MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,785 this week

A Western Kimona (1912)

Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
(awaiting 5 votes)
Reviews: write review

A husband, reading a humorous newspaper article about how the town's female population is being overcome by a new "disease"--kimono-itis--thinks it's a real disease and rushes home to make ... See full summary »

0Check in
0Share...

Related Items


Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of A Western Kimona.
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Augustus Carney ...
Harry Todd ...
Edna Fisher ...
Bessie King - Ike's Wife
Edit

Storyline

A husband, reading a humorous newspaper article about how the town's female population is being overcome by a new "disease"--kimono-itis--thinks it's a real disease and rushes home to make sure his wife is OK. When he finds a note saying that she's gone to town to have her kimono cut, he frantically tries to get back to town to save her. Written by frankfob2@yahoo.com

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Short

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

24 February 1912 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

A Western Kimono  »

Filming Locations:


Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss A Western Kimona (1912) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?