Edit
Modern Marvels (TV Series 1993– ) Poster

(1993– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Andrew Thomas ... (9 episodes, 1994-1995)
Fred Peabody ... (7 episodes, 2001-2005)
Jeff Scheftel ... (6 episodes, 1993-1999)
Tom Jennings ... (5 episodes, 1998-2002)
David de Vries ... (4 episodes, 2003)
Yann Debonne ... (3 episodes, 1993-2010)
Rod Pyle ... (3 episodes, 2004-2005)
Robert Kirk ... (2 episodes, 1997-2003)
Scott Paddor ... (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Andy Papadopoulos ... (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Donna E. Lusitana ... (2 episodes, 2003)
Paul Nelson ... (2 episodes, 2005)
Martin O'Collins ... (2 episodes, 2006)
Savas Georgalis ... (2 episodes, 2007)
Howard Dratch ... (1 episode, 1997)
Becky Smith ... (1 episode, 1997)
Tod Mesirow ... (1 episode, 1999)
Jon Woods ... (1 episode, 2000)
Wayne Grajeda ... (1 episode, 2002)
Colin Barratt ... (1 episode, 2003)
Chris Benjamin ... (1 episode, 2003)
Jeff Conroy ... (1 episode, 2003)
Taylor Downing ... (1 episode, 2003)
Anthony Lacques ... (1 episode, 2003)
Rob Lihani ... (1 episode, 2003)
Geoffrey Madeja ... (1 episode, 2003)
Darryl Rehr ... (1 episode, 2003)
Susan Smiley ... (1 episode, 2003)
Laura Verklan ... (1 episode, 2003)
Robert M. Wise ... (1 episode, 2003)
Chris Harty ... (1 episode, 2004)
Jim Lindsay ... (1 episode, 2005)
John Logsdon ... (1 episode, 2007)
Steve Durgin ... (1 episode, 2008)
Brian Cavallaro ... (1 episode, 2010)
Jenny Kubo ... (1 episode, 2011)
Laura Casey ... (1 episode, 2012)
Jenny Ewig ... (1 episode, 2012)
Scott Michnick ... (1 episode, 2012)
Bill Ferehawk ... (1 episode, 2015)
Dylan Robertson ... (1 episode, 2015)

Series Writing Credits  

Bruce Nash ... (creator) (270 episodes, 1994-2013)
Matthew P. Hickey ... (17 episodes, 1999-2005)
Luke Ellis ... (15 episodes, 1999-2004)
Beata Ziel ... (15 episodes, 2004-2008)
Anthony Lacques ... (13 episodes, 2003-2008)
Andrew Thomas ... (12 episodes, 1993-1996)
W. Scott Goldie ... (11 episodes, 1995-2008)
Henry Schipper ... (10 episodes, 1999-2003)
Robert E. Ziel ... (10 episodes, 1999-2003)
Jeff Scheftel ... (9 episodes, 1993-1996)
Fred Peabody ... (8 episodes, 2001-2005)
Kaylan Eggert ... (8 episodes, 2007-2011)
Noah Morowitz ... (7 episodes, 1997-2003)
Nancy Oey ... (6 episodes, 1999-2003)
LaMonte Westmoreland ... (6 episodes, 1999-2002)
Sean Dash ... (6 episodes, 2000-2005)
Ron Nelson ... (6 episodes, 2010-2014)
Jim Cirigliano ... (5 episodes, 1998-2003)
Tom Jennings ... (5 episodes, 1998-2002)
Kristina Djokic ... (5 episodes, 2001-2006)
Michael B. Christy ... (5 episodes, 2002-2003)
Jim Hense ... (5 episodes, 2004-2007)
Bob Petrella ... (4 episodes, 1999-2002)
Lee Schneider ... (4 episodes, 2001-2004)
Emily Lau ... (4 episodes, 2004-2006)
Jared Cook ... (4 episodes, 2008-2010)
Melissa Fuller ... (4 episodes, 2008-2010)
Todd Moss ... (4 episodes, 2010)
Yann Debonne ... (3 episodes, 1993-2010)
Robert Beemer ... (3 episodes, 1997-2002)
Martin Kent ... (3 episodes, 1999-2002)
Mary Wallace ... (3 episodes, 1999-2002)
Holly O'Brien ... (3 episodes, 1999-2001)
Mark Mohr ... (3 episodes, 2000)
Kathryn Christy ... (3 episodes, 2001-2003)
Adrian Maher ... (3 episodes, 2001-2002)
Phil Kruener ... (3 episodes, 2005-2008)
