Edit
Bad Girls (TV Series 1999–2006) Poster

(1999–2006)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Laurence Moody ... (16 episodes, 1999-2006)
Mike Adams ... (14 episodes, 1999-2003)
Jim O'Hanlon ... (10 episodes, 1999-2002)
Jim Loach ... (6 episodes, 2003-2006)
Jo Johnson ... (4 episodes, 2001-2002)
Diana Patrick ... (4 episodes, 2001-2002)
David Holroyd ... (3 episodes, 2002)
Julian Holmes ... (4 episodes, 2004-2005)
Lance Kneeshaw ... (4 episodes, 2005-2006)
Brett Fallis ... (3 episodes, 2002)
A.J. Quinn ... (3 episodes, 2003)
Craig Lines ... (2 episodes, 2002)
Julie Edwards ... (2 episodes, 2003)
Barnaby Southcombe ... (2 episodes, 2006)
Declan O'Dwyer ... (1 episode, 2005)
S.J. Clarkson ... (unknown episodes)
David Crean ... (unknown episodes)
Nigel Douglas ... (unknown episodes)
Ian Knox ... (unknown episodes)
Ian White ... (unknown episodes)

Series Writing Credits  

Maureen Chadwick ... (creator) (66 episodes, 1999-2006)
Ann McManus ... (creator) (66 episodes, 1999-2006)
Eileen Gallagher ... (creator) (40 episodes, 1999-2006)
Phil Ford ... (17 episodes, 1999-2006)
Martin Allen ... (8 episodes, 1999-2002)
Liz Lake ... (8 episodes, 2001-2006)
Jaden Clark ... (8 episodes, 2001-2003)
Jayne Hollinson ... (6 episodes, 2000-2002)
Jaime Caruana ... (3 episodes, 2002)
Tom Higgins ... (writer) (1 episode, 1999)
Louise Page ... (writer) (1 episode, 1999)
Sally Wainwright ... (1 episode, 1999)
Mark Wadlow ... (writer) (1 episode, 2000)
Tim Hyndman ... (1 episode, 2002)
Nick Malmholt ... (1 episode, 2002)
Miranda Wilson ... (1 episode, 2002)
Di Burrows ... (1 episode, 2003)
Jo O'Keefe ... (1 episode, 2003)
Roxanne Harvey ... (1 episode, 2006)
Paul Mousley ... (1 episode, 2006)
Jodi Reynolds ... (1 episode, 2006)
Polly Eden ... (writer) (unknown episodes)
Helen Farrall ... (episode) (unknown episodes)
Jane Marlow ... (writer) (unknown episodes)
Guy Picot ... (writer) (unknown episodes)

