Edit
SpongeBob SquarePants (TV Series 1999– ) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Paul Tibbitt ... (12 episodes, 2000-2007)
Walt Dohrn ... (10 episodes, 2000-2002)
Aaron Springer ... (5 episodes, 2001)
Mark Osborne ... (4 episodes, 2002-2009)
Mark Caballero ... (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Seamus Walsh ... (2 episodes, 2011-2012)

Series Writing Credits  

Stephen Hillenburg ... (creator) (161 episodes, 1999-2015)
Derek Drymon ... (developer) (93 episodes, 1999-2015)
Tim Hill ... (developer) (89 episodes, 1999-2015)
Nick Jennings ... (developer) (89 episodes, 1999-2015)
Casey Alexander ... (71 episodes, 2005-2014)
Zeus Cervas ... (71 episodes, 2005-2014)
Mr. Lawrence ... (70 episodes, 1999-2015)
Aaron Springer ... (66 episodes, 1999-2012)
Luke Brookshier ... (66 episodes, 2005-2014)
Paul Tibbitt ... (61 episodes, 1999-2012)
Dani Michaeli ... (61 episodes, 2006-2012)
Richard Pursel ... (45 episodes, 2006-2012)
Derek Iversen ... (44 episodes, 2008-2015)
Nate Cash ... (43 episodes, 2006-2011)
Merriwether Williams ... (37 episodes, 1999-2004)
Steven Banks ... (37 episodes, 2005-2012)
Mark O'Hare ... (26 episodes, 1999-2004)
Jay Lender ... (23 episodes, 1999-2004)
Kent Osborne ... (23 episodes, 2002-2005)
Tom King ... (21 episodes, 2005-2009)
C.H. Greenblatt ... (20 episodes, 1999-2005)
Erik Wiese ... (19 episodes, 1999-2007)
Marc Ceccarelli ... (18 episodes, 2011-2014)
Eric Shaw ... (17 episodes, 2006-2008)
Walt Dohrn ... (16 episodes, 2000-2002)
Sean Charmatz ... (16 episodes, 2008-2012)
Chris Mitchell ... (14 episodes, 1999-2007)
Peter Burns ... (13 episodes, 1999)
Kaz ... (12 episodes, 2002-2016)
Sherm Cohen ... (10 episodes, 1999-2011)
Sam Henderson ... (10 episodes, 2001-2004)
Ennio Torresan ... (8 episodes, 1999-2000)
Vincent Waller ... (7 episodes, 2000-2012)
Tuck Tucker ... (7 episodes, 2006-2007)
Chuck Klein ... (6 episodes, 1999-2011)
Alex Gordon ... (6 episodes, 1999)
William Reiss ... (6 episodes, 2000-2002)
David B. Fain ... (5 episodes, 1999-2001)
Kyle McCulloch ... (5 episodes, 2005-2015)
Jack Pendarvis ... (5 episodes, 2015-2016)
Steve Fonti ... (4 episodes, 1999)
Mike Bell ... (4 episodes, 2005)
Dan Povenmire ... (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
Chris Reccardi ... (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
Andrew Goodman ... (3 episodes, 2011-2015)
Mike Mitchell ... (2 episodes, 2005-2007)
Donna Grillo ... (1 episode, 2001)
Anne Michaud ... (1 episode, 2001)
Charlie Bean ... (1 episode, 2007)
Greg Miller ... (1 episode, 2007)
Ralph Giordano ... (1 episode, 2011)
Andy Rheingold ... (1 episode, 2011)
Salvatore Trovello ... (1 episode, 2011)
Tom Kenny ... (1 episode, 2012)
Andy Paley ... (1 episode, 2012)
Blake Lemons ... (1 episode, 2014)
Eric Filipkowski ... (1 episode, 2015)
Elizabeth Jordan ... (1 episode, 2015)

