Edit
The Three Stooges (TV Movie 2000) Poster

(2000 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

James Frawley

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Michael Fleming ... (book "From Amalgamated Morons to American Icons: The Three Stooges")
 
Janet Roach ... (television story)
 
Janet Roach ... (teleplay) and
Kirk Ellis ... (teleplay)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
...
...
...
...
Helen Howard
...
Mabel Fine (as Anna-Lise Phillips)
Jeanette Cronin ...
Gertrude Howard
...
Tom Cosgrove
...
...
Brandon Burke ...
Harry Romm
Lewis Fitz-Gerald ...
Jules White (as Lewis Fitzgerald)
...
Joe DeRita
...
Joe Besser
Phillip Hinton ...
Judge
Peter Whitford ...
Administrator
David Whitford ...
Bailiff
Harry Weiss ...
Solomon Horwitz
Buster Skeggs ...
Jenny Horwitz
Jillian O'Dowd ...
Cohn's receptionist
Olivia Pigeot ...
Cohn's secretary
Zoe Coyle ...
Betty
Helen Dallimore ...
Elaine
...
Douglas Blaikie ...
Shaun Loseby ...
Jerome (at 9)
Lisa Reynolds ...
Dame
David Downer ...
Winfield Sheehan
...
Studio suit
David Baldwin ...
Len Kaserman ...
Sally Clark ...
Crazy dancer
Geoff Bartlett ...
Del Lord
Gary Baxter ...
Felix Adler
Martin Pashley ...
Southern Colonel
Gunther Berghofer ...
Clyde Bruckman
Chris Burke ...
Henrie
...
Trocadera Patron
Pippa Grandison ...
Blonde
Tamsin Carroll ...
Brunette
David Jobling ...
Nightman
Frank McNamara ...
Doctor
...
Curly Wannabe
Peter Meisel ...
Guard (1958)
George Leppard ...
Redcap
Alan Zitner ...
Taxi driver
...
Theatre manager
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Trent Atkinson ...
Clapper Boy (uncredited)
...
Clapper Boy (uncredited)
Brenda De Lacy ...
Lady in Speakeasy (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Eveleen Bandy ... associate producer
Earl M. Benjamin ... executive producer
Robert N. Benjamin ... executive producer
Bruce Davey ... executive producer
Tom Engelman ... executive producer
Mel Gibson ... executive producer
Stephanie Hagen ... associate producer
Scott Kroopf ... executive producer
Jim Lemley ... producer
Neil Meron ... executive producer
Timothy White ... producer (as Tim White)
Craig Zadan ... executive producer

Music by 

Patrick Williams

Cinematography by 

Robert Draper ... director of photography (as Rob Draper)

Film Editing by 

Scott Vickrey

Casting By 

Mary V. Buck
Susan Edelman

Production Design by 

Lawrence Eastwood ... (as Larry Eastwood)

Art Direction by 

Donna Brown

Set Decoration by 

Faith Robinson ... (uncredited)

Costume Design by 

Terry Ryan

Makeup Department 

Margaret Stevenson ... hair stylist supervisor / makeup supervisor
Anita Morgan ... hair stylist (uncredited) / makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Catherine Bishop ... unit production manager
Simon Lucas ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Bob Donaldson ... first assistant director
Andrew Power ... second assistant director
Gordon Westman ... third assistant director
Marcus Levy ... additional assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Ian Bickerton ... construction manager
Robina Osborne ... art department coordinator
Fiona Scott ... associate art director
Joshua Black ... set finisher (uncredited)
Karyn-Lee 'Lilly' Miyoshi ... set dresser (uncredited)
Steve Riera ... assistant set decorator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Anthony D'Amico ... sound re-recording mixer
Carlos Delarios ... sound re-recording mixer
Martin Pashley ... production sound mixer
Jon Taylor ... sound re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Adam Grace ... special effects props/propmaker
Leo Henry ... pyrotechnician (uncredited)

Stunts 

Glenn Boswell ... stunt coordinator
Nancy Young ... stunts
Raelene Chapman ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Angela Moore ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Paul Booth ... gaffer
Darrin Keough ... a camera operator
Pat Nash ... key grip
Julie Wurm ... focus puller
Justin Sykes ... assistant grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Ann Robinson ... casting: Australia
Pauline Ocon ... casting executive (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Heather Laurie ... costume stand-by
Mouse ... costume coordinator
Kerry Thompson ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Asim Matin ... associate editor

Music Department 

Tom Boyd ... musician: oboe soloist (uncredited)

Other crew 

Ben Breen ... production accountant
Sally Clark ... choreographer
Robin Clifton ... location manager
Bruce Shapiro ... dialogue coach
Clare Shervington ... production coordinator
Kristin Voumard ... script supervisor
Chris Barry ... stand-in: Michael Chilkis (uncredited)
Martin Kosinar ... stand-in: Evan Handler (uncredited)
Matthew Murray ... production associate (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page