Edit
America's Dumbest Criminals (TV Series 1996– ) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Steve Angus ... (1 episode)

Series Writing Credits  

Steve Gilreath ... (1 episode)
Mike Nolan ... (1 episode)

Series Cast  

Alex Mebane ...
 Ant Man / ... (8 episodes, 1996)
...
 Girl Friend, Police Officer (2 episodes, 1996)
...
 Fisherman / ... (2 episodes)
...
 Cop / ... (1 episode, 1996)
Tim Smith ...
 Various Roles (1 episode, 1996)
...
 Robber (1 episode)
...
 Boston Man (1 episode)
Ric White ...
 Witness (1 episode)
Tom Sparks ...
 Various Characters (1996) (unknown episodes)
Debbie Alan ...
 Host (unknown episodes)
Beaumont Bacon
(unknown episodes)
Daniel Butler ...
 Host (unknown episodes)
...
 The Criminal (16 episodes) (unknown episodes)
...
 Various Characters, 14 episodes (unknown episodes)
Stevan Pippin ...
 Various (16 episodes) (unknown episodes)
Carla René ...
 Various principals (unknown episodes)
...
 Remote control thief (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Steve Angus ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Randy Brewer ... associate producer / segment producer (unknown episodes)
Laura Craven ... associate producer (unknown episodes)
Steve Gilreath ... producer (unknown episodes)
Brian Seeliger ... associate producer (unknown episodes)
Tim Smith ... segment producer (unknown episodes)

Series Art Direction by 

Brian Parker ... (unknown episodes)

Series Makeup Department 

Wendy Angus ... hair stylist (unknown episodes)
Genie Freeman ... makeup artist (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Alan McLaughlin ... production manager (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Steve Gilreath ... field director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Karen Marquis ... set dresser (1 episode)
Steve Gumm ... graphic artist (unknown episodes)
Peter Kremer ... graphic artist (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Robert Blair ... sound (unknown episodes)
Bryan Blumer ... sound (unknown episodes)
Tom Davis ... audio re-mix (unknown episodes)
Steve Johnson ... audio re-mix (unknown episodes)
Russ Lathrop ... sound (unknown episodes)
Tania Wang ... sound editor (unknown episodes)
Tom Zeleski ... sound (unknown episodes)

Series Stunts 

Myke Schwartz ... stunt coordinator (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Kevin Crownover ... grip (unknown episodes)
Jeffry Gordon ... lighting director (unknown episodes)
Scott Greene ... grip (unknown episodes)
Russ Lathrop ... camera operator (unknown episodes)
Paul Lopez ... jib operator (unknown episodes)
Stu Pendus ... tape operator (unknown episodes)
John Perry ... jib operator (unknown episodes)
Rich Ruth ... grip (unknown episodes)
Mike Spellman ... grip (unknown episodes)
Darryl Wilson ... grip (unknown episodes)
Lee Wright ... grip (unknown episodes)
Tom Zeleski ... camera operator (unknown episodes)

Series Editorial Department 

Jason Norris ... assistant editor (2 episodes)
Don Carr ... off-line editor: avid (unknown episodes)
Stephen Cox ... assistant editor (unknown episodes)
Nathan Downing ... off-line editor: avid (unknown episodes)
Rich Evirs ... off-line editor: avid (unknown episodes)
Scott Mele ... off-line editor: avid (unknown episodes)
John Mondelli ... video colorist (unknown episodes)
Buzz Rawls ... on-line editor (unknown episodes)
David Raynak ... post-production (unknown episodes)
Steven L. Weaver ... off-line editor: avid (unknown episodes)

Series Music Department 

Lorne Balfe ... additional composer: score (unknown episodes)

Series Transportation Department 

Greg Hayes ... driver (unknown episodes)

Series Other crew 

Margaret Bailey ... researcher (unknown episodes)
Karen Berry ... assistant to producers / audience coordinator (unknown episodes)
Robert Blair ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Michael Carnes ... production affairs (unknown episodes)
Don Carr ... technical director (unknown episodes)
Adam Dread ... audience warm-up (unknown episodes)
Claudia Fowler ... image consultant (unknown episodes)
Alan Guidry ... project manager (unknown episodes)
Jennifer Kemp ... image consultant (unknown episodes)
Dexter King ... engineer (unknown episodes)
Melody McFerran ... audience coordinator (unknown episodes)
Alan McLaughlin ... floor director (unknown episodes)
Allen Partlow ... engineer (unknown episodes)
Bob Peck ... chief engineer (unknown episodes)
Sharon Pelton ... researcher (unknown episodes)
Vonna Redden ... assistant: Dick Crippa (unknown episodes)
Will Reynolds ... prompter (unknown episodes)
Stephen Skelton ... researcher (unknown episodes)
Tim Smith ... researcher (unknown episodes)
Danny Wright ... announcer (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page