Series Cast  

...
 Gary / ... (213 episodes, 1999-2015)
...
 Squidward / ... (198 episodes, 1999-2016)
...
 Patrick Star / ... (193 episodes, 1999-2016)
...
 Mr. Krabs / ... (181 episodes, 1999-2015)
...
 Fish #1 / ... (149 episodes, 1999-2015)
...
 Plankton / ... (136 episodes, 1999-2015)
...
 Sandy Cheeks / ... (99 episodes, 1999-2016)
...
 Lady Fish / ... (97 episodes, 1999-2015)
...
 Karen / ... (86 episodes, 1999-2015)
...
 Mrs. Poppy Puff / ... (46 episodes, 1999-2015)
...
 Pearl / ... (36 episodes, 1999-2015)
...
 Fish #114 / ... (25 episodes, 2005-2013)
...
 Surfer / ... (16 episodes, 1999-2007)
...
 Mermaid Man / ... (15 episodes, 1999-2012)
...
 Potty / ... (15 episodes, 2001-2012)
...
 Kid Fish / ... (14 episodes, 1999-2004)
...
 Barnacle Boy / ... (14 episodes, 1999-2012)
...
 Cop #2 / ... (12 episodes, 2001-2013)
...
 Flying Dutchman / ... (10 episodes, 1999-2011)
...
 Man Ray / ... (8 episodes, 2007-2012)
...
 Potty / ... (6 episodes, 2000-2004)
Camryn Walling ...
 Kid / ... (5 episodes, 1999-2001)
Kent Osborne ...
 Clown / ... (5 episodes, 2002-2004)
...
 Grandma SquarePants / ... (4 episodes, 2001-2011)
Jonathan Silsby ...
 Puppeteer / ... (4 episodes, 2000-2004)
...
 Trucker / ... (4 episodes, 2006-2008)
Brad Abrell ...
 Bubble Buddy / ... (3 episodes, 2000-2011)
Patrick Pinney ...
 Painting / ... (3 episodes, 2000-2001)
...
 Cop #3 / ... (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Baby Oyster / ... (3 episodes, 2001-2003)
...
 Man Ray (2 episodes, 2000-2002)
Alan Smart ...
 Eel / ... (2 episodes, 2002-2010)
...
 Man Ray / ... (2 episodes, 2000-2002)
...
 King Neptune / ... (2 episodes, 2000-2010)
...
 Kid #1 / ... (2 episodes, 2000-2004)
Elan Garfias ...
 Kid Singer #2 / ... (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
C.H. Greenblatt ...
 Carl / ... (2 episodes, 2002-2005)
Dennis Hoerter ...
 Party Extra / ... (2 episodes, 2002-2004)
...
 Narrator / ... (2 episodes, 2002)
Jesse David Corti ...
 Kid Fish #2 / ... (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Grandma (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Captain Frosty Mug (1 episode, 2012)
Teresa Parente ...
 Singer (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Bubble Poppin Leader (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Captain (1 episode, 2011)
Gary Stockdale ...
 Singer (1 episode, 2011)
...
 The Dirty Bubble (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Lord Royal Highness (1 episode, 2007)
Chiba ...
 Kitten (1 episode, 2010)
June Bliss ...
 Singing Scallops (1 episode, 1999)
Alex the Golden Retriever ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Colonel Carper (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Stockholder Eel (1 episode, 2015)
Devin Johnson ...
 Kid (1 episode, 2000)
Martin Olson ...
 The Chief (1 episode, 2002)
Bruce Brown ...
 Narrator (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Santa Claus (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Kid (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Jack Kahuna Laguna (1 episode, 2009)
Harrison Fahn ...
 Kid Singer #1 (1 episode, 2009)
Corky Carroll ...
 Grubby Grouper (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Rosario Dawson (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Craig Ferguson (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Will Ferrell (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Tina Fey (1 episode, 2009)
...
 LeBron James (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Pink (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Robin Williams (1 episode, 2009)
Jane Boldizar ...
 Fancy Lady (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Pirate (1 episode, 2009)
Thomas Krajewski ...
 Pirate (1 episode, 2009)
Reggie Von Watkins ...
 Pirate (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Mime (1 episode, 2009)
Cw Cecchi ...
 Costume Man (1 episode, 2009)
Helen Duffy ...
 Queen Elizabeth (1 episode, 2009)
Dave Allen ...
 Abe Lincoln (1 episode, 2009)
Harvey Fisher ...
 Sid Harvey Fisher (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Jim Jarmusch (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2000)
Dean Ween ...
 Musical Guest (1 episode, 2000)
Gene Ween ...
 Musical Guest (1 episode, 2000)
...
 The DJ (1 episode, 2002)
Kit Boyce ...
 Party Extra (1 episode, 2002)
Bruce Chang ...
 Party Extra (1 episode, 2002)
Marcy Lynn Dewey ...
 Party Extra (1 episode, 2002)
Mishelle Fordham ...
 Party Extra (1 episode, 2002)
Margaret Hou ...
 Party Extra (1 episode, 2002)
Lux Interior ...
 Bird Brains Lead Singer (1 episode, 2002)
Nathan W. Johnson ...
 Party Extra (1 episode, 2002)
Helen Kalafatic ...
 Party Extra (1 episode, 2002)
Steven Kellams ...
 Party Extra (1 episode, 2002)
Carson Kugler ...
 Party Extra (1 episode, 2002)
Ian Lantz ...
 Party Extra (1 episode, 2002)
Rich Magallanes ...
 Party Extra (1 episode, 2002)
Jennie Monica ...
 Party Extra (1 episode, 2002)
Carlos Palazio ...
 Party Extra (1 episode, 2002)
Brita Peterson ...
 Party Extra (1 episode, 2002)
Kristina Peterson ...
 Party Extra (1 episode, 2002)
Kenny Pittenger ...
 Party Extra (1 episode, 2002)
Adrienne Rey ...
 Party Extra (1 episode, 2002)
...
 King Neptune (1 episode, 2002)
Sergio Ristie ...
 King Nuptune (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Party Extra (1 episode, 2002)
Justin Stiles ...
 Party Extra (1 episode, 2002)
Hanzhi Tang ...
 Party Extra (1 episode, 2002)
Dylan Haggerty ...
 Newscaster (1 episode, 2003)
Scott Heathcote ...
 Dad (1 episode, 2003)
Paul Lutz ...
 Store Clerk (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Mrs. Johnson (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Gorilla (1 episode, 2003)
Christian Trimble ...
 Boy (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Mom (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Judge (1 episode, 2005)
Keith Dickens ...
 Belcher (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Lord Reginald (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Master Udon (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Dr. Marmalade (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Sergeant Roderick (1 episode, 2006)
Brandley Baker ...
 Fish #1 (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Jack M. Crazyfish (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Blackjack (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Warden (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Stanley S. SquarePants (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Moth (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Miss Priss (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Jim (1 episode, 2007)
Garnett Sailor ...
 Uncle Cap'n Blue (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Gene Scallop (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Sea Monster (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Fish #1 / ... (1 episode, 2007)
...
 Mom Fish (1 episode, 2007)
Randy Brenner ...
 Soprano (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Nicholas Withers (1 episode, 2008)
Caryn Johnson ...
 Theme Song (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Gordon (1 episode, 2008)
...
 Narrator (1 episode, 2009)
Anthony Korotko Hatch ...
 Assistant Director (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Grandpa Redbeard (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Angry Jack (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Camera Operator (1 episode, 2009)
...
 Triton (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Amphitrite (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Plankton's Grandma (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Young Barnacle Boy (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Young Mermaid Man (1 episode, 2010)
...
 Master Fuzzy (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Lead Mermaid (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Ma Angler (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Madame Hagfish (1 episode, 2011)
...
 Imaginary Santa / ... (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Johnny Krill (1 episode, 2012)
...
 Kenny the Cat (1 episode, 2014)
...
 Bob Barnacle (1 episode, 2015)
...
 Charlton / ... (1 episode, 2015)
Don Newhouse ...
 Old Guy Giving Thumbs Up (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Spongebob's Squeaky Voice (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
David Glen Eisley ...
 SpongeBob SquarePants (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Nosferatu (archive footage) (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Professor Percy (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Craig Ferguson's Assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2009)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Stephen Hillenburg ... executive producer (182 episodes, 1999-2015)
Paul Tibbitt ... supervising producer / executive producer / co-executive producer (125 episodes, 2005-2015)
Donna Castricone ... line producer (37 episodes, 1999-2002)
Dina Buteyn ... line producer / animation producer / producer (34 episodes, 2005-2010)
Jennie Monica ... producer / associate producer / line producer (32 episodes, 2010-2015)
Helen Kalafatic ... line producer (26 episodes, 2001-2004)
Derek Drymon ... supervising producer (20 episodes, 2001-2004)
Anne Michaud ... line producer (6 episodes, 2001-2002)
Chul-ho Kim ... supervising producer: Rough Draft Korea Co, ltd. / supervising producer: head of digital production: Rough Draft Korea Co, ltd. (5 episodes, 2015)
Kyung-suk Park ... executive producer: Rough Draft Korea Co, ltd. / executive producer: head of digital production: Rough Draft Korea Co, ltd. (5 episodes, 2015)
Hyejoon Yun ... co-executive producer: Rough Draft Korea Co, ltd. / co-executive producer: head of digital production: Rough Draft Korea Co, ltd. (5 episodes, 2015)
Mark Osborne ... consulting producer: live-action sequences (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Chris Finnegan ... producer (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Larry Le Francis ... producer (1 episode, 1999)
Michael Lessa ... senior producer (1 episode, 1999)
Cathy A. Cambria ... live action producer (1 episode, 2007)
Marc Ceccarelli ... supervising producer (1 episode, 2015)
Vincent Waller ... supervising producer (1 episode, 2015)

Series Music by 

Jeremy Wakefield ... (69 episodes, 1999-2015)
Sage Guyton ... (51 episodes, 1999-2015)
Steve Belfer ... (50 episodes, 1999-2015)
Nick Carr ... (32 episodes, 1999-2015)
The Blue Hawaiians ... (32 episodes, 1999-2007)
Bradley Carow ... (28 episodes, 1999-2002)
Barry Anthony ... (17 episodes, 2006-2014)
Eban Schletter ... (4 episodes, 2000-2012)
Theo Mondle ... (3 episodes, 2002-2004)
Stephen C. Marston ... (3 episodes, 2007)
Ron Wasserman ... (2 episodes, 2000)
Lovecat ... (1 episode, 2002)
Los Meltones ... (1 episode, 2002)
Michael Hirano Culross ... (1 episode, 2004)
Stew ... (1 episode, 2005)
Andy Paley ... (1 episode, 2006)
Gary Stockdale ... (1 episode, 2008)

Series Cinematography by 

Brian Chacon ... (1 episode, 2003)
Ralph Kaechele ... (1 episode, 2012)

Series Film Editing by 

Robby Roberts ... (38 episodes, 2002-2007)
Bradley Carow ... (2 episodes, 1999)
Miranda Yousef ... (1 episode, 2009)

