Edit
Bad Girls (TV Series 1999–2006) Poster

(1999–2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Laurence Moody ... (19 episodes, 1999-2006)
Mike Adams ... (14 episodes, 1999-2003)
Jim O'Hanlon ... (10 episodes, 1999-2002)
Jim Loach ... (9 episodes, 2003-2006)
Jo Johnson ... (5 episodes, 2001-2002)
Lance Kneeshaw ... (5 episodes, 2005-2006)
Diana Patrick ... (4 episodes, 2001-2002)
David Holroyd ... (4 episodes, 2002)
Brett Fallis ... (3 episodes, 2002)
A.J. Quinn ... (3 episodes, 2003)
Julian Holmes ... (3 episodes, 2004-2005)
Craig Lines ... (2 episodes, 2002)
Julie Edwards ... (2 episodes, 2003)
Nigel Douglas ... (2 episodes, 2004)
Ian White ... (2 episodes, 2004)
S.J. Clarkson ... (2 episodes, 2005)
Barnaby Southcombe ... (2 episodes, 2006)
Martin Hutchings ... (1 episode, 2005)
Declan O'Dwyer ... (1 episode, 2005)
David Crean ... (unknown episodes)
Ian Knox ... (unknown episodes)

Series Writing Credits  

Maureen Chadwick ... (creator) (102 episodes, 1999-2006)
Ann McManus ... (creator) (102 episodes, 1999-2006)
Eileen Gallagher ... (creator) (101 episodes, 1999-2006)
Phil Ford ... (17 episodes, 1999-2006)
Liz Lake ... (11 episodes, 2001-2006)
Martin Allen ... (8 episodes, 1999-2002)
Jaden Clark ... (8 episodes, 2001-2003)
Jayne Hollinson ... (6 episodes, 2000-2002)
Paul Mousley ... (6 episodes, 2004-2006)
Jaime Caruana ... (3 episodes, 2002)
Di Burrows ... (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Polly Eden ... (writer) (2 episodes, 2005)
Tom Higgins ... (writer) (1 episode, 1999)
Louise Page ... (writer) (1 episode, 1999)
Sally Wainwright ... (1 episode, 1999)
Mark Wadlow ... (writer) (1 episode, 2000)
Tim Hyndman ... (1 episode, 2002)
Nick Malmholt ... (1 episode, 2002)
Miranda Wilson ... (1 episode, 2002)
Jo O'Keefe ... (1 episode, 2003)
Helen Farrall ... (episode) (1 episode, 2004)
Jane Marlow ... (writer) (1 episode, 2005)
Roxanne Harvey ... (1 episode, 2006)
Jodi Reynolds ... (1 episode, 2006)
Guy Picot ... (writer) (unknown episodes)

