Edit

(1999 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Robert Allan Ackerman

Writing Credits (WGA)  

H. Haden Yelin ... (story)
 
Renee Longstreet ... (teleplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Diane McGowin
...
Jack
Liisa Repo-Martell
...
(as Kristen Holdenried)
...
Albert
Ingrid Veninger ...
Ginny
...
Paula
Patrick Chilvers ...
Rod Bowcroft
Sarah Stevens ...
Lisa
...
Linda
John Lefebvre ...
Governor
R.D. Reid ...
Dr. Ellis
Angelo Tucci ...
Parking Attendant
Jim Codrington ...
Cop
Ken Kramer ...
Man with Briefcase
Dan Duran ...
Newscaster
Oscar Hsu ...
Waiter
...
Patient No.1
Nicky Guadagni ...
Patient No.2
Karen Woolridge ...
Patient No.3
Scampi the Dog ...
Ruffian
Johnny Kirkpatrick ...
Kevin
...
Hotel Clerk
Barbara Muller ...
Woman on Elevator
...
Nightman
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Mikey MacGregor ...
Lucas (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Samuel Benedict ... producer
Neil Meron ... executive producer
Judy Ranan ... supervising producer
Mark Winemaker ... producer
Craig Zadan ... executive producer

Music by 

Lawrence Shragge

Cinematography by 

Mike Fash ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Scott Vickrey

Production Design by 

Taavo Soodor

Art Direction by 

James Phillips

Set Decoration by 

Ian Greig

Costume Design by 

Linda Muir

Makeup Department 

Gail 'Freddie' Godden ... hair stylist (as Freddie Godden)
Kathleen Graham ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Pamela Delaney ... post-production supervisor
Shauna Jamison ... production manager
Patti Singer ... executive in charge of production (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Christopher Binney ... second assistant director (as Chris Binney)
Woody Sidarous ... first assistant director

Art Department 

John Archbell ... props master
Heather Hobart ... lead dresser
Colin Paul ... lead dresser

Sound Department 

Terry Burke ... foley artist
Richard Cadger ... sound effects editor (as Rick Cadger)
Christian T. Cooke ... sound re-recording mixer (as Christian Cooke)
Bryan Day ... sound recordist
Paul McGlashan ... boom operator
Dino Pigat ... sound re-recording mixer
Phong Tran ... dialogue editor

Stunts 

Shelley Cook ... stunt coordinator
Regan Moore ... stunt rigger / stunts
Alison Reid ... stunts
John Stoneham Sr. ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ira Cohen ... gaffer
William Engel ... grip
Mike Gillan ... best boy electric
Daniel Narduzzi ... dolly grip (as Dan Narduzzi)
David Pamplin ... key grip
Glenn Pineau ... first assistant camera
Chris Stagg ... best boy grip
Christopher Tammaro ... camera operator (as Chris Tammaro)
Shem Ellis ... best boy (uncredited)
Brooke Palmer ... still photographer (uncredited)
Loreen Ruddock ... electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Simon Ayer ... casting: U.S.
Tina Gerussi ... casting: Canada
Beth Hymson ... casting: U.S. (as Beth Hymson-Ayer)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Anna Dal Farra ... on-set wardrobe assistant (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Micky Blythe ... associate editor
Lorraine Grant ... colorist
Mike L. Turner ... colorist

Music Department 

Sharon Smith ... music editor
Jeff Wolpert ... scoring mixer (uncredited)

Other crew 

Paul Binney ... assistant to producers
Barbara Daitch ... assistant: Mia Farrow
Ted Miller ... location manager
Matt Murray ... executive assistant to producers
Oliver Olsen ... script supervisor
Kristine Scott ... production coordinator
Carmel Sheridan ... technical consultant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page