Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Sade (2000)
Biography | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

A man prepares himself to be transferred to a detention center and rest home where he will relive one more time the highlights of his youth.

Director: Benoît Jacquot
Stars: Daniel Auteuil, Marianne Denicourt, Jeanne Balibar
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Gwen is a teenager living in a small coastal town. Lise is her best friend, a city girl who comes every year with her family to spend the summer. This year things are different though; at ... See full summary »

Director: Anne-Sophie Birot
Stars: Isild Le Besco, Karen Alyx, Pascale Bussières
Drama | Thriller | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

Jenny is sent to a women's reform school. It is run by evil warden Sutter and her henchwoman Edna. Jenny will stop at nothing to escape but she also has to deal with Charlie the bully.

Director: Tom DeSimone
Stars: Linda Carol, Wendy O. Williams, Pat Ast
Director: Walter Boos
Stars: Katja Bienert, Manuela Kohlhofer, Sylvia Engelmann
Querelle (1982)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

French sailor Querelle arrives in Brest and starts frequenting a strange whorehouse. He discovers that his brother Robert is the lover of the lady owner, Lysiane. Here, you can play dice ... See full summary »

Director: Rainer Werner Fassbinder
Stars: Brad Davis, Franco Nero, Jeanne Moreau
The Fan (1982)
Drama | Horror | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

The hero-worship that Simone has for a pop singer is built to a crescendo until she passes out when she finally sees him up-close in a crowd of fans pushing him for autographs. She is later... See full summary »

Director: Eckhart Schmidt
Stars: Désirée Nosbusch, Bodo Steiger, Simone Brahmann
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Lou Doillon ...
Delphine
Sylvain Jacques ...
Manuel
Elisabeth Kaza ...
Mamy
Jean-Roger Milo ...
François
Marie-Armelle Deguy ...
Iris
Corinne Dacla ...
La docteresse
Laura Favali ...
Valérie
Jessica Forde ...
Isabelle
...
Silvana
...
Irène
Frédéric Pellegeay ...
Le gendarme
Bernard Nissile ...
Le VRP
Blandine Vincent ...
Florence
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

f rated | See All (1) »

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

19 January 2000 (France)  »

Also Known As:

Une saison  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?