Series Cast  

Kika Mirylees ...
 Julie Johnston / ... (96 episodes, 1999-2006)
Victoria Alcock ...
 Julie Saunders / ... (96 episodes, 1999-2006)
Helen Fraser ...
 Sylvia Hollamby / ... (91 episodes, 1999-2006)
Jack Ellis ...
 Jim Fenner (88 episodes, 1999-2005)
...
 Di Barker / ... (76 episodes, 2000-2005)
Victoria Bush ...
 Tina O'Kane / ... (73 episodes, 2001-2006)
Alicya Eyo ...
 Denny Blood (59 episodes, 1999-2003)
Claire King ...
 Karen Betts (57 episodes, 2000-2005)
Linda Henry ...
 Yvonne Atkins (58 episodes, 1999-2005)
James Gaddas ...
 Neil Grayling / ... (52 episodes, 2002-2006)
Isabelle Amyes ...
 Barbara Hunt (52 episodes, 2000-2003)
...
 Prison Inmate (47 episodes, 2001-2003)
...
 Crystal Gordon (44 episodes, 1999-2002)
Pauline Campbell ...
 Al McKenzie / ... (42 episodes, 2001-2004)
Amanda Barrie ...
 Beverley Tull (41 episodes, 2003-2006)
...
 Phyllida Oswyn (39 episodes, 2003-2006)
Kim Oliver ...
 Buki Lester (38 episodes, 2001-2003)
Debra Stephenson ...
 Shell Dockley (36 episodes, 1999-2005)
Antonia Okonma ...
 Darlene Cake (34 episodes, 2004-2006)
Mandana Jones ...
 Nikki Wade (33 episodes, 1999-2001)
Lindsey Fawcett ...
 Shaz Wylie (33 episodes, 2000-2002)
...
 Colin Hedges (32 episodes, 2003-2005)
...
 Helen Stewart (33 episodes, 1999-2005)
...
 Natalie Buxton (30 episodes, 2004-2006)
Philip McGough ...
 Dr. Nicholson / ... (28 episodes, 2000-2005)
...
 Josh Mitchell / ... (24 episodes, 2000-2002)
...
 Janine Nebeski (24 episodes, 2005-2006)
Joe Shaw ...
 Dominic McAllister (22 episodes, 1999-2000)
Paul Opacic ...
 Mark Waddle (19 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Pat Kerrigan (19 episodes, 2005-2006)
...
 Zandra Plackett (18 episodes, 1999-2005)
...
 Maxi Purvis / ... (17 episodes, 2001-2002)
Jennifer Ness ...
 Kris Yates (16 episodes, 2003-2005)
...
 Rev. Henry Mills (15 episodes, 2002-2003)
...
 Snowball Merriman (14 episodes, 2002-2003)
Charlotte Lucas ...
 Selena Geeson (14 episodes, 2003-2004)
Roland Oliver ...
 Simon Stubberfield (13 episodes, 1999-2001)
Siobhan McCarthy ...
 Roisin Connor / ... (13 episodes, 2002)
...
 Cassie Tyler (13 episodes, 2002)
...
 Arun Parmar (13 episodes, 2005)
...
 Frances Myers (12 episodes, 2004)
Eugene N. Walker ...
 PO Blakeson / ... (12 episodes, 1999-2003)
Orlessa Altass ...
 Vicky Floyd (12 episodes, 2005)
Lisa Turner ...
 Gina Rossi (11 episodes, 2001)
Ellie Haddington ...
 Joy Masterton (11 episodes, 2005-2006)
Sid Owen ...
 Donny Kimber (11 episodes, 2006)
Angela Bruce ...
 Mandy Goodhue (11 episodes, 2006)
Jane Lowe ...
 Monica Lindsay (10 episodes, 1999-2001)
Adam Christopher ...
 PO Jenkins / ... (10 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Lou Stoke (9 episodes, 2006)
...
 Rowan Dunlop / ... (9 episodes, 2006)
...
 Paula Miles / ... (8 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Dr Thomas Waugh / ... (8 episodes, 2001)
Laura Rogers ...
 Sheena Williams (8 episodes, 2005)
Oliver Fox ...
 Sean Parr (7 episodes, 1999)
Luisa Bradshaw-White ...
 Lorna Rose (7 episodes, 1999)
...
 Kevin Spiers (7 episodes, 2005)
...
 Ritchie Atkins (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
...
 Tony (6 episodes, 2003)
...
 David Saunders / ... (6 episodes, 2001-2006)
Kim Taylforth ...
 Marilyn Fenner (5 episodes, 2000-2001)
Danielle King ...
 Lauren Atkins / ... (5 episodes, 2000-2003)
Jade Williams ...
 Rhiannon Dawson (5 episodes, 2000-2002)
David Case ...
 Chaplain (5 episodes, 1999-2001)
Richard Mylan ...
 Benjamin / ... (5 episodes, 2004-2005)
Melanie Cameron ...
 Vicky Stoke (5 episodes, 2006)
...
 Rachel Hicks (5 episodes, 1999-2005)
...
 Virginia O'Kane (4 episodes, 2001)
Geoffrey Hutchings ...
 Bobby Hollamby (4 episodes, 2000-2003)
Paul Henry ...
 Frank (4 episodes, 2005)
...
 Robin Dunstan / ... (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
...
 Eric Bostock (4 episodes, 2003)
Joanna Brookes ...
 Denise (4 episodes, 2005)
...
 Nurse Fitt (4 episodes, 2006)
Zöe Lucker ...
 Tanya Turner (3 episodes, 2004)
...
 Barry Pearce (3 episodes, 2002)
Holly Palmer ...
 Milly Yates (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Charlotte Myddleton (3 episodes, 2001)
Maria Charles ...
 Noreen Biggs (3 episodes, 2002-2003)
Laura Dos Santos ...
 Emira Al Jahani (3 episodes, 2006)
...
 Spike (3 episodes, 2002)
...
 Mrs. Barker (3 episodes, 2001)
...
 Damien Morrison / ... (3 episodes, 2002)
Denise Black ...
 Jessie Devlin (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Timmy Lang ...
 Spencer Lindsay / ... (3 episodes, 1999)
...
 Christy / ... (3 episodes, 2005)
Geff Francis ...
 Rick Revoir (3 episodes, 2004)
...
 Rob Skelton (3 episodes, 2004)
Victoria Pritchard ...
 Trisha (3 episodes, 1999-2001)
Danielle Lydon ...
 Claire Walker (3 episodes, 2000-2001)
...
 Mrs Williams (3 episodes, 2003)
Mike Dowling ...
 Aidan Connor (3 episodes, 2002)
...
 Bobby Darren / ... (3 episodes, 2005-2006)
Lucy Bayler ...
 Hannah Dunlop (3 episodes, 2006)
Helen Modern ...
 Stella Gough (2 episodes, 2006)
Colette O'Neil ...
 Sister Thomas (2 episodes, 2005)
Alison Newman ...
 Renee Williams (2 episodes, 2000)
Chrissie Cotterill ...
 Sue Yates (2 episodes, 2004)
Jennifer Luckraft ...
 Janine (2 episodes, 2000)
Anthonia Lanre-Ajose ...
 Femi Bada (2 episodes, 2001)
Chris Porter ...
 Paramedic (2 episodes, 2001)
Daryl Fishwick ...
 Mrs Hicks (2 episodes, 1999)
Helen Grace ...
 Caroline Lewis (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 DC Patel (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Nurse Kitt (2 episodes, 2002)
Bill Wallis ...
 Judge Bradshaw (2 episodes, 2002)
David Baukham ...
 D.I. Reign / ... (2 episodes, 2000-2004)
Moshe Dennis ...
 Terence Cake (2 episodes, 2004)
Paul Brightwell ...
 D.I. Ackroyd (2 episodes, 2004)
Ash Varrez ...
 Doctor Khan (2 episodes, 2003)
Wendi Peters ...
 Pamela Jolly (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2003)
Sian Webber ...
 Meg Richards (2 episodes, 2000)
Conor Alexander ...
 Hassan Al Jahani (2 episodes, 2006)
Neil Conrich ...
 D.I. Thackeray (2 episodes, 2006)
Helen Schlesinger ...
 Tessa Spall (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
...
 Ms Wall (2 episodes, 1999)
Martin Milman ...
 Inspector Simms (2 episodes, 2002)
Christopher Rogers ...
 Newsreader (2 episodes, 2006)
Mathilda Thorpe ...
 Inspector Shaw (2 episodes, 2002)
...
 Charlie Atkins (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Carl Brincat ...
 Ian Ravenscroft (2 episodes, 2001)
Biddy Wells ...
 Sandra Bradford (2 episodes, 2003)
...
 Dr. Nelson (2 episodes, 2005)
Terence Harvey ...
 Derek (2 episodes, 2005)
Pauline Whitaker ...
 Nun / ... (2 episodes, 1999-2005)
Irene Rambota ...
 Nurse Moss (2 episodes, 2002)
Anna Maria Ashe ...
 Newsreader (2 episodes, 2001-2004)
Lucy Alexander ...
 News Reader / ... (2 episodes, 2002-2005)
Emma Jerrold ...
 Colette / ... (2 episodes, 2005)
...
 Fidelity / ... (2 episodes, 2006)
...
 Sean Wilson / ... (2 episodes, 2002-2004)
Ben Scotchbrook ...
 Newsreader (2 episodes, 2006)
...
 Jude Longley (1 episode, 2001)
Graham Christopher ...
 Court Clerk (1 episode, 2005)
Alan Fisher ...
 TV Reporter (1 episode, 2005)
Nicola Redmond ...
 Miranda Miles (1 episode, 2005)
Juley McCann ...
 Sheila (1 episode, 2001)
Owen Oakeshott ...
 DC O'Leary (1 episode, 2002)
Margaret Blakemore ...
 Female Journalist (1 episode, 2004)
Michael Fish ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Laura Canning (1 episode, 2005)
Antony Gabriel ...
 Prosecution Lawyer (1 episode, 2005)
Frank McCusker ...
 Miller (1 episode, 2005)
...
 DI Alan Hayes (1 episode, 2005)
Ashley Miller ...
 Carol Byatt (1 episode, 1999)
Sara Lloyd ...
 Jo (1 episode, 2001)
Ian Waring ...
 DC Jennings (1 episode, 2001)
Graham Turner ...
 Curtis (1 episode, 2002)
Christopher Peacock ...
 TV News Reporter (1 episode, 2004)
Lucy O'Connell ...
 DS Caroline Hook (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Ashlee Wilcox (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Rosalind Oxborough (1 episode, 2004)
Patrick Pearson ...
 Mr. Davis (1 episode, 2005)
Benjamin Cato ...
 Bin Man (1 episode, 2006)
David Yelland ...
 Gregory Hedley (1 episode, 2004)
Jude Akuwudike ...
 Leroy (1 episode, 2005)
Karen Meagher ...
 Magistrate (1 episode, 2005)
William Ely ...
 PO Lennox (1 episode, 2001)
Mark Laurie ...
 PO Potter (1 episode, 2003)
Richard Walker ...
 Judge (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Gary (1 episode, 2001)
...
 PO Latham (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Waiter (1 episode, 2003)
...
 D.I. Barrow (1 episode, 2006)
Vinny Dhillon ...
 Clinic Nurse (1 episode, 1999)
Robert Hudson ...
 PO McArthur (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Angela Robbins (1 episode, 2006)
Sudha Bhuchar ...
 Magistrate (1 episode, 2005)
Rosemary Smith ...
 Officer Lightfoot (1 episode, 2002)
Stuart Organ ...
 Duty Officer Smithson (1 episode, 2004)
Jean Ainslie ...
 Sister Jill (1 episode, 1999)
Sheila Ruskin ...
 Mrs Dunstan (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Tom Fenner (1 episode, 2000)
Nick Clark ...
 News Reader (1 episode, 2001)
Lisa Krelset ...
 Nessie (1 episode, 2002)
Natasha O'Neal ...
 Nightclub Dancer (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Lucy Kerridge (1 episode, 2003)
Sarah Neville ...
 Mrs Warner (1 episode, 2001)
Zoe-Anne Phillips ...
 Nightclub Dancer (1 episode, 2003)
Carolyn Bazely ...
 Dr Lo (1 episode, 2004)
Jonathon Finley ...
 Clerk of the Court (1 episode, 2005)
Endy McKay ...
 Sherie (1 episode, 2006)
Steve Swinscoe ...
 Mr. Nebeski (1 episode, 2006)
Rod Culbertson ...
 John (1 episode, 2000)
Julie Legrand ...
 Rita Dockley (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Guy Cullen (1 episode, 2001)
Charlotte Fields ...
 WPC Leedham (1 episode, 2001)
Maxwell Hutcheon ...
 Mr Casey (1 episode, 2001)
Timothy Davies ...
 Vicar (1 episode, 2003)
Emma Linley ...
 Elizabeth (1 episode, 2006)
Elizabeth Bradley ...
 Mrs. Foster (1 episode, 2000)
Emily Fairman ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2000)
