Edit
Road Trip (2000) Poster

(2000)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Todd Phillips

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Todd Phillips ... (written by) &
Scot Armstrong ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Ed
...
...
Marla Sucharetza ...
...
...
...
...
Wendell B. Harris Jr. ...
...
Carla (as Rini Bell)
...
Aliya Campbell ...
Kim Fox ...
...
Richie Dye ...
...
...
Julia Wright ...
Paula Claire Jones ...
...
...
...
...
Preston Wigasi Brant ...
Chris (as Preston Brant)
...
...
Corky the Dog (voice)
Bethany Sacks ...
Charlie McWade ...
...
Bill Rowell ...
Bill Gribble ...
Guenevere Rodriguez ...
Al Wiggins ...
Lisa Chyn ...
Daniel Emery Taylor ...
Tour Group Member (as Daniel Taylor)
...
Bobby Place ...
Frank Girardeau ...
...
Tour Group Member (as Marla Leigh Malcom)
...
Crime Scene Photographer (as Matthew Paul Walsh)
...
...
Kim
...
...
Party Guest (as Lori Beth Edgeman)
Kellie Garrigan ...
Party Guest
Michael Cornier ...
Party Guest
Frank Cooper ...
Party Guest
Mark Bez ...
Party Guest
Andrew Fowler ...
Party Guest
Paul Simpson ...
Party Guest
Krew Keth ...
Party Guest (as Rada Phlong)
Marc Gordon ...
Tharon Johnson ...
Raymond DeLoatch ...
Will Aklin ...
Calvin J. Wilson ...
Benjamin Booker ...
Bridgett Wise ...
...
...
...
Johnny Genius ...
Moses ...
Tom Peyton ...
Ben Kramer ...
Eric Tobias ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Aviva ...
Student Getting Mail (uncredited)
...
Bum #1 at Sperm Bank (uncredited)
...
Class Superlative (uncredited)
...
Party Girl (uncredited)
...
Partier (uncredited)
Benjamin Gravitt ...
Extra (uncredited)
...
Extra (uncredited)
...
...
Party Guest (uncredited)
Relton McBurrows ...
(uncredited)
...
Police Officer (uncredited)
...
Sorority Girl (uncredited)
Jacob Moyer Moats ...
Philosophy Student (uncredited)
...
Sorority Girl (uncredited)
Kendra Myers ...
Extra (uncredited)
...
Ithaca Student (uncredited)
Ernest Peterson ...
Fraternity Brother (uncredited)
Byron Purvis ...
Party Guest (uncredited)
Noah Ray ...
Extra / driver (uncredited)
Michael South ...
Extra (uncredited)
Jim Spann ...
Auction High Bidder (uncredited)
Jonathan Thompson ...
Driver (uncredited)
Alex Watson ...
Stoned Student (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Daniel Goldberg ... producer
Sheldon Kahn ... associate producer
Joe Medjuck ... producer
Tom Pollock ... executive producer
Ivan Reitman ... executive producer

Music by 

Michael Simpson ... (as Mike Simpson)

Cinematography by 

Mark Irwin

Film Editing by 

Sheldon Kahn
Peter Teschner

Casting By 

Ann Goulder
Nancy Nayor

Production Design by 

Clark Hunter

Art Direction by 

Max Biscoe

Set Decoration by 

Traci Kirshbaum

Costume Design by 

Peggy Stamper

Makeup Department 

Philip Ivey ... hair stylist (as Phillip Ivey)
Harriette Landau ... makeup department head
Donna M. Premick ... makeup artist (as Donna Premick)
Joani Yarbrough ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Joe Dishner ... unit production manager
Erica Frauman ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Frank Davis ... second assistant director
Melanie Grefe ... second assistant director
David Hallinan ... first assistant director: second unit (as Dave Hallinan)
Veronica Hampton ... second second assistant director
Michael Neumann ... first assistant director
Robin Warren ... second assistant director: second unit
Nicholas Wolfert ... second assistant director: additional photography (uncredited)

