Edit
Cheaters (TV Movie 2000) Poster

(2000 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John Stockwell

Writing Credits (WGA)  

John Stockwell ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
Jolie Fitch
...
Constantine Kiamos
...
Darius Bettus
...
Matt Kur
...
Irwin Flickas
Dan Warry-Smith ...
Paul Kurgan
Anna Raj ...
Agnieska Maryniarczyk
Dominik Podbielski ...
Dominik Wesolowski
...
Robert Clifford
...
Larry Minkoff
Lenka Peterson ...
Mrs. Plecki
...
Jerry Marconi (as Alex Poch Goldin)
...
Corrine Davis
...
Joan Isenberg
Ed Wadley ...
Statistician
Jackie Richardson ...
Mrs. Fadely
Jeff A. Wright ...
Josh Haden (as Jeff Wright)
...
Angela Lam
Joan Esposito ...
WNBC Reporter
Dan Duran ...
Correspondent at Steinmetz
Christopher Bondy ...
State Competition MC (as Chris Bondy)
Vic Cummings ...
Regionals MC
Jordan Hughes ...
Kid Stealing Test
Sandi Stahlbrand ...
USAD Announcer
Monika Kowalczuk ...
Agnieska's Mother
...
Steinmetz Coach
J.C. Kenny ...
Reporter Outside Steinmetz
Nicola Kelly ...
Hollywood Producer
Ree Andrews ...
Whitney Young Team Member #1
...
Tribune Reporter #2
...
State Speech Judge
Carla Bennett ...
Whitney Young Cheerleader #1
Catherine Blythe ...
Reporter #1
Steve Brinder ...
Talk Show Producer
Katherine Caldwell ...
Whitney Young Cheerleader #2
Elio Campbell ...
Whitney Young Teacher #1
Tina Campbell ...
Whitney Young Cheerleader #3
Kerry-Ann Chabot ...
Whitney Young Team Member #2
Bill Chernin ...
Whitney Young Teacher #2
...
Kid with Walkman (as Chris Collins)
Justin Croxen ...
Vice Lord
Vie Delandro ...
Girl with Newspaper
Bobby Del Rio ...
Free Food Kid
Lynne Deragon ...
Gloria Abrams
...
Whitney Young Team Member #3
Dan Gallagher ...
Paul's Father
Melody Garrett ...
D. Sharon Grant
Ashleigh Gillan ...
Whitney Young Team Member #4
Tchastoni Goodridge ...
Girl Fighting in Class
Tamara Handler ...
Flickas' Mother
...
Darius' Mother
...
Marconi Reporter #2
...
Matt's Father
Johnson Huynh ...
Whitney Young Team Member #5
Joe Kicak ...
Bicycle Messenger
James Kirchner ...
Jolie's Father
Chantelle Leonardo ...
Whitney Young Cheerleader #4
Angelique Lewis ...
Whitney Young Team Member #6 (as Angel Lewis)
Jeannette Linton ...
Pineapple Girl
Jefferson Mappin ...
George Kelly
...
Jolie's Mother
Jack Newman ...
Tribune Reporter
...
Legal Secretary
...
Press Conference Reporter #2
Andy Pandoff ...
Plecki's Neighbor
Paul Pierro ...
Commodities Broker
Gerald Plecki ...
Teacher (as Gerard Plecki)
Agnes Podbielski ...
Church Girl
Kamila Podbielski ...
Agnieska's Sister
Victoria Podbielski ...
Agnieska's Sister
Nella Renello ...
Steinmetz Teacher #1
Bill Riley ...
Reginal Speech Judge
Philemon Selwan ...
Priest (as Father Philemon Selwan)
Jossie Sevilleno ...
Whitney Young Team Member #7
Aisa Soloduszkiewicz ...
Aisa, Girl Reading Paradise Lost
Harold St. Croix ...
Steinmetz Teacher #2
...
News Producer
Ola Sturik ...
Angela Lam Interviewer
Susanne Sutchy ...
Receptionist
Lisa Turina ...
Clifford's Secretary
Robin Ward ...
Darius' Interviewer
Earl Williams ...
Security Guard
Ruth Williams ...
Singer with High School Band
Nichole Wray-Rose ...
Whitney Young Cheerleader #9
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Nina Polan ...
(unconfirmed)
Richard M. Daley ...
Himself - Mayor of Chicago (archive footage) (uncredited)
...
Football Player (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Liz Amsden ... associate producer
Suzanne Coston ... executive producer
Rick Dallago ... line producer
Suzanne De Passe ... executive producer (as Suzanne de Passe)
Greg Gugliotta ... co-producer
Mark S. Hoerr ... associate producer
Shanna Nussbaum ... co-producer (as Shanna Tyndall)
Kevin Reidy ... producer
Gloria Jean Sykes ... producer

