Edit
Dark Angel (TV Series 2000–2002) Poster

(2000–2002)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Jeff Woolnough ... (6 episodes, 2001-2002)
Thomas J. Wright ... (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
Joe Ann Fogle ... (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Michael Katleman ... (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Paul Shapiro ... (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Allan Kroeker ... (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
James Whitmore Jr. ... (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Kenneth Biller ... (2 episodes, 2002)
Stephen Williams ... (2 episodes, 2002)
David Jackson ... (1 episode, 2000)
Jefery Levy ... (1 episode, 2000)
Chris Long ... (1 episode, 2000)
David Nutter ... (1 episode, 2000)
Terrence O'Hara ... (1 episode, 2000)
Sarah Pia Anderson ... (1 episode, 2001)
D.J. Caruso ... (1 episode, 2001)
Duane Clark ... (1 episode, 2001)
James A. Contner ... (1 episode, 2001)
Vern Gillum ... (1 episode, 2001)
John T. Kretchmer ... (1 episode, 2001)
Les Landau ... (1 episode, 2001)
Nick Marck ... (1 episode, 2001)
Michael Ray Rhodes ... (1 episode, 2001)
Bryan Spicer ... (1 episode, 2001)
Morgan Beggs ... (1 episode, 2002)
James Cameron ... (1 episode, 2002)
David Grossman ... (1 episode, 2002)
David Straiton ... (1 episode, 2002)

Series Writing Credits  

James Cameron ... (creator) (42 episodes, 2000-2002)
Charles H. Eglee ... (creator) (42 episodes, 2000-2002)
Jose Molina ... (23 episodes, 2000-2002)
Moira Kirland ... (8 episodes, 2000-2002)
René Echevarria ... (6 episodes, 2000-2002)
David Zabel ... (5 episodes, 2000-2001)
Doris Egan ... (4 episodes, 2000-2001)
Michael Angeli ... (4 episodes, 2001-2002)
Robert Doherty ... (4 episodes, 2001-2002)
Patrick Harbinson ... (3 episodes, 2000-2001)
Marjorie David ... (2 episodes, 2001)
Adisa Iwa ... (1 episode, 2001)
David Simkins ... (1 episode, 2001)
Tommy Thompson ... (1 episode, 2001)
Julie Auerbach ... (1 episode, 2002)
Ira Steven Behr ... (1 episode, 2002)
Cindi Hemingway ... (1 episode, 2002)
Chip Johannessen ... (1 episode, 2002)

