Edit
Ready to Rumble (2000) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Brian Robbins

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Steven Brill ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
Himself (as Goldberg)
...
...
Himself (as DDP)
...
...
Steve Borden ...
Himself (as Sting)
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Cashier
Chad Carr ...
8 Year Old Kid
...
8 Year Old Kid #2 (as Darby Wilson)
...
8 Year Old Kid #3
...
Stu
John Ennis ...
...
Melanie Paxson ...
Wendy (as Melanie Deanne Moore)
Catherine Paolone ...
Wendy Jean Wilkins ...
Ric Mancini ...
Front Row Fan #1
...
Front Row Fan #2
...
Crusty Veteran Cop
David Ursin ...
Fire Chief
Earl Houston Bullock ...
Cop #1 (as Earl H. Bullock)
Maryedith Burrell ...
Nun #1
Anne Christianson ...
Nun #2
Jody Hahn ...
Nun #3
Marne Dupere ...
Nun #4
Floyd Levine ...
Floor Manager
Pete Blincoe ...
Video Cameraman
Richard Karron ...
Sanitation Guy
...
Young Doctor
...
Fireman Fred
Anthony T. Pennello ...
Gus (as Tony Pennello)
Jeff Podgurski ...
The Chewer
...
Jason S. Kassin ...
Siamese Twin #2 (as Jason Kassin)
...
Happy Young Man
...
...
King Sexy Girl #1
Taylor Bernard ...
King Sexy Girl #2
Scott Bigelow ...
Himself (as Bam Bam Bigelow)
Stephanie Bellars ...
Herself (as Gorgeous George)
Eduardo Hernández ...
Himself (as Juventud Guerrera)
Mark Hildreth ...
Himself (as Van Hammer)
Curt Hennig ...
Himself
Mike Hayner ...
Himself (as Prince Iaukea)
Glenn Gilbertti ...
Himself (as Disco Inferno)
Peter Gruner ...
Himself (as Billy Kidman)
Charles Ashenoff ...
Himself (as Konnan)
Oscar Gutiérrez ...
Himself (as Rey Mysterio Jr)
Perry Saturn ...
Himself (as Saturn)
...
Himself (as Randy 'Macho Man' Savage)
...
Himself (as Booker T)
Sid Eudy ...
Himself (as Sid Vicious)
Chae An ...
Herself (as Chae)
Teri Byrne ...
Herself (as Fyre)
Melissa Bellin ...
Herself (as Spice)
Sharmell Sullivan ...
Herself (as Storm)
Vanessa Sanchez ...
Herself (as Tygress)
Gene Okerlund ...
Himself
Tony Schiavone ...
Tony Schiavone
Mike Tenay ...
Himself
...
Himself
Charles Robinson ...
Himself
Bill Daley ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Vendor (uncredited)
...
Gymrat (uncredited)
...
Attorney (uncredited)
Chris Kanyon ...
Fan in crowd (uncredited)
Orleans Miranda ...
Fan in crowd (uncredited)
Michael Modest ...
Himself (uncredited)
...
Wrestling Fan (uncredited)
...
Fan in Crowd (uncredited)
...
Fireman #2 (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Herb Gains ... co-producer
John Gatins ... co-producer
Robert F. Newmyer ... producer
Susan E. Novick ... associate producer
Steven Reuther ... executive producer
Jeffrey Silver ... producer
Scott Strauss ... co-producer
Michael Tollin ... executive producer

Music by 

George S. Clinton

Cinematography by 

Clark Mathis

Film Editing by 

Ned Bastille
Cindy Mollo

Casting By 

Marci Liroff

Production Design by 

Jaymes Hinkle

Art Direction by 

Alan E. Muraoka

Set Decoration by 

Carla Curry

Costume Design by 

Carol Ramsey

Makeup Department 

Jeri Baker ... hair stylist
Debra Coleman ... makeup artist
Mindy Hall ... key makeup artist
Adrienne J. Kessler ... hair stylist (as Adrianne Kessler)
Susan Mills ... key hair stylist
Robin L. Neal ... makeup artist (as Robin Luce)

Production Management 

Ray Angelic ... production manager: second unit
Herb Gains ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Timothy Grant Engle ... second second assistant director
Buzz Feitshans IV ... second unit director
Eric Fox Hays ... first assistant director: second unit
Joel Kramer ... second unit director
Benjamin Rosenberg ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Curtis Akin ... property master
William Biggerstaff ... paint foreman (as Bill Biggerstaf)
Vicki Dittemore ... set dresser
David Goldstein ... lead painter
John Hinkle ... production painter
Scott Lafferty ... gangboss
Anthony Lattanzio ... construction coordinator
Michael Leonard ... leadman
Jim Magdaleno ... storyboard artist
Charles McCauley ... paint foreman
Stephen McCumby ... set dresser
Mark Poll ... set designer
Chris Santini ... construction foreman
Tammy DeRuiter ... painter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Nicholas R. Allen ... boom operator
Thom Brennan ... supervising foley editor
Michael J. Broomberg ... foley artist
Mark DeSimone ... adr engineer
Marilyn Graf ... foley mixer
David Grimaldi ... sound effects editor
Fred Johnston ... utility sound
Elizabeth Kenton ... supervising adr editor
Daniel J. Leahy ... sound re-recording mixer
Oscar Mitt ... sound
Josephine Nericcio ... first assistant sound editor
Quinton Nixon ... assistant adr engineer
Ed Novick ... sound mixer
Steve Pederson ... sound re-recording mixer
George Simpson ... supervising sound editor
Hamilton Sterling ... sound effects editor
Marvin Walowitz ... sound editor
David A. Whittaker ... sound editor
Elijah Schkeiban ... assistant sound editor (uncredited)
Carolyn Tapp ... foley recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Joe Digaetano ... special effects coordinator
Ante Dugandzic ... special effects
Brendon O'Dell ... special effects technician
Jim Reedy ... special effects foreman
Martin Simon ... special effects
Marcel Worch ... special effects tech

