Edit

(TV Series)

(1999)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Suri Krishnamma

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

David Ashton ... (writer)
Reginald Hill ... (characters)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

...
Nicholas Richmond
...
Sophie Richmond
...
Zack
...
ET
...
Tony
...
Colin Buchanan ...
David Royle ...
Steve Sweeney ...
Snake
Ruaraidh Murray ...
Boris Waddell
Robert Demeger ...
Charlie Forbes
Marc Finn ...
Ted
Katherine Wogan ...
Doctor
...
Mr. Graham
Jacqueline Dutoit ...
Mrs. Graham
...
Dr. Vickery
...
Uncle Henry
...
Mary Waddell
Susannah Corbett ...
...
Simon Nock ...
PC Hector
Emily Corrie ...
Zoë Patterson
...
Doctor Ruskin - Dentist
Jo Rafferty ...
Cleaner
Joyce Gibbs ...
Elderly Lady
Jodie Watson ...
WPC
Anne Orwin ...
Mrs. Erskine
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Sue Richmond (uncredited)
Jo-Anne Stockham ...
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Delia Fine ... executive producer: A&E Network
John Greening ... associate producer
Richard Langridge ... executive producer
Nick Pitt ... producer
Kris Slava ... supervising producer: A&E Network

Music by 

Daemion Barry

Cinematography by 

Fred Tammes

Film Editing by 

John Rosser

Casting By 

Kate Day

Production Design by 

Martin Boddison

Art Direction by 

Duncan Howell
Mark Hudson

Costume Design by 

Sally Pearson

Makeup Department 

Kathy Kneller ... assistant makeup artist
Sue O'Neill ... makeup designer

Production Management 

Midge Ferguson ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ian Barber ... second assistant director
Alastair Duncan ... first assistant director
Nina Hobson ... third assistant director (as Nina Gilks)

Art Department 

Ann Denning ... production buyer
Alan Fortey ... property master
Gary Leech ... properties

Sound Department 

Trudy Ashmore ... dubbing editor
Dave Baumber ... dubbing mixer
Mark Heslop ... dubbing editor
Richard Meredith ... boom operator
Richard Reynolds ... sound recordist

Camera and Electrical Department 

Nick Beeks-Sanders ... camera operator
Tom Maslen ... grip
Derek McCulloch ... gaffer
Jackie Oudney ... clapper loader
Donald Russell ... focus puller

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Lesley Thomas ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Vincent Narduzzo ... telecine operator
Neil Roberts ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Mike Hobson ... location manager

Other crew 

Jane Barton ... continuity
Sue Bunyan ... production coordinator
Andrew Clifford ... script editor
Sarah Howell ... production secretary
Julia Jones ... programme accountant
Trevor West ... head of production
Lucy Williams ... runner

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page