Ruth Mitchell ...
 Midwife (1 episode, 2000)
Celia Robertson ...
 D C Greer (1 episode, 2000)
Paula Bacon ...
 Fiona (1 episode, 2001)
Sarah Winman ...
 Susan Franklin (1 episode, 2002)
Martina Berne ...
 Marieke (1 episode, 2003)
Malcolm Scates ...
 Bob Webster (1 episode, 2005)
Bill Buckhurst ...
 Jack (1 episode, 2006)
Jon Carver ...
 Sergeant Havers (1 episode, 2006)
Olivia Hurdel ...
 Vanessa (1 episode, 2006)
Susan Aderin ...
 Ms Carter (1 episode, 1999)
Ian Flintoff ...
 Vicar (1 episode, 1999)
Andrew Frame ...
 Officer Donegan (1 episode, 1999)
Penny Ryder ...
 Nellie Snape (1 episode, 1999)
Nicholas Barnes ...
 Security Guard (1 episode, 2000)
Jason Hetherington ...
 D S Sullivan (1 episode, 2000)
Adam Croft ...
 TV Reporter (1 episode, 2001)
Andrew Grainger ...
 Chris Bisset (1 episode, 2001)
Jane How ...
 Lady Myddleton (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Amanda Hunt (1 episode, 2001)
Frances Jeater ...
 Mrs Derbyshire (1 episode, 2003)
Richard Syms ...
 Humanist Officant (1 episode, 2006)
Jane Galloway ...
 Mary (1 episode, 1999)
Daniel James ...
 Personal Trainer (1 episode, 2000)
...
 D.I. Williamson (1 episode, 2000)
Ian Dunn ...
 Trevor (1 episode, 2001)
Dan Fredenburgh ...
 Greg Hunt (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Stuart Jones (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Janan Hamad (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Waitress (1 episode, 2005)
Angela McHale ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2005)
Rashid Karapiet ...
 Imam (1 episode, 2006)
Alastair Stewart ...
 Newsreader (1 episode, 1999)
Andy Hough ...
 Billy (1 episode, 2000)
Hugh Lee ...
 Mike (1 episode, 2001)
David Cann ...
 Francis Cowan (1 episode, 2002)
Susannah Saary ...
 Receptionist (1 episode, 2002)
Chook Sibtain ...
 Naj Khan Din (1 episode, 2002)
Don Gallagher ...
 DI Armitage (1 episode, 2003)
David Fleeshman ...
 D.I. Harwell (1 episode, 2004)
Milo Twomey ...
 Paul Knights (1 episode, 2004)
Richard Gaisford ...
 Reporter (1 episode, 2005)
Nicky Henson ...
 Hugo (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Andy (1 episode, 2005)
Melanie Ramsay ...
 Mel (1 episode, 2000)
Rachel Bavidge ...
 DST Officer (1 episode, 2001)
Maureen Beattie ...
 Marion McLoughlin (1 episode, 2001)
Nick Burnell ...
 Mr Meadows (1 episode, 2001)
Tim Faraday ...
 DS Hamilton (1 episode, 2001)
Sam Halpenny ...
 DS Culver (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Ms Green (1 episode, 2002)
Garfield Morgan ...
 Clive Mills (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Officers' Club Barman (1 episode, 2004)
Gloria Onitiri ...
 Marcia (1 episode, 2004)
Dave Hill ...
 Ron (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Security Agent (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Translator (1 episode, 2001)
Rory MacGregor ...
 PC Waterhouse (1 episode, 2001)
Richard Dixon ...
 Graham Hutton (1 episode, 2002)
Elaine Claxton ...
 Reverend Buxton (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Oliver Lilley (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Mr. Fergus (1 episode, 2005)
Gordon Peaston ...
 P.O. Paddle (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Forensics Officer (1 episode, 2004)
Jaimi Barbakoff ...
 Sales Assistant (1 episode, 2005)
Romolo Bruni ...
 Paco (1 episode, 2005)
Claire-Louise Cordwell ...
 Shop Assistant (1 episode, 2005)
Peter Ellis ...
 Father Kelly (1 episode, 2005)
Alby Jones ...
 Mark (1 episode, 2005)
Shola Adewusi ...
 Fatima Ibraham (1 episode, 2001)
Tom Cotcher ...
 Mr Jones (1 episode, 2001)
...
 PO MacFarlane (1 episode, 2001)
Doyne Byrd ...
 Businessman (1 episode, 2002)
Alice Kennedy ...
 WPC Lowry (1 episode, 2002)
Jo Cowen ...
 Terri (1 episode, 2003)
Graham Kent ...
 Stan Harvey (1 episode, 2003)
John O'Mahony ...
 Duty Medical Officer (1 episode, 2003)
Janice Acquah ...
 Reporter (1 episode, 2004)
Jennifer MacDonald-Anderson ...
 DST Officer (1 episode, 2004)
June Page ...
 Mrs Welles (1 episode, 2004)
John Cater ...
 Solicitor (1 episode, 2005)
Phillip Lester ...
 Clive (1 episode, 2005)
Clara Salaman ...
 Pathologist (1 episode, 2005)
Ashlie Walker ...
 Emily Canning (1 episode, 2005)
Sally Tatum ...
 Fidelity's Friend (1 episode, 2006)
Scott Charles ...
 Martin Dawson (1 episode, 2000)
Bob Barratt ...
 Mr Levi (1 episode, 2001)
Amanda Gordon ...
 Dionne Clarke (1 episode, 2001)
David Henry ...
 Gordon Alexander (1 episode, 2001)
Sally Watts ...
 Betty Wheeler (1 episode, 2001)
Patrick Cremin ...
 DS Davidson (1 episode, 2002)
Eamon Geoghegan ...
 DS Rivers (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Doug McBain (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Doctor (1 episode, 2004)
Hebe Chitnis ...
 Ishrat Hamad (1 episode, 2004)
Tim Frances ...
 Sergeant Ledwell (1 episode, 2004)
Ravi Kothakota ...
 Constable (1 episode, 2005)
Orlando Vitorini ...
 Spanish Clerk (1 episode, 2005)
Quill Roberts ...
 Lawyer (1 episode, 2006)
Bernard Gallagher ...
 Judge Hardy (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Judge Shuttlewood (1 episode, 2001)
Fenella Norman ...
 PO Harrington (1 episode, 2002)
David Roper ...
 Mr Adams (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Dutch Police Sergeant (1 episode, 2003)
Candida Gubbins ...
 Dr. Henderson (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Ian Nebeski (1 episode, 2006)
Sarah Crook ...
 DC Johnstone (1 episode, 2001)
Beth Fitzgerald ...
 Sally Ann Howe (1 episode, 2001)
Dione Inman ...
 Clerk of Court (1 episode, 2001)
Tom Keller ...
 Vince Purvis (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2003)
Don McCorkindale ...
 Frank Twigg (1 episode, 2004)
Elizabeth Banks ...
 Journalist (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Sergei (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Jeweller (1 episode, 2005)
Annoushka Le Gallois ...
 Jillian Tyler (1 episode, 2002)
Gordon Cameron ...
 Policeman (1 episode, 2003)
Myles Senior Campbell ...
 Lennox (1 episode, 2003)
Gregory Floy ...
 Mr Pugh (1 episode, 2003)
Carrie Davies ...
 Registrar (1 episode, 2004)
Rad Lazar ...
 Mikhail (1 episode, 2005)
Aoife McMahon ...
 Frankie (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Blonde Detective (1 episode, 2005)
Jonathan Maitland ...
 Reporter (1 episode, 2004)
Daniella Dessa ...
 Iga Lukasiak (1 episode, 2005)
Ben Joiner ...
 Spanish Barman (1 episode, 2005)
Ryan Prygodzicz ...
 Michael Connor (1 episode, 2002)
Robyn Burry ...
 Jen (1 episode, 2005)
Polly Kissock ...
 Niamh Connor (1 episode, 2002)
Charis Thomas ...
 Lisa Bell (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Consultant (1 episode, 2005)
Alberto Banderas ...
 Spanish Policeman (1 episode, 2001)
Alaistair Southey ...
 Brendan (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Mrs. Fisk (1 episode, 2006)
Annette Bentley ...
 Maggie (1 episode, 2006)
Paul Bridle ...
 Brian (1 episode, 2006)
Fern Britton ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Police Officer (1 episode, 2006)
Ben Cato ...
 Gary (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Prison officer (1 episode, 2006)
Murray Ewan ...
 Mr. Fisk (1 episode, 2006)
Cheryl Fergison ...
 Latoya (1 episode, 2006)
Jan Francis ...
 Catherine Earlham (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Pete (1 episode, 2006)
Peter Geddis ...
 Ted (1 episode, 2006)
Andrew Hilton ...
 Judge Lloyd (1 episode, 2006)
Gerry Hinks ...
 Frank Earlham (1 episode, 2006)
David Lumsden ...
 Lawyer (1 episode, 2006)
Eddie Osei ...
 George (1 episode, 2006)
Phillip Schofield ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Prisoner (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Steve (1 episode, 2006)
Jeanie Gold ...
 Prisoner (uncredited) (41 episodes, 2003-2006)
Danny Erskine ...
 Rick Revoir Driver / ... (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2004-2005)
Desiree Densiti ...
(uncredited) (3 episodes, 2003)
...
 Marie (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1999)
...
 Prison Officer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Extra (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
Garry Marriott ...
 Paramedic (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
Ruel Rowe ...
 Prison officer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Fund Raiser (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
Lucy Christofi Christy ...
 Prisoner (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Prison Officer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
Henry Andrew Winkler ...
 Jury Foreman (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
Anthony Farrelly ...
 Prison Guard (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Dodgy Man in Pub (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Prisoner (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Visitor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Call Girl (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Spotty (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Jacqui Dawson ...
 Stenographer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Ray Donn ...
(uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Gayle (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Tracey (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Nurse (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Natalie's Accomplice (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Chris Wilson ...
 Hostage (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Brian Park ... executive producer / producer (99 episodes, 1999-2006)
Claire Phillips ... producer (25 episodes, 2001-2002)
David Crean ... producer (16 episodes, 2003)
Rachel Snell ... producer (13 episodes, 2005)
Cameron Roach ... producer (12 episodes, 2004)
Carolyn Parry-Jones ... line producer (10 episodes, 1999)
Maureen Chadwick ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2001)
Ann McManus ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2001)
Sharon Houlihan ... producer (6 episodes, 2006)