Series Cast complete, awaiting verification  

...
 Max Guevera / ... (42 episodes, 2000-2002)
...
 Logan Cale (42 episodes, 2000-2002)
...
 Calvin 'Sketchy' Theodore / ... (42 episodes, 2000-2002)
...
 Reagan 'Normal' Ronald (42 episodes, 2000-2002)
...
 Cynthia 'Original Cindy' McEachin / ... (42 episodes, 2000-2002)
...
 Donald Lydecker (24 episodes, 2000-2001)
...
 Alec / ... (22 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Herbal Thought (21 episodes, 2000-2001)
...
 Ames White (21 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Joshua / ... (21 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Asha Barlow (21 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Bling (14 episodes, 2000-2001)
...
 Kendra Maibaum (13 episodes, 2000-2001)
...
 Otto / ... (11 episodes, 2001-2002)
Geneva Locke ...
 Young Max (11 episodes, 2000-2001)
...
 Sandoval / ... (9 episodes, 2000-2002)
...
 Det. Matt Sung (8 episodes, 2000-2002)
...
 Zack / ... (8 episodes, 2000-2001)
Mark Lukyn ...
 Operative 1 / ... (8 episodes, 2001-2002)
Chris Lazar ...
 Young Zack (7 episodes, 2000-2001)
...
 Dr. Sam Carr (6 episodes, 2000-2002)
...
 Dr. Elizabeth Renfro / ... (6 episodes, 2001)
...
 Moorehead (5 episodes, 2002)
...
 Luke / ... (5 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Dix / ... (5 episodes, 2001-2002)
Jade C. Bell ...
 Sebastian (5 episodes, 2001)
...
 Dr. Beverly Shankar / ... (5 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Sergeant / ... (5 episodes, 2000-2001)
Sky Miles ...
 Sky (5 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Brin / ... (4 episodes, 2000-2001)
...
 Tinga / ... (4 episodes, 2001)
Robert Gossett ...
 James McGinnis (4 episodes, 2000-2001)
...
 Dan Vogelsang (4 episodes, 2000)
Brian Jensen ...
 Mole / ... (4 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Operative 2 (4 episodes, 2002)
...
 AA Man / ... (4 episodes, 2000-2002)
...
 Drill Instructor / ... (4 episodes, 2000-2001)
...
 Guard 1 / ... (4 episodes, 2000-2002)
...
 Jacinda Katsuno (3 episodes, 2000-2001)
...
 Tuck the Steelhead / ... (3 episodes, 2001)
...
 Director Paul Simms (3 episodes, 2002)
...
 Rafer (3 episodes, 2001)
...
 Saleswoman / ... (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Control Room Tech 1 / ... (3 episodes, 2001)
Bobby Stewart ...
 Bald Cop / ... (3 episodes, 2000-2002)
...
 TAC Officer / ... (3 episodes, 2001)
Evan Stewart ...
 Anchorman (3 episodes, 2002)
Dagmar Midcap ...
 Newscaster / ... (3 episodes, 2002)
...
 Lt. Walter Eastep (3 episodes, 2000-2001)
Dylan Pearson ...
 Blonde Boy / ... (3 episodes, 2000-2001)
Robert Lewis ...
 Dochnovich (3 episodes, 2000-2001)
...
 News Anchor / ... (3 episodes, 2000-2001)
...
 TAC OP O'Neill / ... (3 episodes, 2001)
...
 Red Five (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Annie Fisher (2 episodes, 2002)
...
 Engel - Manticore Scientist / ... (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Senator McKinley (2 episodes, 2002)
...
 Uncle Jonas Cale (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Bruno Anselmo (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
...
 Johanssen (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Dieter / ... (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
John Mann ...
 British Eddy (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Red Six (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Gate Soldier / ... (2 episodes, 2000-2002)
Tara Fynn ...
 Emily Gilan / ... (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Ian Marsh ...
 Doorman 1 / ... (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Carlene Furk ...
 Lickety Split Girl (2 episodes, 2000)
Bethoe Shirkoff ...
 Mrs. Moreno (2 episodes, 2001)
Vincent Walker ...
 Guy with Shotgun / ... (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
...
 Male X5 / ... (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Man / ... (2 episodes, 2001)
David Coles ...
 Forensics Cleaner / ... (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Irene Chang ...
 Sebastian's Nurse (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Red Seven (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Lux (2 episodes, 2001)
Kaare Anderson ...
 Cop 1 - Thug / ... (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Brayden Bullen ...
 Ray / ... (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Simon Burnett ...
 Phalanx Warrior / ... (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Waiter / ... (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Eileen Pedde ...
 Hannah / ... (2 episodes, 2000)
Kyley Statham ...
 Young Jondy (2 episodes, 2000)
...
 Phalanx Warrior / ... (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Kyle Alisharan ...
 Operative (2 episodes, 2001)
John Callander ...
 Motel Clerk / ... (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Priestess (2 episodes, 2002)
Dee Jay Jackson ...
 Gordie / ... (2 episodes, 2000-2002)
...
 Brig Guard 1 / ... (2 episodes, 2000-2002)
Winston Brown ...
 Bartender (2 episodes, 2001)
Russell Ferrier ...
 Desk Cop / ... (2 episodes, 2000-2002)
Oscar Goncalves ...
 Sector Cop 1 / ... (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Special OP 2 / ... (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Female Beat Cop / ... (2 episodes, 2001)
Bob Wilde ...
 Inspector / ... (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Norman Armour ...
 A Young Sandeman / ... (2 episodes, 2001)
Michael Sunczyk ...
 Pick Up Truck Driver / ... (2 episodes, 2000-2002)
Sean Bockhold ...
 X7 / ... (2 episodes, 2001)
Storma ...
 Dominatrix 2 / ... (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Marcus Moldowan ...
 Omar (2 episodes, 2000)
...
 Sector Cop 1 / ... (2 episodes, 2000-2002)
...
 Half Dead / ... (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Jack / ... (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
...
 Cyril the Biochemist / ... (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
...
 Bill Hailey / ... (2 episodes, 2002)
...
 News Reporter / ... (2 episodes, 2000)
...
 Arnie Haas (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Omega Kayne ...
 Cop / ... (2 episodes, 2000)
...
 Driver 2000 / ... (2 episodes, 2000-2002)
...
 Max's Young Mother (2 episodes, 2000)
Michael-Ann Connor ...
 Woman at Boarding House (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Cop #2 / ... (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Krit (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Sidney Croal - Synthedyne CEO (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Trudy (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Phil (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Captain Dale Swanstrom (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Break (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Edgar Sonrisa (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Syl (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Dr. Adriana Vertes (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Onion Runyon (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Zakes Kani (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Sage / ... (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Dr. Tanaka (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Valerie Cale (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Lydia Meyerson (1 episode, 2000)
Jamie Bell ...
 X6 / ... (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Kid (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Katarina (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Father Destry (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Aunt Margo (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Gerhardt Bronck (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Gil (1 episode, 2001)
Tangelia Rouse ...
 Diamond Latrell (1 episode, 2001)
Frankie J. Allison ...
 Shakes (1 episode, 2002)
Scott Bellis ...
 Lab Tech (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Brain (1 episode, 2002)
...
 C.J. Sandeman (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Sheriff Lamar (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Rain (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Lieutenant Clemente (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Captain Exter (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Nathan Herrero (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Darren McKennon (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Eric (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Blond Cop (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Fixit / ... (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Jace (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Maid (1 episode, 2001)
Mack 10 ...
 Tacoma Bleed (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Duvalier (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Rita (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Herman Colberg (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Charles Smith (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Irving (1 episode, 2002)
...
 S1W Member (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Tony Rinaldi (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Gem / ... (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Robert Berrisford (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Dr. Colleen Harrington (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Marrow (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Major Jake Sanders (1 episode, 2000)
Lisa Rodríguez ...
 Alina Herrero (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Mitch - Valerie's Husband (1 episode, 2000)
Robert Carter ...
 Bald Transgenic (1 episode, 2001)
Darrell Lee-Izeard ...
 Bodygaurd (1 episode, 2001)
Gus Lynch ...
 Mack (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Ralph / ... (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Clyde (1 episode, 2001)
Janet Wright ...
 Annie (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Push (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Rachel Berrisford (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Head Priest (1 episode, 2002)
Cary Shields ...
 S1W Leader (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Elizabeth Blanchard / ... (1 episode, 2002)
Murray Lowry ...
 Drunk (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Warden Terrence Leeson (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Jon Darius (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Snuffy (1 episode, 2001)
Thomas de Schutter ...
 Pierpont Lemkin (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Young Ben (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Bullett / ... (1 episode, 2001)
Michael David Simms ...
 Police Captain (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Sally (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Bloody Fighter 1 (1 episode, 2001)
...
 B.C. (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Lanky Messenger (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Detective Krakow (1 episode, 2002)
Noel Callahan ...
 Vid Kid (1 episode, 2002)
Jacob Chaos ...
 Lab Coat Man (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Mia (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Lida (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Dr. George (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Hal (1 episode, 2002)
P.J. Johal ...
 Technician (1 episode, 2000)
Zinaid Memisevic ...
 Captain (1 episode, 2000)
Harsh Nayyar ...
 Mr. Sivapathasindaram (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Lauren Braganza (1 episode, 2000)
Shannon Sutter ...
 Maria (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Jude Thatcher (1 episode, 2000)
Malkolm Alburquenque ...
 Case Smith (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Gill Girl (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Detective (1 episode, 2001)
Paul Jamieson ...
 Overcoat Man (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Bloody Fighter 2 (1 episode, 2001)
David Livingstone ...
 Man (1 episode, 2001)
Travis MacDonald ...
 Bum (1 episode, 2001)
David Parker ...
 Officer Pearson (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Daphne (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Jorge (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Dean (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Agent 1 (1 episode, 2002)
Laurie Brunetti ...
 Dougie 'Books' Colantonio (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Samuel (1 episode, 2002)
Gerry Durand ...
 ND Cop (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Muriel (1 episode, 2002)
...
 SWAT Guy 1 (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Jonathan (1 episode, 2002)
Ralph Alderman ...
 Impound Clerk (1 episode, 2000)
Rick Dobran ...
 Julio (1 episode, 2000)
Biannca Gurniak ...
 Girl (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Natalie (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Deputy Hallahan (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Soldier 2 (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Special OP 1 (1 episode, 2001)
Stefania Ciccone ...
 Mrs. Le Pera (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Louise (1 episode, 2001)
...
 The Mangler - Miller (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Mr. Scott (1 episode, 2001)
Jenn Forgie ...
 Clerk at Coroner's Office (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Teacher (1 episode, 2001)
Jonah Glasgow ...
 Young Jace (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Gill Guy (1 episode, 2001)
Jennifer Jasey ...
 Shelly (1 episode, 2001)
Jillian Marie ...
 Trina (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Shashi (1 episode, 2001)
Kendall Saunders ...
 Brittannica (1 episode, 2001)
Troy Turi ...
 Thug (1 episode, 2001)
David Yee ...
 Vendor 1 (1 episode, 2001)
Sarah Cole Burnett ...
 Emma (1 episode, 2002)
...
 S1W 1 (1 episode, 2002)
Alex Farquharson ...
 Boy at Gas Line-up (1 episode, 2002)
Micah Gardener ...
 Simon Lehane (1 episode, 2002)
John Juliani ...
 The Boss (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Bug (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Fico (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Michiko (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Brittany (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Gas Station Attendant (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Sven (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Blue Collar Husband (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Benny (1 episode, 2001)
Greg Chan ...
 Vendor 2 (1 episode, 2001)
Deanne Henry ...
 Serena - Rafer's Mom (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Mike (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Ling Ling (1 episode, 2001)
Ryan Nelson ...
 Young Cop (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Bobby No Neck (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Biker at Gas Line-up (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Clerk (1 episode, 2002)
Ryan Drescher ...
 Tim (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Thula (1 episode, 2002)
Kuba ...
 S1W 2 (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Dylan (1 episode, 2002)
Michael Sbrizzi ...
 Biggs (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Security Guard (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Checkpoint Cop 2 (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Language Student 1 (1 episode, 2000)
Rob Court ...
 Tech 1 (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Bitsy (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Transhuman - DAC (1 episode, 2001)
...
 O.G. (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Cop 3 (1 episode, 2001)
Todd Fenwick ...
 Hulk (1 episode, 2001)
Paul Irani ...
 John Gilan (1 episode, 2001)
Leslie Jones ...
 Waitress (1 episode, 2001)
Keir MacPherson ...
 Concierge (1 episode, 2001)
Bridget O'Sullivan ...
 Matronly Woman (1 episode, 2001)
Shawn Reis ...
 Red Eight (1 episode, 2001)
Jane Sowerby ...
 Blue Collar Wife (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Proprietor (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Dalton (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Walter (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Lawyer (1 episode, 2002)
Dean Redmond ...
 S1W 3 (1 episode, 2002)
Suzanne Ristic ...
 Maid (1 episode, 2002)
Kristie Marsden ...
 Lucy (1 episode, 2000)
Brittany Moldowan ...
 Language Student 2 (1 episode, 2000)
Marcus Sim ...
 Teenager 1 (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Guard (1 episode, 2001)
Matthew Brevner ...
 Baseball Kid (1 episode, 2001)
Jonross Fong ...
 Henry (1 episode, 2001)
Thomas Hunt ...
 D'Nardis (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Female X6 (1 episode, 2001)
Peter Scoular ...
 Bellman (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Bennett (1 episode, 2001)
James Tsai ...
 Neighbor (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Gun Happy Cop (1 episode, 2001)
Lee Jay Bamberry ...
 Ringmaster (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Johnny (1 episode, 2002)
Mark Burgess ...
 Rev. Caldwell (1 episode, 2002)
Juliet Dunn ...
 Desk Nurse (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Female Newscaster (1 episode, 2002)
Todd Talbot ...
 Paramedic 1 (1 episode, 2002)
Christopher Attadia ...
 Language Student 3 (1 episode, 2000)
Aaron Joseph ...
 Teenager 2 (1 episode, 2000)
David King ...
 Hank (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Terrorist - Waitress (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Manticore Guard (1 episode, 2001)
Julia Arkos ...
 Tammy (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Male X6 (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Hispanic Cop (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Mechanic (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Prisoner (1 episode, 2001)
John Hainsworth ...
 Skinny Homeless Guy (1 episode, 2001)
Aidan Jarrar ...
 Young Sam (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Buddy Thompson (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Young Chinese (1 episode, 2001)
Brad Mooney ...
 Pitcher (1 episode, 2001)
Lurene Music ...
 Marianne (1 episode, 2001)
Jana Ritter ...
 Asha Look-A-Like (1 episode, 2001)
David Berner ...
 Host (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Checkpoint Cop (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2002)
Sadie Lawrence ...
 Young Widow (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Arcade Cop (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Steve (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Guard 2 (1 episode, 2000)
Chris Duggan ...
 Brig Guard 2 (1 episode, 2000)
Scantone Jones ...
 Cop (1 episode, 2000)
Ryan Keogh ...
 Language Session Kid (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Phone Girl 1 (1 episode, 2000)
Kent O'Connor ...
 Struggling Child (1 episode, 2000)
Wren Roberts ...
 Terrorist 1 (1 episode, 2000)
David Abbott ...
 Minister (1 episode, 2001)
Jaron Albertin ...
 Logan Look-A-Like (1 episode, 2001)
Carson ...
 Guy on the Cross (1 episode, 2001)
Christian Deans ...
 Biker 3 (1 episode, 2001)
Amanda Hardy ...
 Veronica (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Female Breeding X5 (1 episode, 2001)
Owen Rilan ...
 Cop 2 (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Bearded Homeless Guy (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Ticket Taker (1 episode, 2001)
Sarah Le Greca ...
 Young Woman (1 episode, 2002)
Charlie Mayrs ...
 2nd Heckler (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Uniformed Cop (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Second Nurse (1 episode, 2002)
Carolyn Tweedle ...
 Cat Woman (1 episode, 2002)
Ellie Chapple ...
 Phone Girl 2 (1 episode, 2000)
Christopher Gora ...
 Terrorist 2 (1 episode, 2000)
Bruce Pinard ...
 Guard 3 (1 episode, 2000)
John Sampson ...
 Thug 1 (1 episode, 2000)
Steve Archer ...
 Tech (1 episode, 2001)
James R. Bayliss ...
 Manticore Janitor (1 episode, 2001)
Donald Fong ...
 Dead Chinese 1 (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Pretty Redhead (1 episode, 2001)
Deb Macatumpag ...
 She-Beast (1 episode, 2001)
Cindy Lou Powell ...
 Dominatrix 1 (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Bouncer (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Bronck Goon (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Lab Tech (1 episode, 2002)
Sean Amsing ...
 Wallace (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Lieutenant (1 episode, 2002)
...
 TV Commercial (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Shop Clerk (1 episode, 2002)
Lori Stewart ...
 Phalanx Warrior (1 episode, 2002)
María Fabiana Domínguez ...
 Rebecca Cuthrell (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Thug 2 (1 episode, 2000)
Rydyr Morse ...
 Thug (1 episode, 2000)
Warren Takeuchi ...
 Coroner (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Angelo Biondello (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Tracking Van Tech (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Operative at Warehouse (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Annabelle (1 episode, 2001)
Laara Ong ...
 Dead Chinese 2 (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Pond Man (1 episode, 2001)
French Tickner ...
 Father McAllister (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Phalanx Warrior (1 episode, 2002)
Miles Meadows ...
 Rollins (1 episode, 2002)
Laara Sadiq ...
 Attending Nurse (1 episode, 2002)
...
 SWAT Guy 2 (1 episode, 2002)
Stephen Spender ...
 Security Guard (1 episode, 2002)
Vince Crestejo ...
 Chinese Man (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Proprietor (1 episode, 2000)
Leslie McMichael ...
 Girl (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Soldier (1 episode, 2000)
Lisa Calder ...
 Flo (1 episode, 2001)
Gillian Carfra ...
 Woman (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Technician (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Cop 1 (1 episode, 2001)
Judith McDowell ...
 Lady With Rosary (1 episode, 2001)
Nancy Sivak ...
 Mary Jo (1 episode, 2001)
Mike LaPage ...
 Perimeter Cop (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Kurt (1 episode, 2002)
Gavin Buhr ...
 Henry (1 episode, 2000)
Jasmin Dring ...
 Proprietor's Wife (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Theo (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Mercy Chang (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Clerk (1 episode, 2001)
Adam Henderson ...
 Manticore Doctor (1 episode, 2001)
Greg Kean ...
 Male Doctor (1 episode, 2001)
Craig Lapthorne ...
 Uniformed Cop (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Janis (1 episode, 2002)
...
 CDC Tech (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Fence (1 episode, 2000)
Donny Lucas ...
 Paramedic (1 episode, 2000)
Ryan DeBoer ...
 X6-252 (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Tia (1 episode, 2001)
Cameron McDonald ...
 Cop (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Female Doctor (1 episode, 2001)
Lorin Heath ...
 CeCe (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Hottie Blood (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Orderly (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2000)
Stephen Aberle ...
 Professor Long (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Male X-5 (1 episode, 2001)
Judith Maxie ...
 Jeanne Breitel (1 episode, 2001)
Vishanti Moosai ...
 Eliza (1 episode, 2002)
Scott Bishop ...
 Security Guard 1 (1 episode, 2000)
Brittany Cuevas ...
 Young Max - 6 years (1 episode, 2001)
Dennis Kelli ...
 Marshal Lionel Parsons (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Bugler (1 episode, 2001)
J.J. Johnston ...
 T-Shirt Vendor (1 episode, 2002)
...
 ND Cop (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Officer Miller (1 episode, 2000)
Brett Le Bourveau ...
 Cop 2 (1 episode, 2001)
...
 ND Cop 1 (1 episode, 2002)
Donavon Stinson ...
 Bill - Channel 3 News (1 episode, 2002)
Reese McBeth ...
 Young Man From Cell (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Trooper (1 episode, 2001)
...
 TV News Anchor (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Sector Cop 2 (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Break's Guard (1 episode, 2000)
Leanne Adachi ...
 Computer Tech (1 episode, 2001)
Liz Bakalar ...
 Greta (1 episode, 2002)
Robert Smith ...
 Pinstriped Suit Man (1 episode, 2002)
Peter Grasso ...
 Guard (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Security Guard Peter (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Military Tech (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Sophy (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Church Lady (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Man on the Street #2 (1 episode, 2002)
Jim Dunn ...
 Intruder (1 episode, 2000)
Jenna Marie Gooch ...
 Young Eva (1 episode, 2000)
Alexander Pervakov ...
 Steroid Case Guard (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Blonde at Party (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Redhead at Party (1 episode, 2000)
...
 TAC Leader (1 episode, 2000)
Steve Makaj ...
 Lead Thug (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Chinese agent (1 episode, 2001)
(1 episode, 2002)
Robert Hubbard ...
 Bicycle Messenger (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Albino X (1 episode, 2002)
Leon Walls ...
 Perimeter Cop (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Original Albino X / ... (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2000-2002)
...
 Sebastian (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2001)
Susan Lay ...
 Alysa (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2002)
...
(uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Terrorist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Philip MacHale ...
 Bilideau - Lydecker's Lawyer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
April Mills ...
 Seven (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Cameron K. Smith ...
 Homeless Man (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Squatter Mom (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Alexandria Hoeppner ...
 Girl X6 (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Janitor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
Reginald Colin Rowley ...
 Customer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Young Girl (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Kid Punk (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