Art Department 

Ted Boonthanakit ... storyboard artist
Dan Bush ... paint foreman
Adam Caperton ... greens foreman (as Adam A. Caperton)
James Cheshire ... stand-by painter
Christopher Didiot ... set dresser (as Christopher Parr)
Michelle Ihnot ... swing gang
Tony Kupersmith ... construction coordinator
George A. Lee ... assistant property master (as George A. Lee II)
Ana Martinez ... art department coordinator
David Moore ... construction foreman
V. Alice Nisbet ... on-set dresser (as Alice Nisbet)
Charles Righetti ... leadperson
Melinda Sanders ... buyer
Scott A. Stephens ... property master (as Scott Stephens)
Brian Walsh ... swing gang
Jessee J. Clarkson ... mold shop foreman (uncredited)
David Dreyer ... set dresser (uncredited)
Robin O'Brien ... construction office coordinator (uncredited)
Brian Ransom ... art department production assistant (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Benjamin Beardwood ... dialogue supervisor
Gary C. Bourgeois ... sound re-recording mixer (as Gary Bourgeois)
Brent Brewington ... boom operator
Aaron Bryson ... sound loader
Freddy Chancellor ... cable person
Dean Drabin ... adr mixer
Jerry Edemann ... supervising adr editor
Cameron Frankley ... supervising sound editor
Don Givens ... foley mixer
Catherine Harper ... foley artist (as Cathrine Harper)
Hilda Hodges ... foley artist
Jason W. Jennings ... sound effects editor (as Jason Jennings)
Kenneth L. Johnson ... sound effects editor
Bradley C. Katona ... sound effects editor
Gary Lewis ... dialogue editor
David Melhase ... adr editor
Greg Orloff ... sound re-recording mixer
Alison Sanford ... sound recordist
Jonathon 'Earl' Stein ... production sound mixer (as Jonathan 'Earl' Stein)
Cary Stratton ... adr recordist
James A. Williams ... foley editor (as Jim Williams)
Steven D. Williams ... foley supervisor
David Wolowic ... first assistant sound editor (as Dave Wolowic)
William Jacobs ... sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Burt Dalton ... special effects coordinator
Dale Ettema ... special effects
David Fletcher ... special effects
Paul H. Haines Jr. ... special effects
Donald Myers ... special effects (as Don Myers)

Visual Effects by 

Beth Arco ... animal surveying
Julie Jaros ... digital modeler
Michael Kaelin ... digital compositor
Richard Kriegler ... digital artist
Scott Liedtka ... software testing
Bob Monaghan ... computer systems
Peter G. Travers ... effects supervisor (as Pete Travers)
Sue Travers ... effects assistant
Kelly Wilcox ... animator: talking dog
Lance Wilhoite ... effects producer
Bruce Jones ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Alfredo Ramirez ... titles compositor: Picture Mill (uncredited)

Stunts 

Joey Anaya ... stunts
Gregg Brazzel ... stunt coordinator
Robert Brubaker ... stunts (as Bob Brubaker)
Danny Downey ... stunts
John Edward ... stunts
Gary Guercio ... stunts
David Paul Lord ... stunts
Anderson Martin ... stunts
Tina Mckissick ... stunts (as Tina McKissick)
Chris Nielsen ... stunts
Steven Ritzi ... stunts (as Steve Ritzi)
Lonnie R. Smith Jr. ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Louis 'Bolaji' Bailey ... rigging best boy grip (as Louis Bailey)
Glenn Ballard ... grip
David L. Blackburn ... first assistant camera: second unit (as David Blackburn)
Lee Blasingame ... first assistant camera
Dan Cornwall ... rigging gaffer
Stephen Crowley ... best boy electric
Jeff W. Curtis ... grip
Dale Fowler ... rigging best boy electric
Donny Fowler ... electrician
Jos'h Hancher ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Josh Hancher)
Anthony Hardwick ... director of photography: second unit
Darryl Humber ... dolly grip
Robert Kempf ... key rigging grip
Bret Lanius ... first assistant camera: second unit
Eric Leftridge ... second assistant camera: second unit
David McLean ... electrician
Eric Milsen ... video operator
John S. Moyer ... Steadicam operator (as John Moyer) / camera operator (as John Moyer)
Gary Oldknow ... grip (as Gary R. Oldknow)
Robert Paglliaro ... first assistant camera: second unit
Jesse Wayne Parker ... key grip (as J. Wayne Parker)
Van Redin ... still photographer
Riko Schatke ... best boy grip
Nancy Segler ... second assistant camera: second unit
Steve Sudge ... electrician
Fred Thomas ... camera loader (as Freddy Thomas)
Joseph Thomas ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Grady Upchurch ... second assistant camera
Tim Walker ... second assistant camera: second unit
Jay W. Yowler ... chief lighting technician (as Jay Yowler)
Steve Zigler ... electrician
Brant S. Fagan ... Steadicam operator (uncredited)
Eric J. Goldstein ... director of photography: additional photography (uncredited)
Darren Michaels ... additional still photographer (uncredited)
Greg Morse ... 24 frame video operator (uncredited)
Chad Schroeder ... electrician (uncredited)
John Trapman ... aerial director of photography (uncredited)
R. Gern Trowbridge ... electrician: additional photography (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Kelly Wilcox ... animator

