Edit
Spartakus and the Sun Beneath the Sea (TV Series 1985–1987) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Michel Gauthier ... (unknown episodes)

Series Writing Credits  

Christian Grenier ... (collaboration) (unknown episodes)
Nina Wolmark ... (scenario) (unknown episodes)
Pierre Colin-Thibert ... (collaboration) (unknown episodes)
Raynald Guillot ... (collaboration) (unknown episodes)
Claude Prothée ... (collaboration) (unknown episodes)
Serge Rosenzweig ... (collaboration) (unknown episodes)
Jean-Pierre Cuisinier ... (adaptation) (unknown episodes)
Jacques Espagne ... (adaptation) (unknown episodes)
Marc Moro ... (adaptation) (unknown episodes)
Gale Noyer ... (adaptation) (unknown episodes)
Joëlle Wintrebert ... (adaptation) (unknown episodes)

Series Cast  

Jeanine Forney ...
 Arkana (52 episodes, 1985-1987)
Chris Benard ...
 Bob (52 episodes, 1985-1987)
Amandine Rajau ...
 Rebecca (52 episodes, 1985-1987)
Louis Arbessier ...
 Shag-shag (52 episodes, 1985-1987)
Marc Moro ...
 Maxagaze (52 episodes, 1985-1987)
Jacques Deschamps ...
 Mattymatte, Arkshag (52 episodes, 1985-1987)
Claude Dasset ...
 Seskapile, Bic (52 episodes, 1985-1987)
Albert Augier ...
 Bac (52 episodes, 1985-1987)
Jean Négroni ...
 Narrator / ... (52 episodes, 1985-1987)
...
 Rebecca (52 episodes, 1985-1987)
...
 Matt / ... (52 episodes, 1985-1987)
Rob Roy ...
 Spartakus (52 episodes, 1985-1987)
Howard Ryshpan ...
 Bac (52 episodes, 1985-1987)
Perrette Pradier ...
 Massmédia (51 episodes, 1985-1987)
Yves-Marie Maurin ...
 Spartakus (45 episodes, 1985-1987)
Dominique Maurin ...
 Spartakus (6 episodes, 1986)
Michel Vocoret ...
 Ringnar (2 episodes, 1986)
Monique Thierry ...
 Massmédia (1 episode, 1985)
Céline Montsarrat ...
 Yaka la Pangoline (uncredited) (1 episode, 1986)
Jackie Berger ...
 Shangora (1985-1987) (unknown episodes)
Luq Hamet ...
 Shangor (1985-1987) (unknown episodes)
Evelyne Dassas ...
 Loria (1985-1987) (1985-1987) (unknown episodes)
Anick Faris ...
 Arkana / ... (unknown episodes)
Amélie Morin ...
 Myra (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1985-1986)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Gilbert Wolmark ... producer (unknown episodes)
Nina Wolmark ... producer (unknown episodes)

Series Film Editing by 

Monique Bergeron ... (unknown episodes)
Annie Janicot ... (unknown episodes)
Michele Zillig ... (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Francis Williaume ... production director (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Patricia Robert ... assistant director (unknown episodes)
Alain Sion ... assistant director (unknown episodes)
Edouard David ... assistant director (unknown episodes)
Rémy Husson ... assistant director (unknown episodes)
Jean-Pierre Quenet ... assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

François Lecat ... storyboard artist (unknown episodes)
Pierre Barletta ... storyboard artist (unknown episodes)
Edouard David ... storyboard artist (unknown episodes)
Michel Gauthier ... storyboard artist (unknown episodes)
Alain Sion ... storyboard artist (unknown episodes)
Jean-Pierre Tardivel ... storyboard artist (unknown episodes)
Pierre Watrin ... storyboard artist (unknown episodes)
Dirk Depaepe ... storyboard artist (unknown episodes)
Marc Larmigny ... storyboard artist (unknown episodes)
Olivier Poirette ... storyboard artist (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Claudio Ventura ... post-synchronization (unknown episodes)
Françoise Cornu ... sound effects (unknown episodes)
Alain Garnier ... sound mixer (unknown episodes)
Agnès Seban ... sound detection (unknown episodes)
Pierre-Marie Trilloux ... sound effects (unknown episodes)
Vincent Arnardi ... sound mixer (unknown episodes)
Philippe Penot ... foley artist (unknown episodes)
Jocelyne Ruiz ... sound detection (unknown episodes)
Jean-Marc Lentretien ... machine room recordist (unknown episodes)