Savas Georgalis ... (3 episodes, 2007-2015)
Jeff Mercer ... (3 episodes, 2008-2010)
Terry Fitzpatrick ... (2 episodes, 1995-1997)
Alison Trinkl ... (2 episodes, 1996-1997)
Chris Mortensen ... (2 episodes, 1997-2000)
Chuck Hayes ... (2 episodes, 1997-1999)
Craig Constantine ... (2 episodes, 1999-2003)
Jeff Conroy ... (2 episodes, 1999-2001)
Shelley Ann Lawrence ... (2 episodes, 1999-2001)
Corrie Kaufman ... (2 episodes, 2000-2004)
Tom Yaroschuk ... (2 episodes, 2000-2003)
Larayne Decoeur ... (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Aaron Kass ... (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Andy Papadopoulos ... (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Rod Pyle ... (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
Cindy Robinson ... (2 episodes, 2005-2011)
Gloria Morris ... (2 episodes, 2005-2008)
Phyllis Cannon ... (1 episode, 1995)
Lou DeCosta ... (1 episode, 1995)
Lauren Levine ... (1 episode, 1995)
Suzanne Mustacich ... (1 episode, 1995)
Steven Talley ... (1 episode, 1995)
Allison Grodner ... (1 episode, 1996)
Donald Sellers ... (1 episode, 1996)
Robert Kirk ... (1 episode, 1997)
Rob Lihani ... (1 episode, 1997)
Ellen Mulligan ... (1 episode, 1997)
Becky Smith ... (1 episode, 1997)
Gary Tarpinian ... (1 episode, 1997)
Ann Toler ... (1 episode, 1997)
Deborah Blum ... (1 episode, 1999)
Josh Hanig ... (1 episode, 1999)
J.V. Martin ... (1 episode, 1999)
Dean Vallas ... (1 episode, 1999)
Lisa Bourgoujian ... (1 episode, 2000)
Silvia Gambardella ... (1 episode, 2000)
Barry D. Hill ... (1 episode, 2000)
David Massar ... (1 episode, 2000)
Mike Mathis ... (1 episode, 2000)
Pam Moore ... (1 episode, 2000)
Jude Gerard Prest ... (1 episode, 2000)
Christof Ritter ... (1 episode, 2000)
Cynthia Crompton ... (1 episode, 2001)
Howard Dratch ... (1 episode, 2001)
Douglas Varchol ... (1 episode, 2001)
Jon M. Crowley ... (1 episode, 2002)
Martin Gillam ... (1 episode, 2002)
Colin Barratt ... (1 episode, 2003)
Douglas Cohen ... (1 episode, 2003)
Jerry Decker ... (1 episode, 2003)
Taylor Downing ... (1 episode, 2003)
Lee Fulkerson ... (1 episode, 2003)
Hildie Katibah ... (1 episode, 2003)
Tony Long ... (1 episode, 2003)
Jeff Martin ... (1 episode, 2003)
Gretchen Morning ... (1 episode, 2003)
Scott Paddor ... (1 episode, 2003)
Darryl Rehr ... (1 episode, 2003)
Mark Rowland ... (1 episode, 2003)
Susan Smiley ... (1 episode, 2003)
Rob Stone ... (1 episode, 2003)
Paul Amirault ... (1 episode, 2004)
Joanne Fish ... (1 episode, 2004)
Michael Hacker ... (1 episode, 2005)
Jon Jefferson ... (1 episode, 2005)
Laura Sobel ... (1 episode, 2005)
Greg DeHart ... (1 episode, 2006)
Richard Jones ... (1 episode, 2006)
Gloria Morris ... (1 episode, 2006)
Steve Durgin ... (1 episode, 2008)
Lawrence Givens ... (1 episode, 2010)
John Griffin ... (1 episode, 2010)
Lee Robinson ... (1 episode, 2010)
Nathan Antila ... (1 episode, 2011)
Timothy Dilworth ... (1 episode, 2011)
Jenny Kubo ... (1 episode, 2011)
Wynette Yao ... (1 episode, 2011)
Laura Casey ... (1 episode, 2012)
Annabelle Hester ... (1 episode, 2012)
Scott Michnick ... (1 episode, 2012)
Kent Kitzman ... (1 episode, 2013)
Bill Ferehawk ... (1 episode, 2015)
Dylan Robertson ... (1 episode, 2015)

Series Cast  

Lloyd Sherr ...
