MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Down 20 this week

The Rage Within (2001)

 -  Action  -  2001 (USA)
5.9
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 5.9/10 from 29 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

0Check in
0Share...

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb at Comic-Con 2014

Follow our coverage of Comic-Con 2014, direct from San Diego July 23-27 in our Comic-Con section.


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 259 titles
created 12 Apr 2011
 
a list of 420 titles
created 05 Jun 2012
 

Related Items

Search for "The Rage Within" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: The Rage Within (2001)

The Rage Within (2001) on IMDb 5.9/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of The Rage Within.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Ballistica (2009)
Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.6/10 X  

A man has been trained in a deadly form of hand-to-hand combat using ballistics and firearms. He is one of the few Americans who has perfected it, which makes him the CIA's best weapon against International Terrorism.

Director: Gary Jones
Stars: Paul Logan, Martin Kove, Robert Davi
On the Edge (2002)
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

Dakota Smith is an ex-cop and former private eye with a proclivity for community service. When a young basketball player entangles himself with drug dealers, he turns to Dak for help. ... See full summary »

Director: Fred Williamson
Stars: Fred Williamson, Gary Busey, Bernie Casey
Black Thunder II (1998)
Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.8/10 X  

When the top secret prototype of the Nova Stealth fighter has been stolen, the Pentagon launches big alarm; the plane shouldn't come into hostile hands. There is only one man who can get ... See full summary »

Director: Rick Jacobson
Stars: Marcus Aurelius, Catherine Bell, Michael Cavanaugh
The Church (1989)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

An old Gothic cathedral, built over a mass grave, develops strange powers which trap a number of people inside with ghosts from a 12th Century massacre seeking to resurrect an ancient demon from the bowels of the Earth.

Director: Michele Soavi
Stars: Hugh Quarshie, Tomas Arana, Feodor Chaliapin Jr.
Super Fly (1972)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Super Fly is a cocaine dealer who begins to realize that his life will soon end with either prison or his death. He decides to build an escape from the life by making his biggest deal yet, ... See full summary »

Director: Gordon Parks Jr.
Stars: Ron O'Neal, Carl Lee, Sheila Frazier
Comedy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

When the staff inside a renovated film studio finds a co-worker dead one morning, the pieces of a forty year puzzle add up to an angry ghost who has let the last person step inside her house. But will they ever get out alive?

Director: Alin Bijan
Stars: Lacey Chabert, Danielle Harris, Billy Zane
Dr. Rage (2005)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.7/10 X  

After enrolling in an experimental study on Rage Impulse Disorder at the Straun Foundation, Michael Dare discovers that the research is not what it seems. After learning that the ... See full summary »

Director: Jeff Broadstreet
Stars: Andrew Divoff, Denice Duff, Stephen Polk
Lingerie (TV Series 2009)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

"Lingerie" is a sexy new cable series featuring an ensemble cast of beautiful people who design, photograph and model lingerie in New York City's fashion industry. Most of the stories ... See full summary »

Stars: Jennifer Korbin, Michael Scratch, Geoff Stevens
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Robert Prentiss ...
Nick
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Stanley Ray Abbott ...
Uniform Officer #2
Ashley Akin ...
Val Steel
Alin Bijan ...
Suspicious Man
Tim Buchanon ...
Keller's Man
Robert P. Campbell ...
Drug Runner
Tony Casillas ...
Rob
William Clair ...
Keller's Man
John Clark ...
Keller's Man
Nicolle Collins ...
Amanda
Jimmy Costello ...
Uniform Officer #1
Belinda Crabtree ...
Exotic Dancer #3
Tara Di Leva ...
Police Dispatcher
Evv Dinay ...
Exotic Dancer #1
...
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Action

Motion Picture Rating (MPAA)

Rated R for violence, language and nudity
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

2001 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Dipsasmeni ekdikisi  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss The Rage Within (2001) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?