Series Cast  

Victoria Alcock ...
 Julie Saunders (96 episodes, 1999-2006)
Kika Mirylees ...
 Julie Johnston / ... (96 episodes, 1999-2006)
Helen Fraser ...
 Sylvia Hollamby / ... (92 episodes, 1999-2006)
Jack Ellis ...
 Jim Fenner (88 episodes, 1999-2005)
...
 Di Barker / ... (76 episodes, 2000-2005)
Victoria Bush ...
 Tina Purvis / ... (73 episodes, 2001-2006)
Alicya Eyo ...
 Denny Blood (59 episodes, 1999-2003)
Claire King ...
 Karen Betts (57 episodes, 2000-2005)
Linda Henry ...
 Yvonne Atkins (57 episodes, 1999-2005)
Isabelle Amyes ...
 Barbara Hunt (52 episodes, 2000-2003)
James Gaddas ...
 Neil Grayling / ... (52 episodes, 2002-2006)
...
 Crystal Gordon (44 episodes, 1999-2002)
Pauline Campbell ...
 Al Mackenzie / ... (42 episodes, 2001-2004)
Amanda Barrie ...
 Beverley Tull (41 episodes, 2003-2006)
Jeanie Gold ...
 Prisoner (41 episodes, 2003-2006)
...
 Phyllida Oswyn (40 episodes, 2003-2006)
Kim Oliver ...
 Buki Lester / ... (38 episodes, 2001-2003)
Debra Stephenson ...
 Shell Dockley (36 episodes, 1999-2005)
Antonia Okonma ...
 Darlene Cake (34 episodes, 2004-2006)
Mandana Jones ...
 Nikki Wade (33 episodes, 1999-2001)
Lindsey Fawcett ...
 Shaz Wylie (33 episodes, 2000-2002)
...
 Helen Stewart (33 episodes, 1999-2005)
...
 Colin Hedges (32 episodes, 2003-2005)
...
 Natalie Buxton (30 episodes, 2004-2006)
Philip McGough ...
 Dr. Malcolm Nicholson / ... (28 episodes, 2000-2005)
Nathan Constance ...
 Josh Mitchell / ... (24 episodes, 2000-2002)
...
 Janine Nebeski (24 episodes, 2005-2006)
Joe Shaw ...
 Dominic McAllister (22 episodes, 1999-2000)
Paul Opacic ...
 Mark Waddle (19 episodes, 2001-2002)
...
 Pat Kerrigan (19 episodes, 2005-2006)
...
 Zandra Plackett (18 episodes, 1999-2005)
Kerry Norton ...
 Maxi Purvis / ... (17 episodes, 2001-2002)
Jennifer Ness ...
 Kris Yates (16 episodes, 2003-2005)
...
 Rev. Henry Mills (15 episodes, 2002-2003)
...
 Snowball Merriman / ... (14 episodes, 2002-2003)
Charlotte Lucas ...
 Selena Geeson (14 episodes, 2003-2004)
Roland Oliver ...
 Simon Stubberfield (13 episodes, 1999-2001)
...
 Cassie Tyler (13 episodes, 2002)
Siobhan McCarthy ...
 Roisin Connor / ... (13 episodes, 2002)
...
 Arun Parmar (13 episodes, 2005)
...
 Frances Myers (13 episodes, 2004-2005)
Eugene Walker ...
 PO Blakeson / ... (12 episodes, 1999-2003)
Orlessa Altass ...
 Vicky Floyd (12 episodes, 2005)
Lisa Turner ...
 Gina Rossi (11 episodes, 2001)
Ellie Haddington ...
 Joy Masterton (11 episodes, 2005-2006)
Angela Bruce ...
 Mandy Goodhue (11 episodes, 2006)
Sid Owen ...
 Donny Kimber (11 episodes, 2006)
Jane Lowe ...
 Monica Lindsay (10 episodes, 1999-2001)
Adam Christopher ...
 PO Jenkins / ... (10 episodes, 2003-2004)
...
 Lou Stoke (9 episodes, 2006)
...
 Dr. Rowan Dunlop / ... (9 episodes, 2006)
...
 Dr Thomas Waugh / ... (8 episodes, 2001)
Laura Rogers ...
 Sheena Williams (8 episodes, 2005)
...
 Paula Miles / ... (8 episodes, 2003-2004)
Oliver Fox ...
 Sean Parr (7 episodes, 1999)
Luisa Bradshaw-White ...
 Lorna Rose (7 episodes, 1999)
...
 Kevin Spiers (7 episodes, 2005)
...
 Tony Verrall (6 episodes, 2003)
...
 Richie Atkins / ... (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
...
 David Saunders (6 episodes, 2001-2006)
Kim Taylforth ...
 Marilyn Fenner (5 episodes, 2000-2001)
David Case ...
 Chaplain (5 episodes, 1999-2001)
...
 Rachel Hicks (5 episodes, 1999-2005)
Danielle King ...
 Lauren Atkins / ... (5 episodes, 2000-2003)
Jade Williams ...
 Rhiannon Dawson (5 episodes, 2000-2002)
Richard Mylan ...
 Ben Phillips / ... (5 episodes, 2004-2005)
Joanna Brookes ...
 Denise (5 episodes, 2005)
Melanie Cameron ...
 Vicky Stoke (5 episodes, 2006)
...
 Virginia O'Kane (4 episodes, 2001)
Geoffrey Hutchings ...
 Bobby Hollamby (4 episodes, 2000-2003)
...
 Robin Dunstan / ... (4 episodes, 1999-2000)
...
 Eric Bostock (4 episodes, 2003)
Danny Erskine ...
 Rick Revoir Driver / ... (4 episodes, 2004-2005)
Paul Henry ...
 Frank (4 episodes, 2005)
...
 Nurse Fitt (4 episodes, 2006)
...
 Barry Pearce (3 episodes, 2002)
...
 Charlotte Myddleton (3 episodes, 2001)
...
 Mrs. Barker (3 episodes, 2001)
Denise Black ...
 Jessie Devlin (3 episodes, 1999-2000)
Timmy Lang ...
 Spencer Lindsay / ... (3 episodes, 1999)
Victoria Pritchard ...
 Trisha (3 episodes, 1999-2001)
Danielle Lydon ...
 Claire Walker (3 episodes, 2000-2001)
...
 Spike (3 episodes, 2002)
Maria Charles ...
 Noreen Biggs (3 episodes, 2002-2003)
Mike Dowling ...
 Aidan Connor (3 episodes, 2002)
...
 Damien Morrison / ... (3 episodes, 2002)
Holly Palmer ...
 Milly Yates (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Desiree Densiti
(3 episodes, 2003)
...
 Mrs. Williams (3 episodes, 2003)
Geff Francis ...
 Rick Revoir (3 episodes, 2004)
Zoe Lucker ...
 Tanya Turner (3 episodes, 2004)
...
 Rob Skelton (3 episodes, 2004)
Louis Waymouth ...
 Bobby Darren Hollamby (3 episodes, 2005-2006)
...
 Christie Mackay / ... (3 episodes, 2005)
Lucy Bayler ...
 Hannah Dunlop (3 episodes, 2006)
Laura Dos Santos ...
 Emira Al Jahani (3 episodes, 2006)
Alison Newman ...
 Renee Williams (2 episodes, 2000)
Jennifer Luckraft ...
 Janine (2 episodes, 2000)
Anthonia Lanre-Ajose ...
 Femi Bada (2 episodes, 2001)
Chris Porter ...
 Paramedic (2 episodes, 2001)
Daryl Fishwick ...
 Mrs Hicks (2 episodes, 1999)
Helen Grace ...
 Caroline Lewis (2 episodes, 2001)
Selva Rasalingam ...
 DC Patel (2 episodes, 2001)
...
 Nurse Kitt (2 episodes, 2002)
Wendi Peters ...
 Pamela Jolly (2 episodes, 2001)
Sian Webber ...
 Meg Richards (2 episodes, 2000)
Helen Schlesinger ...
 Tessa Spall (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
...
 Ms Wall (2 episodes, 1999)
...
 Charlie Atkins (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Carl Brincat ...
 Ian Ravenscroft (2 episodes, 2001)
David Baukham ...
 D.I Reign / ... (2 episodes, 2000-2004)
Pauline Whitaker ...
 Nun / ... (2 episodes, 1999-2005)
Lucy Alexander ...
 Newsreader (2 episodes, 2002-2005)
Anna Maria Ashe ...
 Newsreader (2 episodes, 2001-2004)
Martin Milman ...
 Insp. Simms (2 episodes, 2002)
Irene Rambota ...
 Nurse Moss (2 episodes, 2002)
Mathilda Thorpe ...
 Insp. Shaw (2 episodes, 2002)
Bill Wallis ...
 Judge Bradshaw (2 episodes, 2002)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2003)
Ash Varrez ...
 Dr. Khan (2 episodes, 2003)
Biddy Wells ...
 Sandra Bradford (2 episodes, 2003)
Paul Brightwell ...
 Det. Insp. Ackroyd (2 episodes, 2004)
Chrissie Cotterill ...
