Edit
Bring It On (2000) Poster

(2000)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Peyton Reed

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Jessica Bendinger ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
...
Jan
...
Les
Shamari Fears ...
...
Brandi Williams ...
...
...
...
Carver
...
Bruce Shipman
...
Christine Shipman
...
...
David E. Taylor ...
Toros Tight End (as David Edwards)
Ashley Howard ...
Toros Quarterback
Nikole Lee Amateau ...
New Pope Cheerleader #1
...
New Pope Cheerleader #2
Grant Thompson ...
Costa Mesa Quarterback
...
Costa Mesa Linebacker
...
Argumentative Girl (as Marie Wise)
...
Been-Crying-For-Hours Girl
Tracy Pacheco ...
Rappin' White Girl
Alicia Michelle Sassano ...
Be Aggressive Girl
Natasha Soll ...
Start-Over Girl
Ryan Drummond ...
Theatre Boy
Paullin Wolfe ...
Tiny Tot Cheerleader
...
Emcee #1
...
Emcee #2
...
Event Coordinator
Doug Waldo ...
UCA Official
Annie Hinton ...
High-Strung Mom
Louise Gallagher ...
Class Monitor
Edmond Clay ...
Football Announcer
...
T.V. Reporter
...
Pauletta
Paul Bloom ...
T.V. Commentator
Melanie Atmadja ...
Jamie
...
Mime (as Silencio Por Favor)
...
Cheer Coach
...
Nervous Cheerleader
...
Toothless Cheerleader (as Hilary Salvatore)
Elizabeth Johnson ...
Confident Cheerleader
...
Guy Cheerleader
Carla Mackauf ...
Aaron's Lover
Anna Lisa Mendiola ...
Clover Cheerleader
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Greg Benoit ...
High School Student (uncredited)
Alex Ferguson ...
Photographer (uncredited)
...
Student (uncredited)
...
New Pope Cheerleader (uncredited)
...
Ballet Boy (uncredited)
...
Clover Cheerleader (uncredited)
...
New Pope Cheerleader (uncredited)
...
Pervy Earth Science Teacher (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Marc Abraham ... producer
Jessica Bendinger ... co-producer
Armyan Bernstein ... executive producer
Thomas A. Bliss ... producer
Paddy Cullen ... executive producer
Caitlin Scanlon ... executive producer
Patricia Wolff ... co-producer
Max Wong ... executive producer