Series Casting By 

Donna Grillo ... (77 episodes, 1999-2007)
Shannon Reed ... (32 episodes, 2010-2015)
Maryanne Dacey ... (15 episodes, 2006-2007)
Sarah Noonan ... (7 episodes, 2005-2009)

Series Production Design by 

Josee Lemonnier ... (1 episode, 2007)
Kelly Mazurowski ... (1 episode, 2012)

Series Art Direction by 

Peter Bennett ... (61 episodes, 2005-2015)
Nick Jennings ... (60 episodes, 1999-2004)
Tracy Nejame ... (2 episodes, 2007)
Nicholas R. Jennings ... (1 episode, 1999)
Peter Bennet ... (1 episode, 2007)
Kit Boyce ... (1 episode, 2007)
Andy Clark ... (1 episode, 2007)
Robertryan Cory ... (1 episode, 2007)
Kenny Pittenger ... (1 episode, 2007)

Series Costume Design by 

Robin Walsh ... (1 episode, 2012)

Series Makeup Department 

Tony Candelaria ... makeup artist: live action sequences (1 episode, 2002)
Jody Burton ... hair stylist (1 episode, 2007)
Michael Johnston ... makeup artist: live action (1 episode, 2007)

Series Production Management 

Claudia Spinelli ... executive in charge of production (68 episodes, 2008-2015)
Courtney Sanford ... executive in charge of production (50 episodes, 2000-2008)
Jennie Monica ... production manager (43 episodes, 2005-2010)
Eric Weyenberg ... post-production supervisor (35 episodes, 2001-2007)
June Bliss ... production manager (24 episodes, 2001-2004)
Wendi McNeese ... post-production supervisor (22 episodes, 1999-2000)
Brian A. Miller ... executive in charge of production (20 episodes, 1999-2000)
Eric Coleman ... executive in charge of production: Nickelodeon (20 episodes, 2005-2007)
Kimberly Vanek ... post-production supervisor (19 episodes, 2007-2011)
Alvaro Zelaya ... production manager (15 episodes, 2011-2014)
Lolee Aries ... executive in charge of production (14 episodes, 2000-2003)
Molly Minus ... post-production supervisor (8 episodes, 2012-2014)
Dina Buteyn ... vice president of production (5 episodes, 2015)
Elizabeth Dee Edwards ... post-production supervisor (5 episodes, 2015)
Philip Harris ... production manager (5 episodes, 2015)
Russell Hicks ... president of content development & production (5 episodes, 2015)
Brandon Hoang ... current series management (5 episodes, 2015)
Rich Magallanes ... senior vice president of current series & production (5 episodes, 2015)
David J. Steinberg ... senior vice president of production (5 episodes, 2015)
Laura Sreebny ... production manager: for Nick Digital (4 episodes, 2015)
Álvaro Torrellas ... production manager (1 episode, 2011)
Jennifer Newfield ... production supervisor (1 episode, 2012)
Jennifer Gay ... production manager: for Nick Digital (1 episode, 2015)
Kimberly Madore ... digital operations engineer (1 episode, 2015)
Eric Swanborg ... senior director of digital operations (1 episode, 2015)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Luke Scully ... assistant director (1 episode, 2002)

Series Art Department 

Zeus Cervas ... storyboard director / assistant storyboard artist / storyboard artist (117 episodes, 2000-2014)
Brad Vandergrift ... storyboard artist (103 episodes, 2005-2015)
Dave Cunningham ... storyboard artist / storyboard supervisor (102 episodes, 2006-2015)
Ted Seko ... storyboard artist / assistant storyboard artist (94 episodes, 2002-2015)
Maureen Mascarina ... storyboard artist (80 episodes, 2005-2015)
Clint Bond Jr. ... storyboard supervisor / storyboard artist / prop designer / storyboard revisionist (75 episodes, 2005-2015)
Janice Tolentino ... storyboard artist (74 episodes, 2006-2012)
Casey Alexander ... storyboard director / prop designer / storyboard artist (72 episodes, 2005-2014)
Derek L'Estrange ... prop designer (70 episodes, 2006-2015)
Sean Charmatz ... storyboard artist / storyboard director (70 episodes, 2006-2012)
Monika Tomova ... storyboard artist (65 episodes, 2005-2012)
Luke Brookshier ... storyboard director (64 episodes, 2005-2014)
Marcelo Souza ... storyboard artist (63 episodes, 2005-2012)
Sherm Cohen ... storyboard supervisor / storyboard director (60 episodes, 1999-2015)
Thaddeus Paul Couldron ... prop designer (60 episodes, 1999-2004)
Aaron Springer ... storyboard director / storyboard artist / storyboard director: The Krusty Sponge (57 episodes, 1999-2012)
William Reiss ... storyboard artist / assistant storyboard artist / main title storyboard (49 episodes, 1999-2009)
Tuck Tucker ... supervising storyboard director / storyboard director (48 episodes, 2006-2014)
Nate Cash ... storyboard director / storyboard director: segments "Rise and Shine" and "Waiting" (43 episodes, 2006-2011)
C.H. Greenblatt ... assistant storyboard artist / storyboard artist / storyboard director (38 episodes, 1999-2005)
Heather Martinez ... assistant storyboard artist / storyboard artist (35 episodes, 2000-2004)
Caleb Meurer ... assistant storyboard artist / storyboard artist (35 episodes, 2000-2004)
Erik Wiese ... storyboard artist / storyboard director / assistant storyboard artist / storyboard director: The Gift of Gum (32 episodes, 1999-2014)
Paul Tibbitt ... storyboard director / storyboard artist / storyboard director: live action (30 episodes, 1999-2004)
Carson Kugler ... storyboard artist / storyboard director (29 episodes, 2001-2011)
Jay Lender ... storyboard director / storyboard artist (25 episodes, 1999-2004)
Robert Rosen ... assistant storyboard artist (22 episodes, 2001-2004)
Chuck Klein ... storyboard artist / storyboard director (20 episodes, 1999-2007)
Bruce B. Heller ... assistant storyboard artist (20 episodes, 1999-2000)
Marc Ceccarelli ... storyboard director (20 episodes, 2011-2014)
Tom King ... storyboard director (19 episodes, 2005-2008)
John Seymore ... background layout designer / background designer (17 episodes, 1999-2002)
Chris Mitchell ... storyboard director / storyboard artist (14 episodes, 1999-2007)
Kent Osborne ... storyboard director / storyboard director: live action (14 episodes, 2002-2004)
Cynthia Tello ... artist intern (13 episodes, 1999)
Karen Heathwood ... storyboard revisionist (13 episodes, 2005-2007)
SoonJin Mooney ... assistant storyboard artist (12 episodes, 1999)
Kit Boyce ... painter / background painter (11 episodes, 2005-2007)
Olga Gerdzhikova ... background layout designer (11 episodes, 2007)
Mike Roth ... storyboard artist (10 episodes, 2002-2009)
Robertryan Cory ... prop designer (10 episodes, 2005-2007)
John Magness ... storyboard artist (10 episodes, 2005-2006)
Mark O'Hare ... storyboard artist / storyboard director (9 episodes, 1999-2003)
Ennio Torresan ... storyboard director / storyboard artist (9 episodes, 1999-2000)
Sam Henderson ... storyboard director (9 episodes, 2001-2004)
Andy Clark ... painter / background painter (9 episodes, 2005-2007)
Vincent Waller ... storyboard director / storyboard artist / storyboard artist: Hooky (8 episodes, 2000-2012)
Walt Dohrn ... storyboard director / storyboard director: song sequence (8 episodes, 2001-2002)
Kaz ... storyboard director (7 episodes, 2002-2004)
Dan Povenmire ... storyboard director / assistant storyboard artist (6 episodes, 2000-2004)
Chris Headrick ... storyboard director (6 episodes, 2000-2002)
Ian Graham ... storyboard artist (6 episodes, 2007-2009)
Kris Wimberly ... storyboard revisions (6 episodes, 2010-2012)
Cameron Baity ... specialty prop fabricator / property master / specialty propmaker (5 episodes, 2000-2004)
Adam Paloian ... storyboard artist (5 episodes, 2015)
Steve Fonti ... storyboard director (4 episodes, 1999)
Fred Osmond ... storyboard artist (4 episodes, 2015)
Walt Strom ... set dresser: live action / assistant set dresser: live action (3 episodes, 2000-2002)
Jim Schumann ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2000-2001)
Michael Triant ... set dresser: live action / assistant set dresser: live action (3 episodes, 2001-2004)
Mike Bell ... storyboard director (3 episodes, 2005)
Garrett Ho ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2005)
Chris Reccardi ... storyboard director (3 episodes, 2007-2008)
Mark Bachand ... prop designer (3 episodes, 2015)
Saeid Zameniateni ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2015)
Octavio E. Rodriguez ... assistant storyboard artist / storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Née Léau ... leadman: live action / set dresser: live action (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Tim Parsons ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2005)
Blake Lemons ... storyboard director / storyboard revisions (2 episodes, 2012-2014)
Bob Camp ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2015)
Lynne Naylor ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2015)
Derek Drymon ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 1999)
Kurt Dumas ... assistant storyboard artist (1 episode, 1999)
Meg Hanna ... assistant color key (1 episode, 1999)
Stephen Hillenburg ... storyboard director (1 episode, 1999)
Victoria Barrett ... assistant storyboard artist (1 episode, 2000)
Kenny Pittenger ... background layout designer (1 episode, 2000)
Josee Lemonnier ... set designer: live action (1 episode, 2001)
David Candelaria ... specialty prop fabricator (1 episode, 2002)
Matthew Haynes ... construction coordinator: live action (1 episode, 2002)
Cesar Romero ... specialty prop fabricator (1 episode, 2002)
Jonathan Silsby ... specialty prop fabricator (1 episode, 2002)
Seamus Walsh ... specialty prop fabricator (1 episode, 2002)
Laura Diamond ... assistant property master (1 episode, 2007)
Virginia Hawes ... prop designer (1 episode, 2007)
Ken Levin ... property master (1 episode, 2007)
Greg Miller ... storyboard director (1 episode, 2007)
Lita Minger ... assistant art director (1 episode, 2007)
Olga Gerdjikov ... background layout designer (1 episode, 2009)
Craig Kellman ... storyboard director (1 episode, 2009)
Caroline Foley ... scenic sculptor (1 episode, 2012)
Lizzy Klein ... art department intern (1 episode, 2012)
Jason Kolowski ... props (1 episode, 2012)
Paula Lauterbach ... mould maker/caster (1 episode, 2012)
Irene Matar ... modeler (1 episode, 2012)
Huy Vu ... model builder (1 episode, 2012)
David Waddle ... model builder (1 episode, 2012)
Adam Fay ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2015)
Kenneth Janeski ... digital animation supervisor (1 episode, 2015)
Maximus Julius Pauson ... prop designer (1 episode, 2015)
Ilya Skorupsky ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2015)
Pablo Smith ... digital animation (1 episode, 2015)
Kurt Snyder ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2015)
Lynn Wang ... prop designer (1 episode, 2015)
Joe Wierenga ... storyboard artist (1 episode, 2015)