Series Music by 

Michael Walton ... (92 episodes, 2000-2006)
Kath Gotts ... (61 episodes, 2000-2003)
Nina Humphreys ... (10 episodes, 1999)

Series Cinematography by 

Nick Dance ... (39 episodes, 2000-2003)
Rob Goldie ... (13 episodes, 2001-2002)
Chris Cheshire ... (10 episodes, 1999)
John Record ... (10 episodes, 2004-2005)
Ian Howes ... (8 episodes, 2005)
Stephan Pehrsson ... (8 episodes, 2006)
Walter McGill ... (6 episodes, 2003-2004)
Clive Gill ... (5 episodes, 2003-2004)
Peter Butler ... (5 episodes, 2003)
Lawrence Jones ... (2 episodes, 2006)
Chris Goodger ... (1 episode, 2005)
John Handler ... (unknown episodes)

Series Film Editing by 

Colin Fair ... (18 episodes, 2000-2005)
Belinda Cottrell ... (13 episodes, 2000-2004)
Peter Cartwright ... (12 episodes, 2000-2003)
Xavier Russell ... (9 episodes, 1999-2001)
Nick Ames ... (8 episodes, 1999-2005)
John Gow ... (6 episodes, 2003-2005)
Tim Porter ... (6 episodes, 2005-2006)
Caroline Bleakley ... (5 episodes, 2002-2004)
David Barrett ... (5 episodes, 2002-2003)
Andrew Hillier ... (5 episodes, 2002)
Scott Flyger ... (4 episodes, 2006)
Jamie Trevill ... (3 episodes, 1999)
Catherine Creed ... (3 episodes, 2003)
Luke Dunkley ... (2 episodes, 1999)
David Spiers ... (2 episodes, 2003)
Jeremy Strachan ... (2 episodes, 2004)
Ben Drury ... (2 episodes, 2005)
Neil Thomson ... (1 episode, 2005)

Series Casting By 

Margaret Crawford ... (92 episodes, 2000-2006)
Judi Hayfield ... (10 episodes, 1999)

Series Production Design by 

Jane Tomblin ... (89 episodes, 2000-2006)
Mike Oxley ... (23 episodes, 1999-2000)
Paul Spriggs ... (4 episodes, 2002)

Series Art Direction by 

Mark Stonehouse ... (36 episodes, 2004-2006)
Sally Reynolds ... (29 episodes, 2000-2001)
Debra Overton ... (16 episodes, 2003)
Paul Spriggs ... (6 episodes, 2002)
Fiona Oxley ... (5 episodes, 1999)
Jane Tomblin ... (5 episodes, 1999)

Series Set Decoration by 

Chlöe Freaks ... (unknown episodes)
Alison MacMillan ... (unknown episodes)

