Edit
The King's Guard (2000) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jonathan Tydor

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Jonathan Tydor ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
David Beecroft ...
Sgt. Drummond
...
Otto
Gerald Patrick Cox ...
Sir Gerald
Kit Davlin ...
Ardon DeAvalon
Abba Elfman ...
Adam
Jason Faulske ...
Bandit / Swordsman
Delia Ford ...
Peasant Woman
Casie Fox ...
Katie McDear
...
White Flag Bandit
...
Master Robert
...
Roxanne
...
Angus
Chase Jazzborne ...
Bandit / Swordsman
...
Princess Gwendolyn
Monty Jordan ...
White Flag Bandit
Rebecca Kirkland ...
Lady-in-Waiting
...
William
Eric J. Long ...
Bandit / Swordsman
Paul Monnahan ...
Jon Napier ...
Jonathan Poselwaite
Randy Oppenheimer ...
Lead Bandit
Earl Robinson ...
Singbe-Donald
...
Capt. John Reynolds
...
De La Cruz
Alex Van Amburg ...
David Thorpe
Skip Wilder ...
Lt. Thomas Blackwell
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Eileen Craft ... producer
Darren M. Demetre ... producer
David DiGilio ... associate producer
Michael Markopoulos ... producer
Vicky Pike ... executive producer / producer
Morris Ruskin ... executive producer
Jonathan Tydor ... producer

Music by 

Ray Colcord

Cinematography by 

Don E. FauntLeRoy

Film Editing by 

Robert Pergament

Casting By 

Roe Baker
Robin Piscatello

Production Design by 

Narbeh Nazarian

Art Direction by 

Skip Wilder

Costume Design by 

Lorrie Blackard

Makeup Department 

Anthony D. Castillo ... hair assistant / makeup assistant
Liz Fitzgerald ... hair stylist / key makeup artist
Hivet Flores ... makeup intern
Peter Herman ... wig master
Ruthann Lentz ... makeup intern
Joanne Martella ... makeup intern
Teresa Vest ... makeup artist: Eric Roberts

Production Management 

David DiGilio ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Lori Altenbern ... assistant director
Dennis Hadley ... second second assistant director
Monty Jordan ... second unit director
Brian Murphy ... additional second assistant director
Aaron Penn ... second assistant director
David Rimer ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Sevag Aivazian ... construction coordinator
J.R. Hudson ... concept art
Kristina Low ... set carpenter
Andrea Marvan ... art intern
Alida Ross ... art intern

Sound Department 

Robert Clamage ... boom operator
Jacqueline Forester ... sound intern
Geof Gibson ... sound mixer

Stunts 

Steve Johnson ... stunt consultant
Monty Jordan ... stunt coordinator
Ross Stasik ... stunt player
George Ye ... assistant swordmaster / duel choreographer: Sarcenian

Camera and Electrical Department 

Dean Andolsek ... additional camera operator / gaffer
Season FauntLeRoy ... assistant camera
Rebecca Roberts ... grip
Al Satterwhite ... director of photography: second unit
Grant Yellen ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Robert Clamage ... additional photographer (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Anna Andolsek ... costume supervisor
Nicole Bointy ... costume intern
Kristi Heckman ... associate costume designer
Karina Ross ... costume intern
Joanna Sjoberg ... set costumer

Other crew 

Laurie Altenbern ... assistant to director
Jamie Boone ... production assistant
Devan Carey ... production assistant
Christiane Covington ... script supervisor
Margaret Downing ... production assistant
Juliana FauntLeRoy ... production assistant
Robert G. Goodwin ... sword master
Rebecca Kirkland ... production assistant
Jack Maxfield ... production assistant
Leslie Ridgeway ... production assistant
Ryan Samuels ... production coordinator
Ross Stasik ... production assistant
Teri Thomas ... production assistant
George Ye ... assistant sword master

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page