 Narrator / ... (221 episodes, 1995-2015)
Harlan Saperstein ...
 Narrator / ... (46 episodes, 1995-2006)
William Atwater ...
 Himself - Director, U.S. Army Ordnance Museum / ... (7 episodes, 1999-2004)
Alexander B. Rubinow ...
 Carbon-Based Lifeform / ... (7 episodes, 2004-2010)
...
 Narrator (4 episodes, 1995-1998)
...
 Narrator (4 episodes, 1997-2005)
...
 Himself (4 episodes, 1999-2010)
Thom Pinto ...
 Narrator (4 episodes, 1999-2003)
Vince Staten ...
 Himself - Author, Did Monkeys Invent The Monkey Wrench? / ... (4 episodes, 1999-2001)
Scott Mitchell Nelson ...
 Cereal Man / ... (4 episodes, 2000-2005)
...
 Narrator (4 episodes, 2003)
David Stieghan ...
 Himself - U.S. Army Historian / ... (3 episodes, 2008-2012)
Jack Perkins ...
 Himself - Narrator (3 episodes, 1994-1999)
Roger Launius ...
 Himself - NASA Chief Historian (3 episodes, 1997-2002)
Roger McCarthy ...
 Himself / ... (3 episodes, 1999-2005)
Walter Boyne ...
 Himself - Author & Historian / ... (3 episodes, 1999-2002)
Ned Barnett ...
 Himself - Military Historian / ... (3 episodes, 2000-2013)
Richard P. Hallion ...
 Himself - Aviation Historian / ... (3 episodes, 2002-2007)
Garry James ...
 Himself - Firearms Historian (3 episodes, 2002-2003)
Philip Schreier ...
 Himself - National Firearms Museum / ... (3 episodes, 2002-2003)
Jeffery K. Smart ...
 Himself - Command Historian, U.S. Army / ... (3 episodes, 2004-2007)
...
 Himself - Narrator / ... (2 episodes, 2003)
Pam Dalton ...
 Herself - Monell Chemical Senses Center / ... (2 episodes, 2003-2012)
Dag Spicer ...
 Himself - Senior Curator: Computer History Museum (2 episodes, 2006-2007)
James P. Delgado ...
 Himself - Executive Director: Vancouver Maritime Museum / ... (2 episodes, 2003-2013)
Greg Booth ...
 Himself - CEO, Zippo Manufacturing Company (2 episodes, 2011-2014)
Rosita Kelley ...
 Herself - Zippo Manufacturing Company (2 episodes, 2011-2014)
Peter Garrison ...
 Himself - Aviation Journalist / ... (2 episodes, 2006-2007)
George B. Duke ...
 Himself - Chairman, Zippo Manufacturing Company (2 episodes, 2011-2014)
Jeff Scheftel ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 1994-1995)
Bob Dowty ...
 Himself - Chief Locomotive Engineer, Golden Spike National Historical Site / ... (2 episodes, 1995-1996)
John P. Hankey ...
 Himself - Historian (2 episodes, 1995-1996)
Story Musgrave ...
 Himself - Astronaut / ... (2 episodes, 1997-1999)
J. Gordon Vaeth ...
 Himself - Airship Historian / ... (2 episodes, 1997-1999)
Mary Schiavo ...
 Herself - Former Inspector General, US Department of Transportation / ... (2 episodes, 1999-2010)
Robert Chandler ...
 Himself - CEO, Bigfoot 4X4, Incorporated / ... (2 episodes, 1999-2007)
William Schermerhorn ...