Music by 

Christophe Beck

Cinematography by 

Shawn Maurer

Film Editing by 

Larry Bock

Casting By 

Joseph Middleton

Production Design by 

Sharon Lomofsky

Art Direction by 

Timothy Whidbee

Set Decoration by 

Jill McGraw

Costume Design by 

Mary Jane Fort

Makeup Department 

Ramses Azzab III ... hair stylist
Danielle Cunningham ... makeup artist
Tony Gardner ... special makeup designer
Dami Hamilton ... assistant makeup artist
Everett Jackson ... hair stylist
Selina Jayne ... makeup department head
Taurus Jerome ... makeup artist
Paula Le Mieux ... assistant makeup artist / makeup artist
Cindy Miguens ... hair stylist
Emjay Olson ... hair department head
Carol Romano ... makeup artist
Sandra Schneider ... additional makeup artist
Jo-Anne Smith-Ojeil ... makeup artist: Ms. Dunst (as Jo-Anne Smith)
Anthony D. Castillo ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Michael Mosher ... additional hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Brad Arensman ... post-production supervisor
Paddy Cullen ... unit production manager
Alexandra E. Perce ... assistant unit production manager (as Alexandra Perce)
Nancy Rae Stone ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Todd Amateau ... first assistant director
Jennifer Anderson ... second assistant director
Handel Whitmore ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Robb Abramson ... on-set dresser
Brad Beidler ... swing gang
Bill Brownell ... graphics
Charlie Brownell ... lead man (as Charles Brownell)
David Brownell ... set dresser
Tim Burton ... carpenter
Eric Conger ... assistant property master (as Eric A. Conger)
William Detweiler ... assistant art director
Catherine A. Frazier ... scenic artist
Thomas Kascade ... set dresser
Brenton L. Lane ... property master (as Brenton Lane)
Christopher Marsteller ... set dresser (as Christopher L. Marsteller)
Richard N. McGuire ... construction foreman (as Richard McGuire)
Charles Monroe ... painter
Robert Naefke ... set dresser
Leah K. Nellman ... additional props
Brandon O'Brien ... art production assistant
Michael Poolman ... carpenter
Diego Sanchez ... set dresser
Ilya Seperich ... additional props
Glen Marc Shearer ... set dresser
Robert A. Sturtevant ... construction coordinator
Craig Waller ... carpenter
Bryan S. Wheeler ... foreman scenic artist
Jacob Whitmore ... additional props
Gary Wimmer ... lead scenic artist (as Gary W. Wimmer)
Peter Clines ... property assistant (uncredited)
Kenneth Heimer ... carpenter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Patrick Beatty ... sound production assistant
Angela Black ... sound production assistant
Robert Trevor Black ... production sound mixer
Lance Brown ... additional sound re-recording mixer
Benjamin L. Cook ... foley mixer (as Benjamin Cook)
Louis Creveling ... dialogue editor
Jed M. Dodge ... adr supervisor
Matt Dubin ... digital transfer engineer
David Lee Fein ... foley artist
Marc Fishman ... additional sound re-recording mixer (as Marc David Fishman)
Alan Freedman ... adr mixer
Cormac Funge ... supervising sound editor
Robert Getty ... adr editor / dialogue editor
David Grant ... dialogue editor
Kevin Hamilton ... adr editor
Michael Hertlein ... dialogue editor
Chato Hill ... assistant sound editor
Thomas Jones ... dialogue supervisor (as Thomas Jones III)
Craig Jurkiewicz ... foley editor
Michael Kamper ... sound effects editor
Andy Koyama ... sound re-recording mixer
Derek Marcil ... sound re-recording mixer: pre-dubs
Diane Marshall ... foley artist (as S. Diane Marshall)
Quinton Nixon ... sound recording engineer
David Pattee ... boom operator (as David Ausin Pattee)
Philip Rogers ... sound recordist (as Phillip Rogers)
Steve Scoville ... dialogue editor
Anne Slack ... sound editor / sound effects editor
Lucy Sustar ... foley mixer
Johanna Turner ... digital transfer engineer
Jonathan Wales ... sound re-recording mixer
Aaron D. Weisblatt ... sound effects editor (as Aaron Weisblatt)
Mark Choi ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Joe DeAngelis ... sound recordist (uncredited)
Kevin Maloney ... additional boom operator (uncredited)
Dean St. John ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Johanna Turner ... transfer engineer (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

John Teska ... visual effects supervisor
Robert Beebe ... optical printer operator: Title House Digital (uncredited)
Christopher Dusendschon ... in-show optical process and effects compositor: THDX (uncredited) / optical element Hazeltine colorist: THDX (uncredited)
Steven Emmert ... optical compositor: THDX (uncredited)

Stunts 

Lindsay Dann ... flying double
Courtney Farnsworth ... utility stunts
Mark Henry ... stunts: football
Brett A. Jones ... stunts
Heather Epper Murray ... stunt performer (as Heather Murray Epper)
Grant Waters ... stunt player
Nancy Young ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Nick Berry ... lighting technician
Carlos Boiles ... grip
Kenneth Cooper ... lighting technician (as Ken Cooper)
Richard Crow ... Steadicam operator
Richard Davis ... Steadicam operator
Kenny Doll ... grip
Greg Flores ... grip
Marcus 'Roo' Flower ... key grip
Houman Forough ... camera operator: "b" camera (as Houman Farough)
Jack Garrett ... camera operator
Mark Gilliam ... grip
Brad Gilson ... camera intern
Britta Gustafsson ... film loader (as Britta Gustafson)
Brian Hatfield ... grip
Jeff Heck ... grip
Ken Jacques ... still photographer
Brian Lay ... lighting technician
Michael Logan ... electrician
Michael Lohmann ... first assistant camera (as Michael R. Lohmann)
Paul J. Lohmann ... assistant camera
Robert L. Mant ... film loader
Warren Moore ... lighting technician
Steven Nellman ... lighting technician
Robert Ogden ... best boy electric
Christopher Olson ... video playback operator
Brett Peters ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Alan M. Rowe ... gaffer
Jimi Ryan ... dolly grip
Adam Sipkowski ... best boy grip
Rob Smejkal ... grip
Dan Smith ... second assistant camera
Greg Wilson ... best boy electric
Christopher Goss ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Jodie Jones ... electrician (uncredited)
George Sugar ... set electrician (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Dena Berman ... casting assistant
Niki Boyle ... extras casting assistant
Mary Burt ... extras casting assistant
Terri Douglas ... adr voice casting
Shannon Hahne ... extras casting assistant
Kiki Holzen ... extras casting assistant
Melinda M. Lintner ... extras casting
Michelle Morris ... casting associate
Jenny Scott ... extras casting assistant
Richard Whobrey ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Tonya Barrett ... set costumer (as Tonya B. Barrett)
Nicole Capasso ... costume supervisor
Jim Hansen ... costumer
Sherrie Jordan ... set costumer
Mem MacAfee ... costumer (as Mem Macafee)
Pippi Robben ... assistant costume designer
Kate Samhat ... key set costumer (as Katherine Swartz)
Anna Andolsek ... costumer (uncredited)
Meredith Korn ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Erik C. Andersen ... additional editor
Rick J. Brown ... colorist: dailies (as Rick Brown)
Christine Cholvin ... second assistant editor
Frank Cuomo ... post-production coordinator
Mato ... color timer
Lawrence Mischel ... negative cutter
John Woo ... apprentice editor
J. Brolin ... post-production runner (uncredited)
Michael Toll ... telecine operator (uncredited)

