Police Officer Billy Rains (Mike Norris) and his partner Darren Steel (David Rael) are finishing their last shift together, after which Rains intends to leave for retirement in Mexico. ... See full summary »

Director:

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

I Am... Gabriel (Video 2012)
Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

An unforgiving sun, a parched earth, and a failed economy have left a small Texas town desolate. For ten years Promise, Texas has known nothing but one curse after another. It's barren, ... See full summary »

Director: Mike Norris
Stars: Dean Cain, Gavin Casalegno, Elise Baughman
Mission Air (2014)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

Mother and son, Diane and Michael Ireland have just completed another successful medical mission trip to Mexico. Caring for children, delivering supplies, and of course Michael's cherished ... See full summary »

Director: Mike Norris
Stars: Gigi Rice, Carey Scott, Tom Maden
Drama | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Sometimes the strength to rise above life's trials comes from the unlikeliest of places. And when that strength comes from the world of Birdie O'Connor's dreams... See full synopsis »

Director: Mike Norris
Stars: Janine Turner, Mike Norris, Carey Scott
Down 'n Dirty (2001)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.7/10 X  

Dakota Smith is an experienced policeman with a problem: his partner was shot dead, and corrupt cops are responsible. Dak's investigation leads him to widespread corruption in the ... See full summary »

Director: Fred Williamson
Stars: Fred Williamson, Bubba Smith, Gary Busey
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A sixteen-year-old girl's faith in God proves stronger than the cancer killing her.

Director: Bradley Dorsey
Stars: Anne Underwood, Bradley Dorsey, Mike Norris
Lingerie (TV Series 2009)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

"Lingerie" is a sexy new cable series featuring an ensemble cast of beautiful people who design, photograph and model lingerie in New York City's fashion industry. Most of the stories ... See full summary »

Stars: Jennifer Korbin, Michael Murray Scratch, Geoff Stevens
Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.7/10 X  

A terrorist places an atom bomb somewhere in an American metropolis. The president of the U.S. has no other choice; he has to call Delta Force.

Director: Sam Firstenberg
Stars: Nick Cassavetes, Eric Douglas, Mike Norris
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.6/10 X  

An elite commando unit must rescue a captured peacekeeping force from a ruthless international arms dealer.

Director: Joseph Zito
Stars: Gary Daniels, Mike Norris, Bentley Mitchum
Death Ring (Video 1992)
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  

Ex-Green Beret Matt Collins is kidnapped along with his fiancée, Lauren Sadler, by crazed hunter extraordinaire Danton Vachs. Every year he holds a contest where people can purchase the ... See full summary »

Director: R.J. Kizer
Stars: Mike Norris, Billy Drago, Chad McQueen
Born American (1986)
Action | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  

Three American students vacationing in Finland, cross the border into Russia for fun of it. When they are spotted by the Russian soldiers who are shooting to kill, it's not fun anymore. ... See full summary »

Director: Renny Harlin
Stars: Mike Norris, Steve Durham, David Coburn
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.5/10 X  

Chuck Norris ventures into the west to stop a hoard of ghosts in their deadly past.

Director: Alin Bijan
Stars: Mike Norris, Carey Scott, David A.R. White
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  
Director: Mike Norris
Stars: Grant Barker, Ron Bath, Barry Brown
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Robert Prentiss ...
Nick
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Stanley Ray Abbott ...
Uniform Officer #2
Ashley Akin ...
Val Steel
Alin Bijan ...
Suspicious Man
Tim Buchanon ...
Keller's Man
Robert P. Campbell ...
Drug Runner
Tony Casillas ...
Rob
William Clair ...
Keller's Man
John Clark ...
Keller's Man
Nicolle Collins ...
Amanda
Jimmy Costello ...
Uniform Officer #1
Belinda Crabtree ...
Exotic Dancer #3
Tara Di Leva ...
Police Dispatcher
Evv Dinay ...
Exotic Dancer #1
...
Edit

Storyline

Police Officer Billy Rains (Mike Norris) and his partner Darren Steel (David Rael) are finishing their last shift together, after which Rains intends to leave for retirement in Mexico. Everything changes, however, when the pair respond to a simple call that turns deadly, leading them on a high-speed chase throughout the city and killing Rains. Paired with a new partner, Smith (Fred Williamson), Steel goes on a quest to bring justice to his murdered partner and the city. Written by IvanWong

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Action

Motion Picture Rating (MPAA)

Rated R for violence, language and nudity
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

2001 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Dipsasmeni ekdikisi  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss The Rage Within (2001) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?