 Himself - Coordinator: Hoover Dam Guide Services / ... (2 episodes, 1999-2006)
Mike Burns ...
 Himself: Pilot Plant Engineer, Cadbury Schweppes / ... (2 episodes, 1999-2005)
Joe Pratt ...
 Himself - Offshore Oil Industry Historian / ... (2 episodes, 1999-2004)
Gary Weir ...
 Himself - Submarine Historian / ... (2 episodes, 1999-2004)
Eric Brothers ...
 Himself - Editor, 'Buoyant Flight' / ... (2 episodes, 1999-2002)
John Provan ...
 Himself - Airship Historian (2 episodes, 1999-2002)
John Rhoades ...
 Himself - Director, Bradbury Science Museum / ... (2 episodes, 1999-2002)
...
 Co-Creator Hydrogen Bomb / ... (2 episodes, 1999-2002)
Ron Hazelton ...
 Narrator (2 episodes, 1999)
John Clements ...
 Himself - Director, Historical Armed Combat Association / ... (2 episodes, 2000-2002)
...
 Host (2 episodes, 2000-2002)
...
 Doctor / ... (2 episodes, 2000-2002)
Stephanie Bauder ...
 Attractive Girlfriend / ... (2 episodes, 2000-2001)
Dan Runte ...
 Himself - Bigfoot Driver / ... (2 episodes, 2001-2007)
...
 Himself / ... (2 episodes, 2001-2004)
Gene Kranz ...
 Himself - Apollo 13 Flight Director / ... (2 episodes, 2001-2004)
William Allcorn ...
 Himself - Fortification Historian / ... (2 episodes, 2001-2003)
William C. Martel ...
 Himself - U.S. Naval War College (2 episodes, 2001-2003)
Keith Haddock ...
 Himself - Author, "Giant Earthmovers" / ... (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Roger Meade ...
 Himself - Historian, Los Alamos National Laboratory / ... (2 episodes, 2001-2002)
Bob Casey ...
 Himself - Curator, Henry Ford Museum / ... (2 episodes, 2002-2004)
John France ...
 Himself - Medieval Historian, University of Wales-Swansea / ... (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
Dennis Simanaitis ...
 Himself - 'Road & Track' Magazine / ... (2 episodes, 2002-2003)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 2002)
Jeffrey Rodengen ...
 Himself - Author: 'The Legend of Gulfstream' / ... (2 episodes, 2002)
...
 Himself / ... (2 episodes, 2003-2004)
Greg Stebner ...
 Narrator (2 episodes, 2003)
Ellen Gordon ...
 Herself - President, Tootsie Roll Industries (2 episodes, 2004-2011)
Steve Green ...
 Himself - General Manager / ... (2 episodes, 2004-2011)
Mark McLanithan ...
 Himself - Plant Manager, Dreyer's Grand Ice Cream / ... (2 episodes, 2004-2008)
Malcolm Muir Jr. ...
 Himself - Prof. History, Virginia Mil. Inst. / ... (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
Ivan Oelrich ...
 Himself - Federation of American Scientists (2 episodes, 2004-2005)
Bruce Goodwin ...
 Himself - Lawrence Livermore National Lab / ... (2 episodes, 2005-2007)
Stewart Lee Allen ...
 Himself - Author, The Devil's Cup / ... (2 episodes, 2005)
Ted Lingle ...
 Himself - CEO, Specialty Coffee Association / ... (2 episodes, 2005)
Mike Sheldrake ...
 Himself - Roastmaster, Polly's Gourmet Coffee / ... (2 episodes, 2005)
Philip Dray ...
 Himself - Author, Stealing God's Thunder (2 episodes, 2006-2014)
William Zeitler ...
 Himself - Glass Armonica Player (2 episodes, 2006-2014)
Greg Davis ...
 Himself - Applications Engineer, Honeywell (2 episodes, 2006-2013)
Wilfred Fester ...
 Himself - Captain, Cosco 'Long Beach' / ... (2 episodes, 2006-2013)
Stuart Janke ...
 Himself - Operations Manager (2 episodes, 2006-2013)
Randy Longerich ...
 Himself - President, Puget Sound Rope (2 episodes, 2006-2013)
Scott Merritt ...