Music by 

Paul Haslinger

Cinematography by 

David Hennings

Film Editing by 

Eric A. Sears ... (as Eric Sears)
Scott K. Wallace

Casting By 

Randi Hiller
Diane Kerbel

Production Design by 

Craig Lathrop

Art Direction by 

Edward Bonutto

Set Decoration by 

Steven Essam

Costume Design by 

Lisa Martin

Makeup Department 

Kelly Brennan ... key hair stylist
Mario Cacioppo ... key makeup artist (as Mario G. Cacioppo)
Connie Kallos ... key makeup artist: Chicago
James Lacey ... assistant makeup artist
Edelgard K. Pfluegl ... makeup artist (as Edelgard Pfluegl)
Lianne Turturici ... makeup artist: extras
Kelly Whetter ... hair stylist

Production Management 

Marc Dassas ... production manager
Juanita F. Diana ... post-production supervisor
Virginia Landis Albertson ... post-production supervisor
Karyn McCarthy ... production manager: Chicago

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Chris Baillie ... third assistant director
Nelson Jack Davis ... trainee assistant director (as Nelson Davis)
Susan E. Fiore ... second assistant director (as Susan Fiore)
Catriona Girotti ... trainee assistant director
Gary B. Goldman ... first assistant director: Chicago
Stacey Jenkins ... third assistant director
Lorraine M. Kearsey ... second assistant director: Canada
Matt Miller ... second second assistant director: Chicago
Rick Morris ... trainee assistant director
Eric A. Pot ... second assistant director: Chicago
Drew Ann Rosenberg ... first assistant director
David Tebby ... trainee assistant director (as Dave Tebby)

Art Department 

Colin Adams ... assistant property master
Pat Flood ... assistant art director
Alexandra Hooper ... set decoration buyer
Ross McCormick ... lead man
John Moran ... assistant art director
Brian Patrick ... on-set decorator
Valma Pfaff ... assistant art director
Robert Shipman ... property master
Renata Zaleska ... props buyer

Sound Department 

Rick Ash ... sound re-recording mixer
Alek Bromke ... adr recordist
Jeff K. Brunello ... sound effects editor
Richard Calistan ... adr mixer
Paul Campbell ... second boom operator (as Paul W. Campbell)
Craig Clark ... adr supervisor / dialogue supervisor
Joe Earle ... sound re-recording mixer
Antoinette Faragallah ... foley artist
Matt Harmon ... sound assistant
Jerry Howard ... sound assistant
Bobby Johanson ... adr mixer
Bell John ... boom operator
Sam Londe ... sound effects editor
Machine Head ... sound designer
Leonard Marcel ... supervising sound editor
James Marchione ... adr recordist (as Jim Marchione)
Steven Morrow ... production sound mixer: Los Angeles
Myron Nettinga ... sound re-recording mixer
Ed Poty ... adr mixer
Mark Relyea ... adr editor
Colin Rogers ... adr editor
Joseph T. Sabella ... foley artist (as Joseph Sabella)
Dirk Sanders ... head sound assistant
Craig Schafer ... foley mixer
Robert Scherer ... sound mixer / sound recordist
Tom Seller ... adr recordist
Reuben Simon ... sound effects editor
D. Chris Smith ... sound designer
Jeff Sparks ... sound effects assistant
Ben Switzer ... adr recordist
Bryan O. Watkins ... adr mixer (as Bryan Watkins)
David Weinstock ... sound recordist: second unit
Cary West ... sound assistant

Special Effects by 

Mark Lawton ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Robert Fortenberry ... optical color timer
Deborah Irwin ... visual effects producer
Michael Lennick ... motion control photography
Ray McMillan ... motion control supervisor

