Edit
Nuremberg (TV Mini-Series 2000– ) Poster

(2000– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Yves Simoneau ... (2 episodes, 2000)

Series Writing Credits (WGA)  

Joseph E. Persico ... (book) (2 episodes, 2000)
David W. Rintels ... (teleplay) (2 episodes, 2000)

Series Cast  

...
 Justice Robert H. Jackson (2 episodes, 2000)
...
 Reichsmarschall Hermann Göring (2 episodes, 2000)
...
 Sir David Maxwell-Fyfe (2 episodes, 2000)
...
 Elsie Douglas (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Ernst Kaltenbrunner (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Col. Robert Storey (1 episode, 2000)
David McIlwraith ...
 Col. John Harlan Amen (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Gen. Telford Taylor (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Thomas J. Dodd (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Albert Speer (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Hans Frank (1 episode, 2000)
Frank Fontaine ...
...
 Großadmiral Karl Dönitz (1 episode, 2000)
Bill Corday ...
 Generaloberst Alfred Jodl (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Fritz Sauckel (1 episode, 2000)
Sam Stone ...
 Julius Streicher (1 episode, 2000)
...
Benoît Girard ...
James Bradford ...
 Hjalmar Schacht (1 episode, 2000)
Frank Burns ...
 Wilhelm Frick (1 episode, 2000)
Erwin Potitt ...
 Walter Funk (1 episode, 2000)
Tom Rack ...
 Hans Fritzsche (1 episode, 2000)
Roc LaFortune ...
 Rudolf Hess (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Franz von Papen (1 episode, 2000)
Griffith Brewer ...
 Constantin von Neurath (1 episode, 2000)
Gabriel Gascon ...
 Großadmiral Erich Raeder (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Dr. Robert Ley (1 episode, 2000)
Alain Fournier ...
 Reichsminister Alfred Rosenberg (1 episode, 2000)
René Gagnon ...
...
 Francis Biddle (1 episode, 2000)
David Francis ...
 Sir Geoffrey Lawrence (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Gen. Ion T. Nikitchenko (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Henri Donnedieu de Vabres (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Rudolf Höß (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Marie Claude Vaillant-Couturier (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Anton Pachelogg (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Col. Burton C. Andrus (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Capt. Gustav Gilbert (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Maj. Airey Neave (1 episode, 2000)
Scott Gibson ...
 Lt. Tex Wheelis (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Gen. Lucius Clay (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Capt. Kiley (1 episode, 2000)
...
 General Spaatz (1 episode, 2000)
Howard Bilerman ...
 Sgt. Fuchs (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Samuel Rosenman (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Howard Wiley (1 episode, 2000)
Robert Burns ...
 Buzz (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Dr. Hans Flächsner (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Dr. Otto Stahmer (1 episode, 2000)
Rebecca Jenkins ...
 Irene Jackson (1 episode, 2000)
Susan Glover ...
 Emmy Goering (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Edda Goering (1 episode, 2000)
Bobo Vian ...
 Frau Hassel (1 episode, 2000)
Peter Colvey ...
 Herr Hassel (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Arresting Soldier (1 episode, 2000)
Norman Mikeal Berketa ...
 American Photographer (1 episode, 2000)
Lorne Brass ...
 Priest (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Soldier (1 episode, 2000)
...
 U.S. Colonel (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Russian Translator (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Soldier (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Kurt Kauffmann (1 episode, 2000)
...
 American Guard (1 episode, 2000)
Emidio Michetti ...
 American Sergeant (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Maj. Airey Neave (1 episode, 2000)
Josh Trager ...
 British Soldier (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Judge's Assistant / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2000)
...
 Military Police (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Himself (Tours Concentration Camp) (archive footage) (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Rudolf Hess ...
 Himself (with Hitler at HJ Rally) (archive footage) (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Heinrich Himmler ...
 Himself (Flanks Hitler at SA Rally) (archive footage) (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Himself ('Behind Us Comes Germany' Speech) (archive footage) (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Constantine Kourtidis ...
 Col. Burton C. Andrus' Attache (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Viktor Lutze ...
 Himself (Flanks Hitler at SA Rally) (archive footage) (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Baldur von Schirach ...
 Himself (with Hitler at HJ Rally) (archive footage) (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Gerald W. Abrams ... executive producer (2 episodes, 2000)
Alec Baldwin ... executive producer (2 episodes, 2000)
Mychèle Boudrias ... producer (2 episodes, 2000)
Bernard F. Conners ... executive producer (2 episodes, 2000)
Jonathan Cornick ... executive producer (2 episodes, 2000)
Suzanne Girard ... executive producer (2 episodes, 2000)
Ian McDougall ... producer (2 episodes, 2000)
Peter Sussman ... executive producer (2 episodes, 2000)