James Cameron ... executive producer (42 episodes, 2000-2002)
Charles H. Eglee ... executive producer (42 episodes, 2000-2002)
Rae Sanchini ... co-executive producer / producer (42 episodes, 2000-2002)
Stephen Sassen ... producer (42 episodes, 2000-2002)
Janace Tashjian ... producer / co-producer / coordinating producer (42 episodes, 2000-2002)
René Echevarria ... executive producer / co-executive producer (41 episodes, 2000-2002)
Gina Lamar ... co-producer / associate producer (41 episodes, 2000-2002)
George A. Grieve ... co-producer (39 episodes, 2000-2002)
Chip Johannessen ... consulting producer (26 episodes, 2000-2002)
Rodger Goeckeritz ... supervising producer (21 episodes, 2000-2001)
Michael Angeli ... producer (21 episodes, 2001-2002)
Kenneth Biller ... co-executive producer (21 episodes, 2001-2002)
Moira Kirland ... co-producer (21 episodes, 2001-2002)
Joe Ann Fogle ... co-executive producer (20 episodes, 2000-2001)
Patrick Harbinson ... supervising producer (20 episodes, 2000-2001)
Marjorie David ... co-executive producer (20 episodes, 2001-2002)
Steve Beers ... supervising producer (9 episodes, 2001)
Doris Egan ... co-producer (9 episodes, 2001)
David Simkins ... consulting producer (8 episodes, 2001)
Ira Steven Behr ... consulting producer (7 episodes, 2002)
Tommy Thompson ... consulting producer (3 episodes, 2001)
Ron French ... co-producer (1 episode, 2000)
Stephen Tashjian ... co-producer (1 episode, 2001)

