Edit
Harrison's Flowers (2000) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Élie Chouraqui

Writing Credits  

Isabel Ellsen ... (book)
 
Élie Chouraqui ... (screenplay) &
Didier Le Pêcheur ... (screenplay) &
Isabel Ellsen ... (screenplay)
 
Michael Katims ... (screenplay collaboration)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Sarah Lloyd
...
Yeager Pollack
...
Marc Stevenson
...
Kyle Morris
...
...
Samuel Brubeck
...
Johanna Pollack
...
Mary Francis
...
Margaux Lloyd
Marie Trintignant ...
Cathy
Christian Charmetant ...
Jeff
...
Chris Kumac, photojournalist
Scott Anton ...
Cesar Lloyd (as Scott Michael Anton)
Christopher Clarke ...
David
Dragan Antonic ...
Chetnik
Marie-Béatrice Bernert ...
Austrian Woman
Antony Boehm ...
Freddy
...
Doctor in Vukovar
Kurt Cramer ...
CNN Journalist
Nicole Estabrooks ...
Journalist 4
Simon Francis ...
Layout Technician
Milan Gargula ...
Katzman
Rich Gold ...
Journalist 1
...
Nina Portnoy
Jessica Horáthová ...
HTV Interviewer (as Jessica Horvathova)
Amy Huck ...
Cybil
...
Peter Francis
...
Michael
Rianne Kooiman ...
Newsweek Journalist
Ljiljana Krstic ...
Old Woman (as Liliana Krstic)
...
Journalist 2
Deborah Michaels ...
Journalist 3
Slobodan Milovanovic ...
Base Commander
Sasa Nikolic ...
Chtlomac (as Sasa Nikolitch)
Zivko Petrov ...
Nustar Peasant
...
Sniper (as Dragan Radivojevic)
Michael Rogers ...
Canadian Cameraman
Bruce Solomon ...
Rabbi
Joel Sugerman ...
Nelson
Dale Wyatt ...
Mistress of Ceremony
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Goran Radakovic ...
Serbian Soldier
Scott Terry
Andrew Blanchard ...
TV Reporter (uncredited)
Michael Cella ...
Awards guest (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Artemio Benki ... line producer
Élie Chouraqui ... producer
Albert Cohen ... producer
Nadia Leonelli ... line producer
Inigo Lezzi ... line producer

Music by 

Bruno Coulais
Cliff Eidelman ... (USA version)

Cinematography by 

Nicola Pecorini

Film Editing by 

Baxter
Emmanuelle Castro
Jacques Witta

Casting By 

Amanda Mackey Johnson
Cathy Sandrich

Production Design by 

Giantito Burchiellaro

Art Direction by 

Martin Martinec

Set Decoration by 

Nello Giorgetti

Costume Design by 

Mimi Lempicka

Makeup Department 

Giannetto De Rossi ... senior makeup artist
Mirella De Rossi ... hair stylist
Giuseppe Desiato ... makeup artist
Jirí Farkas ... makeup artist
Judi Goodman ... hair stylist: New York
Tereza Kolihova ... hair stylist
Tamara Koubová ... makeup assistant
Jacques Stephane Lempire ... hair stylist: Ms. MacDowell (as Stephane Lempire)
Alena Mareckova ... makeup assistant
Jaroslav Samal ... makeup assistant

Production Management 

Eliane Lacroux ... production manager
Per Melita ... production manager: New York
Ondrej Nerud ... production manager
François Pulliat ... unit manager
Petr Splichal ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Karine Bensa ... second assistant director
Petr Hartl ... assistant director
Marco Londoner ... first assistant director
Lucie Pascu ... assistant director
Aida Rodgers ... second assistant director
Pavel Typolt ... assistant director
Michael Viger ... first assistant director
Matthias Weber ... assistant director

Art Department 

Ales Cepelka ... assistant production designer
Roman Chochola ... assistant stand-by props
Matteo De Cosmo ... property master: New York
Jiri Dusek ... set dresser
Enzo Forletta ... assistant production designer (as Vincenzo Forletta)
Alison Froling ... property master: New York
Tomas Hais ... set dresser
Pavel Hemmy ... props
Jan Mates ... construction coordinator
Dan Michl ... assistant propman
Stefan Mily ... props
Ludek Minarik ... assistant art director
Tim Oravetz ... assistant property master: New York
Lionel Pouchard ... storyboard artist
Petr Richter ... stand-by props
Tiziano Santi ... property master
Kamel Tazit ... storyboard artist
Karel Vanásek ... property buyer
Josef Vecerek ... set dresser
Mirek Zdenek ... assistant art director
Miroslav Zdenek ... assistant art director
Jiri Zucek ... property master