Series Sound Department 

Aran Tanchum ... foley mixer / foley editor / foley team (123 episodes, 2007-2016)
Jeff Hutchins ... sound effects editor / sound effects designer / sound designer / sound fx designer & editor: Hacienda Post / sound fx designer and editor: Oracle Post / sound effects designer and editor / sound fx designer & editor: Oracle Post / sound fx designer and editor: Pacifica Sound Group / sound fx editor: Todd AO-Hollywood Digital / SOUND FX DESIGNER and EDITOR: Hollywood Digital, Hacienda Post: as Jeffrey Hutchins / Sound FX Designer and Editor: Atlast Oceanic, Inc. / sound fx designer & editor: Sabre Media Studios, Inc. / sound fx designer and editor: Hacienda Post / sound fx designer and editor: Hollywood Digital, Pacifica Sound Group: as Jeffrey Hutchins / sound fx designer and editor: Pacifica Sound Group: as Jeffrey Hutchins / sound fx designer: Todd AO-Hollywood Digital (110 episodes, 1999-2015)
Mishelle Fordham ... dialogue editor / supervising dialogue editor / second recording engineer / studio sound assistant / studio assistant / 2nd recording engineer / supervising adr editor (80 episodes, 2001-2014)
Justin Brinsfield ... supervising recording engineer / assistant engineer: recording studio / assistant recording engineer / second recording engineer / director of audio production/recording engineer / assistant engineer / sound recordist / sound recording engineer (79 episodes, 1999-2015)
Eric Freeman ... sound re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer: Hacienda Post / re-recording mixer: Pacifica Sound Group / re-recording mixer: Hollywood Digital, Hacienda Post / re-recording mixer: Hollywood Digital, Pacifica Sound Group / sound editor (64 episodes, 1999-2007)
D.J. Lynch ... dialogue editor / re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer: Oracle Post / sound effects editor / re-recording mixer: Atlast Oceanic, Inc. / sound re-recording mixer (60 episodes, 2007-2015)
Krandal Crews ... sound re-recording mixer / supervising recording engineer / supervising sound engineer / re-recording mixer: uncredited / recording supervisor / sound re-recording mixer: uncredited (57 episodes, 1999-2004)
Jason Freedman ... dialogue editor / dialogue editor: uncredited (57 episodes, 1999-2004)
Jimmy Lifton ... supervising sound editor / post-production sound supervisor / post production sound supervisor: Oracle Post (54 episodes, 2007-2013)
Paulette Victor-Lifton ... supervising sound editor / post-production sound supervisor / post production sound supervisor: Oracle Post (54 episodes, 2007-2013)
Timothy J. Borquez ... post-production sound supervisor and mixer / post-production sound mixer / post-production sound supervisor / re-recording mixer / post production sound supervisor and mixer: Hacienda Post / post production sound supervisor & mixer: Hollywood Digital, Pacifica Sound Group / post production sound supervisor & mixer: Pacifica Sound Group / post production sound supervisor and mixer: Pacifica Sound Group / post production sound supervisor and mixer: Sabre Media Studios, Inc. / post production sound supervisor and mixer: Todd AO-Hollywood Digital / re-recording mixer: Todd AO-Hollywood Digital (46 episodes, 1999-2007)
Vincent Guisetti ... foley artist / foley / foley team (42 episodes, 2001-2015)
Brad Brock ... foley mixer / sound mixer / foley mixer: uncredited / sound mixer: uncredited / foley artist (39 episodes, 1999-2002)
Monique Reymond ... foley artist / foley team (33 episodes, 2007-2013)
Tony Ostyn ... dialogue editor / production dialogue supervisor / audio supervisor / dialogue supervisor / audio supervisor and dialogue editor: Todd AO-Hollywood Digital / emr supervisor / production audio supervisor / production dialogue supervisor: as Jeffrey Hutchins / sound supervisor (31 episodes, 1999-2002)
Monett Holderer ... foley artist / foley / foley team / foley artist: as Monette Holderer (22 episodes, 1999-2007)
Timothy J. Garrity ... re-recording mixer (20 episodes, 1999-2000)
Diane Greco ... foley artist (20 episodes, 1999-2000)
Jim Leber ... second engineer (19 episodes, 1999-2000)
Wes Otis ... foley editor / foley team (17 episodes, 2012-2013)
Roy Braverman ... sound re-recording mixer / foley artist / re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer: Pacifica Sound Group / re-recording mixer: Hollywood Digital / re-recording mixer: Hollywood Digital, Pacifica Sound Group (15 episodes, 2001-2003)
Morten Folmer Nielsen ... adr editor / adr recordist (14 episodes, 2005-2009)
Tony Orozco ... foley team: Hacienda Post / foley team / foley artist / foley team: Sabre Media Studios, Inc. (14 episodes, 2005-2007)
Gabriel Rosas ... sound editor / dialogue editor / sound editor: Hollywood Digital, Hacienda Post / sound editor: Pacifica Sound Group (12 episodes, 1999-2002)
Steve Neal ... mix stage engineer (12 episodes, 2007-2008)
Al Gomez ... foley mixer / foley artist / foley mixer & editor (11 episodes, 2001-2003)
Brian Magrum ... foley editor / foley mixer (11 episodes, 2007-2011)
Rob McIntyre ... assistant sfx: Oracle Post / assistant sound effects / additional sound effects editor / foley editor (11 episodes, 2007)
Michael Petak ... dialogue editor / machine room engineer (9 episodes, 2000-2015)
Chris Gresham ... foley editor (9 episodes, 2007-2011)
Matthew Thomas Hall ... foley editor / foley team (9 episodes, 2007-2011)
Todd D. Reynolds ... foley editor (9 episodes, 2007-2008)
Richard Partlow ... foley artist / foley (8 episodes, 1999-2003)
Monette Bechtold ... foley team / foley artist (8 episodes, 2001-2007)
Matt Corey ... second recording engineer / recording engineer (8 episodes, 2011-2015)