Series Music by 

Joel McNeely ... (42 episodes, 2000-2002)

Series Cinematography by 

David Geddes ... (31 episodes, 2001-2002)
Brian Pearson ... (10 episodes, 2000-2001)
Peter Wunstorf ... (1 episode, 2000)

Series Film Editing by 

John Refoua ... (16 episodes, 2000-2002)
Steve Polivka ... (15 episodes, 2000-2002)
James Wilcox ... (10 episodes, 2001-2002)
Stephen Mark ... (3 episodes, 2000)

Series Casting By 

Shawn Dawson ... (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)

Series Production Design by 

Jerry Wanek ... (41 episodes, 2000-2002)
Mark S. Freeborn ... (1 episode, 2000)

Series Art Direction by 

John Marcynuk ... (40 episodes, 2000-2002)
Sandi Tanaka ... (1 episode, 2000)
Dan Hermansen ... (1 episode, 2002)

Series Set Decoration by 

Tedd Kuchera ... (39 episodes, 2000-2002)
Jonathan Lancaster ... (2 episodes, 2000)
Mark Lane ... (1 episode, 2000)
Simon Ager ... (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)

Series Costume Design by 

Jennifer L. Bryan ... (21 episodes, 2001-2002)
Susan De Laval ... (20 episodes, 2000-2001)
Derek J. Baskerville ... (2 episodes, 2001)
Jenni Gullett ... (1 episode, 2000)

Series Makeup Department 

Stacey Butterworth ... wig maker (42 episodes, 2000-2002)
Paul Edwards ... head hairstylist / head hair stylist / hair stylist (21 episodes, 2000-2001)
Dana Hamel ... head makeup artist / makeup artist (21 episodes, 2000-2001)
Toby Lindala ... key prosthetics makeup: effects (21 episodes, 2000-2001)
Cindy Burwash ... head hair stylist (21 episodes, 2001-2002)
Margaret Solomon ... head makeup artist (21 episodes, 2001-2002)
Bill Terezakis ... prosthetics artist / special makeup effects designer (21 episodes, 2001-2002)
Vladimir Lushnikov ... special makeup effects sculptor (9 episodes, 2001)
Candice Stafford ... assistant makeup artist (8 episodes, 2002)
Rebeccah Delchambre ... special makeup effects artist (5 episodes, 2001-2002)
Vicki Syskakis ... special makeup effects artist (5 episodes, 2001-2002)
Rachel Griffin ... special makeup effects artist (1 episode, 2000)
Vance Vegas Salvalaggio ... special makeup effects artist (1 episode, 2001)
Fay von Schroeder ... special makeup effects artist (1 episode, 2002)
Shannon Coppin ... first assistant makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Natalie Cosco ... makeup artist (unknown episodes)
Harlow MacFarlane ... special makeup effects artist (unknown episodes)
Sydney Silvert ... makeup artist: second unit (unknown episodes)
Juliana Vit ... first makeup assistant (unknown episodes)
Barbara J. Wozniak ... assistant hair stylist (unknown episodes)
Vince Yoshida ... special makeup effects artist (unknown episodes)
Michelle Lemieux ... makeup artist (uncredited) (21 episodes, 2000-2001)
Patricia Murray ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2000-2002)
Jeannie Chow ... head hair department (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Christopher Mark Pinhey ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Rebecca Lee ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
Monique Venier ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
Monica Huppert ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited) (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

George A. Grieve ... production manager (39 episodes, 2000-2002)
Craig Matheson ... unit manager: second unit (31 episodes, 2001-2002)
Greg Fawcett ... unit manager: second unit (9 episodes, 2000-2001)
Stephen Lillis ... production manager (2 episodes, 2000)
Ron French ... production manager (1 episode, 2000)
Crawford Hawkins ... unit manager: second unit (1 episode, 2000)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