 Sue Yates (2 episodes, 2004)
Moshe Dennis ...
 Terence Cake (2 episodes, 2004)
Terence Harvey ...
 Derek (2 episodes, 2005)
...
 Dr. Nelson (2 episodes, 2005)
Emma Jerrold ...
 Colette / ... (2 episodes, 2005)
Colette O'Neil ...
 Sister Thomas More (2 episodes, 2005)
Conor Alexander ...
 Hassan Al Jahani (2 episodes, 2006)
Neil Conrich ...
 D.I. Thackeray (2 episodes, 2006)
...
 Fidelity Saunders (2 episodes, 2006)
Helen Modern ...
 Stella Gough (2 episodes, 2006)
Christopher Rogers ...
 Newsreader (2 episodes, 2006)
Ben Scotchbrook ...
 Newsreader (2 episodes, 2006)
...
 Jude Longley (1 episode, 2001)
Juley McCann ...
 Sheila (1 episode, 2001)
Owen Oakeshott ...
 DC O'Leary (1 episode, 2002)
Ashley Miller ...
 Carol Byatt (1 episode, 1999)
Sara Lloyd ...
 Jo (1 episode, 2001)
Ian Waring ...
 DC Jennings (1 episode, 2001)
Graham Turner ...
 Curtis (1 episode, 2002)
William Ely ...
 PO Lennox (1 episode, 2001)
Mark Laurie ...
 PO Potter (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Gary (1 episode, 2001)
...
 PO Latham (1 episode, 2001)
Vinny Dhillon ...
 Clinic Nurse (1 episode, 1999)
Rosemary Smith ...
 Officer Lightfoot (1 episode, 2002)
Jean Ainslie ...
 Sister Jill (1 episode, 1999)
Sheila Ruskin ...
 Mrs Dunstan (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Tom Fenner (1 episode, 2000)
Nick Clark ...
 News Reader (1 episode, 2001)
Lisa Krelset ...
 Nessie (1 episode, 2002)
Natasha O'Neal ...
 Nightclub Dancer (1 episode, 2003)
Sarah Neville ...
 Mrs Warner (1 episode, 2001)
Zoe-Anne Phillips ...
 Nightclub Dancer (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Ashlee Wilcox (1 episode, 2006)
Rod Culbertson ...
 John (1 episode, 2000)
Julie Legrand ...
 Rita Dockley (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Guy Cullen (1 episode, 2001)
Charlotte Fields ...
 WPC Leedham (1 episode, 2001)
Maxwell Hutcheon ...
 Mr Casey (1 episode, 2001)
Elizabeth Bradley ...
 Mrs. Foster (1 episode, 2000)
Emily Fairman ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2000)
Ruth Mitchell ...
 Midwife (1 episode, 2000)
Celia Robertson ...
 D C Greer (1 episode, 2000)
Paula Bacon ...
 Fiona (1 episode, 2001)
Martina Berne ...
 Marieke (1 episode, 2003)
Susan Aderin ...
 Ms Carter (1 episode, 1999)
Ian Flintoff ...
 Vicar (1 episode, 1999)
Andrew Frame ...
 Officer Donegan (1 episode, 1999)
Penny Ryder ...
 Nellie Snape (1 episode, 1999)
Nicholas Barnes ...
 Security Guard (1 episode, 2000)
Jason Hetherington ...
 D S Sullivan (1 episode, 2000)
Adam Croft ...
 TV Reporter (1 episode, 2001)
Andrew Grainger ...
 Chris Bisset (1 episode, 2001)
Jane How ...
 Lady Myddleton (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Amanda Hunt (1 episode, 2001)
Frances Jeater ...
 Mrs. Derbyshire (1 episode, 2003)
Jane Galloway ...
 Mary (1 episode, 1999)
Daniel James ...
 Personal Trainer (1 episode, 2000)
...
 D.I. Williamson (1 episode, 2000)
Ian Dunn ...
 Trevor (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Greg Hunt (1 episode, 2001)
Alastair Stewart ...
 Newsreader (1 episode, 1999)
Andy Hough ...
 Billy (1 episode, 2000)
Hugh Lee ...
 Mike (1 episode, 2001)
David Cann ...
 Francis Cowan (1 episode, 2002)
Susannah Saary ...
 Receptionist (1 episode, 2002)
Melanie Ramsay ...
 Mel (1 episode, 2000)
Rachel Bavidge ...
 DST Officer (1 episode, 2001)
Maureen Beattie ...
 Marion McLoughlin (1 episode, 2001)
Nick Burnell ...
 Mr Meadows (1 episode, 2001)
Tim Faraday ...
 DS Hamilton (1 episode, 2001)
Sam Halpenny ...
 DS Culver (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Translator (1 episode, 2001)
Rory MacGregor ...
 PC Waterhouse (1 episode, 2001)
Richard Dixon ...
 Graham Hutton (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Fatima Ibraham (1 episode, 2001)
Tom Cotcher ...
 Mr Jones (1 episode, 2001)
...
 PO MacFarlane (1 episode, 2001)
Alice Kennedy ...
 WPC Lowry (1 episode, 2002)
Jo Cowen ...
 Terri (1 episode, 2003)
Scott Charles ...
 Martin Dawson (1 episode, 2000)
Bob Barratt ...
 Mr Levi (1 episode, 2001)
Amanda Gordon ...
 Dionne Clarke (1 episode, 2001)
David Henry ...
 Gordon Alexander (1 episode, 2001)
Sally Watts ...
 Betty Wheeler (1 episode, 2001)
Patrick Cremin ...
 DS Davidson (1 episode, 2002)
Bernard Gallagher ...
 Judge Hardy (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Judge Shuttlewood (1 episode, 2001)
Jochum ten Haaf ...
 Dutch Police Sergeant (1 episode, 2003)
Sarah Crook ...
 DC Johnstone (1 episode, 2001)
Beth Fitzgerald ...
 Sally Ann Howe (1 episode, 2001)
Dione Inman ...
 Clerk of Court (1 episode, 2001)
Gregory Floy ...
 Mr. Pugh (1 episode, 2003)
Alberto Banderas ...
 Spanish Policeman (1 episode, 2001)
Doyne Byrd ...
 Businessman (1 episode, 2002)
Tom Keller ...
 Vince Purvis (1 episode, 2002)
Polly Kissok ...
 Niamh connor (1 episode, 2002)
Annoushka Le Gallois ...
 Julian tyler (1 episode, 2002)
Fenella Norman ...
 Prison Officer Harrington (1 episode, 2002)
Ryan Prygodzicz ...
 Michael connor (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Miss. Green (1 episode, 2002)
David Roper ...
 Mr. Adams (1 episode, 2002)
Chook Sibtain ...
 Naj Khan Din (1 episode, 2002)
Charis Thomas ...
 Lisa Bell (1 episode, 2002)
Sarah Winman ...
 Susan franklin (1 episode, 2002)
Gordon Cameron ...
 Policeman (1 episode, 2003)
Myles Senior Campbell ...
 Lennox (1 episode, 2003)
Elaine Claxton ...
 Rev. Buxton (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Josh (1 episode, 2003)
Timothy Davies ...
 Vicar (1 episode, 2003)
Don Gallagher ...
 Det. Insp. Armitage (1 episode, 2003)
Eamon Geoghegan ...
 DS Rivers (1 episode, 2003)
Robert Hudson ...
 PO McArthur (1 episode, 2003)
Graham Kent ...
 Stan Harvey (1 episode, 2003)
Garfield Morgan ...
 Clive Mills (1 episode, 2003)
John O'Mahony ...
 Duty Medical Officer (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Lucy Kerridge (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Doug McBain (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Oliver Lilley (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Mr. Furgus (1 episode, 2005)
Janice Acquah ...
 Reporter (1 episode, 2004)
Carolyn Bazely ...
 Dr. Lo (1 episode, 2004)
Margaret Blakemore ...
 Journalist (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Doctor (1 episode, 2004)
Hebe Chitnis ...
 Ishrat Hamad (1 episode, 2004)
Lucy Christofi Christy ...
 Prisoner (1 episode, 2004)
Carrie Davies ...
 Registrar (1 episode, 2004)