Pablo Isola ... adr recordist / ADR recordist (7 episodes, 1999)
Sergio Silva ... foley editor (6 episodes, 2008-2009)
Michael Edmonds ... track reader (5 episodes, 2007)
Devon Bowman ... supervising sound editor (5 episodes, 2013-2014)
Al Johnson ... sound recording engineer / recording engineer (4 episodes, 1999)
C.J. Kinyon ... machine room (4 episodes, 2015)
Gregory Mitchell ... machine room (4 episodes, 2015)
Krickett Jones ... foley artist (3 episodes, 2002)
Jason Freemon ... adr editor / dialogue adr editor / dialogue editor (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
David Torres ... foley artist / foley: as Dave Torres (2 episodes, 2001)
Noel Vought ... foley / foley artist (2 episodes, 2001)
Thomas Syslo ... dialogue editor (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Dan Cubert ... foley artist (2 episodes, 2002)
Monette Melvin ... foley artist (2 episodes, 2011)
Jessey Drake ... foley editor (2 episodes, 2012)
Brian J. Arnold ... emr editor (1 episode, 2000)
Andrea Anderson ... foley artist (1 episode, 2001)
Bill Devine ... supervising recording engineer (1 episode, 2002)
Craig Dollinger ... boom operator: live action (1 episode, 2002)
Craig Rovello ... audio: second unit (1 episode, 2002)
Jason Stiff ... supervising adr editor (1 episode, 2009)
Kimberly Vanek ... supervising foley editor (1 episode, 2009)
Todd Brodie ... foley editor (1 episode, 2011)
Nick Carr ... sound effects editor (1 episode, 2012)
Mitchell Lestner ... foley editor (1 episode, 2012)
Manny Grijalva ... assistant engineer (1 episode, 2015)

Series Special Effects by 

Cameron Baity ... puppeteer (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
John Joyce ... puppet fabricator (1 episode, 2011)
Carol Koch ... puppet fabricator (1 episode, 2011)
Paula Lauterbach ... puppet fabricator (1 episode, 2011)
Kelly Mazurowski ... puppet fabricator (1 episode, 2011)
Max Winston ... puppet fabricator (1 episode, 2011)

Series Visual Effects by 

Ernest Chan ... cg supervisor / digital animator (52 episodes, 2005-2014)
Andrew Brandou ... digital background supervisor (29 episodes, 1999-2001)
Jared Kuvent ... cg post production assistant / assistant cg animator / digital operations engineer (28 episodes, 2008-2015)
Stephen Christian ... digital background assistant / background scanning (20 episodes, 1999-2003)
Mark Renaud ... cg production assistant / cg production coordinator / cg animator (17 episodes, 2009-2014)
Steven Kellams ... digital background assistant / background scanning (16 episodes, 1999-2003)
Andrea Yomtob ... cg animator / digital animator (16 episodes, 2009-2015)
David Wigforss ... digital background coordinator / digital background assistant (15 episodes, 1999-2000)
Kenneth Janeski ... cg animator / digital animation supervisor / lead cg animator (15 episodes, 2008-2015)
Christian Evans ... cg animator / CG visual effects animator / digital animator (14 episodes, 2006-2015)
Walter Hong ... digital background coordinator (6 episodes, 1999-2000)
Chris Gottron ... cg animator / CG animator (6 episodes, 2009-2013)
Woosung Jeong ... head of digital production: Rough Draft Korea Co, ltd. (5 episodes, 2015)
Eric Swanborg ... senior director of digital operations (5 episodes, 2015)
Eric Stanton ... background scanning (4 episodes, 2001-2003)
Pablo Smith ... digital animator (3 episodes, 2015)
Russell Davis ... digital animator (2 episodes, 2005)
Diana Grigorian ... cg production assistant (2 episodes, 2013)
Tyler Mele ... digital animator (2 episodes, 2015)
Hanzhi Tang ... CGI animator (1 episode, 2002)
Tim Pyle ... cg animator (1 episode, 2003)
Brian Kokoszka ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2012)
Jason Stovall ... compositor (1 episode, 2012)
Bekah Baik ... digital animator (1 episode, 2015)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

David Frapwell ... still photographer / still photographer: title sequence / titles still photographer (28 episodes, 1999-2011)
Vic Price ... grip: live action / key grip: live action / key grip (6 episodes, 2000-2007)
Earl Woody ... gaffer: live action / gaffer (3 episodes, 2000-2007)
Robert Dick ... lighting board operator: live action (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Mike Bundlie ... director of photography: live action sequences (1 episode, 2001)
Ray Gonzales ... jib operator: live action (1 episode, 2001)
Patrik Thelander ... gaffer: live action (1 episode, 2001)
D. Sean Browning ... videographer (1 episode, 2002)
Alex M. Cacciarelli ... video assistant: live action (1 episode, 2002)
Karen Chow-Del Rio ... camera assistant: second unit (1 episode, 2002)
Andrew Giannetta ... camera operator: live action (1 episode, 2002)
Dennis Hoerter ... swing: live action (1 episode, 2002)
Craig Kief ... electrician: live action (1 episode, 2002)
Doug Lasater ... grip: live action (1 episode, 2002)
Bob Lowry ... electrician: live action (1 episode, 2002)
Keith Lowry ... director of photography: live-action (1 episode, 2002)
Sean Peacock ... electrician (1 episode, 2002)
Tony Porto ... jib operator (1 episode, 2002)
Helder Sun ... camera operator: second unit (1 episode, 2002)
Kelly Waldman ... gaffer: live action (1 episode, 2002)
Mark Adrian ... gaffer (1 episode, 2007)
Marshal Burling ... camera utility (1 episode, 2007)
Steve Garrett ... handheld camera (1 episode, 2007)
Kim Killingsworth ... lighting director: live action (1 episode, 2007)
Jeff Messinger ... video controller (1 episode, 2007)
John Palato ... key grip (1 episode, 2007)
Paul Reyes ... grip (1 episode, 2007)
Elena Scott ... lighting board operator (1 episode, 2007)