John MacCarthy ... second assistant director (19 episodes, 2000-2002)
Morgan Beggs ... first assistant director / director (18 episodes, 2000-2002)
Mike Mitchell ... director / second unit director (17 episodes, 2000-2002)
Jacquie Gould ... first assistant director (17 episodes, 2001-2002)
Darius McKinney ... first assistant director / second assistant director (13 episodes, 2000-2001)
Steve Eathorne ... second assistant director / first assistant director / second unit director (11 episodes, 2000-2002)
Pierre Henry ... first assistant director (10 episodes, 2001-2002)
Craig Matheson ... first assistant director (9 episodes, 2000-2001)
Derek Thomson ... second assistant director (7 episodes, 2001)
Cindy Smith ... first assistant director / second assistant director (4 episodes, 2000)
Scott Lautanen ... director (3 episodes, 2001)
Karen Robyn ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2001)
Peter Dashkewytch ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
William H. Burton Jr. ... director (1 episode, 2000)
James Head ... director (1 episode, 2000)
Caroline Andress ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2001)
Josy Capkun ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2001)
Michelle Fitzpatrick ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2001)
Mark Bunting ... third assistant director (unknown episodes)
Sean Osmack ... trainee assistant director (unknown episodes)
Maryka Sennema ... trainee assistant director (unknown episodes)
James White ... third assistant director (unknown episodes)
Greg Fawcett ... first assistant director (uncredited) (17 episodes, 2000-2001)
Denis Cviticanin ... additional assistant director (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Alexia S. Droz ... second assistant director (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Nicole McKay ... third assistant director (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Paul Turner ... first assistant director (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)

Series Art Department 

Andrew Thompson ... best boy greens (42 episodes, 2000-2002)
Roger Jacoe ... head painter (41 episodes, 2000-2002)
Chris Thompson ... construction coordinator (41 episodes, 2000-2002)
Perry Battista ... lead set dresser (22 episodes, 2000-2002)
Vivien Nishi ... assistant art director (21 episodes, 2001-2002)
Trevor Oleksy ... head greensperson (21 episodes, 2001-2002)
Robert K. Smith ... property master (21 episodes, 2001-2002)
Mikal Williams ... carpenter (21 episodes, 2001-2002)
Kenneth H. Hawryliw ... property master (20 episodes, 2000-2001)
John Delaney ... storyboard artist (6 episodes, 2000-2001)
David Perun ... property master (1 episode, 2000)
Mike Rennison ... construction coordinator (1 episode, 2000)
Jenny Seinen ... head painter (1 episode, 2000)
Hoka Duquette ... set painter (1 episode, 2002)
Kurt Bruun ... assistant property master: second unit (unknown episodes)
John Alvarez ... set designer (unknown episodes)
Victoria Balharry ... art department coordinator (unknown episodes)
Douglas W. Beard ... model maker (unknown episodes)
Loree Cameron ... graphic designer / illustrator (unknown episodes)
Tim Dagley ... on-set dresser (unknown episodes)
Paul Goodwin ... set dresser (unknown episodes)
Dan Hermansen ... assistant art director (unknown episodes)
Catherine Ircha ... assistant art director (unknown episodes)
Michel Rheault ... construction purchaser (unknown episodes)
Ric Walkington ... props (unknown episodes)
Sean Will ... lead painter (unknown episodes)
Doug Girling ... assistant art director (uncredited) (42 episodes, 2000-2002)
Ocea Ringrose ... set dresser (uncredited) (22 episodes, 2000-2002)
Marco Buttignol ... carpenter (uncredited) (21 episodes, 2000-2001)
Michael Love ... assistant prop master: second unit (uncredited) (21 episodes, 2001-2002)
Nadine Sekora ... art department assistant (uncredited) (20 episodes, 2000-2001)
Max Matsuoka ... assistant property master (uncredited) (13 episodes, 2000-2001)
Clayton Allen ... set dresser (uncredited) (12 episodes, 2002)
Simon Haywood-Anderson ... art department assistant/runner (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2000-2001)
Derek Pineo ... assistant property master (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2000)
Andy Amoroso ... draftsperson (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2001)
Valentine Pavuls ... assistant property master (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2001)
Lisle Fehlauer ... set dresser (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2002)
Linda Marie Bishop ... signwriter (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
John Burke ... scenic artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Peter Christian Combe ... scenic painter (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Tracy B. Dunlop ... assistant set dresser (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Les Ford ... prop graphics (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Catherine Lehman ... assistant art director (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Dennis Simard ... on-set dresser (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Athena Wong ... set dresser (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)

Series Sound Department 

Jerry Edemann ... sound supervisor (42 episodes, 2000-2002)
Don Painchaud ... sound mixer / sound recordist (42 episodes, 2000-2002)
Fred Tator ... re-recording mixer (41 episodes, 2000-2002)
Mike Marchain ... dialogue editor (31 episodes, 2001-2002)
Raymond E. Spiess III ... adr editor / foley editor (27 episodes, 2000-2001)
Mark Cleary ... sound effects editor (21 episodes, 2001-2002)
George Nemzer ... sound effects editor (20 episodes, 2000-2001)
Craig M. Otte ... re-recording mixer (20 episodes, 2001-2002)
Gary Montgomery ... re-recording mixer (19 episodes, 2001-2002)
Jennifer Phillips ... adr editor / foley editor / adr & foley editor (15 episodes, 2000-2002)
Todd Orr ... re-recording mixer / sound re-recording mixer (14 episodes, 2000-2001)
Kevin Patrick Burns ... re-recording mixer / sound re-recording mixer (13 episodes, 2000-2001)
Jim Fitzpatrick ... re-recording mixer / sound re-recording mixer (11 episodes, 2000-2001)
Barbara Issak ... dialogue editor (10 episodes, 2000-2001)
Craig Hunter ... re-recording mixer (9 episodes, 2000-2001)
Dennis Kirk ... sound re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2000)
Tom Perry ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2000)
Patrick Ramsay ... sound mixer (1 episode, 2000)
Brian Risner ... sound designer / sound effects editor (1 episode, 2000)
Marty Stein ... dialogue editor (1 episode, 2000)
Richard Taylor ... sound supervisor (1 episode, 2000)
Craig Montgomery ... sound re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2001)
Scott Aitken ... sound mixer: second unit (unknown episodes)
David Barbee ... sound effects editor (unknown episodes)
Chris Duesterdiek ... production sound mixer: second unit (unknown episodes)
Jeff MacFarlane ... boom operator (unknown episodes)
Kristian Bailey ... sound (uncredited) (21 episodes, 2000-2001)
Kevin McCullough ... sound effects editor (uncredited) (18 episodes, 2001-2002)
Tiffany S. Griffith ... dialogue editor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Eric Lamontagne ... sound mixer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Carmen Lavender ... sound assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Rory O'Neill ... sound assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
William Butler ... sound mixer: second unit (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)

Series Special Effects by 

David Barkes ... special effects set supervisor / special effects rigger / special effects technician (42 episodes, 2000-2002)
Andrew Chamberlayne ... special effects coordinator (41 episodes, 2000-2002)
Eric Lemay ... special effects technician (1 episode, 2000)
Mike Splatt ... pyrotechnician (1 episode, 2000)
Tim Storvick ... special effects coordinator (1 episode, 2000)
Claude Bouchard ... key special effects rigger (unknown episodes)
James Kozier ... special effects supervisor: pilot episode (unknown episodes)
William D. Ryan ... special effects technician (unknown episodes)
Attila Vaski ... special effects technician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
Chris Sturges ... special effects technician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)

