7.8/10
152

Luise knackt den Jackpot (1995)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

An American widow takes revenge on the Russian mafia in Moscow after her husband is killed.

Director: Menahem Golan
Stars: Oliver Reed, Barbara Carrera, Jan-Michael Vincent
The Bruce (1996)
Biography | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

In the early 14th century, Scottish warrior and Earl Robert the Bruce is crowned King of Scots, leading Scotland during the First War of Scottish Independence against England.

Directors: Bob Carruthers, David McWhinnie
Stars: Gary Andrew, Brian Blessed, Richard Brimblecombe
Hired to Kill (1990)
Action | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

A fashion photographer and seven models travel to a South American island fortress, ostensibly to do a fashion shoot. In reality, the photographer is a mercenary and their job is to free an... See full summary »

Directors: Nico Mastorakis, Peter Rader
Stars: Brian Thompson, Oliver Reed, George Kennedy
The Revenger (1989)
Action | Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Mike Teller, with the help of Harry Crawford, must retrieve Mike's wife, Lisa from the clutches of Jack Fisher over a matter of $500,000.

Director: Cedric Sundstrom
Stars: Oliver Reed, Frank Zagarino, Jeff Celentano
Action | History | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

During the Angola Civil War, CIA agent Michael Smith is captured by the Communists, prompting a rescue mission organized by his father aided by hired mercenaries.

Director: John 'Bud' Cardos
Stars: Ernest Borgnine, Robert Vaughn, Oliver Reed
Captive (1986)
Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

The daughter of an international tycoon is kidnapped by a trio of abductors who seek to mold her to their lifestyle.

Director: Paul Mayersberg
Stars: Irina Brook, Oliver Reed, Hiro Arai
A Ghost in Monte Carlo (TV Movie 1990)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Weary of her very public life in Paris, an aging courtesan takes her orphaned niece from her convent home and relocates to Monte Carlo to begin a new life. Determined to bury the past, the ... See full summary »

Director: John Hough
Stars: Sarah Miles, Oliver Reed, Christopher Plummer
Parting Shots (1998)
Comedy | Crime | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

After learning he is dying from cancer an failed photographer illegally buys a pistol and decides to go vigilante and get his revenge on all those who have made his life a misery.

Director: Michael Winner
Stars: Chris Rea, Felicity Kendal, John Cleese
Severed Ties (1992)
Comedy | Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

When a regeneration experiment on his severed arm grows a deadly reptilian creature instead of a limb, a mad scientist uses the serum on homeless crippled veterans to create an army and get his research back from his evil mother.

Director: Damon Santostefano
Stars: Oliver Reed, Elke Sommer, Garrett Morris
Panama Sugar (1990)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  
Director: Marcello Avallone
Stars: Scott Plank, Oliver Reed, Lucrezia Lante della Rovere
Horror | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

It is the time of the Spanish Inquisition. Maria does not like what is going on during the "Auto De Fe". When she speaks out, she is arrested and accused of being a witch. Torquemada has ... See full summary »

Director: Stuart Gordon
Stars: Lance Henriksen, Stephen Lee, William J. Norris
Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1/10 X  

A group of criminals storm into a Berlin Bank and escape through a tunnel, which they built earlier.

Director: Menahem Golan
Stars: Oliver Reed, Tina Ruland, James Pertwee
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
...
Luise
...
Matthias
...
the Butler
Silvia Seidel ...
Lore
James Pertwee ...
Peter
Joan Turner ...
Gatkes
Julia Biedermann ...
Carola
Johannes Rapp ...
Priestly
V. Bykov ...
Lottery Man (as Vitaly Bykov)
Constantin Antonov ...
the Gardener
Monika Austen ...
Singer in the bus
Angela Korabliova ...
Girl
Olga Geras ...
Girl
Marina Matvie ...
Girl
Valentina Poluhina ...
Girl
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Also Known As:

O 'egefalos' tis listeias  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?