David Fleeshman ...
 DI Harwell (1 episode, 2004)
Tim Frances ...
 Det. Insp. Leadwell (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Rosalind Oxborough (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Stuart Jones (1 episode, 2004)
Jennifer MacDonald-Anderson ...
 DST Officer (1 episode, 2004)
Jonathan Maitland ...
 Reporter (1 episode, 2004)
Don McCorkindale ...
 Frank Twigg (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Barman (1 episode, 2004)
Gloria Onitiri ...
 Marcia (1 episode, 2004)
Stuart Organ ...
 Duty Officer Smithson (1 episode, 2004)
June Page ...
 Mrs. Welles (1 episode, 2004)
Christopher Peacock ...
 TV News Reporter (1 episode, 2004)
Gordon Peaston ...
 Prison Officer Paddle (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Janan Hamad (1 episode, 2004)
Milo Twomey ...
 Paul Knights (1 episode, 2004)
Richard Walker ...
 Judge (1 episode, 2004)
Henry Andrew Winkler ...
 Jury Foreman (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Forensics Officer (1 episode, 2004)
David Yelland ...
 Gregory Hedley (1 episode, 2004)
Jude Akuwudike ...
 Leroy (1 episode, 2005)
Elizabeth Banks ...
 Journalist (1 episode, 2005)
Jaimi Barbakoff ...
 Sales Assistant (1 episode, 2005)
Sudha Bhuchar ...
 Magistrate (1 episode, 2005)
Romolo Bruni ...
 Paco (1 episode, 2005)
Robyn Burry ...
 Jen (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Sergei Konchalovsky (1 episode, 2005)
John Cater ...
 Solicitor (1 episode, 2005)
Graham Christopher ...
 Court clerk (1 episode, 2005)
Claire-Louise Cordwell ...
 Shop assistant (1 episode, 2005)
Daniella Dessa ...
 Iga Lukasiak (1 episode, 2005)
Peter Ellis ...
 Father Kelly (1 episode, 2005)
Anthony Farrelly ...
 Prison Guard (1 episode, 2005)
Jonathon Finley ...
 Clerk of the Court (1 episode, 2005)
Michael Fish ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2005)
Alan Fisher ...
 Reporter (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Laura Canning (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Waitress (1 episode, 2005)
Antony Gabriel ...
 Prosecution lawyer (1 episode, 2005)
Richard Gaisford ...
 Reporter (1 episode, 2005)
Candida Gubbins ...
 Dr. Henderson (1 episode, 2005)
Nicky Henson ...
 Hugo (1 episode, 2005)
Dave Hill ...
 Ron (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Andy (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Consultant (1 episode, 2005)
Ben Joiner ...
 Spanish Barman (1 episode, 2005)
Alby Jones ...
 Mark (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Jeweller (1 episode, 2005)
Ravi Kothakota ...
 Constable (1 episode, 2005)
Rad Lazar ...
 Mikhail (1 episode, 2005)
Phillip Lester ...
 Clive (1 episode, 2005)
Frank McCusker ...
 Miller (1 episode, 2005)
Angela McHale ...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2005)
Aoife McMahon ...
 Frankie (1 episode, 2005)
Karen Meagher ...
 Magistrate (1 episode, 2005)
Lucy O'Connell ...
 D.S. Hook (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Security Agent (1 episode, 2005)
Patrick Pearson ...
 Mr. Davis (1 episode, 2005)
Nicola Redmond ...
 Miranda Miles (1 episode, 2005)
Clara Salaman ...
 Pathologist (1 episode, 2005)
Malcolm Scates ...
 Bob Webster (1 episode, 2005)
...
 DI Kitson (1 episode, 2005)
...
 D.I. Hayes (1 episode, 2005)
Alaistair Southey ...
 Brendan (1 episode, 2005)
Orlando Vitorini ...
 Spanish Clerk (1 episode, 2005)
Ashlie Walker ...
 Emily Canning (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Call Girl (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Angela Robbins (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Mrs. Fisk (1 episode, 2006)
Annette Bentley ...
 Maggie (1 episode, 2006)
Paul Bridle ...
 Brian (1 episode, 2006)
Fern Britton ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2006)
Bill Buckhurst ...
 Jack (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Police Officer (1 episode, 2006)
Jon Carver ...
 Sgt. Havers (1 episode, 2006)
Ben Cato ...
 Gary (1 episode, 2006)
Benjamin Cato ...
 Binman (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Prison officer (1 episode, 2006)
Ray Donn
(1 episode, 2006)
Murray Ewan ...
 Mr. Fisk (1 episode, 2006)
Cheryl Fergison ...
 Latoya (1 episode, 2006)
...
 D.I. Barrow (1 episode, 2006)
Jan Francis ...
 Catherine Earlham (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Pete (1 episode, 2006)
Peter Geddis ...
 Ted (1 episode, 2006)
Andrew Hilton ...
 Judge Lloyd (1 episode, 2006)
Gerry Hinks ...
 Frank Earlham (1 episode, 2006)
Olivia Hurdel ...
 Vanessa (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Gayle (1 episode, 2006)
Rashid Karapiet ...
 Imam (1 episode, 2006)
Emma Linley ...
 Elizabeth (1 episode, 2006)
David Lumsden ...
 Lawyer (1 episode, 2006)
Endy McKay ...
 Sherie (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Tracey (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Ian Nebeski (1 episode, 2006)
Eddie Osei ...
 George (1 episode, 2006)
Quill Roberts ...
 Lawyer (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Nurse (1 episode, 2006)
Phillip Schofield ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Prisoner (1 episode, 2006)
Steve Swinscoe ...
 Mr. Nebeski (1 episode, 2006)
Richard Syms ...
 Humanist officant (1 episode, 2006)
Sally Tatum ...
 Fidelity's friend (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Steve (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Natalie's accomplice (1 episode, 2006)
...
 Marie (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1999)
...
 Prison Officer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Extra (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999)
Garry Marriott ...
 Paramedic (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
Ruel Rowe ...
 Prison officer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Fund Raiser (uncredited) (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Prison Officer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Dodgy Man in Pub (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Prisoner (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Visitor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Spotty (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Jacqui Dawson ...
 Stenographer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Chris Wilson ...
 Hostage (uncredited) (1 episode, 2006)
Create a character page for: ?