Series Visual Effects by 

Wes Sargent ... lead cgi artist (42 episodes, 2000-2002)
Elan Soltes ... visual effects supervisor (42 episodes, 2000-2002)
Richard Trus ... facility manager / vfx supervisor (21 episodes, 2001-2002)
Ed W. Marsh ... additional graphics (1 episode, 2000)
Simon Ager ... digital compositing artist (unknown episodes)
Corey Bramall ... digital artist (unknown episodes)
Mark Breakspear ... digital compositing artist (unknown episodes)
Ryan Cronin ... 3D animator (unknown episodes)
Kristin Dearholt ... digital compositing artist (unknown episodes)
Chris Doll ... digital compositing artist (unknown episodes)
Ben Funk ... digital compositing artist (unknown episodes)
Don Greenberg ... digital compositing artist (unknown episodes)
Hamish Hamilton ... digital artist: rotoscope artist (unknown episodes)
Alisa Loren Klein ... digital artist (unknown episodes)
Craig Kuehne ... visual effects (unknown episodes)
Rosano Lepri ... digital compositing artist (unknown episodes)
Colin Liggett ... digital compositing artist / lead compositor (unknown episodes)
Chris Paxson ... motion control technician (unknown episodes)
Stephen Pepper ... digital compositing artist (unknown episodes)
Carmen Pollard ... digital compositing artist (unknown episodes)
Gary Poole ... digital compositing artist (unknown episodes)
Paul Patrick Quinn ... visual effects producer (unknown episodes)
Marc Roth ... 3D animator (unknown episodes)
Rick Shick ... digital compositing artist (unknown episodes)
Jessica Sjoblom ... digital compositing artist (unknown episodes)
Adam Stern ... digital artist (unknown episodes)
Naomi Stopa ... visual effects coordinator (unknown episodes)
Trevor Strand ... digital compositing artist (unknown episodes)
Bruce Woloshyn ... digital compositing artist (unknown episodes)
Jeff Zaman ... digital compositor (unknown episodes)
Seán Travers ... digital compositor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2000)
Neill Blomkamp ... lead animator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Christian Boudman ... digital compositor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Dan Brittain ... digital artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Trevor Cawood ... lead cgi artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Jayne Craig ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Mike Leben ... motion control operator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Bob Minshall ... visual effects (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Brian Moylan ... CGI supervisor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Michael Porterfield ... lead compositor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Tom Brydon ... 3D animator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
Peter de Bay ... digital effects artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)

Series Stunts 

Mike Mitchell ... stunt coordinator (42 episodes, 2000-2002)
Leslie McMichael ... stunt double: Max / stunt double (20 episodes, 2000-2001)
Monte Thompson ... stunt rigging coordinator (19 episodes, 2000-2001)
Jim Dunn ... stunt performer / stunt coordinator (12 episodes, 2000-2001)
Don Lew ... martial arts consultant / stunts (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Mitchell Dean ... stunt performer / utility stunts (2 episodes, 2000)
Anthony Eisenhower ... stunts (2 episodes, 2001)
Rick Shaw ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2001)
Carolyn Anderson ... stunts (2 episodes, 2002)
Guy Bews ... stunts (1 episode, 2000)
Lou Bollo ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2000)
Alana Husband ... stunts: Cynthia McEachin (1 episode, 2002)
James Bamford ... stunt double: Michael Weatherly / stunt double: William Gregory Lee (unknown episodes)
Richard Brooks ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Eric Bryson ... stunt performer (unknown episodes)
Yves Cameron ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Kirk Caouette ... stunt double (unknown episodes)
Mike Ching ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Dean Choe ... martial arts stunt coordinator (unknown episodes)
Laura Lee Connery ... stunt double (unknown episodes)
Janina Dall ... stunt double: Eileen Pedde / stunt double: Kristin Bauer (unknown episodes)
Crystal Dalman ... stunt double (unknown episodes)
Mike Desabrais ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Greg Fawcett ... stunt double (unknown episodes)
Christopher Gordon ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Dave Hospes ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Trevor Jones ... stunt double: Alimi Ballard (unknown episodes)
Yuka Kobayashi ... stunt double: Brin (unknown episodes)
Jon Kralt ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Larry Lam ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Deb Macatumpag ... stunts (unknown episodes)
John MacDonald ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Kit Mallet ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Jasmine Martin ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Kirk McMeekan ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Steven McMichael ... stunt double: Zack/Logan (unknown episodes)
Phillip Mitchell ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Jovan Nenadic ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Scott Nicholson ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Shawn C. Orr ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Dan Rizzuto ... stunt performer (unknown episodes)
Justin Sain ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Rey-Phillip Santos ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Sharon Simms ... stunt double: Emily Holmes (unknown episodes)
Lori Stewart ... stunt double: Amy 'Lita' Dumas (unknown episodes)
Suzi Stingl ... stunt double: Henry / stunt double: Samuel / stunt double: Young Jondy/Manticore Kid# 2 Stunt (unknown episodes)
Sylvesta Stuart ... stunt performer (unknown episodes)
Angela Uyeda ... stunt double: Brin / stunt double: Tinga (unknown episodes)
Marshall Virtue ... stunt double (unknown episodes)
Duane Dickinson ... assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited) / stunt double: Martin Cummins (uncredited) / stunt double: Michael Sbrizzi (uncredited) / stunt driver (uncredited) / stunt performer (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2000-2002)
Chad Sayn ... stunts (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2001)
Gavin Buhr ... stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Lauro Chartrand ... utility stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Mike Cook ... stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Dave Lane ... stunt rigger (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Gaston Morrison ... stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Chris Sayour ... stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Jodi Stecyk ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Melissa R. Stubbs ... stunt coordinator (uncredited) / stunt double: Max (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Ty Trand ... stunt rigger (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Victor Favrin ... stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
Lars Grant ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
David Hooper ... stunt double (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
Kathy Hubble ... stunt double (uncredited) / stunt double: Jessica Alba (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Troy Bassett ... dolly grip (41 episodes, 2000-2002)
Keith Brooks ... generator operator (41 episodes, 2000-2002)
Greg Corp ... still photographer (40 episodes, 2000-2002)
Blair McDonald ... gaffer (39 episodes, 2000-2002)
Al Campbell ... key grip (26 episodes, 2001-2002)
Dean Friss ... first assistant camera: "a" camera / first assistant camera: "b" camera (22 episodes, 2000-2002)
Todd Elyzen ... director of photography: second unit / camera operator: "b" camera (21 episodes, 2000-2001)
Karl Harrison ... grip (21 episodes, 2000-2001)
Jerrit Wilson ... lighting technician (21 episodes, 2000-2001)
Paolo Di Persico ... assistant camera (21 episodes, 2001-2002)
Stephen Jackson ... director of photography: second unit (21 episodes, 2001-2002)
Michael Wrinch ... camera operator (21 episodes, 2001-2002)
Jim van Dijk ... steadicam operator / A camera operator / camera operator (14 episodes, 2000-2001)
Bradley S. Creasser ... camera operator (10 episodes, 2000-2001)
John Spencer-Phillips ... key grip (10 episodes, 2000-2001)
Laird Pierce ... camera trainee (10 episodes, 2001)
Chris Helcermanas-Benge ... still photographer (7 episodes, 2001-2002)
Tony Whiteside ... key grip (4 episodes, 2002)
Jeff Pentecost ... gaffer (2 episodes, 2002)
Drew Davidson ... gaffer (1 episode, 2000)
Todd Martin ... rigging electrician (1 episode, 2000)
Marty McInally ... Steadicam operator / camera operator: "a" camera (1 episode, 2000)
Kim Olsen ... key grip (1 episode, 2000)
Brian Pearson ... director of photography: second unit (1 episode, 2000)
John Seale ... first assistant camera (1 episode, 2000)
Benoît Lamarche ... dolly grip (1 episode, 2001)
Keith Thompson ... camera operator (1 episode, 2001)
Steve Sherlock ... key grip (1 episode, 2002)
Garnet Durham ... 24 frame video operator (unknown episodes)
Terry Calhoun ... gaffer (unknown episodes)
Paul Chorney ... grip (unknown episodes)
Chris Cochrane ... rigging gaffer: second unit (unknown episodes)
Cameron Drinkle ... video playback operator (unknown episodes)
Lance Fisher ... additional camera operator (unknown episodes)
Rod Frew ... electrician (unknown episodes)
David Gray ... still photographer (unknown episodes)
David Hutton ... key grip: second unit (unknown episodes)
Terry Kim ... gaffer (unknown episodes)
Carol Macdonald ... second assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Klaus Melchior ... video playback coordinator (unknown episodes)
Keith Mukai ... lamp operator (unknown episodes)
James Salberg ... dolly grip (unknown episodes)
Katie Weekley ... second assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Lance White ... video playback operator (unknown episodes)
Darek Wyszynski ... first assistant camera (unknown episodes)
Scott Mitchell ... best boy (uncredited) / electrician: second unit (uncredited) (21 episodes, 2000-2001)
Seth Hettrick ... best boy grip (uncredited) (20 episodes, 2000-2001)
Harvey LaRocque ... camera operator: second unit (uncredited) (14 episodes, 2001-2002)
Larry Portmann ... focus puller: "a" camera (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2001)
Michael Bruce Adams ... first assistant camera (uncredited) / second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2000-2001)
Rusty Deluce ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2000)
Ian Kerr ... camera operator: second unit (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2001)
Michael Lohmann ... Steadicam operator (uncredited) / steadicam operator (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2002)
Geoffrey James Dixon ... electrician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Greg Fox ... camera operator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Dan Gorval ... best boy grip (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Rob Graham ... video playback operator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Pauline Heaton ... underwater cinematographer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Junichi Hosoi ... Steadicam operator (uncredited) / camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Simon Jori ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Hugh Meikle ... generator operator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Ryan Monro ... dolly grip (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Brian Scannell ... best boy (uncredited) / rigging grip (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Richard Sinclair ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Matthew Tichenor ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Steve Vincent ... best boy electric (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Joe Waistell ... first assistant camera: second unit (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Keith Woods ... rigging gaffer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Sid Zanforlin ... assistant camera (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Attila Luca ... assistant camera (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)

