Edit
102 Dalmatians (2000) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Kevin Lima

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Dodie Smith ... (novel)
 
Kristen Buckley ... (story) &
Brian Regan ... (story)
 
Kristen Buckley ... (screenplay) &
Brian Regan ... (screenplay) and
Bob Tzudiker ... (screenplay) &
Noni White ... (screenplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
Jean-Pierre Le Pelt (as Gerard Depardieu)
...
...
...
...
Waddlesworth (voice)
...
Carol MacReady ...
Agnes (as Carol Macready)
...
...
...
...
David Horovitch ...
Dick Brannick ...
...
Nicholas Hutchison ...
Tim Willcox ...
...
Tony Bluto ...
...
John Styles ...
...
Thierry Lawson ...
Hugh Futcher ...
Brakeman
Charles Simon ...
Dorothea Phillips ...
Delphine Annaiis ...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Sherwood Ball ...
Singer (uncredited)
Macéo Bhardwaj ...
Audience Member (uncredited)
...
Police Captain (uncredited)
Ian Boo Khoo ...
Passenger at Station (uncredited)
Julia Bridgeman ...
Schoolgirl / Puppy (uncredited)
...
Luncheon Attendee (uncredited)
...
...
Delphine de Turckheim ...
(uncredited)
Linda Harmon ...
Singer (uncredited)
Leilani Holmes ...
Karen Kennedy ...
Social Worker / Driver (uncredited)
...
French Model (uncredited)
David Keyes ...
Waddlesworth (voice) (uncredited)
...
Newscaster (voice) (uncredited)
Jack Mason ...
Boy on Climbing Frame (uncredited)
Ann Mills ...
Fashion Show Editor (uncredited)
James Payne ...
Brett Reylander ...
Chef (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Patricia Carr ... co-producer
Enfys Dickinson ... content producer
Edward S. Feldman ... producer
Michelle Fox ... associate producer
Paul Tucker ... co-producer

Music by 

David Newman

Cinematography by 

Adrian Biddle ... director of photography
Roger Pratt

Film Editing by 

Gregory Perler

Casting By 

Priscilla John

Production Design by 

Assheton Gorton

Art Direction by 

Jean-Michel Ducourty
Rosie Hardwick
Keith Pain
John Ralph
Cliff Robinson ... (as Clifford Robinson)
Tony Woollard

Set Decoration by 

Joanne Woollard

Costume Design by 

Anthony Powell

Makeup Department 

Tricia Cameron ... key hair stylist (as Patricia A. Cameron) / key makeup artist
Sallie Evans ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Andrea Finch ... hair and makeup supervisor: second unit
Richard Glass ... contact lens optician
Jean-Luc Russier ... makeup artist: Ms. Close
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore ... contact lens technician
Norma Webb ... hair stylist / makeup artist

Production Management 

Lee Alliston ... unit manager
Terry Bamber ... unit manager: second unit
Frédéric Bovis ... production manager (as Frederick Bovis)
Michael Murray ... production manager
Neil Ravan ... unit production manager
Ron Lynch ... executive in charge of production (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

James Armstrong ... third assistant director: second unit
Terry Bamber ... first assistant director: second unit
David Brandon ... assistant director: second unit (as David Cain)
David Cain ... second assistant director: second unit
Jamie Christopher ... key second assistant director
Simon Downes ... second assistant director
Dan John ... key second assistant director
Gil Kenny ... assistant director
Cliff Lanning ... first assistant director
Michael D. Moore ... second unit director (as Micky Moore)
Lee Tailor ... third assistant director
Kevin Westley ... additional assistant director

