Needs 5 Ratings

Myth Makers Vol. 7: Myth Runner (1987)

A spoof of Blade Runner, built around bloopers and outtakes from the Myth Makers series of videos, featuring interviews with actors from the Doctor Who TV series.

Director:

Writer:

(as Arthur Wallis)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
...
Briggs / Myth Runner / Himself
...
Herself
...
Himself
...
Himself / The Injured Party
...
Herself
...
Herself
Andrew Grant ...
The Celebrity
Keith Harrison ...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Himself (archive footage)
...
Herself
...
Himself
...
Herself
...
Herself
Edit

Storyline

A spoof of Blade Runner, built around bloopers and outtakes from the Myth Makers series of videos, featuring interviews with actors from the Doctor Who TV series.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Release Date:

January 1989 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

The Myth Runner Tapes  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Crazy Credits

Special Effects Unit: Three people fiddling around with plastic kits in a dark room and I burnt my finger doing it! See more »

Connections

Spoofs Doctor Who (1963) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?