Sound Department 

Vincent Arnardi ... sound re-recording mixer
Selim Azzazi ... assistant sound editor
Martin Boissau ... boom operator
Tomas Cervenka ... second boom operator
Vincent Cosson ... sound recordist
Roman Dymny ... assistant sound editor
Michel Filippi ... adr supervisor
Jeanne Gilliland ... boom operator: New York
Patrice Grisolet ... supervising sound editor
Judith Guittier ... assistant foley artist
Jean-Pierre Halbwachs ... sound editor
Jean-Louis Lebras ... adr boom operator (as Jean-Louis Le Bras)
Guillaume Leriche ... sound re-recording mixer
Laurent Lévy ... foley artist
Gilles Missir ... adr mixer
Loïc Moniotte ... sound recordist
Bridget O'Driscoll ... dialogue editor
Denis Prud'hon ... adr editor
Jeff Pullman ... sound mixer: New York
Stephane Rabeau ... apprentice sound editor
Jean-Marc Schick ... dialogue editor
Guillaume Sciama ... sound mixer / sound
Jacques Thomas-Gérard ... foley mixer
Vojtech Vetrovec ... boom operator

Special Effects by 

Milos Brosinger ... special effects
Tomas Brosinger ... special effects
Pavel Pavlousek ... special effects
Jaroslav Stolba ... special effects supervisor
Roman Tudzaroff ... special effects
Jirí Vater ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Alban Barré ... computer graphics assistant
Marilyn Biancard ... computer graphics assistant
Stephane Bidault ... digital effects supervisor
Pierre Blain ... Inferno artist
Sandrine Bocquet ... digital matte artist
Christophe Chanvin ... digital effects supervisor
Emmanuel Forat ... lead digital compositor
Cédric Karcher ... computer graphics artist
Stéphane Keller ... digital matte artist
Patrick Mery ... visual effects editor
Halim Negadi ... computer graphics artist
Jean-Sébastien Schifrine ... digital artist
Manuel Souillac ... computer graphics artist
Fabrizio Storaro ... translites images
Rachel Tassy ... computer graphics assistant
Grégory Tejedor ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Pavel Bezdek ... stunts (as Pavel Bezdech)
Rudolf Bok ... stunts
Petr Bozdech ... stunts
Pavel Cajzl ... stunts
Viktor Cervenka ... stunts
Hana Dvorská ... stunts (as Hanka Dvorska)
Michal Grün ... stunts
Rene Hajek ... stunts (as Renda Hajek)
Romana Hajkova ... stunts
Petr Hnetkovský ... stunts (as Petr Hnetkovsky)
Jan Holicek ... stunts
Jiri Horky ... stunts
Martin Hub ... stunts
Dusan Hyska ... stunts
Jindrich Klaus ... stunts (as Jindra Klaus)
Jaroslav Klenot ... stunts
Jiri Klenot ... stunts
Pavel Kratky ... stunts
Jiri Kraus ... stunts
Petr Krzda ... stunts
Milos Kulhavy ... stunts
Ladislav Lahoda ... stunt coordinator
Robert Lahoda ... stunts (as Robin Lahoda)
Dimo Lipitkovsky ... stunts
David Listvan ... stunts
David Mottl ... stunts
Pavel Myslik ... stunts
Mirek Navratil ... stunts
Vaclav Pacal ... stunts
Jaroslav Peterka ... stunts
Jan Petrina ... stunts (as Jan Petina)
Jaroslav Psenicka ... stunts
Petr Sekanina ... stunts
Kamila Skoblova ... stunts
Petr Vlasak ... stunts (as Petr Vlasa)
Klara Vodickova ... stunts
Pavel Vokoun ... stunts
Jan Vosmik ... stunts
Karel Vávrovec ... stunts
Blanka Jarosova ... stunt double (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Radek Beran ... video assist operator
Lucas Bielan ... additional photographer
Bohumil Bojohavlicek ... best boy
Petr Canilla ... dolly grip
Radek Cerny ... electrician
Élie Chouraqui ... camera operator: "a" camera
Ray Collins ... director of photography: second unit
Francesco Di Giacomo ... focus puller
Isabel Ellsen ... still photographer
Jeffrey A. Eplett ... gaffer: New York (as Jeff Epplett)
Stefano Falivene ... camera operator
Radek Faltejsek ... electrician
Susan Gabbay ... second assistant camera: New York
Ladislav Hruby ... clapper loader
Steve Itano ... A camera focus puller
Lukas Jaromersky ... rigging electrician
Mirek Jaromersky ... electrician
Robert Kodera ... dolly grip
Steve Lynch ... third grip: New York
Ladislav Marek ... electrician
René Michalicka ... electrician
Slavek Mikovec ... gaffer
Zdenek Mrkvicka ... assistant camera
Tomas Munzberger ... clapper loader
Paul Nickason ... best boy: New York
Nicola Pecorini ... Steadicam operator
Vaclav Prazsny ... clapper loader
Marek Prokes ... focus puller
Angel Quiroga ... key grip
Pamela Rittelmeyer ... first assistant camera: New York (as Pam Rittelmeyer)
Kevin Smyth ... key grip: New York
Petr Stepanek ... clapper loader
Valerio Villalba ... assistant camera
Ian Woolston-Smith ... Steadicam operator