 Himself - Senior Vice President of Harbor Services, Foss Maritime / ... (2 episodes, 2006-2013)
David Schaffer ...
 Himself - Captain, Garth Foss (2 episodes, 2006-2013)
Mel Thompson ...
 Himself - Chief Engineer, Garth Foss (2 episodes, 2006-2013)
Robert Benzon ...
 Himself - Investigator, NTSB / ... (2 episodes, 2006-2010)
Pamela Conrad ...
 Herself - Astrobiologist: JPL-NASA / ... (2 episodes, 2006-2008)
Marshall Brain ...
 Himself - Founder, How Stuff Works / ... (2 episodes, 2006)
Scott A. Vander Hamm ...
 Himself - 28th Bomb Wing Commander / ... (2 episodes, 2007-2013)
Mario Olivares ...
 Himself - Dir. of Marine Travelift Operations / ... (2 episodes, 2007-2013)
Todd Roberts ...
 Himself - VP Marine Group Boat Works (2 episodes, 2007-2013)
George Sutherland ...
 Himself - Maritime Museum of San Diego (2 episodes, 2007-2013)
Perry Becker ...
 Himself - Chief, Shuttle Grounds Structural Systems (2 episodes, 2008-2013)
Russell Stoewe ...
 Himself - NASA Crawler Systems Engineer (2 episodes, 2008-2013)
Lou Travis ...
 Himself - Technical Manager (2 episodes, 2008-2013)
Endre Berecz ...
 Himself - Senior Director, L3 Communications (2 episodes, 2010-2013)
Shawn Jordan ...
 Himself - Arizona State University / ... (2 episodes, 2011-2014)
Zach Umperovitch ...
 Himself - PSPE Rube Goldberg Team President (2 episodes, 2011-2014)
Jon Sarriugarte ...
 Himself - Form & Reform / ... (2 episodes, 2011-2013)
...
 Himself - Narrator (1 episode, 2000)
Jay Rose ...
 Himself - Narrator (1 episode, 2000)
Mark Howell ...
 Filmmaker 'Building the Mighty Mac' (1 episode, 2003)
Jerry King ...
 Himself - Commander, US Naval Forces, Vietnam (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Narrator (1 episode, 2005)
Les Wooten ...
 Narrator (1 episode, 2005)
...
 Himself - Host (1 episode, 2011)
Mike Ashworth ...
 Himself - Assistant Curator, London Transport Museum (1 episode, 2000)
Henry Jenkins ...
 Himself - Professor, MIT (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Himself - Big Wave Surfer (1 episode, 2003)
Arthur W. Price Jr. ...
 Himself - Commander, PBR's, Vietnam (1 episode, 2003)
Gavin Smith ...
 Himself - Ice Road Truck Driver (1 episode, 2003)
Pat Broeske ...
 Herself - Hughes Biographer (1 episode, 2004)
Ralph H. Baer ...
 Himself - Video Game Inventor (1 episode, 2007)
Toshishiro Obata ...
 Himself - Shinkendo Dojo (1 episode, 2007)
Rafael Soto ...
 Himself - General Manager, Jockey Honduras (1 episode, 2008)
Gary Hemphill ...
 Himself - Dir., Beverage Marketing Corp. (1 episode, 2010)
Arthur Djahani ...
 Himself - General Manager, Armenco Catering Truck (1 episode, 2011)
Sherman Hill ...
 Himself - TSA Officer, BWI Airport (1 episode, 2011)
Trip Hawkins ...
 Himself - CEO, The 3DO Company (1 episode, 2000)
Ruth Kelly ...
 Herself - Curator, London Transport Museum (1 episode, 2000)
Stirling Boyer ...
 Himself - Ice Road Truck Driver (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Himself - Editor - 'Surfer' Magazine (1 episode, 2003)
Robert L. Korn ...
 Himself - Former PBR Captain (1 episode, 2003)
James B. Steele ...
Nolan Bushnell ...
 Himself - Founder: Atari (1 episode, 2007)
Mike Yamasaki ...
 Himself - Sword Appraiser: Ricecracker (1 episode, 2007)
Oscar Delgado ...
 Himsel - General Manager, Parkdale Honduras (1 episode, 2008)
Andrew Springate ...