Series Produced by 

Brian Park ... executive producer / producer (62 episodes, 1999-2006)
Claire Phillips ... producer (25 episodes, 2001-2002)
Rachel Snell ... producer (13 episodes, 2005)
Cameron Roach ... producer (12 episodes, 2004)
David Crean ... producer (11 episodes, 2003)
Maureen Chadwick ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2001)
Ann McManus ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2001)
Carolyn Parry-Jones ... line producer (5 episodes, 1999)
Sharon Houlihan ... producer (1 episode, 2006)

Series Music by 

Michael Walton ... (56 episodes, 2000-2006)
Kath Gotts ... (55 episodes, 2000-2003)
Nina Humphreys ... (10 episodes, 1999)

Series Cinematography by 

Nick Dance ... (35 episodes, 2000-2003)
Rob Goldie ... (14 episodes, 2001-2002)
Chris Cheshire ... (10 episodes, 1999)
Stephan Pehrsson ... (8 episodes, 2006)
Walter McGill ... (6 episodes, 2003-2004)
Peter Butler ... (3 episodes, 2003)
Clive Gill ... (2 episodes, 2003)
Lawrence Jones ... (1 episode, 2006)
John Handler ... (unknown episodes)

Series Film Editing by 

Peter Cartwright ... (12 episodes, 2000-2003)
Colin Fair ... (11 episodes, 2000-2003)
Xavier Russell ... (9 episodes, 1999-2001)
Belinda Cottrell ... (9 episodes, 2000-2002)
Tim Porter ... (6 episodes, 2005-2006)
David Barrett ... (5 episodes, 2002-2003)
Andrew Hillier ... (5 episodes, 2002)
Nick Ames ... (4 episodes, 1999-2001)
Caroline Bleakley ... (4 episodes, 2002-2004)
Jamie Trevill ... (3 episodes, 1999)
Luke Dunkley ... (2 episodes, 1999)
Catherine Creed ... (2 episodes, 2003)
David Spiers ... (2 episodes, 2003)
Ben Drury ... (2 episodes, 2005)
John Gow ... (1 episode, 2003)
Scott Flyger ... (1 episode, 2006)

Series Casting By 

Margaret Crawford ... (56 episodes, 2000-2006)
Judi Hayfield ... (10 episodes, 1999)

Series Production Design by 

Jane Tomblin ... (52 episodes, 2000-2006)
Mike Oxley ... (23 episodes, 1999-2000)
Paul Spriggs ... (4 episodes, 2002)

Series Art Direction by 

Mark Stonehouse ... (36 episodes, 2004-2006)
Sally Reynolds ... (29 episodes, 2000-2001)
Debra Overton ... (10 episodes, 2003)
Paul Spriggs ... (6 episodes, 2002)
Fiona Oxley ... (5 episodes, 1999)
Jane Tomblin ... (5 episodes, 1999)

Series Set Decoration by 

Chlöe Freaks ... (unknown episodes)
Alison MacMillan ... (unknown episodes)

Series Costume Design by 

Sarah Arthur ... (39 episodes, 1999-2001)
Saffron Webb ... (25 episodes, 2002-2003)
Jo Slater ... (7 episodes, 2006)

Series Makeup Department 

Kate Rudlin ... make-up designer / makeup designer (62 episodes, 1999-2003)
Rebekah McVitie ... make-up artist / makeup artist (53 episodes, 1999-2003)
Anna Winterburn ... make-up trainee / makeup artist (29 episodes, 2001-2003)
Lesley Faulkner ... makeup artist / senior make-up artist / make-up artist (25 episodes, 1999-2003)
Susie Munachen ... make-up artist (16 episodes, 2001)
Eva Marieges Moore ... senior make-up artist (13 episodes, 2000)
Jo Houtmeyers ... makeup artist / makeup supervisor (13 episodes, 2005)
Victoria Bancroft ... makeup supervisor (12 episodes, 2004)
Stuart Conran ... special makeup effects artist (4 episodes, 2005)
Claire Skilbeck ... make-up artist (3 episodes, 2003)
Rita Patel ... make-up artist (1 episode, 1999)
Peche Petrie ... make-up trainee: ft2 (1 episode, 2000)
Jo Jenkins ... make-up artist (1 episode, 2003)
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth (1 episode, 2003)
Ashley Hill ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2006)
Alexis Miller ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2006)
Irene Napier ... makeup designer (1 episode, 2006)
Samantha Wilding ... makeup designer (unknown episodes)