Casting Department 

Scott Budnick ... casting assistant
Shay Griffin ... casting: Atlanta (as Shay Bentley-Griffin)
Cynthia Stillwell ... extras casting
Chad Darnell ... location casting assistant (uncredited)
Janet Farris ... casting associate (uncredited)
Aimee Howard ... casting assistant (uncredited)
Jeffrey M. Paal ... background casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Aimee Kandl ... set costumer
Keith G. Lewis ... assistant costume designer (as Keith Lewis)
Fred Lloyd ... costume supervisor
Melissa Mason ... wardrobe assistant
Amanda Zenil ... key costumer
Marie Boller ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Gary Burritt ... negative cutter
Shannon Carey ... apprentice editor
Martin Cohen ... post-production executive
Sven E. Fahlgren ... post-production coordinator (as Sven E.M. Fahlgren)
Matt Friedman ... assistant editor (as Matthew Friedman)
Dana E. Glauberman ... assistant editor: avid
Dale E. Grahn ... color timer (as Dale Grahn)
Saul Saladow ... first assistant editor
Kevin Du Toit ... assistant post-production (uncredited)
John M. Vitale ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Music Department 

Peter Afterman ... music supervisor
Tom Green ... composer: song "The Salmon Song"
Todd Homme ... executive in charge of music
Roy Prendergast ... music editor
Margaret Yen ... associate music supervisor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Missy Anderson ... transportation office coordinator
Robert Gillis ... transportation captain
Neil Hyman ... transportation coordinator
Teddy J. Ritchie ... transportation captain (as Teddy Ritchie)
Oranz Walker ... transportation co-captain (as Oranz L. Walker)
Robert Brubaker ... driver (uncredited)
Robert Van Apeldoorn ... transportation (uncredited)

Other crew 

Brian Albertsman ... location manager
David Allsberry ... head animal trainer
Suzanne Barr ... production assistant
Bonnie Chaney ... payroll accountant
Hans-Harding A. Chew ... production assistant
Felicity Cockram ... assistant: Tom Pollock
Josh Corder ... stand-in
Mark Cottrell ... location scout
Kyle Cox ... stand-in
Jason Cunningham ... production assistant
Maria DeVane ... post-production accountant
Greg East ... first aid
David Fleeman ... stand-in
Michael Fletcher ... location scout
René González ... projectionist
Shawn M. Gray ... production assistant
Lisa Kemp ... production assistant
Mara Kerum ... chef
Joy Kuraitis ... assistant: Joe Medjuck
Jennifer Lester ... production assistant
James Linville ... assistant accountant
Janet Lonsdale ... production accountant
M. Roxanne Lowery ... location scout
Jodi Macaulay ... assistant: Dan Goldberg
Ray McCort ... pilot: second unit
Brian Keith Miller ... assistant location manager
Adam Muth ... stand-in
Medha Pandya ... location office assistant
Senia Phillips ... animal trainer/handler: dog, mouse, reptiles
Amy Rubenstein ... assistant accountant
David Schulenburg ... production assistant
Laurie Sheldon ... assistant: Michael Chinich
Brad Smith ... location manager: second unit
Michael C. Smith ... police coordinator (as Mike Smith)
Janice F. Sperling ... production coordinator
Scott Sudduth ... production assistant
Jim Turner ... production controller
Barbara Tuss ... script supervisor
Susan Van Apeldoorn ... craft service
Tim Vasilovic ... production assistant
Juliet Ward ... assistant: Ivan Reitman
Thom Watson ... production secretary
Shawn Weber ... animal trainer
Mindy Weissman ... assistant production coordinator
Carolyn White ... assistant: Mr. Phillips
Cheeba White ... key set production assistant
Teresa M. Yarbrough ... production coordinator: second unit
Signe Yberg ... fashion consultant
Gregg Zambrovitz ... production assistant
Paul Ballon ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Joe Bosma ... stand-in (uncredited)
Sara Burton ... assistant location manager: re-shoots (uncredited)
Stephen Dirkes ... location scout (uncredited)
Devon Evans ... animal trainer (uncredited)
Alex Hunter ... production assistant (uncredited)
Rina Jakubowicz ... production assistant: second unit (uncredited)
Joseph Lawsky ... production assistant (uncredited)
Steven R. Molen ... production executive (uncredited)
Toiya Thimbe Prather ... location production assistant (uncredited)
Eynne Ray ... stand-in (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page