Art Department 

Lee Biggs ... carpenter
Pierre Bohanna ... propmaker
Fabrice Bourderioux ... swing gang
Claudio Campana ... draughtsman
Amber Carter ... assistant scenic artist
Tony Chance ... storyboard artist
Jordan Crockett ... art department runner
Steve Furneaux ... carpenter
Craig Gleeson ... chargehand
Gary Gleeson ... head of department painter
Robert Hill ... chargehand stand-by
Christian Huband ... assistant art director
Patricia Johnson ... draughtsman
Kate Lovejoy ... junior draughtsman
Meike Maher ... graphics designer (as Meike Meng)
Jon Marson ... greensman
Alice Milburn-Foster ... assistant scenic artist
Steve Mitchell ... scenic artist
Ali Moshref ... construction accountant
John O'Shaughnessy ... production buyer
Martin Smeaton ... sculptor
Mike Smith ... supervisor carpenter
Dan St. Pierre ... visual consultant
Gert Stevens ... concept artist / junior set designer
Oscar Troitiño ... illustrator
Jake Wells ... dressing prop
Chris Buchinsky ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Rohan Harris ... model maker (uncredited)
Darren Holland ... stand-by stagehand (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Christopher Barrick ... foley recordist
Phillip Blackford ... sound mix technician
Karen Brocco ... dialogue editor
Tony Eckert ... foley mixer
Rob Fruchtman ... additional adr recording
Sarah Gaines ... apprentice sound editor
Larry Hopkins ... layback sound mixer
Mary Helen Leasman ... foley editor
Frank 'Pepe' Merel ... foley mixer (as Frank Merel)
Shannon Mills ... sound designer / sound effects editor
Chris Munro ... production sound mixer
Paul Munro ... boom operator: second unit
Tim Nielsen ... asst. sound designer / sound effects editor
Jonathan Null ... dialogue editor
Colin O'Neill ... sound effects assistant
Marcie Romano ... assistant supervising sound editor
Gary Rydstrom ... re-recording mixer / sound design consultant
Susan Sanford ... foley editor
Michael Silvers ... adr editor / supervising sound editor
Greg Steele ... adr mixer
Gary Summers ... re-recording mixer
Dennie Thorpe ... foley artist
Jana Vance ... foley artist
Linda Lew ... foley recordist (uncredited)
Gene Radzik ... stereo sound consultant: Dolby (uncredited)
Chris Roberts ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Ronald G. Roumas ... sound re-recordist (uncredited)
Kent Sparling ... mix technician (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Vince Abbott ... animatronic supervisor
John Amitt ... special effects technician
Steve Benelisha ... special effects crew
Nick Bonathan ... special effects crew
Richard Brown ... special effects senior technician
Paul Clancy ... special effects senior technician
Chris Clarke ... creature designer
Chris Corbould ... special effects coordinator
Richard Darwin ... animatronic model designer
Dave Eltham ... special effects senior technician
Nick Finlayson ... special effects senior technician
Michael Fox ... special effects technician
Darrell Guyon ... special effects senior technician
Steve Hamilton ... special effects supervisor
John Holmes ... special effects senior technician
Stephen Hutchinson ... special effects technician
Terry Jones ... animatronic designer
Paul Knowles ... special effects senior technician
Steve Knowles ... special effects technician
Ian Lowe ... special effects technician
Tom Murtagh ... animatronic designer
Peter Notley ... special effects supervisor
Stephen Onions ... special effects senior technician (as Steve Onions)
Jeremy Pelzer ... special effects buyer
Roy Quinn ... special effects senior technician
Andy Roberts ... animatronic designer / special effects technician
Andrew Smith ... special effects senior technician (as Andy Smith)
George Theophanous ... motion control
John Van Der Pool ... special effects senior technician
Andrew Warner ... special effects technician
Brian Warner ... special effects senior technician
Mark Roberts ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Garry Rutter ... animatronic performer: animatronic effects (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Jon Aghassian ... tracking supervisor
Jacqueline Allard ... lead digital artist
Roger Balart ... 2D technical manager