Series Production Management 

Clare Buxton ... post production co-ordinator / post-production supervisor (50 episodes, 1999-2006)
Vicky Swift ... production manager / production supervisor (29 episodes, 2000-2001)
Chris Alexander ... production manager (29 episodes, 2001-2003)
Mike Noble ... unit manager (16 episodes, 2001)
Ian Hogan ... unit manager (13 episodes, 2000)
Iain Smith ... unit manager (11 episodes, 2006)
Ann Harrison-Baxter ... production supervisor (10 episodes, 1999)
Carolyn Parry-Jones ... production supervisor (10 episodes, 1999)
Shirley Brodie ... unit manager (10 episodes, 2003)
Saywell Alan ... unit manager (3 episodes, 2002)
Alan Saywell ... unit manager (3 episodes, 2002)
Peter Welter Soler ... production manager: Spain (1 episode, 2005)
Lesley Cruickshank ... production manager (1 episode, 2006)
Rosalind Taylor ... head of production (1 episode, 2006)
Vaughan Watkins ... production manager (unknown episodes)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tom Gabbutt ... second assistant director (27 episodes, 2000-2001)
Kiaran Murray-Smith ... third assistant director / second assistant director (22 episodes, 2001-2002)
Ian Hutchinson ... third assistant director (13 episodes, 2000)
Jack Ravenscroft ... first assistant director / second assistant director (11 episodes, 1999-2000)
Kristian Dench ... first assistant director (11 episodes, 2002-2006)
Debbie Biggins ... second assistant director (10 episodes, 2003)
Matthew Wehrle ... third assistant director (10 episodes, 2003)
Ezra Sumner ... third assistant director (7 episodes, 1999)
Vaughan Watkins ... second assistant director (7 episodes, 1999)
Chris Alexander ... first assistant director (7 episodes, 2001)
Alison Steele ... first assistant director (6 episodes, 1999)
Adam Lock ... third assistant director (6 episodes, 2002)
Tyrone Ridler ... first assistant director (6 episodes, 2006)
Bill Brennan ... first assistant director (5 episodes, 2000)
Jude Campbell ... first assistant director (5 episodes, 2002)
Sue de Beauvoir ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2001-2002)
Mike O'Regan ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2003)
Matt Alder ... first assistant director / third assistant director (4 episodes, 2006)
Claire Thompson ... third assistant director (3 episodes, 1999)
Leon Coole ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2001)
Jonathan Eckersley ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2003-2004)
Mel Nortcliffe ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 1999)
Tim Riddington ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 1999)
Jim Chambers ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2000)
Steve Cheers ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2001)
David Harvey ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2001)
Paul Dale ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2002)
Jamie D. Allen ... second assistant director (2 episodes, 2004)
Steve Murphy ... first assistant director (2 episodes, 2005)
Diane Kasperowicz ... crowd assistant director (1 episode, 1999)
Chris Stoaling ... trainee assistant director (1 episode, 1999)
Marco Ciglia ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2005)
Glyn Harper ... third assistant director (1 episode, 2005)
Andy Pearson ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2005)
Billy Pegg ... third assistant director (1 episode, 2005)
Josh Wilkins ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2005)
Ed Evennett ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2006)
Simon .J. Aguirre ... third assistant director (unknown episodes)
Jon S. Baird ... third assistant director (unknown episodes)
Eugenio Pérez ... first assistant director (unknown episodes)

Series Art Department 

Frank Cullen ... dressing props (56 episodes, 1999-2006)
Jim Cleary ... stand-by painter / stand-by construction / standby painter (54 episodes, 1999-2003)
Simon Reeves ... stand-by carpenter / stand-by construction / standby carpenter (48 episodes, 1999-2003)
Bob Thorne ... standby props / stand-by props / dressing props (46 episodes, 2000-2006)
Dan Taylor ... stand-by art director / art dept. assistant / art department runner (42 episodes, 1999-2003)
Nick Walker ... prop master / property master (42 episodes, 1999-2002)
Tom Overton ... construction manager (39 episodes, 1999-2001)
Bradley Godwin ... dressing props (33 episodes, 2000-2002)
Alison MacMillan ... prop buyer (29 episodes, 2000-2001)
Victoria Nelson ... standby art director (29 episodes, 2000-2001)
Ron Sutcliffe ... standby props (29 episodes, 2000-2001)
Steve Watson ... stand-by props / chargehand standby props (26 episodes, 1999-2003)
Rob Armstrong ... standby rigger / stand-by construction / stagehand (25 episodes, 1999-2003)
Sam Clark-Hall ... assistant buyer / art department assistant (22 episodes, 2001-2002)
Adam McCreight ... standby props (16 episodes, 2001)
Jason Scott ... property master / prop master (14 episodes, 2002-2006)
Jim Ryan ... dressing props (12 episodes, 2002-2003)
Colin Harris ... prop buyer (10 episodes, 1999)
Sally Reynolds ... assistant art director (10 episodes, 1999)
Paul Barker ... stand-by construction (10 episodes, 2003)
Jennifer Clapcott ... props buyer / prop buyer (10 episodes, 2003)
Anna Pearce ... art department assistant / art dept. assistant (10 episodes, 2003)
Terry Jones ... prop buyer (6 episodes, 2002)
Graham Baker ... stand-by rigger (1 episode, 1999)
Trevor Barker ... dressing props (1 episode, 1999)
Gary Brady ... stand-by props (1 episode, 1999)
Steve Deane ... chargehand construction (1 episode, 1999)
Adam Jenkins ... stand-by carpenter (1 episode, 1999)
Rory O'Connor ... stand-by props (1 episode, 1999)
Phil Wheeler ... stand-by painter (1 episode, 1999)
Chris Swann ... art director: Spain (1 episode, 2005)
Keith Amey ... stand-by props (1 episode, 2006)
Gwen Murray ... art department assistant (1 episode, 2006)
Clive Pickard ... stand-by props (1 episode, 2006)
Amy Pickwoad ... stand-by art director (1 episode, 2006)
Steve Protheroe ... construction manager (1 episode, 2006)
Kate Scopes ... prop buyer (1 episode, 2006)

Series Sound Department 

Danny Finn ... dubbing mixer (36 episodes, 1999-2002)
Dominic Weaver ... dubbing editor / dubbing mixer (36 episodes, 1999-2002)
John Mooney ... production sound mixer (28 episodes, 2004-2006)
John Marchbank ... sound recordist (27 episodes, 2000-2001)
Tristan Aneca ... sound maintenance engineer (24 episodes, 2000-2001)
Tristan Tarrant ... boom operator (24 episodes, 2005-2006)
Kamala Maniam ... sound assistant (15 episodes, 2000-2002)
Ashley Reynolds ... sound assistant (14 episodes, 2001)
Phil Edwards ... sound recordist (12 episodes, 2001-2002)
Richard King ... dubbing mixer (11 episodes, 2003-2006)
Denise Yarde ... second boom operator / sound assistant (11 episodes, 2006)
Ronald Bailey ... sound recordist (10 episodes, 1999)
Keith Marriner ... dubbing mixer (9 episodes, 1999)
William Towers ... sound maintenance engineer (8 episodes, 2000)
Pat Boxshall ... dubbing editor (8 episodes, 2003)
Marhar Mirza ... sound trainee (6 episodes, 2002)
Jamie McPhee ... dubbing editor (6 episodes, 2003-2006)
Peter Eusebe ... sound maintenance engineer (5 episodes, 1999)
Steve Peckover ... sound maintenance engineer (5 episodes, 1999)
Laurence Gale ... dubbing editor (5 episodes, 2003)
Dave Ratcliffe ... boom operator (5 episodes, 2003)
Jonathan Wyatt ... sound recordist (5 episodes, 2003)
Peter Margrave ... boom operator (4 episodes, 2002)
Pietro Dalmasso ... dubbing mixer (3 episodes, 2002)
Clive Derbyshire ... sound recordist (3 episodes, 2002)
Makkida Asfaw ... sound trainee (3 episodes, 2003)
Richard Monks ... sound recordist (3 episodes, 2003)
Paul Schwartz ... boom operator (3 episodes, 2003)
Jerome McCann ... boom operator (2 episodes, 2002)
Jennie Evans ... dubbing editor (2 episodes, 2003)
Merve Gerrard ... sound recordist (2 episodes, 2003)
Adam Margetts ... boom operator (2 episodes, 2003)
James Bain ... sound trainee (1 episode, 1999)
Rob Green ... sound trainee (1 episode, 1999)
Benny Jackson ... sound trainee (1 episode, 1999)
Sue Lenny ... dubbing editor (1 episode, 2002)
Alexej Mungersdorff ... dubbing editor (1 episode, 2006)
Gordon Thomson ... sound recordist (unknown episodes)