Series Animation Department 

Tom Yasumi ... animation director / sheet timer / scene timer: live action (113 episodes, 1999-2015)
Kenny Pittenger ... background layout supervisor / layout supervisor / background layout designer / background supervisor (109 episodes, 1999-2015)
Stephen Hillenburg ... original character designer / original character design (104 episodes, 1999-2015)
Andrew Overtoom ... animation director / sheet timer (99 episodes, 1999-2012)
Alan Smart ... animation director / sheet timer (94 episodes, 1999-2015)
Derek L'Estrange ... clean-up artist / character clean-up (85 episodes, 2005-2014)
Teale Wang ... color key supervisor / supervising color stylist (80 episodes, 1999-2015)
Peter Bennett ... background painter / background artist (69 episodes, 1999-2014)
Virginia Hawes ... character designer / background artist / clean-up artist (65 episodes, 2007-2015)
Robertryan Cory ... character designer / digital animator (62 episodes, 2005-2012)
Andy Clark ... background painter (60 episodes, 1999-2012)
Kathryn Gilmore ... final checker (50 episodes, 2006-2015)
Steve Downs ... animatic editor / animatic supervisor / animation supervisor (49 episodes, 2005-2014)
Dene Ann Heming ... color stylist (48 episodes, 1999-2007)
Kit Boyce ... background painter (38 episodes, 2005-2015)
Todd White ... character designer / character clean-up (36 episodes, 1999-2005)
Olga Gerdzhikova ... background layout designer (34 episodes, 2005-2015)
Juli Murphy ... sheet timer (32 episodes, 1999-2007)
Brian Robitaille ... animatic editor / animatic operator (32 episodes, 1999-2004)
Calvin G. Liang ... background painter (30 episodes, 1999-2004)
Paula Spence ... background layout designer (29 episodes, 1999-2005)
Karen Shaffer ... final checker (29 episodes, 1999-2004)
Sean Dempsey ... animation director / sheet timer / scene timer: live action (28 episodes, 1999-2004)
Michael Chen ... background painter (27 episodes, 1999-2004)
Sean Charmatz ... animatic director (24 episodes, 2010-2012)
John Seymore ... background layout designer / background layout artist / layout designer / layout supervisor (21 episodes, 1999-2006)
SoonJin Mooney ... clean-up artist (20 episodes, 1999-2000)
Paul Finn ... animatic supervisor (18 episodes, 1999-2004)
Kevin Zelch ... animatic scanner (18 episodes, 1999-2000)
Ed Acosta ... character clean-up / character cleanup (16 episodes, 2000-2004)
Scott Mansz ... overseas animation supervisor / overseas supervisor (15 episodes, 2005-2012)
Doug Williams ... overseas animation supervisor (12 episodes, 1999-2002)
Edgar Larrazábal ... animation director / sheet timer (12 episodes, 1999-2001)
Meg Hanna ... key color assistant (12 episodes, 1999)
Frank Weiss ... animation director (11 episodes, 2001-2003)
Lucy Tanashian-Gentry ... background painter (9 episodes, 2007-2009)
Blake Lemons ... animatic director (9 episodes, 2012-2014)
Fred Miller ... animation director / timing director (8 episodes, 1999-2000)
Wesley Paquino ... background painter (8 episodes, 2005-2008)
Larry Leichliter ... animation director / sheet timer (7 episodes, 1999-2007)
Justin Baker ... animatic supervisor / animatic editor (7 episodes, 2005-2008)
Misoon Kim ... animation checker / final checker (7 episodes, 2005-2007)
Estrella Capin ... animatic editor (7 episodes, 2011-2015)
Soungsuk Cho ... head of assistant animation: Rough Draft Korea Co, ltd. / head of assistant animation: head of digital production: Rough Draft Korea Co, ltd. (5 episodes, 2015)
Marco Cinello ... background layout designer (5 episodes, 2015)
Boyoung Sung ... head of assistant animation: Rough Draft Korea Co, ltd. / head of assistant animation: head of digital production: Rough Draft Korea Co, ltd. (5 episodes, 2015)
Jon Delaurie ... animatic scanner (4 episodes, 1999)
Christian Evans ... CG animator / digital animator (4 episodes, 2006-2007)
Dina Buteyn ... vice president in charge of animation production (4 episodes, 2011-2012)
Eun Young Lee ... head of background painting: Rough Draft Korea Co, ltd. / head of background painting: head of digital production: Rough Draft Korea Co, ltd. (4 episodes, 2015)
Mi Young Lee ... head of background painting: Rough Draft Korea Co, ltd. / head of background painting: head of digital production: Rough Draft Korea Co, ltd. (4 episodes, 2015)
Heath Cecere ... clean-up artist (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Dave Gordon ... layout supervisor (3 episodes, 1999)
Richard Ziehler-Martin ... background painter (3 episodes, 1999)
Clint Bond Jr. ... character designer (3 episodes, 2005)
Casey Alexander ... character designer / clean-up artist (3 episodes, 2006-2008)
Byunglo Kim ... animation director: Rough Draft Korea Co, ltd. (3 episodes, 2015)
Sang Kyun Shin ... animation director: Rough Draft Korea Co, ltd. / animation director: head of digital production: Rough Draft Korea Co, ltd. (3 episodes, 2015)
Nick Jennings ... background painter (2 episodes, 1999-2005)
Jennifer Powell ... color stylist (2 episodes, 1999)
David Wigforss ... background assistant / digital animator (2 episodes, 2000-2002)
Patrick Gleeson ... sheet timer (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Ken Bruce ... sheet timer (2 episodes, 2001)
Carl Linton ... overseas animation supervisor / overseas supervisor (2 episodes, 2007)
Catherine Simmonds ... color key stylist (2 episodes, 2008-2010)
Mark Caballero ... animator / character designer (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
Seamus Walsh ... animator / character designer (2 episodes, 2011-2012)
In Soo Ahn ... animation director: Rough Draft Korea Co, ltd. / animation director: head of digital production: Rough Draft Korea Co, ltd. (2 episodes, 2015)
Marc Ceccarelli ... animatic director (2 episodes, 2015)
Tristin Cole ... background painter / background artist (2 episodes, 2015)
Ryan Jouas ... character designer (2 episodes, 2015)
Hyun Kyu Lee ... head of layout: Rough Draft Korea Co, ltd. / head of layout: head of digital production: Rough Draft Korea Co, ltd. (2 episodes, 2015)
Hyunkyu Lee ... head of layout: Rough Draft Korea Co, ltd. (2 episodes, 2015)
Kelly McGraw ... background painter (2 episodes, 2015)
Gary Hall ... final checker (1 episode, 1999)
Robert Hughes ... sheet timer (1 episode, 1999)
Christina Long ... color stylist (1 episode, 1999)
Mark O'Hare ... character layout artist (1 episode, 1999)
Mark Petlock ... overseas animation supervisor (1 episode, 1999)
Erik Wiese ... character layout artist / clean-up artist / key animator (1 episode, 1999)
Stephen Christian ... background assistant (1 episode, 2000)
Barbara Dourmashkin ... sheet timer (1 episode, 2000)
Lenord Robinson ... animation director (1 episode, 2000)
Deborah Rykoff-Bennett ... color stylist (1 episode, 2000)
Cameron Baity ... stop-motion sequence producer (1 episode, 2004)
Juan Martinez ... background painter (1 episode, 2005)
Alex Schaefer ... background painter (1 episode, 2006)
Ernest Chan ... digital animator (1 episode, 2007)
Chad Coyle ... digital animator (1 episode, 2007)
Jennifer Muro ... animatic editor (1 episode, 2007)
Sarah de Gaudemar ... stop motion animator (1 episode, 2009)
Mike Inman ... background painter (1 episode, 2011)
Hlynur Magnusson ... digital artist (1 episode, 2011)
Kelly Mazurowski ... animator (1 episode, 2011)
Musa Brooker ... stop motion animator (1 episode, 2012)
Mike Dietz ... stop motion animator (1 episode, 2012)
Dan Driscoll ... stop motion animator (1 episode, 2012)
Chris Finnegan ... animation supervisor (1 episode, 2012)
Savelen Forrest ... stop motion animator (1 episode, 2012)
Dillon Markey ... stop motion animator (1 episode, 2012)
Justin M. Rasch ... stop motion animator (1 episode, 2012)
Thomas R. Smith ... stop motion animator (1 episode, 2012)
Douglas TenNapel ... stop motion animator (1 episode, 2012)
Max Winston ... stop motion animator (1 episode, 2012)
Kimberly Knoll ... background painter (1 episode, 2015)
Chang Ho Lee ... animation director: Rough Draft Korea Co, ltd. (1 episode, 2015)
Bob Tomlin ... animatic editor (1 episode, 2015)
Lynn Wang ... character designer (1 episode, 2015)
Heeman Yang ... animation director: Rough Draft Korea Co, ltd. (1 episode, 2015)
Grace Young ... background painter (1 episode, 2015)
Jun Hee Yu ... animation director: Rough Draft Korea Co, ltd. (1 episode, 2015)

