Edit
$30 (1999) Poster

(1999)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Gregory Cooke

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Christopher Landon

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Emily / Michelle
...
Scott
...
Dad (as Greg Itzin)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Nevada Basile ... line producer
Gregory Cooke ... producer
Christopher Landon ... line producer (as Christopher W. Landon)
Suzanne Morris ... line producer
Line Postmyr ... producer

Music by 

Peter Rafelson

Cinematography by 

Dermott Downs

Film Editing by 

Lorne Morris

Casting By 

Eleanor Cooke

Art Direction by 

Mac Downs

Makeup Department 

Dimas Vasquez ... hair stylist / makeup artist

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Michael A. Allowitz ... first assistant director (as Michael Allowitz)
Ian Royston ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Nick Xatzis ... property master

Sound Department 

Stuart C. Bailey ... adr editor (as Stuart Bailey) / dialogue editor (as Stuart Bailey)
Leslie Bloome ... foley artist (as Les Bloom)
Lorita de la Cerna ... adr mixer / foley mixer
Noah Greenstone ... boom operator
Jan Kikumoto ... sound supervisor
Kitty Malone ... foley artist
James Ridgley ... production sound mixer (as Jim Ridgley) / sound mixer (as Jim Ridgley)
Dennis Michael Tenney ... sound effects editor (as Dennis M. Tenney) / sound re-recording mixer (as Dennis M. Tenney)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Matt Baker ... first assistant camera
Kip Bogdahn ... gaffer
Joel Bystrom ... key grip
Erik Capek ... electrician (as Eric Capek)
Steven 'Trainset' Curtis ... still photographer (as Steven Curtis)
Travis Daking ... second assistant camera
Steve Dascalos ... best boy electric
Lee Jimenez ... best boy grip
Tak Matsuda ... grip
Atanas Radev ... grip
Larry Sweet ... key grip
Scott Trotta ... grip

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Charlie Altuna ... stylist

Other crew 

Dave Alexander ... fire safety (as David Alexander)
Bob Anderson ... fire safety
Manuel Balcaceres ... production assistant
Alicia Gerken ... production coordinator
Ryan Herrera ... title transfer
Ben Holder ... fire safety
Brett Junot ... production assistant
Jean Paul Kosobngu ... assistant to director
Michael Labohn ... production assistant
Jonathan Mills ... title designer
Brian Pieczko ... production assistant
Denise C. Plumb ... script supervisor (as Denise Plumb)
Martin Roberts ... security officer
Sully ... security officer

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page