Casting Department 

Jessica Horáthová ... casting: Czech Republic (as Jessica Horvathova)
Mercedes Kelso ... casting associate (as Mercedes Danforth)
Alena Kubalkova ... extras casting
Lucinda Syson ... casting: U.K.
Sandra Terryn ... casting: France

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Jasna Dolejsi ... wardrobe supervisor
Laetitia Harvey ... wardrobe dresser
Helena Ilingerova ... wardrobe dresser
Anjali Lenglet ... wardrobe supervisor
Mary Ann McAlpin ... costumer: New York
Petr Pluhar ... wardrobe dresser
Hana Rambova ... wardrobe assistant
Nada Rerichova ... wardrobe assistant
Helena Rovna ... wardrobe assistant
Stana Slosserova ... wardrobe assistant
Jana Smetanova ... wardrobe assistant
Lena Tajerova ... wardrobe dresser
Eva Vacková ... wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department 

Aïlo Auguste-Judith ... additional editor
Estelle Babut-Gay ... assistant editor
Elizabeth Dean ... post-production coordinator (as Elizabeth Dionne)
Patrick Delamotte ... color timer
George Papuashvili ... additional post-production services
Sylvie Petat ... assistant editor
Andrea Pugner ... assistant editor (as Andrea Pugnerová)

Music Department 

Stéphane Briand ... assistant music mixer
Régis Dupré ... conductor
Cliff Eidelman ... orchestrator
Paul S. Henning ... orchestrator
Penka Kouneva ... orchestrator
Lesley Langs ... music editor
Maxime Lefevre ... music recordist
Didier Lizé ... music mixer
Slim Pezin ... music supervisor
David Sabee ... orchestra contractor

Transportation Department 

Walter Chomow ... transportation captain: New York
Jana Hrbková ... transportation captain
Thomas Koch ... military vehicle driver
Pavel Komenda ... military vehicle driver

Other crew 

Sebastian Apel ... script supervisor trainee (as Sebastian Appel)
Chad Barclay ... production assistant: New York
Sarka Cimbalova ... production coordinator
Alexia de Beauvoir ... production runner
Donatienne de Goros ... script supervisor
Petr Drozda ... production runner
Zdenek Dvoracek ... stand-in
Danielle Foatelli ... accountant
Veronika Goccova ... production assistant
Crea Gordon ... production assistant: New York
Dan Hampel ... location manager
Vaclav Hanka ... production runner
Laurence Henaff ... production secretary
Blanka Jarosova ... stand-in
Kathy Kiatta ... assistant: Ms. Macdowell
Tamar Kuznick ... production coordinator: New York
Pascal Launay ... unit publicist
Ivana Machackova ... assistant: Ms. Macdowell
Tonda Navratil ... location manager
Lesley Neufeld ... assistant to producers
Tomas Pavlacky ... interpreter
Mark L. Pederson ... extras coordinator: New York (as Mark Pederson)
Lenka Pospisilová ... head accountant
Timothy T.P. Robbins ... assistant location manager: New York
Yvette Shin ... production assistant: New York
Daniel Strol ... location manager: New York
Kenneth Thompson ... production assistant: New York
Jiri Tichacek ... accountant
Dita Valentinova ... interpreter
Alexandre Vernerey ... production coordinator
Olivia Sabah ... interviewer (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page