Series Animation Department 

Christian Arnau ... graphic design (unknown episodes)
Pascale Bequet ... xerographer (unknown episodes)
Olivier Bonnet ... graphic design (unknown episodes)
Rene Botti ... graphic design (unknown episodes)
Andre Breand ... chief animator (unknown episodes)
Gaëtan Brizzi ... graphic design (unknown episodes)
Paul Brizzi ... graphic design (unknown episodes)
Frédéric Brémont ... graphic design (unknown episodes)
Patrick Claeys ... graphic design (unknown episodes)
Jean-Baptiste Cuvelier ... layout assistant / layout director (unknown episodes)
Didier David ... graphic design (unknown episodes)
Dirk Depaepe ... director: Pen Film (unknown episodes)
Dominique Duprez ... graphic design (unknown episodes)
Pierre Fassel ... chief animator (unknown episodes)
Eveline Fouché ... color artist (unknown episodes)
Bernard Freimovitz ... line tester (unknown episodes)
Daniel Jeannette ... model sheets (unknown episodes)
Bernard Kessler ... graphic design (unknown episodes)
Marie-Hélène Letullier ... background artist (unknown episodes)
Christian Lignan ... graphic design (unknown episodes)
Jean-Noël Manthe ... assistant animator / chief animator (unknown episodes)
Marisa Musy ... background director (unknown episodes)
Michel Pillyser ... graphic design (unknown episodes)
Jean-Christophe Poulain ... assistant animator / chief animator (unknown episodes)
Guy Quelquejeu ... model sheets (unknown episodes)
Pascal Robin ... layout assistant (unknown episodes)
Jean-Christophe Roger ... assistant animator (unknown episodes)
Valérie Schaefer ... assistant animator / inbetween artist (unknown episodes)
Jean-Pierre Tardivel ... animation director / layout director (unknown episodes)
Jean-Pierre Vandenbroucke ... director: Pen Film (unknown episodes)
Pascal Blaudier ... layout assistant (unknown episodes)
Claire Bourdin ... inbetween artist (unknown episodes)
Sylviane Burnet ... assistant animator (unknown episodes)
Jean Caillon ... inbetween artist (unknown episodes)
Lionel Charpy ... background artist (unknown episodes)
Annick Chazal ... checking (unknown episodes)
Gilles Dayez ... inbetween artist (unknown episodes)
Dominique Debar ... inbetween artist (unknown episodes)
Véronique Denoyelle ... assistant animator (unknown episodes)
Aurora Dias ... color artist (unknown episodes)
Frederic Dybowski ... layout assistant (unknown episodes)
Jean Gillet ... chief animator (unknown episodes)
Pierre-Yves Herselin ... background artist (unknown episodes)
George Murphy ... chief animator (unknown episodes)
Mehdad Naimian ... chief animator (unknown episodes)
Pierre Pavloff ... background artist (unknown episodes)
Marina Poole ... layout assistant (unknown episodes)
Sophie Rivière ... layout assistant (unknown episodes)
Pascal Ropars ... assistant animator (unknown episodes)
Mireille Sarault ... inbetween artist (unknown episodes)
Patrick Schwerdtle ... animation director (unknown episodes)
Alexandre Bartha ... inbetween artist (unknown episodes)
Catherine Briand ... inbetween artist (unknown episodes)
Pascal Chevet ... inbetween artist (unknown episodes)
Jean-Marc Couzy ... graphic design (unknown episodes)
Daniel Duda ... line tester (unknown episodes)
Arnold Gransac ... assistant animator (unknown episodes)
Luc-Marie Hébert ... layout assistant (unknown episodes)
Annick Paulhac ... layout assistant (unknown episodes)
Marc Robinet ... inbetween artist (unknown episodes)
Danielle Solano ... checking (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Agnès Seban ... assistant editor (unknown episodes)

Series Transportation Department 

Jose Bazan ... driver (unknown episodes)
Vicente de la Iglesia ... driver (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

Patricia Ducornet ... production accountant (unknown episodes)
Marie-Luce Image ... production administrator (unknown episodes)
Patrice Jouannin ... production accountant (unknown episodes)
Annie Nicolas ... production secretary (unknown episodes)
Yoana Scourakis ... production secretary (unknown episodes)
Antoinette Cannard ... production secretary (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page