Stunts 

Randy Butcher ... stunts
Peter Cox ... stunts
James Fierro ... stunts (as Jim Fierro)
Nick Nolan ... stunts
Robert Racki ... stunts
Alison Reid ... stunt coordinator
Helen Scott ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Lothar Bahr ... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Lothar 'Lex' Bahr)
John Bouskill ... electrician
Gary Bower ... dolly grip
Rocky Brown ... crane grip
Michael Carella ... first assistant camera
Chris Collins ... first assistant camera: Chicago
Gilles Corbeil ... Steadicam operator / camera operator
Gerrit Dangremond ... camera operator: Chicago
Richard Davidson ... generator operator
Dennis De La Mata ... key grip: Chicago
Michael Decina ... grip
Chad Erickson ... camera loader: Chicago
Chad Ericson ... camera loader: Chicago
Gregg Gannett ... second assistant camera: Chicago (as Greg Gannett)
James Kohne ... key grip
Steve Kolodziej ... 24 frame video operator
Shaun Kuebeck ... grip
Norman Laing ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Bernie Lalonde ... key rigging grip
Daniel F. Larkin ... first assistant camera: Chicago
Mark R. Lindberg ... gaffer: Chicago (as Mark Lindberg)
Toomas Loo ... rigging gaffer
Joachim Martin ... camera operator: "b" camera (as Joachim 'Jock' Martin)
Robert McRae ... gaffer
Hugh Montgomerie ... electrician
Mike Ohorodnyk ... best boy grip
Michael Purdon ... second assistant camera
Rafy ... still photographer
Doug Reid ... best boy electric
Lawrence Smith ... electrician
Michael Turcotte ... camera trainee

Casting Department 

Bette Chadwick ... additional casting
Ali Farrell ... additional casting
Courtney Gross ... casting associate: Los Angeles
Jenny Lewis ... casting assistant: Toronto
Mark A. Ridge ... extras casting: Chicago
Jane Rogers ... extras casting
Jennifer Ryan ... extras casting assistant
Eva Saks ... additional casting
Claire Simon ... location casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Laura DiMarcantonio ... assistant costume designer
Gayle Franklin ... extras costume set supervisor
Angie Vastagh ... costumes coordinator

Editorial Department 

Margaret Adachi ... assistant editor
Candace Austin ... post-production assistant
Benjamin Gilbert ... post-production assistant
Christina Kim ... post-production coordinator
Chris Miller ... post-production services
Richard B. Molina ... assistant editor: avid
Lainie Mumbrue ... post-production coordinator
Mike Stanwick ... color timer
Marianne Urioste ... associate editor
Scott Wallace ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Wolfgang Amadeus ... music mixer
P.J. Bloom ... music supervisor
Ray Espinola Jr. ... music coordinator
Ron Finn ... music editor
Evyen Klean ... music supervisor
Chris McGeary ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Calvin Chin ... transportation coordinator: Chicago
Stuart Hughes ... transportation coordinator
Robert Wallace ... driver

Other crew 

Jim Alvino ... technical advisor: USAD
Drazen Baric ... assistant location manager
Julie Black ... assistant: Jeff Daniels
Rose Caraet ... assistant: Susanne De Passe
Donald James Carson ... clearance coordinator
Trisha DeLuca ... office production assistant
Karen Doble ... production coordinator
James Franey ... location production assistant
Gayle Franklin ... extras set supervisor
Marsha Haake ... assistant coordinator: Chicago
P.J. Haines ... chef
Jacqueline M. Hammond ... clearance coordinator
Sandra Lynne Hyhkö ... assistant production coordinator
Adrienne Jackson ... assistant: Suzanne Coston
Wendy Kerwin ... truck supervisor
Kevin Kirkham ... photo double for Jeff Daniels
Alex Kontsalakis ... first assistant accountant
Arlene Lum Lock ... accounting assistant
Sandra Lum Lock ... production accountant
Sean Longley ... key craft services
Lisa Masseur ... production coordinator: Chicago
Jonathan Matthews ... location manager
Mark McCarville ... location manager: Chicago
Donna E. Oakes ... craft services: Chicago
Deborah Ricketts ... stock footage coordinator
Jesse Rupert ... accounting assistant
Andre Schulz ... set supervisor
David Shubert ... office production assistant
Samara Truster ... assistant: John Stockwell
Elaine Yarish ... script supervisor
Marijan Ivan Zelic ... office production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page