James Colby Bette ... visual effects
David Booth ... film scanning and recording: Walt Disney Animation Studio
Barbara A. Bordo ... digital artist
Jon R. Brown ... visual effects
Roberto Calvo ... production software engineer
Grady Campbell ... compositor
Marc Canas ... scanning/recording
Ozzie Carmona ... digital artist
Marcus Carter ... digital effects artist
Floyd Casey ... digital compositor
D. Wallace Colvard ... digital effects supervisor
Elisabeth Cotter ... visual effects color timer
Christine Cram ... digital artist
Doug Cram ... digital artist
Michael Curtis ... digital compositor
Amanda Dague ... digital effects artist
Dan DeLeeuw ... visual effects supervisor
Lino DiSalvo ... animator
Rob Dressel ... supervising animator
Hank Driskill ... 3D technical manager
Mark Duvall ... 3D artist: opening credits
Pauline Duvall ... compositor: The Secret Lab/Walt Disney Feature Animation / compositor: titles, Asylum
Bill Fadness ... digital camera
Janet Freedland ... digital artist
Allen Gonzales ... matte painter
Kent Gordon ... visual effects artist
Steven Hall ... camera operator / visual effects director of photography
Kyle J. Healey ... art/previs manager
Linda Henry ... digital artist
Paul Hildebrandt ... technology
Rory Hinnen ... supervising compositor
Meredith Hook ... paint and rotoscope artist: Disney Feature Animation
Mark Hopper ... visual effects
Sandy Houston ... digital 2D paint and roto supervisor
Lawrence Huang ... digital artist
Derrick Huckvale ... scene setup
Allana Michelle James ... associate production coordinator
David P.I. James ... visual effects plate producer (as David James)
Ardie Johnson ... lead modeler
Michael Kaelin ... paint/rotoscope artist: Disney/TSL
Patrick Kavanaugh ... digital artist: Asylum
Joan Kim ... digital compositor
Daryl Klein ... digital compositor
Marta Knudsen ... spot removal artist: The Secret Lab
Kenneth Kurras ... digital artist
Pierre La Querre ... digital compositor
Brian Leach ... compositing supervisor
Mark Lefitz ... digital effects artist
Michael Levine ... technical director
Adolph Lusinsky ... lighting lead
Cornelia Magas ... digital compositor
Jay Mallet ... motion control operator
Colman McMahon ... art/previs coordinator: DQI
Jim McPherson ... sculptor
Rexford L. Metz ... visual effects director of photography: second unit pick-ups
Rick Mietkowski ... motion control supervisor
Daniel Miller ... digital compositor
Matt Mueller ... survey lead: The Secret Lab
John Murrah ... technical director
Marc Nanjo ... digital compositor
Tony Noel ... digital compositor
January Nordman ... digital artist
Matthew O'Callaghan ... visual effects supervisor
Kim O'Donnell ... digital compositor
Felix Ojeda ... digital painter
David Oliver ... technical director
Amy Pawlowski ... visual effects editor
Amy Pfaffinger ... digital compositor
Winston Quitasol ... digital compositor
Liz Ralston ... visual effects producer
Barbara C. Reed ... digital artist
Marian Rudnyk ... digital artist
Merrick Rustia ... match mover
Jim Rygiel ... visual effects supervisor
Joe Salazar ... digital artist
Atsushi Sato ... lead animator
Marc Scott ... digital compositor
Jay Shindell ... roto and paint artist
Mark Siegel ... lighting and texture artist
Brad Smith ... render I/O administrator
Doyle Smith ... digital paint and tracking
Baudouin Struye ... digital painter
Patrick Taylor ... digital artist: character rigger
Alessandro Tomassetti ... digital compositor
Lisa M. Tse ... digital compositor
Katie Tucker-Fico ... digital compositor (as Katie Tucker)
Erich Turner ... digital compositor
Gina Warr ... lead compositor: TSL
Makul Wigert ... visual effects coordinator
Dean Wright ... visual effects executive producer
Steve Yamamoto ... animator
Yuichiro Yamashita ... visual effects
Allen Battino ... visual development artist (uncredited)
Edward Derian Boyke ... render I/O administrator (uncredited)
Andy Davis ... digital compositor: Asylum (uncredited)
Christian M. Elsensohn ... render I/O administrator: Disney/TSL (uncredited)
James Healy ... digital systems administrator (uncredited)
Christopher James Miller ... visual effects (uncredited)
Lynda Thompson ... visual effects executive (uncredited)