Series Animation Department 

Sylvain Huard ... animator (1 episode, 2001)

Series Casting Department 

Heike Brandstatter ... casting: Canada (42 episodes, 2000-2002)
Eric Dawson ... casting: Los Angeles (42 episodes, 2000-2002)
Johnny Gidcomb ... adr voice casting (42 episodes, 2000-2002)
Carol Kritzer ... casting: Los Angeles (42 episodes, 2000-2002)
Coreen Mayrs ... casting: Canada (42 episodes, 2000-2002)
Robert J. Ulrich ... casting: Los Angeles (42 episodes, 2000-2002)
Errin Clutton ... casting assistant: Canada / casting coordinator: Canada (41 episodes, 2000-2002)
Marisa Ross ... casting assistant / casting associate (35 episodes, 2000-2002)
L.A. Hilts ... extras casting (21 episodes, 2001-2002)
Stephanie Boeke ... extras casting (14 episodes, 2000-2001)
Don Carroll ... casting associate (6 episodes, 2000)
Kit Hayward ... extras casting (6 episodes, 2000)
Lisa Ratke ... extras casting (1 episode, 2000)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Laurel Morgan ... costume co-ordinator (21 episodes, 2001-2002)
Zoya Niechoda ... costumer (20 episodes, 2000-2001)
Christine Coutts ... assistant costume designer (unknown episodes)
Shane Deschamps ... costume set supervisor (unknown episodes)
Debra Torpe ... set costumer (unknown episodes)
Jojo MacDowall ... breakdown artist (uncredited) / truck costumer (uncredited) (21 episodes, 2000-2001)
Heather Seshadri ... costume dyer/breakdown (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2001-2002)
Dallas Bittner ... costume dyer/breakdown (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Linda Leduc ... assistant costume designer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)

Series Editorial Department 

Scott Klein ... master colorist / colorist (42 episodes, 2000-2002)
Beth Tashjian ... post production coordinator / post office coordinator (42 episodes, 2000-2002)
Janet Gratz ... assistant editor (41 episodes, 2000-2002)
Kip Gibson ... on-line editor (40 episodes, 2000-2002)
Z. Jean Woods ... assistant editor (34 episodes, 2001-2002)
Marty Rosenstock ... on-line editor (19 episodes, 2001-2002)
Mark Hartzell ... assistant editor (8 episodes, 2000)
Philip Azenzer ... master colorist (1 episode, 2000)
Mark Reaser ... telecine assistant (1 episode, 2000)
Steven Sjolund ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2000)
Blythe Dalton Klippsten ... post-production assistant (unknown episodes)
Bob Minshall ... on-line editor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)

Series Location Management 

Carson ... location manager (21 episodes, 2000-2002)
Sean Cummings ... assistant location manager (21 episodes, 2001-2002)
Rick Dugdale ... location scout (12 episodes, 2000-2001)
Peter Stewart ... location manager (8 episodes, 2000-2001)
Craig Young ... location manager (6 episodes, 2001-2002)
Michael C. Young ... location manager (4 episodes, 2002)
Michael J. LeGresley ... location manager (2 episodes, 2000)
Sarah Done ... location manager (1 episode, 2002)
Mike Doiron ... assistant location manager / trainee assistant location manager (unknown episodes)
Tyson Fowler ... location assistant (unknown episodes)
Paul Giordano ... assistant location manager (unknown episodes)
Mike Helms ... assistant location manager (unknown episodes)
Randy Kennedy ... location scout (unknown episodes)
Julie Slater ... trainee location manager / trainee location manager: second unit (unknown episodes)
Mick Rochon ... trainee assistant location manager (uncredited) (16 episodes, 2000-2001)
Lenore Nemani ... trainee assistant location manager (uncredited) (9 episodes, 2001-2002)
David Tamkin ... trainee assistant location manager (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2002)
Jan Eirik Langoen ... location scout (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Karen Sanderson ... assistant location manager (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)

Series Music Department 

Chuck D. ... composer: main theme (42 episodes, 2000-2002)
Gary G-Wiz ... composer: main theme (42 episodes, 2000-2002)
Randy Gerston ... music supervisor (42 episodes, 2000-2002)
Brian Leff ... music coordinator (31 episodes, 2001-2002)
Craig Pettigrew ... music editor (25 episodes, 2000-2002)
Curtis Roush ... music editor (17 episodes, 2000-2001)
Karen Bennett ... music editor (14 episodes, 2001-2002)
Amy Rosen ... music coordinator (13 episodes, 2000-2001)
Don Nemitz ... orchestrator (unknown episodes)
Scott Pettigrew ... music editor: temp (unknown episodes)
James Burt ... music editor (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2001)
Charles H. Eglee ... executive soundtrack producer: Artemis Records (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)