Series Music by 

Richard Grégoire ... (2 episodes, 2000)

Series Cinematography by 

Alain Dostie ... (2 episodes, 2000)

Series Film Editing by 

Yves Langlois ... (2 episodes, 2000)

Series Casting By 

Deirdre Bowen ... (2 episodes, 2000)
Rosina Bucci ... (2 episodes, 2000)
Iris Grossman ... (2 episodes, 2000)
Vera Miller ... (2 episodes, 2000)
Clare Walker ... (2 episodes, 2000)
Jeremy Zimmermann ... (2 episodes, 2000)

Series Production Design by 

Guy Lalande ... (1 episode, 2000)

Series Art Direction by 

Jean Babin ... (2 episodes, 2000)
Réal Proulx ... (2 episodes, 2000)
Marc Ricard ... (2 episodes, 2000)

Series Set Decoration by 

Frances Calder ... (2 episodes, 2000)

Series Costume Design by 

Mario Davignon ... (2 episodes, 2000)

Series Makeup Department 

Libuse Barlova ... hair stylist: second unit / makeup artist: second unit (2 episodes, 2000)
Marie-France Cardinal ... hair stylist (2 episodes, 2000)
Carl Fullerton ... makeup artist: Mr. Baldwin (2 episodes, 2000)
Réjean Goderre ... key hair designer (2 episodes, 2000)
Rick Provenzano ... hair stylist: Mr. Baldwin (2 episodes, 2000)
Micheline Trépanier ... key makeup artist (2 episodes, 2000)
Nathalie Trépanier ... makeup artist (2 episodes, 2000)
Annik Boivin ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2000)

Series Production Management 

Ginette Hoyse ... unit manager (2 episodes, 2000)
Lisa Kalushner ... post-production supervisor (2 episodes, 2000)
José Lacelle ... production manager (2 episodes, 2000)
Eric Norlen ... executive in charge of production (2 episodes, 2000)
Petr Splichal ... unit manager: second unit (2 episodes, 2000)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jacques W. Benoit ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2000)
Alexandre Bernard ... additional third assistant director (2 episodes, 2000)
Martin Doepner ... third assistant director (2 episodes, 2000)
Agnieszka Kroskowska ... third assistant director (2 episodes, 2000)
Josée Lachance ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2000)
Bethan Mowat ... third assistant director (2 episodes, 2000)

Series Art Department 

Serge Archambault ... head scenic painter (2 episodes, 2000)
Elisabeth Bastien-Siry ... assistant property master (2 episodes, 2000)
Jean-Andre Carriere ... set designer (2 episodes, 2000)
Martine Giguère-Kazemirchuk ... set dresser (2 episodes, 2000)
Martin Kubricht ... stand-by carpenter: second unit (2 episodes, 2000)
Marie-Hélène Labrecque ... propmaker (2 episodes, 2000)
Marco Lavallée ... set dresser (2 episodes, 2000)
Ian Lavoie ... set property master (2 episodes, 2000)
Josée Létourneau ... assistant head scenic (2 episodes, 2000)
Petr Pomohac ... stand-by carpenter: second unit (2 episodes, 2000)
Benoit Robitaille ... set dresser (2 episodes, 2000)
Charlotte Rouleau ... set designer (2 episodes, 2000)
François Sénécal ... set dresser (2 episodes, 2000)
Eliot W. Smith ... assistant decorator (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Howard Bargroff ... stereo sound consultant: Dolby (2 episodes, 2000)
Catherine Bellazzi ... sound trainee (2 episodes, 2000)
Scott Delaney ... sound designer: mixer (2 episodes, 2000)
Joseph Doane ... first assistant sound effects editor (2 episodes, 2000)
Howard Halsall ... assistant sound editor (2 episodes, 2000)
Tim Hands ... adr supervisor / dialogue supervisor (2 episodes, 2000)
Claude La Haye ... sound engineer (2 episodes, 2000)
Craig Mann ... re-recording assistant (2 episodes, 2000)
Mike Prestwood Smith ... re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2000)
Francis Péloquin ... boom operator (2 episodes, 2000)
Adrian Rhodes ... re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 2000)
Jack Whittaker ... assistant sound editor (2 episodes, 2000)
Richard Cadger ... dialogue editor (1 episode, 2000)
Ronayne Higginson ... adr editor (1 episode, 2000)
Donna Powell ... foley artist (1 episode, 2000)
Ian Rankin ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2000)
Paul Shikata ... sound effects editor (1 episode, 2000)
Lou Solakofski ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2000)
Orest Sushko ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2000)
Henry Godding Jr. ... adr recordist (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
Randy Wilson ... adr recordist (uncredited) (unknown episodes)
David Yonson ... adr recordist (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