Series Casting Department 

Donna Grillo ... original casting (145 episodes, 1999-2015)
Alex Gordon ... casting coordinator (20 episodes, 1999-2000)
Jennie Monica ... casting coordinator / casting supervisor (18 episodes, 2000-2005)
Shannon Reed ... casting assistant (18 episodes, 2005-2007)
Lorena Gallego ... casting assistant / casting coordinator (18 episodes, 2006-2010)
Lara Tran ... casting assistant / casting coordinator (17 episodes, 2011-2014)
Lyberti Nelson ... casting assistant / casting coordinator (10 episodes, 2013-2015)
Christine Yammine ... casting assistant (4 episodes, 2005)
Dawn Hershey ... casting coordinator (1 episode, 1999)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Terri Valazza ... wardrobe supervisor: live action / wardrobe: live action (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Lisa Damato ... costume assistant: live action (1 episode, 2002)
Blanca Harper ... costume dresser: live action (1 episode, 2002)
Lisa Marie Harris ... costume assistant: live action (1 episode, 2002)
Cesar Magana ... wardrobe assistant (1 episode, 2007)
Elaine Montalvo ... wardrobe (1 episode, 2007)
Carol Binion ... costumer (1 episode, 2012)
Becky Van Cleve ... costumer (1 episode, 2012)
Robin Walsh ... costume supervisor (1 episode, 2012)

Series Editorial Department 

J.F. Kinyon ... additional post-production services / additional post-production / archival editorial services / assistant picture editor (157 episodes, 1999-2015)
Jason Stiff ... director of post production / vice president of post production / director post production (132 episodes, 2001-2014)
C.J. Kinyon ... additional post-production services / additional post-production (85 episodes, 2007-2014)
Kimberly Bowman ... additional post-production services / additional post-production (77 episodes, 2007-2014)
Dexter P. ... colorist: DaVinci / colorist / colorist: Davinci (48 episodes, 1999-2015)
Lynn Hobson ... picture editor / avid editor / on-line editor (42 episodes, 1999-2005)
Christopher Hink ... supervising picture editor / picture editor (39 episodes, 1999-2015)
Rohner Segnitz ... additional post-production services / post-production / additional post-production (33 episodes, 2006-2014)
Amy K. Wu ... additional post-production services (25 episodes, 2008-2014)
Barry Cohen ... on-line editor (24 episodes, 1999-2003)
Jonathan Hylander ... additional post-production services / additional post-production (23 episodes, 2009-2014)
Jeffrey Michael Adams ... assistant editor / additional post-production services / picture editor / supervising picture editor / post-production assistant / additional editor (22 episodes, 2000-2007)
Mishelle Fordham ... post-production assistant / additional post-production services / post-production coordinator (21 episodes, 1999-2002)
André Boutilier ... post-production / additional post-production services (21 episodes, 2005-2008)
Heather Adams ... post-production director (17 episodes, 1999-2000)
Matt Brown ... post-production assistant (17 episodes, 1999-2000)
Shawn Trask ... post-production assistant (17 episodes, 1999-2000)
Anna Adams ... post-production / additional post-production services (15 episodes, 2006-2007)
Amaris Cavin ... additional post-production services (15 episodes, 2007-2008)
Ryan Mcfadden ... additional post-production services (15 episodes, 2012-2014)
Dan Aguilar ... on-line editor (13 episodes, 1999-2000)
Gayle M. Grech ... on-line editor / supervising picture editor (13 episodes, 2001-2012)
Ruben Espinoza ... additional post-production services (13 episodes, 2010-2011)
Justin Smith ... additional post-production services (11 episodes, 2001-2005)
Austin Block ... post-production coordinator / post-production assistant (11 episodes, 2007-2011)
Lauren Slusser ... post-production coordinator (11 episodes, 2011-2014)
Kyle Hayden ... additional post-production services / additional post-production (10 episodes, 2011-2014)
Christian Evans ... post-production / additional post-production services (9 episodes, 2007-2008)
Michael Petak ... additional post-production services (5 episodes, 2001-2002)
Kali Jacobs ... additional post-production services (5 episodes, 2007-2008)
Teale Wang ... color key supervisor (5 episodes, 2011)
Diana La Grandeur ... post-production coordinator (5 episodes, 2015)
Kimberly Madore ... digital operations engineer (5 episodes, 2015)
Oliver Pearce ... manager of post production (5 episodes, 2015)
Bradley Carow ... picture editor (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
Faust Pierfederici ... on-line editor (3 episodes, 2000-2001)
Kip Gibson ... on-line editor (2 episodes, 1999)
Margaret Hou ... on-line editor / picture editor (2 episodes, 2002)
Brian Birkland ... on-line editor (1 episode, 1999)
Matt Corey ... assistant editor (1 episode, 1999)
Mark Merthe ... assistant editor (1 episode, 1999)
Otto Ferrene ... picture editor (1 episode, 2003)
Kevin Zelch ... assistant picture editor (1 episode, 2008)
Alexis Block ... post-production coordinator (1 episode, 2012)