Series Transportation Department 

Mike Sassen ... transportation coordinator (42 episodes, 2000-2002)
Will Sickles ... picture car mechanic (42 episodes, 2000-2002)
Steve Ellis ... transportation captain (uncredited) (42 episodes, 2000-2002)
Rick Rasmussen ... picture car coordinator (uncredited) (37 episodes, 2000-2002)
Ryan Moroz ... transportation co-captain (uncredited) (21 episodes, 2000-2001)
Kelly Charlton ... transportation co-captain (uncredited) (21 episodes, 2001-2002)
Rick Giles ... transportation captain: second unit (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Stephen Muller ... transportation captain: second unit (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)

Series Other crew 

Rey Astronomo ... computer/video playback operator (42 episodes, 2000-2002)
Michael Campbell ... first aid/craft service / first aid/ craft service (42 episodes, 2000-2002)
Joe Cappelletti ... additional voice (42 episodes, 2000-2002)
Wendy Chesebrough Lowe ... production executive / assistant: Charles Eglee (42 episodes, 2000-2002)
Lawrence Lau ... computer/video playback operator (42 episodes, 2000-2002)
Mark Sussman ... additional voice (42 episodes, 2000-2002)
Kim E.F. Troy ... assistant to the producers / assistant to producers / assistant: Rae Sanchini (42 episodes, 2000-2002)
Angela Will ... production accountant (42 episodes, 2000-2002)
Kristin Berbae ... assistant to the producers (41 episodes, 2000-2002)
Ross Framo ... computer playback (41 episodes, 2000-2002)
Cindi Hemingway ... script coordinator (41 episodes, 2000-2002)
Josephine Ochej ... assistant to the producers (41 episodes, 2000-2002)
Sarah Shackleton ... assistant to the producers (39 episodes, 2000-2002)
Jose Molina ... story editor (22 episodes, 2000-2002)
Sean Cummings ... key production assistant (21 episodes, 2000-2001)
Vicki Egilsson ... cast and crew payroll (21 episodes, 2000-2001)
Rob Fournier ... armourer (21 episodes, 2000-2001)
Moira Kirland ... story editor (21 episodes, 2000-2001)
Shayne A. Wilson ... script and clearance coordinator / assistant to the producers / assistant: Charles Eglee (21 episodes, 2000-2001)
David Zabel ... story editor (21 episodes, 2000-2001)
Nancy Carrow ... production coordinator (21 episodes, 2001-2002)
Robert Doherty ... executive story editor (21 episodes, 2001-2002)
Aslum Khan ... assistant to the producers (21 episodes, 2001-2002)
Deneen O'Neill ... assistant to the producers (21 episodes, 2001-2002)
Craig Sweeny ... assistant to the producers (21 episodes, 2001-2002)
Elisabeth van Assum ... assistant to the producers (21 episodes, 2001-2002)
Willie L. Davis Jr. ... assistant to writer (20 episodes, 2000-2001)
Nathan Lomax ... production assistant (20 episodes, 2000-2001)
Cara Rogers ... production coordinator (20 episodes, 2000-2001)
Nancy Elizabeth McKenzie ... production coordinator: second unit (18 episodes, 2000-2001)
Kelli Turner ... medical advisor (13 episodes, 2000-2001)
Natasha Young ... script supervisor (12 episodes, 2000-2002)
Doris Egan ... executive story editor (12 episodes, 2000-2001)
Nancy Hobson ... assistant to the producers / assistant: James Cameron (12 episodes, 2000-2001)
Nancy Eagles ... script supervisor (11 episodes, 2000-2001)
Deneen Harmon ... assistant to the producers / assistant: James Cameron (10 episodes, 2000-2001)
Patti Henderson ... script supervisor (10 episodes, 2000-2001)
Robert Milicevic ... set security (7 episodes, 2000-2001)
Stephanie Rossel ... script supervisor (7 episodes, 2001-2002)
Todd Cogan ... assistant to the producers / assistant: James Cameron (4 episodes, 2000-2002)
Jeannine Dupuy ... script supervisor (3 episodes, 2001)
James Fantin ... production coordinator: second unit (2 episodes, 2001)
Ron Blecker ... military technical advisor (1 episode, 2000)
Cara Bogdanovich ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2000)
Viktoria Langton ... dance choreographer (1 episode, 2000)
Anita Meehan-Truelove ... production coordinator: second unit (1 episode, 2000)
Janet D. Munro ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2000)
Jackie Pytel ... assistant: Stephen Sassen (1 episode, 2000)
Tony Durke ... production assistant (1 episode, 2001)
Debra Margolis ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2001)
Lisa Wilder ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2002)
Natalie Allan ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Howard Blank ... technical advisor: casino scenes (unknown episodes)
Darren Daurie ... photo double (unknown episodes)
Anna DiFiore ... third assistant location manager (unknown episodes)
Ian Doig ... animal trainer (unknown episodes)
Justin Griffiths ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Michelle Harris ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Danny Ho ... computer playback operator (unknown episodes)
Mark Hoeppner ... security officer (unknown episodes)
Sean Kennedy ... security captain (unknown episodes)
Brandon Kipp ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Grace MacLeod ... animal trainer (unknown episodes)
Nicole Oguchi ... assistant production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Iris Paluly ... utility stand-in (unknown episodes)
Michael Pohorly ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Dan Rizzuto ... bodyguard: Jessica Alba (unknown episodes)
Darren Robertson ... playback coordinator (unknown episodes)
Devin Senft ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Andrew Simpson ... animal trainer (unknown episodes)
Jeremy Smith ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Shaun Springer ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Tammy Tamkin ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Stephen Tibbetts ... stand-in (unknown episodes)
Trevor Undi ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Colin Meacham ... production assistant (uncredited) (42 episodes, 2000-2002)
Scott Steyns ... playback coordinator (uncredited) (42 episodes, 2000-2002)
Chloe Finch ... daily production assistant (uncredited) (21 episodes, 2000-2001)
Elysia Bliss Pyne ... production assistant (uncredited) (21 episodes, 2001-2002)
Tom Teotico ... production assistant (uncredited) (21 episodes, 2001-2002)
David Tamkin ... key production assistant (uncredited) (16 episodes, 2001-2002)
Dennis Eric Lehman ... production assistant (uncredited) (10 episodes, 2001-2002)
Susan Boyajian ... adr actor (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2000-2001)
Dove Cresswell ... production assistant (uncredited) / animal trainer: dog (uncredited) / production assistant: locations (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2000-2001)
Evan Allen ... production assistant (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2000-2001)
Victor Bevine ... voice: Sebastian (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2001)
Dylan Staniforth ... production assistant (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2002)
David Williams ... production assistant (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2001)
Rhonda Blewett ... production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Alan Code ... production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Fred Einesman ... medical consultant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Michael Grudman ... production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Marian Koprada ... production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Brian Kraus ... production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
David Kurvers ... computer playback operator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Shane Lennox ... production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Chris McFarlane ... production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Jason Nolan ... key production assistant: second unit (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Peter Pantages ... locations: second unit (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Janice Swayze ... extras coordinator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Annie Wilkinson ... set tutor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2000)
Duane Bradley ... key animal trainer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
Lance Frigon ... production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)
Jim Lau ... adr voice (uncredited) (1 episode, 2001)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page