Series Costume Design by 

Saffron Webb ... (44 episodes, 2002-2004)
Sarah Arthur ... (39 episodes, 1999-2001)
Sarah Lubel ... (13 episodes, 2005)
Jo Slater ... (7 episodes, 2006)

Series Makeup Department 

Kate Rudlin ... make-up designer / makeup designer (68 episodes, 1999-2003)
Rebekah McVitie ... make-up artist / makeup artist (59 episodes, 1999-2003)
Anna Winterburn ... make-up artist / make-up trainee / make-up supervisor / makeup artist (51 episodes, 2001-2005)
Claire Skilbeck ... make-up artist (28 episodes, 2003-2004)
Lesley Faulkner ... makeup artist / senior make-up artist / make-up artist (24 episodes, 1999-2003)
Susie Munachen ... make-up artist (16 episodes, 2001)
Eva Marieges Moore ... senior make-up artist (13 episodes, 2000)
Victoria Bancroft ... senior make-up artist / make-up artist (13 episodes, 2004-2005)
Samantha Wilding ... make-up designer (13 episodes, 2005)
Carol Tucker ... make-up designer (12 episodes, 2004)
Elaina Conneely ... make-up trainee (12 episodes, 2005)
Jo Houtmeyers ... make-up artist / make-up supervisor (12 episodes, 2005)
Natalie Staines ... make-up artist (6 episodes, 2002)
Ashley Hill ... make-up artist (6 episodes, 2006)
Laura Hill ... make-up supervisor (6 episodes, 2006)
Alexis Miller ... make-up artist (6 episodes, 2006)
Irene Napier ... make-up designer (6 episodes, 2006)
Sharon Anniss ... make-up artist (4 episodes, 2004)
Stuart Conran ... special makeup effects artist / sfx make-up artist (4 episodes, 2005)
Claire Woods ... make-up trainee (3 episodes, 2005)
Jo Jenkins ... make-up artist (2 episodes, 2003)
Louise Stoakes ... make-up artist (2 episodes, 2005)
Rita Patel ... make-up artist (1 episode, 1999)
Peche Petrie ... make-up trainee: ft2 (1 episode, 2000)
Francesca Antoniou ... make-up artist (1 episode, 2005)
Rachel Pring ... makeup artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)

Series Production Management 

Clare Buxton ... post-production supervisor / post production co-ordinator (92 episodes, 1999-2006)
Chris Alexander ... production manager (36 episodes, 2001-2003)
Rosalind Taylor ... head of production / production manager (31 episodes, 2004-2006)
Vicky Swift ... production manager / production supervisor (29 episodes, 2000-2001)
Mike Noble ... unit manager (16 episodes, 2001)
Shirley Brodie ... unit manager (16 episodes, 2003)
Ian Hogan ... unit manager (13 episodes, 2000)
Christian Reynish ... unit manager (13 episodes, 2005)
Vaughan Watkins ... production manager (13 episodes, 2005)
Ann Harrison-Baxter ... production supervisor (10 episodes, 1999)
Carolyn Parry-Jones ... production supervisor (10 episodes, 1999)
Ben Piltz ... unit manager (10 episodes, 2004)
Lesley Cruickshank ... production manager (6 episodes, 2006)
Briana LeBold ... studio unit manager (6 episodes, 2006)
Alan Saywell ... unit manager (5 episodes, 2002-2004)
Iain Smith ... unit manager (5 episodes, 2006)
Saywell Alan ... unit manager (3 episodes, 2002)
Steve Eveleigh ... post-production supervisor (uncredited) (10 episodes, 1999)
Peter Welter Soler ... production manager: Spain (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tom Gabbutt ... second assistant director (27 episodes, 2000-2001)
Matthew Wehrle ... third assistant director / second assistant director (26 episodes, 2003-2005)
Kiaran Murray-Smith ... third assistant director / second assistant director (22 episodes, 2001-2002)
Kristian Dench ... first assistant director (17 episodes, 2002-2006)
Debbie Biggins ... second assistant director (16 episodes, 2003)
Ian Hutchinson ... third assistant director (13 episodes, 2000)
Georgina Mavrommatis ... third assistant director (12 episodes, 2004)
Karn Webster ... second assistant director (12 episodes, 2004)
Simon .J. Aguirre ... third assistant director (12 episodes, 2005)
Jack Ravenscroft ... first assistant director / second assistant director (11 episodes, 1999-2000)
Tyrone Ridler ... first assistant director (10 episodes, 2005-2006)
Matt Alder ... third assistant director / first assistant director (9 episodes, 2006)
Ezra Sumner ... third assistant director (7 episodes, 1999)
Vaughan Watkins ... second assistant director (7 episodes, 1999)
Chris Alexander ... first assistant director (7 episodes, 2001)
Steve Robinson ... first assistant director (7 episodes, 2004-2005)
Ed Evennett ... second assistant director (7 episodes, 2005-2006)
Alison Steele ... first assistant director (6 episodes, 1999)
Adam Lock ... third assistant director (6 episodes, 2002)
Jonathan Eckersley ... first assistant director (6 episodes, 2003-2005)
Mike O'Regan ... first assistant director (6 episodes, 2003)
Eugenio Pérez ... first assistant director (6 episodes, 2004)
Bill Brennan ... first assistant director (5 episodes, 2000)
Jude Campbell ... first assistant director (5 episodes, 2002)
Sue de Beauvoir ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2001-2002)
Claire Thompson ... third assistant director (3 episodes, 1999)
Leon Coole ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2001)
Grantly Butters ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2005)
Diane Kasperowicz ... crowd assistant director / second assistant director (2 episodes, 1999-2005)
Mel Nortcliffe ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 1999)
Tim Riddington ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 1999)
Jim Chambers ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2000)
Steve Cheers ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2001)
David Harvey ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2001)
Paul Dale ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2002)
Jamie D. Allen ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2004)
Steve Murphy ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2005)
Chris Stoaling ... trainee assistant director (1 episode, 1999)
Marco Ciglia ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2005)
Glyn Harper ... third assistant director (1 episode, 2005)
Andy Pearson ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2005)
Jon S. Baird ... third assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Frank Cullen ... dressing props (92 episodes, 1999-2006)
Jim Cleary ... stand-by construction / stand-by painter / standby painter (87 episodes, 1999-2006)
Bob Thorne ... stand-by props / standby props / dressing props (82 episodes, 2000-2006)
Dan Taylor ... stand-by art director / art dept. assistant / art department runner (73 episodes, 1999-2005)
Simon Reeves ... stand-by carpenter / stand-by construction / standby carpenter (54 episodes, 1999-2003)
Jason Scott ... prop master (50 episodes, 2002-2006)
Rob Armstrong ... stand-by construction / standby rigger / stagehand (48 episodes, 1999-2004)
Paul Barker ... stand-by construction (47 episodes, 2003-2006)
Nick Walker ... prop master (42 episodes, 1999-2002)
Tom Overton ... construction manager (39 episodes, 1999-2001)
Bradley Godwin ... dressing props (35 episodes, 2000-2003)
Steve Watson ... stand-by props / chargehand standby props (32 episodes, 1999-2003)
Steve Protheroe ... studio construction manager (31 episodes, 2004-2006)
Alison MacMillan ... prop buyer (29 episodes, 2000-2001)
Victoria Nelson ... standby art director (29 episodes, 2000-2001)
Ron Sutcliffe ... standby props (29 episodes, 2000-2001)
Terry Jones ... prop buyer / production buyer (28 episodes, 1999-2004)
Sam Clark-Hall ... assistant buyer / art department assistant (22 episodes, 2001-2002)
Clive Pickard ... stand-by props (21 episodes, 2004-2006)
Les Newman ... stand-by construction (19 episodes, 2004-2005)
Keith Amey ... stand-by props (19 episodes, 2005-2006)
Amy Pickwoad ... art dept. assistant / stand-by art director (19 episodes, 2005-2006)
Kate Scopes ... prop buyer / props buyer (19 episodes, 2005-2006)
Jim Ryan ... dressing props (18 episodes, 2002-2003)
Adam McCreight ... standby props (16 episodes, 2001)
Jennifer Clapcott ... prop buyer (16 episodes, 2003)
Anna Pearce ... art dept. assistant / stand-by art director (16 episodes, 2003)
Heather Greenlees ... art dept. assistant (13 episodes, 2003-2004)
Garry Dawson ... stand-by props (12 episodes, 2004)
Kevin Day ... stand-by props (12 episodes, 2004)
Colin Harris ... prop buyer (10 episodes, 1999)
Sally Reynolds ... assistant art director (10 episodes, 1999)
Joe Grice ... stand-by construction (6 episodes, 2006)
Gwen Murray ... art dept. assistant (6 episodes, 2006)
John Pinkerton ... stand-by construction (4 episodes, 2004)
John Rook ... stand-by props (2 episodes, 2004)
Tony Lowe ... dressing props (2 episodes, 2005)
Graham Baker ... stand-by rigger (1 episode, 1999)
Trevor Barker ... dressing props (1 episode, 1999)
Gary Brady ... stand-by props (1 episode, 1999)
Steve Deane ... chargehand construction (1 episode, 1999)
Adam Jenkins ... stand-by carpenter (1 episode, 1999)
Rory O'Connor ... stand-by props (1 episode, 1999)
Phil Wheeler ... stand-by painter (1 episode, 1999)
Mick Cassidy ... stand-by props (1 episode, 2005)
Joanne Ridler ... stand-by art director (1 episode, 2005)
Chris Swann ... art director: Spain (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)