Visual Effects by 

Laurent Ben-Mimoun ... digital matte painter
Kelly Bumbarger ... digital compositor
Joe Gareri ... visual effects
Brian Hanable ... digital effects compositor
Robin Roepstorff ... title animation
Carl Seibert ... visual effects producer
David Sosalla ... visual effects
Bob Wiatr ... digital effects compositor
Ken Lam ... digital compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Paul Borne ... stunts
Joe Bucaro III ... stunts
Terri Cadiente ... stunt double
John Cenatiempo ... stunts
Tom Elliott ... stunts
Gary Guercio ... stunt double
Shane Helms ... stunts
Chris Kanyon ... stunt double: Oliver Platt
Barbara Anne Klein ... stunts
Joel Kramer ... stunt coordinator
Lane Leavitt ... stunts
Johnny Martin ... stunt double
Mark Norby ... stunts
Manny Perry ... stunts
Peewee Piemonte ... stunts
Jimmy N. Roberts ... stunts
Sven-Ole Thorsen ... stunts
Scott Workman ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael Alexonis ... best boy grip
Bryan Ashford ... dolly grip
Noah Behar ... company grip
Bryan Booth ... best boy electric
Massimo Bordonaro ... ad/pub services
Erik L. Brown ... first assistant camera: "c" camera
Scott Crabbe ... video operator
David Emmerichs ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "a" camera
Buzz Feitshans IV ... director of photography: second unit
Dominik Feller ... electrician
Barry Gross ... dimmer board operator
Michael Herron ... video assist operator
Charles B. Katz ... second assistant camera
Heather Page ... key first assistant camera
Morten Petersen ... set electrician
Michael C. Price ... key grip
Landon Ruddel ... grip
Chris Shaw ... electrician
Stephen Thorp ... lighting technician
Doug Weinmann ... rigging electric best boy
Bennie Zura ... electrician
Rob Coughlin ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Tina Kerr ... extras casting
Monique Perez ... extras casting assistant
Deedra Ricketts ... additional casting
Tana Roller ... extras casting assistant
Kerri Smeltzer ... extras casting assistant
Davina Turnbull ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Marina Marit ... costumer
Sonny Merritt ... set costumer
Guy Miracle ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Adam M. Duthie ... assistant editor
Margaret Liu ... first assistant film editor
Pamela March ... assistant editor
Hilary Schroeder ... first assistant editor
Jeff Smithwick ... color timer
Bill Daly ... post-production executive (uncredited)
Michael Nouryeh ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

George Doering ... musician
Mike Flicker ... supervising music editor
Rick Giovinazzo ... orchestrator
John Houlihan ... music supervisor
Patrick Houlihan ... music coordinator
Steve Juliani ... music preparation
Helena Lea ... music editor
Jeff Lingle ... assistant music editor
John Whynot ... score mixer
Peter Erskine ... musician (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Chris Haynes ... driver
Hugh Kelly ... transportation
Jeff Kidman ... transportation office coordinator
John F. Teeple ... driver
David G. Todd ... production van operator

Other crew 

Kimberly Aguirre ... payroll accountant
Robin Anderson ... script supervisor
Alasdair Boyd ... location assistant
Maureen Claypool ... assistant to producer
Curtis Collins ... location manager
Roger D. Dragsdorf ... production assistant: Roger Dragsdorf
Marty Elfalan ... first assistant accountant
Jesse Felsot ... assistant to producer
Sara Flamm ... assistant to producer
Brandon L. Hull ... assistant to producers
Chris Kanyon ... technical advisor: wrestling (as Chris 'Kanyon' Klucsarits)
Tina Kerr ... crowd promotor
Thomas Krueger ... medic
Doug Maxfield ... fitness trainer
Jean Nakahara ... assistant production office coordinator
Shaun O'Banion ... assistant: David Arquette
Christy Powers ... additional medic (uncredited)
Tana Roller ... crowd promotions assistant
Deborah Ross ... title designer
Paul Schreiber ... key assistant location manager
Tony Swatton ... jeweller
Cynthia Wise ... production accountant
Joseph Zolfo ... location manager: New York second unit
Michael B. Clark ... office production assistant (uncredited)
Justin Haut ... production assistant (uncredited)
Romy Stevenson ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page