, an italo-american, and Brad McCoy, a Scottish man, are engaged by Giorgiakis to be his bodyguards, due to their physical stature, and muscular development. Only, on the cover,... See full summary »

Director: Gianfranco Parolini
Stars: Antonio Sabato, Brad Harris, Gianni Rizzo
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Il sergente Flanagan è alle prese con un difficile caso: un serial killer uccide una serie di uomini con un coltello e lascia sul luogo del delitto una finta bomba a mano. Ci sarà un ... See full summary »

Director: Alfonso Brescia
Stars: Florence Guérin, David Hess, Brian Peterson
Electra One (1967)
Action | Adventure | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  
Director: Alfonso Balcázar
Stars: George Martin, Vivi Bach, Klausjürgen Wussow
Adventure | Crime | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  

An American agent discovers that the Red Chinese have built a secret atomic city from which they will attempt to invade America.

Director: Domenico Paolella
Stars: John Ericson, Bernardina Sarrocco, María Granada
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  
Director: Mario Imperoli
Stars: Silvano Tranquilli, Antonella Murgia, Peter Lee Lawrence
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Roger Fritz ...
 Pietro Rusconi (6 episodes, 1972)
Antonello Campodifiori ...
 Mario Cuturi (6 episodes, 1972)
Stefania Casini ...
 Maria Petrulli (6 episodes, 1972)
Corrado Olmi ...
 Meneghini (5 episodes, 1972)
Carlo Bagno ...
 Petrulli (5 episodes, 1972)
Gianni Ottaviani ...
 Santino Cosenza (4 episodes, 1972)
Camillo Teti ...
 Il barbiere (4 episodes, 1972)
Lamberto Verdenelli ...
 Il tabaccaio (4 episodes, 1972)
Ezio Rodi ...
 Il farmacista (4 episodes, 1972)
Antonio Casalino ...
 Don Liborio (4 episodes, 1972)
Dario De Grassi ...
 Carlo (3 episodes, 1972)
Miranda Campa ...
 Zia Arcangela (3 episodes, 1972)
Giuseppe Scarcella ...
 Luca Cosenza (3 episodes, 1972)
Gaia Germani ...
 Daria (3 episodes, 1972)
Adolfo Lastretti ...
 Il sindaco (3 episodes, 1972)
Mico Cundari ...
 Il commissario (3 episodes, 1972)
Salvo Randone ...
 Badalamessa (3 episodes, 1972)
Olga Gherardi ...
 La moglie di Crifodo (3 episodes, 1972)
Renato Baldini ...
 Don Nico Crifodo (3 episodes, 1972)
Raffaele Arena ...
 L'uomo di Badalamessa / ... (3 episodes, 1972)
Giovanni Astorino ...
 Il bambino Pietruccio (3 episodes, 1972)
Sara Ridolfi ...
 La nonna di Maria / ... (3 episodes, 1972)
Giovanna Di Vita ...
 La moglie di Piccichè (2 episodes, 1972)
Claudio Gora ...
 Lo zio Giovanni (2 episodes, 1972)
Alessandro Pascuzzi ...
 Salvatore (2 episodes, 1972)
Saverio Tallarico ...
 Il brigadiere (2 episodes, 1972)
Rosa Nicoscia ...
 La madre di Mario (2 episodes, 1972)
Nicola Serio ...
 Driver Rabiello / ... (2 episodes, 1972)
Bruno Puce ...
 Il portiere dell'albergo / ... (2 episodes, 1972)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

tv mini series | See All (1) »

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

13 March 1973 (Italy)  »

Also Known As:

Blutige Straße  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(4 episodes)

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Nessuno deve sapere (1972) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?