Series Sound Department 

Richard King ... dubbing mixer (47 episodes, 2003-2006)
Kamala Maniam ... sound assistant (41 episodes, 1999-2002)
Danny Finn ... dubbing mixer (36 episodes, 1999-2002)
Dominic Weaver ... dubbing editor / dubbing mixer (36 episodes, 1999-2002)
Pat Boxshall ... dubbing editor (34 episodes, 2003-2006)
John Marchbank ... sound recordist (33 episodes, 2000-2004)
Laurence Gale ... dubbing editor (31 episodes, 2003-2006)
John Mooney ... sound recordist / production sound mixer (26 episodes, 2004-2006)
Michael Kneafsey ... sound trainee (25 episodes, 2004-2005)
Tristan Aneca ... sound maintenance engineer (24 episodes, 2000-2001)
Tristan Tarrant ... boom operator (21 episodes, 2005-2006)
Ashley Reynolds ... sound assistant (14 episodes, 2001)
Phil Edwards ... sound recordist (13 episodes, 2001-2002)
Alexej Mungersdorff ... dubbing editor (13 episodes, 2004-2006)
Jamie McPhee ... dubbing editor (12 episodes, 2003-2006)
Denise Yarde ... sound trainee / second boom operator (11 episodes, 2006)
Ronald Bailey ... sound recordist (10 episodes, 1999)
Garie Kan ... boom operator (10 episodes, 2004)
Keith Marriner ... dubbing mixer (9 episodes, 1999)
William Towers ... sound maintenance engineer (8 episodes, 2000)
Makkida Asfaw ... sound trainee (7 episodes, 2003)
Rhydian James-Yeoman ... sound trainee (7 episodes, 2003)
Richard Monks ... sound recordist (7 episodes, 2003)
Dave Ratcliffe ... boom operator (7 episodes, 2003)
Jonathan Wyatt ... sound recordist (7 episodes, 2003)
Marhar Mirza ... sound trainee (6 episodes, 2002)
Paul Schwartz ... boom operator (6 episodes, 2003)
Peter Eusebe ... sound maintenance engineer (5 episodes, 1999)
Steve Peckover ... sound maintenance engineer (5 episodes, 1999)
Pietro Dalmasso ... dubbing mixer (4 episodes, 2002)
Peter Margrave ... boom operator (4 episodes, 2002)
Clive Derbyshire ... sound recordist (3 episodes, 2002)
Gordon Thomson ... sound recordist (3 episodes, 2004)
Jerome McCann ... boom operator (2 episodes, 2002)
Jennie Evans ... dubbing editor (2 episodes, 2003)
Merve Gerrard ... sound recordist (2 episodes, 2003)
Adam Margetts ... boom operator (2 episodes, 2003)
Paddy McGuirk ... sound trainee (2 episodes, 2003)
Tom Oliver ... boom operator (2 episodes, 2004)
Graham Tait ... boom operator (2 episodes, 2005)
James Bain ... sound trainee (1 episode, 1999)
Rob Green ... sound trainee (1 episode, 1999)
Benny Jackson ... sound trainee (1 episode, 1999)
Sue Lenny ... dubbing editor (1 episode, 2002)
Jim Hok ... boom operator (1 episode, 2003)
Simon Bishop ... sound recordist (1 episode, 2005)
Andy Griffin ... boom operator (1 episode, 2005)

Series Special Effects by 

Graham Aikman ... special effects (20 episodes, 1999-2003)