Series Music Department 

Fabian Fernandez ... musician / composer: additional music / musician: guitarist / musician: guitar/bass / musician: guitar solo: "Zeus the Guitar Lord" / musician: guitars (72 episodes, 2007-2012)
Nick Carr ... music editor / supervising music editor (48 episodes, 1999-2015)
Erik Godal ... composer: additional music (20 episodes, 1999-2000)
Jennie Monica ... music coordinator / music supervisor (17 episodes, 2000-2005)
Mark Fontana ... composer: additional music (13 episodes, 1999)
Stephen Hillenburg ... lyrics: theme song / composer: theme song / performer: "Bird Brains" (6 episodes, 2002-2011)
Andy Paley ... composer: additional music (5 episodes, 2005-2006)
Jillinda Palmer ... music assistant (4 episodes, 2005-2006)
Derek Drymon ... lyrics: theme song (4 episodes, 2011)
Patrick Pinney ... musician: theme music / musician (3 episodes, 2011)
Eban Schletter ... composer: additional music / composer: additional songs (2 episodes, 2007)
Chino Oyamada Carr ... music editor (2 episodes, 2008-2009)
Norman Cabrera ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 1999)
William Griggs ... music editor (1 episode, 1999)
Pantera ... special musical guest (1 episode, 2001)
Bill Devine ... music mixer (1 episode, 2002)
Carlos Palazio ... performer: "Bird Brains" (1 episode, 2002)
Paul Tibbitt ... composer: additional music (1 episode, 2002)
Tentacle-Vision ... guitar solo 'zues the guitar lord' (1 episode, 2009)
Assaf Rinde ... composer: stock music (1 episode, 2011)

Series Other crew 

Alan Smart ... supervising director (127 episodes, 1999-2015)
Vincent Waller ... creative director / technical director (117 episodes, 2005-2015)
Steven Banks ... story editor (93 episodes, 2005-2012)
Derek Iversen ... production assistant / production coordinator / senior production coordinator (72 episodes, 1999-2008)
Eric Coleman ... production executive (60 episodes, 1999-2004)
Marcy Lynn Dewey ... production assistant / production coordinator (60 episodes, 1999-2004)
Derek Drymon ... creative director (60 episodes, 1999-2004)
Andrew Goodman ... production assistant / senior production assistant / production coordinator / script coordinator (55 episodes, 2007-2015)
Doug Williams ... overseas supervisor (48 episodes, 1999-2004)
Merriwether Williams ... story editor / executive story editor (47 episodes, 1999-2004)
Kristen Flores ... production coordinator / executive assistant (47 episodes, 2007-2010)
Philip Harris ... production assistant / senior production coordinator (37 episodes, 2008-2014)
June Bliss ... production coordinator (34 episodes, 1999-2002)
Alvaro Zelaya ... production coordinator / senior production coordinator (34 episodes, 2007-2011)
Devon Lombardi ... production assistant / model cleanup (32 episodes, 2005-2007)
Megan Brown ... production coordinator (31 episodes, 1999-2001)
Noeli Rosas ... production coordinator / senior production coordinator (29 episodes, 2005-2008)
George Rincon ... production assistant (27 episodes, 2005-2007)
Jackie Buscarino ... production assistant (26 episodes, 2001-2004)
Kris Wimberly ... production assistant (26 episodes, 2010-2012)
Elise McCollum ... executive assistant (25 episodes, 2000-2002)
Brian Koonce ... writing coordinator / executive assistant (24 episodes, 2009-2015)
Andrea Romano ... voice director (23 episodes, 2007-2012)
Alex Gordon ... script coordinator (20 episodes, 1999-2000)
Jennie Monica ... executive assistant (20 episodes, 1999-2000)
Melissa Hawkins ... writing coordinator (19 episodes, 2005-2007)
Michelle Bryan ... production coordinator (14 episodes, 2001-2004)
Peter Burns ... story editor (13 episodes, 1999)
Scott Mansz ... overseas supervisor (13 episodes, 2005-2015)
Nathan W. Johnson ... executive assistant (12 episodes, 2002-2004)
Tim Hill ... story editor / developed by (9 episodes, 2005-2011)
Steven Kellams ... background scanning (8 episodes, 2001-2002)
Eric Stanton ... background scanning (8 episodes, 2001-2002)
Jim Leber ... technical engineering assistant / engineering assistant / second engineer (7 episodes, 1999-2002)
Stephen Christian ... background scanning (7 episodes, 2001-2002)
John Richard Powell ... senior director of technical services / director of technical services (6 episodes, 2000-2002)
Alex Deligiannis ... production assistant (5 episodes, 2007-2008)
Carl Linton ... overseas supervisor (5 episodes, 2008-2015)
Gahyun Baek ... production translation: Rough Draft Korea Co, ltd. (5 episodes, 2015)
Kimberly Bowman ... archive and resource library (5 episodes, 2015)
Kevin Iwaki ... archive and resource library (5 episodes, 2015)
Tom Kenny ... voice director (5 episodes, 2015)
Kyle McCulloch ... story editor (5 episodes, 2015)
Ryan Mcfadden ... archive and resource library (5 episodes, 2015)
Emily Merl ... production coordinator (5 episodes, 2015)
Armay Roque ... production assistant (5 episodes, 2015)
Susan Jones Harris ... production assistant (4 episodes, 2007-2008)
Andrew Overtoom ... footage provider / stock footage provider (2 episodes, 2007-2011)
Chris Pianka ... archive and resource library (2 episodes, 2015)
Dina Buteyn ... executive assistant (1 episode, 1999)
Tony Garcia ... production coordinator (1 episode, 1999)
Andy Rheingold ... production executive (1 episode, 1999)
Patrik Thelander ... production assistant: live action sequences (1 episode, 2001)
Cameron Baity ... puppeteer (1 episode, 2002)
Varda Bar-Kar ... script supervisor: live action (1 episode, 2002)
Mark Caballero ... puppeteer (1 episode, 2002)
Jonathan Silsby ... puppeteer (1 episode, 2002)
Ian Jordan ... production assistant: live action (1 episode, 2003)
Kevin Carlson ... puppeteer (1 episode, 2007)
Thom Fountain ... puppeteer (1 episode, 2007)
Mike Mitchell ... director: live action (1 episode, 2007)
Christine Papalexis ... puppeteer (1 episode, 2007)
Aline Robey ... assistant production coordinator (1 episode, 2007)
Paul Tibbitt ... director: live action (1 episode, 2007)
Geoff Warner ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2007)
Melissa Webster ... writing coordinator (1 episode, 2007)
Nicholas R. Jennings ... developed by (1 episode, 2011)
Justin Connolly ... production assistant (1 episode, 2012)
Elyse Kelly ... fabricator (1 episode, 2012)

Series Thanks 

Mark Taylor ... special thanks (23 episodes, 2005-2014)
Brown Johnson ... special thanks (20 episodes, 2008-2014)
Margie Cohn ... special thanks (9 episodes, 2006-2007)
Claudia Spinelli ... special thanks (9 episodes, 2006-2007)
Dale Malinowski ... coordinator (5 episodes, 2015)
Stacey Kim ... special thanks (3 episodes, 2011)
Roland Poindexter ... special thanks (3 episodes, 2011)
Steven Hicks ... special thanks (1 episode, 2002)
Joe Milligan ... special thanks (1 episode, 2002)
Alan Smart ... special thanks (1 episode, 2007)
Ernest Borgnine ... in memory of (1 episode, 2012)
Brandon Hoang ... special thanks (1 episode, 2012)
Rich Magallanes ... special thanks (1 episode, 2012)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page