Martin Oberlander ... special effects technician (2 episodes, 2000)
Pavel Sagner ... special effects technician (2 episodes, 2000)
Dana H. Suddath ... special effects technician (2 episodes, 2000)
Antonio Vidosa ... special effects coordinator (2 episodes, 2000)
Christian Rivest ... special effects technician (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Martin Body ... optical effects (2 episodes, 2000)
Steve Cutmore ... digital effects compository (2 episodes, 2000)
Peter Denomme ... visual effects producer: Calibre Digital Pictures (2 episodes, 2000)
Mark Fordham ... head of matte painting (2 episodes, 2000)
Jamie Hallett ... digital artist (2 episodes, 2000)
Noel Hooper ... lead digital compositor/supervisor (2 episodes, 2000)
Kent Houston ... digital effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2000)
Daniel Mizuguchi ... digital artist (2 episodes, 2000)
Tim Ollive ... digital effects compository (2 episodes, 2000)
Michael Pieczonka ... digital animator (2 episodes, 2000)
Mike Pieczonka ... senior animator (2 episodes, 2000)
Susi Roper ... digital effects producer (2 episodes, 2000)
David Smith ... optical effects (2 episodes, 2000)
Che Spencer ... visual effects coordinator (2 episodes, 2000)
John Swinnerton ... digital effects compository (2 episodes, 2000)

Series Stunts 

Louis Pharand ... stunts (2 episodes, 2000)
David Rigby ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2000)
Michael Rigby ... stunt double (2 episodes, 2000)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Francois Archambault ... Steadicam operator / camera operator (2 episodes, 2000)
Ricardo Arvizu ... crane grip / dolly grip (2 episodes, 2000)
Daniel Chrétien Jr. ... additional rigging electrician (2 episodes, 2000)
François Daignault ... Steadicam operator / camera operator (2 episodes, 2000)
Jean-Maurice de Ernsted ... key grip (2 episodes, 2000)
Pavel Dostal ... video assistant: second unit (2 episodes, 2000)
Sylvaine Dufaux ... camera operator: "a" camera (2 episodes, 2000)
Guy Ferland ... best boy electric (2 episodes, 2000)
Claude Fortier ... gaffer (2 episodes, 2000)
Martin Grosup ... camera operator: "b" camera (2 episodes, 2000)
Ladislav Hruby ... clapper loader: second unit (2 episodes, 2000)
Miroslav Klazar ... electrician: second unit (2 episodes, 2000)
Lukas Klika ... electrician: second unit (2 episodes, 2000)
Isabelle Lecompte ... second assistant camera (2 episodes, 2000)
Marion Mailhot ... best boy grip (2 episodes, 2000)
Andréane Melançon ... second assistant camera (2 episodes, 2000)
Frantisek Panocha ... generator operator: second unit (2 episodes, 2000)
Dany Racine ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (2 episodes, 2000)
Ervin Sanders ... director of photography: second unit (2 episodes, 2000)
Werner Shelzig ... grip: second unit (2 episodes, 2000)
Jan Smolik ... focus puller: second unit (2 episodes, 2000)
Jan Thijs ... still photographer (2 episodes, 2000)
Jiri Trousil ... key grip: second unit (2 episodes, 2000)
Tim Wooster ... camera operator: second unit (2 episodes, 2000)
Kamil Zvonicek ... gaffer: second unit (2 episodes, 2000)

Series Casting Department 

Michelle Allen ... casting: Vancouver (2 episodes, 2000)
Lise Beauchamp ... extras casting (2 episodes, 2000)
Richard Boitano ... casting assistant (2 episodes, 2000)
Rosina Bucci ... casting: Montreal (2 episodes, 2000)
Gwenm Carsley ... extras casting (2 episodes, 2000)
Vera Miller ... casting: Montreal (2 episodes, 2000)
Christopher Richards ... casting: Alliance Atlantis (2 episodes, 2000)
Jennifer Saxon ... casting assistant: Montreal (2 episodes, 2000)
Clare Walker ... casting: Toronto (2 episodes, 2000)
Lana Veenker ... casting assistant: London (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Fabienne April ... assistant costume designer (2 episodes, 2000)
Henri Aubertin ... wardrobe coordinator (2 episodes, 2000)
Pascal Gauthier ... extras dresser (2 episodes, 2000)
Azmin Jaffer ... key dresser: roles (2 episodes, 2000)