Series Stunts 

Denise Ryan ... stunt coordinator (46 episodes, 1999-2005)
Lucy Allen ... stunt performer / stunts (10 episodes, 1999-2006)
Erol Mehmet ... stunt performer / stunts (5 episodes, 1999-2004)
Lyndal Smith ... stunt performer / stunts (4 episodes, 1999-2005)
Andy Smart ... stunt coordinator (4 episodes, 2006)
Nic Goodey ... stunt performer / stunts (3 episodes, 1999-2005)
Tina Maskell ... stunt performer (3 episodes, 2000-2005)
Peter Brayham ... stunt coordinator (3 episodes, 2000)
Stuart Frift ... stunt performer / stunts (2 episodes, 1999-2005)
Bean Peel ... stunt performer / stunts (2 episodes, 1999-2004)
Dusty Weaver ... stunt double: Simone Lahbib / stunt performer (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
Dani Biernat ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2000-2006)
Tom Lucy ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2000-2005)
Sarah Franzl ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2000-2004)
Alan Stuart ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2000)
David Garrick ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Paul Heasman ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2006)
Crispin Layfield ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2006)
Jo McLaren ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2006)
Andy Bradford ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 1999)
Nrinder Dhudwar ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 1999)
Jeff Hewitt-Davis ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 1999)
Mark Lisbon ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2000)
Danielle da Costa ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2005)
Jason Hunjan ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2006)
Eunice Huthart ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2006)
Rod Woodruff ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2006)
Curtis Rivers ... stunts (unknown episodes)
Andrew Blackall ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
Claire Hayhurst ... stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
Chrissy Monk ... stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
Stephanie Carey ... stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Darren Harvey ... gaffer / best boy (79 episodes, 1999-2006)
Chris Allkins ... best boy / gaffer (61 episodes, 2001-2006)
Bob Hunt ... electrician / gaffer (57 episodes, 2001-2006)
Tony Tyler ... electrician / best boy (48 episodes, 2000-2004)
Ron Nicholls ... grip (39 episodes, 2000-2004)
John Piggott ... camera operator (32 episodes, 2001-2006)
Will Murphy ... camera assistant (29 episodes, 2000-2001)
James Swift ... camera assistant (26 episodes, 2002-2004)
Gary Norman ... grip (24 episodes, 2005-2006)
Dave Owen ... gaffer (23 episodes, 1999-2000)
Malcolm Smith ... grip (21 episodes, 1999-2000)
Mark McQuoid ... camera operator (20 episodes, 2002-2003)
Danny Butler ... electrician (19 episodes, 2005-2006)
Andrew Stokes ... camera operator (18 episodes, 1999-2000)
David Rankin ... grip trainee (18 episodes, 2002-2003)
Lee Chivers ... trainee grip (16 episodes, 2001)
Eloise Parfitt ... camera trainee (16 episodes, 2001)
Ray Wardley ... electrician (16 episodes, 2002-2004)
Jono Tomes ... camera assistant / focus puller (16 episodes, 2005-2006)
Lisa Cottington ... camera trainee / camera assistant (15 episodes, 2004-2005)
Matthew Budd ... grip (13 episodes, 2002-2003)
Ben Watson ... grip trainee (12 episodes, 2004)
Johann Perry ... focus puller (10 episodes, 1999)
Colin Vinton ... electrician / gaffer (10 episodes, 2002-2003)
Jane Rousseau ... camera operator (8 episodes, 2000)
David Lee ... camera trainee (8 episodes, 2003)
Jamie Mooney ... camera trainee (8 episodes, 2003)
Haydn Thomas ... camera assistant (8 episodes, 2004-2005)
Chris Kane ... camera trainee (8 episodes, 2005)
Georgia Court ... camera trainee (6 episodes, 2002)
Paul Murphy ... best boy (6 episodes, 2004)
Richard Stoddard ... camera operator (6 episodes, 2004)
Yasu Asami ... camera trainee (6 episodes, 2006)
Roland Keane ... camera facilities coordinator (6 episodes, 2006)
Caren Moy ... camera operator (5 episodes, 2001)
Samantha Patterson ... camera trainee (5 episodes, 2005)
Neil Flaherty ... grip trainee (4 episodes, 2002)
Hugh Adams ... camera operator (3 episodes, 2002)
John Haylen ... best boy (3 episodes, 2002)
Robert O'Brien ... electrician (3 episodes, 2002)
Ken Lowe ... camera operator (3 episodes, 2005-2006)
Joe Blackwell ... camera assistant / focus puller (3 episodes, 2006)
Jeremy Jenkins ... electrician (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
Barney Piercy ... camera assistant (2 episodes, 2003)
Benjamin Coles ... camera operator / director of photography: second unit (2 episodes, 2005)
Richard Philpott ... camera operator (2 episodes, 2005)
Mark Smeaton ... camera operator (2 episodes, 2005)
Stefan Whatcott ... camera operator (2 episodes, 2005)
Richard Muller ... camera operator (2 episodes, 2006)
Steve Anthony ... electrician (1 episode, 1999)
Leigh Geen ... assistant grip (1 episode, 1999)
Fran Weston ... camera trainee (1 episode, 1999)
Lily Fletcher ... camera trainee (1 episode, 2000)
Dean Morris ... trainee grip (1 episode, 2000)
Darren Wilkinson ... trainee grip (1 episode, 2000)
Ian Adrian ... camera operator (1 episode, 2001)
Rich Mahoney ... camera operator (1 episode, 2001)
Pat Deveney ... best boy (1 episode, 2004)
Duncan Fowlie ... camera assistant (1 episode, 2005)
Brian Udoff ... daily camera trainee (unknown episodes)
Vince McGahon ... Steadicam operator (unknown episodes)
Colleen Webley ... assistant camera (uncredited) (9 episodes, 2001)
Mark Funnell ... electrician (uncredited) (3 episodes, 1999)

Series Casting Department 

Lucy Townsend ... casting assistant (45 episodes, 2002-2006)
Kerry Mailey ... casting assistant (13 episodes, 2005)
Chuck Douglas ... extras casting (11 episodes, 2006)
Lin Cordoray ... casting assistant (10 episodes, 1999)
Rosie Porter ... casting assistant (8 episodes, 2004)
Kerrie Mailey ... casting assistant (6 episodes, 2006)
Rachel Parker ... casting assistant (1 episode, 1999)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Saffron Webb ... wardrobe supervisor / costume assistant (39 episodes, 1999-2001)
Lyn Vallely ... wardrobe assistant / wardrobe trainee (36 episodes, 2001-2003)
Emma Hutton ... wardrobe assistant / wardrobe supervisor (28 episodes, 2003-2004)
Annabel Cook ... wardrobe supervisor (23 episodes, 2003-2004)
Trudy Mitchison ... wardrobe assistant (16 episodes, 2001)
Michael Weldon ... wardrobe supervisor (16 episodes, 2002)
Nicola Rodd ... wardrobe assistant (12 episodes, 2004)
Charlie Knight ... costume assistant (12 episodes, 2005)
Philip Lester ... costume supervisor (12 episodes, 2005)
Lisa Phillips-Dodsworth ... costume assistant / costume supervisor (11 episodes, 2005)
Olivia Clarke ... wardrobe assistant / wardrobe supervisor (10 episodes, 2003-2004)
Michelle Wickland ... costume supervisor (10 episodes, 2006)
Suzy Freeman ... wardrobe supervisor (8 episodes, 1999)
Helen Bell ... wardrobe assistant / costume supervisor (8 episodes, 2002-2006)
Carla Barrow ... wardrobe assistant (6 episodes, 2000)
John Laurie ... costume assistant (6 episodes, 2006)
Lee Croucher ... wardrobe mistress (5 episodes, 2000)
Ailish Kimber ... wardrobe assistant (5 episodes, 2000)
Lucy Ardizzone ... costume assistant (5 episodes, 2006)
Nigel Egerton ... wardrobe supervisor (2 episodes, 1999)
Nicola Harrison ... wardrobe trainee (1 episode, 1999)
Jenny Stephens ... wardrobe trainee: ft2 (1 episode, 1999)
Penny White ... wardrobe trainee: ft2 (1 episode, 1999)
Fiona Coutts ... costume assistant (1 episode, 2005)
Michelle Holden ... costume assistant (1 episode, 2005)
Celia Yau ... costume assistant (1 episode, 2005)
Carly Griffith ... costume assistant (1 episode, 2006)
Teresa Kram ... costume assistant (1 episode, 2006)
Vivyan Simpson ... costume assistant (1 episode, 2006)