Location Management 

Jason Dufner ... location production assistant
Lisa S. Rothmuller ... location manager
David M. Wermus ... assistant location manager (as David Wermus)
Golden Swenson ... location scout (uncredited)

Music Department 

Christophe Beck ... score producer
Fernand Bos ... musician / supervising music editor
William Boston ... orchestrator (as William A. Boston)
Mark Bryan ... additional cheer music mixer
Billy Gottlieb ... music supervisor
Tim Isle ... assistant music editor
Ernest Lee ... music preparation
G. Marq Roswell ... music consultant
David Sabee ... orchestra contractor
Seattlemusic ... musician: score
Casey Stone ... music scoring mixer

Transportation Department 

J. Adam Bogle ... driver
Garfield E. Burke ... driver
Danny Coughlin ... driver
Brian Crispin ... driver
Nathaniel Dawson ... driver
Nik Edgerton ... driver
Dan Gearhart ... transportation coordinator
Rigoberto Gonzalez ... driver
Troy Gould ... driver
Nils Hansen ... transportation captain
Donald Judd ... driver
Lee Lavery ... driver
Charlie McManis ... driver
David Millstein ... driver (as Dave Millstein)
Spencer Nesbit ... driver
Robert Platt ... driver (as Robert P. Platt)
Jason Rechner ... driver
John Rowe ... driver

Other crew 

Stacy Adair ... stand-in
Kitty Adkins ... set medic
Mark Barclay ... assistant: Thomas A. Bliss
Cecilia Cardwell ... studio teacher
Allison Chesher ... publicist
Linda Corley ... craft service
Otto Corley ... craft service
Felicia Craggs ... second assistant accountant
Lindsey Dann ... stand-in
Dennis Davidson ... International public relations
Brent Devarnne ... cheerleading coordinator
Richard Devinki ... production coordinator: Beacon Communications
Fred Fendrich ... hazeltine timer
Nicole Finch ... script supervisor
Anne Fletcher ... choreographer
Javier Gonzalez ... office production assistant
Meher Gourjian ... title designer
Misty Green ... assistant: Mark Abraham (as Misty Green Haaksman)
Johnny Haddad ... set production assistant
Jeannine Hamaoui ... assistant: Caitlin Scanlon
Kevin Harris ... post-production accountant
Jody Hart ... production assistant
Hi-Hat ... creator: "Clovers" routines
Bon Bon Ignacio ... second assistant accountant
Ray Jasper ... choreographer: cheerleading
Arabella Johannes ... assistant: Armyan Bernstein
Mark Kamranfar ... production assistant
Paul Kenney ... first assistant accountant (as Paul Kenny)
Michael Lasker ... assistant: Paddy Cullen
Christie Mattull ... internation public relations: Dennis Davidson Associates
Peter McManus ... production accountant
Scott Nabb ... set production assistant
Robin Nagle ... stand-in
Anna Notarides ... key set production assistant
Tim O'Hair ... studio executive
Paul Pecoraro ... office production assistant
Cia Rosenberg ... assistant: Peyton Reed
Rick Schroeder ... stand-in
Jon Shestack ... production executive (as Jonathan Shestack)
Todd Silver ... assistant: Max Wong
Ross Stasik ... production assistant
Jack Stern ... teacher: Ms. Dunst
Jeff Strief ... office production assistant
Bill Thomas ... assistant production coordinator
Angelo Vacco ... voice actor
Tanya Valentine ... development assistant
Corey Whitney ... set production assistant
Sarah Yang ... production coordinator
Peter Kelley ... dialogue coach: Eliza Dushku (uncredited)
Michalla Petersen ... voice-over artist (uncredited)
Mark Swenson ... assistant production coordinator: additional photography (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page