Series Special Effects by 

Graham Aikman ... special effects (18 episodes, 1999-2003)

Series Stunts 

Denise Ryan ... stunt coordinator (11 episodes, 2002-2003)
Lucy Allen ... stunt performer (3 episodes, 2000-2003)
Peter Brayham ... stunt coordinator (3 episodes, 2000)
Lyndal Smith ... stunt performer (2 episodes, 2000-2003)
Alan Stuart ... stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2000)
Andy Bradford ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 1999)
Nrinder Dhudwar ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 1999)
Jeff Hewitt-Davis ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 1999)
Dani Biernat ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2000)
Sarah Franzl ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2000)
Mark Lisbon ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2000)
Tom Lucy ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2000)
Tina Maskell ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2000)
Dusty Weaver ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2000)
David Garrick ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2003)
Erol Mehmet ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2003)
Paul Heasman ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2006)
Jason Hunjan ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2006)
Andy Smart ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2006)
Rod Woodruff ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2006)
Curtis Rivers ... stunts (unknown episodes)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Darren Harvey ... gaffer / best boy (50 episodes, 1999-2003)
Tony Tyler ... electrician / best boy (30 episodes, 2000-2003)
Will Murphy ... camera assistant (29 episodes, 2000-2001)
Bob Hunt ... electrician / gaffer (27 episodes, 2001-2006)
Gary Norman ... grip (24 episodes, 2005-2006)
Jono Tomes ... focus puller / camera assistant (24 episodes, 2005-2006)
Dave Owen ... gaffer (23 episodes, 1999-2000)
Ron Nicholls ... grip (23 episodes, 2000-2003)
Malcolm Smith ... grip (21 episodes, 1999-2000)
Andrew Stokes ... camera operator (18 episodes, 1999-2000)
Mark McQuoid ... camera operator (17 episodes, 2002-2003)
John Piggott ... camera operator (16 episodes, 2001-2003)
Chris Allkins ... best boy (16 episodes, 2001)
Lee Chivers ... trainee grip (16 episodes, 2001)
Eloise Parfitt ... camera trainee (16 episodes, 2001)
James Swift ... focus puller / camera assistant (14 episodes, 2002-2003)
David Rankin ... grip trainee (12 episodes, 2002-2003)
Dogan Halil ... Steadicam operator (12 episodes, 2004)
Matthew Budd ... grip (11 episodes, 2002-2003)
Roland Keane ... camera facilities coordinator (11 episodes, 2006)
Johann Perry ... focus puller (10 episodes, 1999)
Jane Rousseau ... camera operator (8 episodes, 2000)
Ray Wardley ... electrician (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Richard Stoddard ... Steadicam operator / camera operator (6 episodes, 2004)
Caren Moy ... camera operator (5 episodes, 2001)
Colin Vinton ... electrician / gaffer (5 episodes, 2002-2003)
Neil Flaherty ... grip trainee (4 episodes, 2002)
Benjamin Coles ... camera operator / camera operator: second unit (4 episodes, 2005-2006)
Hugh Adams ... camera operator (3 episodes, 2002)
Jamie Mooney ... camera trainee (3 episodes, 2003)
Jeremy Jenkins ... electrician (2 episodes, 1999-2000)
Barney Piercy ... camera assistant (2 episodes, 2003)
Lisa Cottington ... first assistant camera (2 episodes, 2005)
Warwick Drucker ... additional grip (2 episodes, 2005)
Joe Blackwell ... focus puller (2 episodes, 2006)
Steve Anthony ... electrician (1 episode, 1999)
Leigh Geen ... assistant grip (1 episode, 1999)
Fran Weston ... camera trainee (1 episode, 1999)
Lily Fletcher ... camera trainee (1 episode, 2000)
Dean Morris ... trainee grip (1 episode, 2000)
Darren Wilkinson ... trainee grip (1 episode, 2000)
Ian Adrian ... camera operator (1 episode, 2001)
Rich Mahoney ... camera operator (1 episode, 2001)
David Le May ... camera operator (1 episode, 2004)
Yasu Asami ... camera trainee (1 episode, 2006)
Danny Butler ... electrician (1 episode, 2006)
Richard Muller ... camera operator (1 episode, 2006)
David Lee ... camera trainee (unknown episodes)
Brian Udoff ... daily camera trainee (unknown episodes)
Vince McGahon ... Steadicam operator (unknown episodes)