Series Editorial Department 

Gerry Gedge ... colourist (46 episodes, 2003-2006)
Ronnie Newman ... on-line editor (45 episodes, 2003-2006)
Colin Fair ... assistant editor (22 episodes, 1999-2000)
Alan Bishop ... colourist (18 episodes, 1999-2001)
Sam Connor ... assistant editor (16 episodes, 2001)
Ben Drury ... assistant editor (15 episodes, 2003-2004)
Alex Payne ... assistant editor (14 episodes, 2003-2005)
Mike Phillips ... assistant editor (11 episodes, 2006)
Clare Buxton ... post-production coordinator (6 episodes, 2002)
Marta Gloserova ... assistant editor (6 episodes, 2002)
Tasim Persaud ... assistant editor (6 episodes, 2003)
Rob Schofield ... on-line editor (6 episodes, 2004)
Oliver Griffin ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2003)
Fiona DeSouza ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2004)
Kristina Theodorou ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2004)
Samantha Hollingdale ... colorist (unknown episodes)

Series Location Management 

George Griffiths ... location manager (39 episodes, 1999-2001)
Caroline Morrison ... location manager (31 episodes, 2002-2003)
Alan Saywell ... location manager (13 episodes, 2005)
Jim Chambers ... location manager (12 episodes, 2004)
Matthew Lane ... location manager (6 episodes, 2006)
Antonia Grant ... location scout (1 episode, 2004)

Series Music Department 

Kath Gotts ... title music by (31 episodes, 2004-2006)
Michael Walton ... title music by (31 episodes, 2004-2006)

Series Transportation Department 

Terry Bleasdale ... driver / unit driver (24 episodes, 2000-2003)
Peter Brook ... driver / unit driver (24 episodes, 2000-2003)
Danny Kent ... driver (19 episodes, 2005-2006)
Christopher Russell ... driver (13 episodes, 2005)
Stephen Fenny ... driver (12 episodes, 2004)
David Norman ... driver (12 episodes, 2004)
George Mackenzie ... driver (3 episodes, 2006)
George McKenzie ... driver (3 episodes, 2006)
Mike Burrows ... unit driver (1 episode, 1999)
Dennis Reid ... unit driver (1 episode, 1999)
Richard Watkins ... facilities captain (uncredited) (16 episodes, 2003)
Ian Yea ... facilities driver (uncredited) (16 episodes, 2003)

Series Other crew 

Rosalind Taylor ... assistant accountant / production accountant (71 episodes, 1999-2003)
Deborah Goodman ... unit publicist (60 episodes, 2000-2003)
Craig Barwick ... production accountant (39 episodes, 1999-2001)
Ann McManus ... script executive (39 episodes, 1999-2001)
Chris Tchaikovsky ... technical advisor (39 episodes, 1999-2001)
Frances Mable ... continuity (34 episodes, 2000-2006)
Emily Ogden ... unit publicist (31 episodes, 2004-2006)
Wendy Bowker ... technical advisor (29 episodes, 2000-2001)
Charlie Hampton ... production secretary / senior script associate (28 episodes, 2003-2005)
Sally Christopher ... script assistant / story associate (26 episodes, 2003-2004)
Dawn Mortimer ... production coordinator (22 episodes, 2002-2003)
James Mountain ... floor runner / production runner (22 episodes, 2002-2003)
Simon Dale ... production runner / floor runner (22 episodes, 2001-2002)
Brooke Burns ... assistant publicist (19 episodes, 2005-2006)
Claire Mitchell ... assistant accountant (19 episodes, 2005-2006)
Heather Clarke ... unit nurse (17 episodes, 2000-2001)
Debbie Biggins ... floor runner (16 episodes, 2001)
Sue Jewitt ... production coordinator (16 episodes, 2001)
Nick Malmholt ... script executive (16 episodes, 2002)
Scott Barkwith ... production runner (16 episodes, 2003)
Di Burrows ... script executive (16 episodes, 2003)
Kathryn O'Connor ... script associate (16 episodes, 2003)
Arno Seagrim ... assistant accountant (16 episodes, 2003)
Jessica Coupe ... production secretary (15 episodes, 2001)
Polly Jefferies ... production coordinator (13 episodes, 2000)
Helen Mitchell ... production secretary (13 episodes, 2000)
Maggie Boyd ... continuity (13 episodes, 2002-2004)
Maxine Davis ... production accountant (13 episodes, 2005)
Barbara McFarlane ... production coordinator (13 episodes, 2005)
Suzi McIntosh ... script associate (13 episodes, 2005)
Lizz Pavitt ... production secretary (13 episodes, 2005)
Christian Reynish ... key unit manager (13 episodes, 2005)
Esther Turton ... production runner (13 episodes, 2005)
Vicky Cole ... continuity / script supervisor (12 episodes, 2003-2006)
David Blank ... assistant accountant (12 episodes, 2004)
Amelia Dunham ... production runner (12 episodes, 2004)
Sarah Gain ... floor runner (12 episodes, 2004)
Sarah Irvine ... production secretary (12 episodes, 2004)
Tom Smith ... script associate (12 episodes, 2004)
Shaw Statham ... production accountant (12 episodes, 2004)
Natalie Street ... production coordinator (12 episodes, 2004)
Katie Harlow ... script supervisor / continuity (12 episodes, 2005)
Glyn Harper ... floor runner (12 episodes, 2005)
Anita Etienne ... production secretary (11 episodes, 2006)
Lily Fletcher ... production secretary (10 episodes, 1999)
Michael Park ... unit publicist (10 episodes, 1999)
Carol Saunderson ... continuity (10 episodes, 1999)
Vicky Swift ... production coordinator (10 episodes, 1999)
Jenny Brown ... production secretary (6 episodes, 2002)
Fry Martin ... assistant accountant (6 episodes, 2002)
Alex Moat ... continuity (6 episodes, 2002-2004)
Cameron Roach ... script associate (6 episodes, 2002)
Pat Bryan ... production coordinator (6 episodes, 2006)
Roxanne Harvey ... script associate (6 episodes, 2006)
Annalise Laidlow ... floor runner (6 episodes, 2006)
Lynne Motijoane ... production accountant (6 episodes, 2006)
Lucy Raffety ... series script editor (6 episodes, 2006)
Emma Strain ... production runner (6 episodes, 2006)
Caroline Elliston ... continuity (5 episodes, 2000)
Liz Lake ... script associate (5 episodes, 2000)
Maureen Chadwick ... script executive (5 episodes, 2001)
Helene Oosthuizen ... continuity (5 episodes, 2005-2006)
Ruth Atkinson ... script supervisor (4 episodes, 2006)
Simon Sharrod ... continuity (2 episodes, 2003)
Liz West ... continuity (2 episodes, 2003)
Jemma Field ... continuity (2 episodes, 2005)
Jon Baird ... floor runner (1 episode, 1999)
Ian Hogan ... production runner (1 episode, 1999)
Emma Williams ... unit nurse (1 episode, 1999)
Danielle Moore ... unit nurse (1 episode, 2000)
Kiaran Murray-Smith ... floor runner (1 episode, 2000)
Mike Noble ... production runner (1 episode, 2000)
Bruno Tonioli ... choreographer (1 episode, 2000)
Jessica Coupe ... production secretary (1 episode, 2001)
Dan Hembery ... floor runner (1 episode, 2005)
Christine White ... continuity (1 episode, 2005)
Chlöe Freaks ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Jo Beckett ... script supervisor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1999)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page