Series Editorial Department 

Robbie Broughton ... first assistant editor (2 episodes, 2000)
Isabelle Malenfant ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2000)
Dennis McNeill ... color timer (2 episodes, 2000)
Peter Mergus ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2000)
Amanda Powell ... post-production coordinator (2 episodes, 2000)

Series Location Management 

Anita Bensabat ... location manager (2 episodes, 2000)
Pierre Massé ... location manager (2 episodes, 2000)

Series Music Department 

Bunny Andrews ... music editor (2 episodes, 2000)
Paul Conboy ... composer: temporary music (2 episodes, 2000)
Adrian Corker ... composer: temporary music (2 episodes, 2000)
Terry Delsing ... music editor (2 episodes, 2000)
Tom Girling ... music mixer (2 episodes, 2000)
Austin Ince ... music engineer / music mixer (2 episodes, 2000)
Robert Worley ... additional orchestrator: second unit (2 episodes, 2000)

Series Transportation Department 

Jean Christian Beauregard ... transportation (2 episodes, 2000)
Alain Caporicci ... driver (2 episodes, 2000)
André Michaud ... set driver (2 episodes, 2000)
Michel Mollicone ... transportation coordinator (2 episodes, 2000)

Series Other crew 

Chris Allies ... title designer (2 episodes, 2000)
Mike Annett ... first assistant accountant (2 episodes, 2000)
Jeffrey C. Blutinger ... historical researcher (2 episodes, 2000)
Paul van den Boom ... assistant to executive producer (2 episodes, 2000)
Catherine Brelet ... assistant: Mr. Von Sydow (2 episodes, 2000)
Jennifer Bydwell ... researcher (2 episodes, 2000)
Erin Calhoun ... unit publicist: TNT (2 episodes, 2000)
Andrew Campbell ... weapons consultant (2 episodes, 2000)
Jean-Sébastien Choquette ... office production assistant (2 episodes, 2000)
Eloïse Corbeil ... production secretary (2 episodes, 2000)
Katie Daily ... Development Assistant (2 episodes, 2000)
Tony De Provence ... caterer (2 episodes, 2000)
Bram Eisenthal ... unit publicist (2 episodes, 2000)
Hélène Girard ... second assistant accountant (2 episodes, 2000)
Jean-Francois Hall ... figurant (2 episodes, 2000)
Marie-José Harel ... legal advisor (2 episodes, 2000)
Barbora Jurkovicova ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 2000)
Lubos Kadane ... set production assistant (2 episodes, 2000)
Randi Kirshenbaum ... business and legal affairs (2 episodes, 2000)
David Korbel ... animal wrangler (2 episodes, 2000)
Debra Kouri ... assistant to executive producer (2 episodes, 2000)
Agnieszka Kroskowska ... body and hand double: Jill Hennessy (2 episodes, 2000)
Hans Laliberté ... set production assistant (2 episodes, 2000)
Benoît Lefebvre ... office production assistant (2 episodes, 2000)
Michael Lewis ... production financial executive (2 episodes, 2000)
Julie Olsen-Bouchard ... trainee script supervisor (2 episodes, 2000)
Martina Palková ... script supervisor: second unit (2 episodes, 2000)
Panos Partheniou ... production accountant (2 episodes, 2000)
Matthew Poirier ... personal assistant to director (2 episodes, 2000)
Serge René ... military researcher (2 episodes, 2000)
Raymond Salvas ... office production assistant (2 episodes, 2000)
Yanie Salvas ... production coordinator (2 episodes, 2000)
Christine Saucerotte ... assistant to producer (2 episodes, 2000)
Louise Theriault ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 2000)
Dominic Thiffault ... production assistant (2 episodes, 2000)
T. Vincent ... assistant: Mr. Baldwin (2 episodes, 2000)
Pam Wilson ... publicity executive (2 episodes, 2000)
Beverly Winston ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 2000)
Michael Martin ... set medic (1 episode, 2000)
James Wilberger ... production executive (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Thanks 

Whitney Harris ... thanks (2 episodes, 2000)
Lou Reda ... thanks (2 episodes, 2000)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page