Series Casting Department 

Lucy Townsend ... casting assistant (17 episodes, 2002-2006)
Chuck Douglas ... extras casting (11 episodes, 2006)
Lin Cordoray ... casting assistant (10 episodes, 1999)
Rosie Porter ... casting assistant (8 episodes, 2004)
Rachel Parker ... casting assistant (1 episode, 1999)
Kerrie Mailey ... casting assistant (1 episode, 2006)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Saffron Webb ... wardrobe supervisor / costume assistant (39 episodes, 1999-2001)
Lyn Vallely ... wardrobe assistant / wardrobe trainee (32 episodes, 2001-2003)
Trudy Mitchison ... wardrobe assistant (16 episodes, 2001)
Charlie Knight ... background costume supervisor (13 episodes, 2005)
Emma Hutton ... wardrobe assistant (10 episodes, 2003)
Michelle Wickland ... costume supervisor (10 episodes, 2006)
Suzy Freeman ... wardrobe supervisor (8 episodes, 1999)
Helen Bell ... wardrobe assistant / costume supervisor (8 episodes, 2002-2006)
Michael Weldon ... wardrobe supervisor (8 episodes, 2002)
Carla Barrow ... wardrobe assistant (6 episodes, 2000)
Lee Croucher ... wardrobe mistress (5 episodes, 2000)
Ailish Kimber ... wardrobe assistant (5 episodes, 2000)
Annabel Cook ... wardrobe supervisor (3 episodes, 2003)
Nigel Egerton ... wardrobe supervisor (2 episodes, 1999)
Nicola Harrison ... wardrobe trainee (1 episode, 1999)
Jenny Stephens ... wardrobe trainee: ft2 (1 episode, 1999)
Penny White ... wardrobe trainee: ft2 (1 episode, 1999)
Olivia Clarke ... wardrobe assistant (1 episode, 2003)
John Laurie ... costume assistant (1 episode, 2006)

Series Editorial Department 

Ronnie Newman ... on-line editor (49 episodes, 2003-2006)
Colin Fair ... assistant editor (22 episodes, 1999-2000)
Alan Bishop ... colourist (18 episodes, 1999-2001)
Sam Connor ... assistant editor (16 episodes, 2001)
Gerry Gedge ... colorist / colourist (11 episodes, 2003-2006)
Mike Phillips ... assistant editor (11 episodes, 2006)
Clare Buxton ... post-production coordinator (6 episodes, 2002)
Marta Gloserova ... assistant editor (6 episodes, 2002)
Ben Drury ... assistant editor (5 episodes, 2003)
Tasim Persaud ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2003)
Oliver Griffin ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2003)
Samantha Hollingdale ... colorist (unknown episodes)
Fiona DeSouza ... assistant editor (unknown episodes)

Series Transportation Department 

Richard Watkins ... facilities captain (13 episodes, 2003)
Ian Yea ... facilities driver (13 episodes, 2003)
Terry Bleasdale ... driver / unit driver (5 episodes, 2000-2003)
Peter Brook ... driver / unit driver (5 episodes, 2000-2003)
Mike Burrows ... unit driver (1 episode, 1999)
Dennis Reid ... unit driver (1 episode, 1999)

Series Other crew 

Rosalind Taylor ... assistant accountant / production accountant (64 episodes, 1999-2003)
Deborah Goodman ... unit publicist (40 episodes, 2000-2003)
Craig Barwick ... production accountant (39 episodes, 1999-2001)
George Griffiths ... location manager (39 episodes, 1999-2001)
Ann McManus ... script executive (39 episodes, 1999-2001)
Chris Tchaikovsky ... technical advisor (39 episodes, 1999-2001)
Wendy Bowker ... technical advisor (29 episodes, 2000-2001)
Frances Mable ... continuity (25 episodes, 2000-2006)
Caroline Morrison ... location manager (24 episodes, 2002-2003)
Simon Dale ... production runner / floor runner (22 episodes, 2001-2002)
Heather Clarke ... unit nurse (17 episodes, 2000-2001)
Dawn Mortimer ... production coordinator (16 episodes, 2002-2003)
James Mountain ... floor runner / production runner (16 episodes, 2002-2003)
Debbie Biggins ... floor runner (16 episodes, 2001)
Sue Jewitt ... production coordinator (16 episodes, 2001)
Nick Malmholt ... script executive (16 episodes, 2002)
Jessica Coupe ... production secretary (15 episodes, 2001)
Polly Jefferies ... production coordinator (13 episodes, 2000)
Helen Mitchell ... production secretary (13 episodes, 2000)
Christian Reynish ... key unit manager (13 episodes, 2005)
Anita Etienne ... production secretary (11 episodes, 2006)
Lily Fletcher ... production secretary (10 episodes, 1999)
Michael Park ... unit publicist (10 episodes, 1999)
Carol Saunderson ... continuity (10 episodes, 1999)
Vicky Swift ... production coordinator (10 episodes, 1999)
Vicky Cole ... script supervisor / continuity (10 episodes, 2003-2006)
Scott Barkwith ... production runner (10 episodes, 2003)
Di Burrows ... script executive (10 episodes, 2003)
Kathryn O'Connor ... script associate (10 episodes, 2003)
Arno Seagrim ... assistant accountant (10 episodes, 2003)
Charlie Hampton ... production secretary (9 episodes, 2003)
Sally Christopher ... script assistant (8 episodes, 2003)
Jenny Brown ... production secretary (6 episodes, 2002)
Fry Martin ... assistant accountant (6 episodes, 2002)
Maggie Boyd ... continuity (6 episodes, 2002-2003)
Cameron Roach ... script associate (6 episodes, 2002)
Caroline Elliston ... continuity (5 episodes, 2000)
Liz Lake ... script associate (5 episodes, 2000)
Maureen Chadwick ... script executive (5 episodes, 2001)
Alex Moat ... continuity (4 episodes, 2002)
Simon Sharrod ... continuity (2 episodes, 2003)
Liz West ... continuity (2 episodes, 2003)
Ruth Atkinson ... script supervisor (2 episodes, 2006)
Jon Baird ... floor runner (1 episode, 1999)
Ian Hogan ... production runner (1 episode, 1999)
Emma Williams ... unit nurse (1 episode, 1999)
Danielle Moore ... unit nurse (1 episode, 2000)
Kiaran Murray-Smith ... floor runner (1 episode, 2000)
Mike Noble ... production runner (1 episode, 2000)
Bruno Tonioli ... choreographer (1 episode, 2000)
Jessica Coupe ... production secretary (1 episode, 2001)
David Blank ... assistant accountant (1 episode, 2004)
Katie Harlow ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2005)
Suzi McIntosh ... script editor (1 episode, 2005)
Pat Bryan ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2006)
Roxanne Harvey ... script associate (1 episode, 2006)
Annalise Laidlow ... floor runner (1 episode, 2006)
Matthew Lane ... location manager (1 episode, 2006)
Claire Mitchell ... assistant accountant (1 episode, 2006)
Lynne Motijoane ... production accountant (1 episode, 2006)
Emily Ogden ... unit publicist (1 episode, 2006)
Lucy Raffety ... script editor (1 episode, 2006)
Chlöe Freaks ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Barbara McFarlane ... production coordinator (unknown episodes)
Helene Oosthuizen ... script supervisor (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page