Stunts 

George Cottle ... stunt driver
Steve Dent ... stunt coordinator
Rowley Irlam ... stunts
Mark Mottram ... stunts
Dominic Preece ... stunt double
Tom Delmar ... stunt double: Gerard Depardieu (uncredited)
Kelly Dent ... stunt double: Alice Evans (uncredited)
Bradley Farmer ... stunts (uncredited) / utility stunts (uncredited)
Sy Hollands ... stunt double: Glenn Close (uncredited)
Paul Howell ... stunts (uncredited)
Paul Jennings ... assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Theo Kypri ... stunts (uncredited)
Dominic Preece ... stunt double: Ioan Gruffudd (uncredited)
Gordon Seed ... stunts (uncredited)
C.C. Smiff ... stunt double: Tim McInnerny (uncredited)
Peter White ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Marc Atherfold ... clapper loader: second unit
Sam Bloor ... electrician
Ciro Candia ... second assistant camera
Michael Chambers ... gaffer
Clive Coote ... still photographer
Kevin Day ... gaffer
Gary Dormer ... electrical rigger
Graham Driscoll ... rigging electrician
Mike Evans ... focus puller: second unit
Amy Gilliam ... camera trainee
Alan Grayley ... electrician
Harvey Harrison ... director of photography: second unit
Simon Hume ... focus puller
Simon Lucas ... rigging gaffer
David Mackie ... camera trainee
Keith Manning ... grip: occasional
Graham Martyr ... first assistant camera / focus puller
Richard Merrell ... rigging electrician
Rexford L. Metz ... special cinematographer
Charles Morris ... assistant grip
Dean Morrish ... focus puller: second unit
Neil Munro ... electrician
Spencer Murray ... second assistant camera
Ron Nicholls ... grip
John Palmer ... camera operator
Nick Pearson ... second company grip
Mike Roberts ... camera operator
Ron Shane ... rigging electrician
Tony Skinner ... electrician
James Smart ... electrician
Rob Southam ... camera operator
Andy Thomson ... crane operator
Alf Tramontin ... Steadicam operator
Paul Wheeldon ... second unit: second assistant camera
Shawn White ... chargehand practical electrician
Iwan Williams ... rigging
Ginger McCarthy ... stand-by electrical rigger (uncredited)
Tony Rowland ... grip: "c" camera, second unit (uncredited)
Ian Speed ... libra technician (uncredited)
Pat Sweeney ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Ron Veto ... camera operator: second unit (uncredited)
Michael White ... practical electrician (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Rob Dressel ... supervising animator
Neal Scanlan ... animatronic character effects
Bryan Taylor ... digital ink and paint artist

Casting Department 

Marie-Sylvie Caillierez ... casting associate
Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Orla Maxwell ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Rosemary Burrows ... costume supervisor
Anabel Campbell ... wardrobe assistant
John Cowell ... head costume painter
David J. Evans ... costume assistant
Jane Law ... costumes
Barbara Matera ... costumes executed by
William McPhail ... wardrobe supervisor
Margaret Pescott ... costumer
William Steggle ... key costumer

Editorial Department 

Paul Apted ... assistant editor
Terry Claborn ... color timer
Mark Deimel ... assistant editor
Rus Ekkel ... post-production runner: UK
Daniel Fair ... assistant editor
Cynthia Feyrer ... negative cutter
Dale E. Grahn ... color timer
Jonathan Lucas ... first assistant editor
Staci Pontius ... assistant editor
Mark Sanger ... assistant editor: avid
Mary Beth Smith ... negative cutter

Location Management 

Simon Burgess ... assistant location manager
Gilles Castera ... location manager
Keith Hatcher ... location manager
Sammy Horton ... location coordinator
Simon Marsden ... location manager: second unit
Elliott Meddings ... location assistant

Music Department 

Tom Boyd ... musician: oboe soloist
Elin Carlson ... chorus
Tonia Davall ... orchestra contractor
Sandy DeCrescent ... orchestra contractor
Monique Donnelly ... singer
Darin Edward Drennan ... composer: additional music
Bruce Dukov ... musician (violin)
Earl Ghaffari ... music editor
Karen Harper ... vocals
Jim Harrison ... supervising music editor
Gregory Jamrok ... orchestrator
Alexander Janko ... orchestrator
John Kurlander ... score mixer / score recordist
Norman Ludwin ... musician (bass)
David Newman ... orchestra conductor
Bobbi Page ... choir contractor
John Rodd ... orchestral scoring recordist
Marni Sanders ... copyist
Steven L. Smith ... music preparation
James Thatcher ... musician: french horn
Tom Villano ... music editor
Don Welty ... music business and legal affairs
Michael Fey ... music executive (uncredited)
Paul Kegg ... musician: cello (uncredited)
Mirek Stiles ... assistant music engineer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Guy Bostock ... picture vehicle technician
Ian Clarke ... vehicle technician
Chris Hammond ... unit minibus driver
Charles Heidet ... action vehicle coordinator: France
Graham Kelly ... action vehicle coordinator
Smith Laurence ... driver: Miss Close
Harry Taylor ... driver: Gerard Depardieu
Sean Thornton ... picture vehicle technician
Grégoire Mouveau ... transportation coordinator (France) (uncredited)

Other crew 

Cate Arbeid ... production coordinator
Raymond W. Beal ... animal trainer
Susan Bradley ... title designer
Daniel Budd ... accounts assistant
Rob Burgess ... floor runner
Yan Chen ... lead software engineer
Mel Churcher ... dialogue coach
Vanessa Davies ... unit publicist
Robert Dawson ... title designer: main title sequence
Patsy de Lord ... production coordinator
William Dodds ... floor runner: dailies
Ceri Evans ... script supervisor: second unit
Jennifer Evans ... puppy trainer
Yannick Fauchier ... set production assistant
Mark Forbes ... lead animal trainer
Gary Gero ... head animal trainer
Mark Goldeman ... rigger
Susan Humphrey ... animal trainer
Nikki Inwood ... stand-in: Alice Evans
Amindra Jayasinghe ... technology
Ben Lanning ... floor runner
Larry Madrid ... dog trainer: bird trainer
Becky Maxwell ... accounting assistant (as Becky Johnson)
Nathan McGuinness ... title designer
Kevin A. McGuire ... technology crew
Steve Morphew ... stand-in: Ioan Gruffudd
Debbie Moseley ... production runner
Ali Moshref ... construction accountant
José Mota ... voice dubbing: Waddlesworth (spanish version)
Annie Penn ... script supervisor
Boris Pessine ... production assistant
Maggie Phelan ... financial controller
Patricia Reid-Douglas ... production coordinator
Sally Ross ... assistant: Michelle Fox
David Sousa ... animal trainer
Sally Jo Sousa ... animal trainer: puppy
Stuart Sumida ... consultant: animal anatomy
Julie Tottman ... head puppy trainer
Jane Trower ... assistant accountant
Karla Ventocilla ... production assistant
Chris Warren ... video coordinator
Joan Washington ... dialect coach: Glen Close
Phill Woodfine ... chief animatronic performer
Chris Burgess ... daily floor runner (uncredited)
Lisa Fisher ... digital trainer (uncredited)
Marolyn Turk ... stand-in: Glenn Close (uncredited)
Derek Warman ... fire officer (uncredited)

Thanks 

Mike Roberts ... in memory of
Simon P Thorp ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page