 Himself - VP, Marketing, Dr. Pepper Snapple Group (1 episode, 2010)
Michael Finn ...
 Himself - Danbury Fire Department (1 episode, 2011)
Alfonso Gonzalez ...
 Himself - Lead Installer, Wrap One (1 episode, 2011)
Chris Diesso ...
 Himself - Rescue Cesspool and Excavation (1 episode, 2012)
Chris Ludlow ...
 Himself - Rail Historian (1 episode, 2000)
Paul Neurath ...
 Himself - Texture Mapping Pioneer (1 episode, 2000)
Edith Iglauer ...
 Herself - Author, 'Denison's Ice Road' (1 episode, 2003)
Al Merrick ...
 Himself - Owner - Channel Island Surfboards (1 episode, 2003)
Steve Watson ...
 Himself - Former PBR Captain (1 episode, 2003)
George Marrett ...
 Himself - Author, 'Howard Hughes: Aviator' (1 episode, 2004)
Ted Hoff ...
 Himself - Intel 4004 Architect (1 episode, 2007)
Matthew Lynch ...
 Himself - Shinkendo Instructer (1 episode, 2007)
Jose Ortiz ...
 Himself - Plant Manager, Elcatex (1 episode, 2008)
Kurt Martin ...
 Himself - VP, Quality Control, Dr. Pepper Snapple Group (1 episode, 2010)
Mike Fox ...
 Himself - Owner & Chef, Fox Pizza Bus (1 episode, 2011)
Greg Korotash ...
 Himself - Danbury Fire Department (1 episode, 2011)
Charles McGinley ...
 Himself - Technical Director - St. Croix Sensory (1 episode, 2012)
Piers Connor ...
 Himself - Engineering Director (1 episode, 2000)
Jennifer Hrabota Lesser ...
 Herself - Digital Artist (1 episode, 2000)
John M. Dorso ...
 Himself - PBR Maintenance Officer (1 episode, 2003)
Chris Malloy ...
 Himself - Professional Surfer (1 episode, 2003)
Marvin Robinson ...
 Himself - President: RTL Robinson Enterprises (1 episode, 2003)
Robert L. McCaffery ...
 Himself - Howard Hughes Historian (1 episode, 2004)
'K.C.' Lund ...
 Himself - Swordsmith: Pattern Welded Steel Inc. (1 episode, 2007)
Raul Castillo ...
 Himself - Director, Sales & Marketing, PNF (1 episode, 2008)
Gregg Arends ...
 Himself - VP Marketing, Hansen's (1 episode, 2010)
Jordan Hieshetter ...
 Herself - Owner & Chef, Fox Pizza Bus (1 episode, 2011)
Charlie Payne ...
 Himself - Danbury Fire Department (1 episode, 2011)
Amber Seyler ...
 Herself - Modern Marvels Film Team (1 episode, 2012)
Bob Bayman ...
 Himself - Trains Manager, London Underground Limited (1 episode, 2000)
Constantine Hantzopoulos ...
 Himself - Looking Glass Studios (1 episode, 2000)
Gene Frederickson ...
 Himself - Naval Historian (1 episode, 2003)
James O'Mahoney ...
 Himself - Skateboarding Pioneer (1 episode, 2003)
Bill Schoneberger ...
 Himself - Aviation Historian / ... (1 episode, 2004)
Frank Poradish ...
 Himself - DLP Division: Texas Instruments (1 episode, 2007)
Jim Stitt ...
 Himself - CEO: Cutco Cutlery (1 episode, 2007)
Kathryn Koutsky ...
 Herself - Author / ... (1 episode, 2008)
Patrick Terrazas ...
 Himself - Quality Control Mgr., Hansen's (1 episode, 2010)
Kurt Beecher Dammeier ...
 Himself - Owner, Maximus Minimus (1 episode, 2011)
Mark Omasta ...
 Himself - Training Officer (1 episode, 2011)
Seth Martin ...
 Himself - Star View Custom Farming (1 episode, 2012)
Robert Elms ...
 Himself - Author and Broadcaster (1 episode, 2000)
Johnny Wilson ...
 Himself - Publisher, Wizards of the Coast (1 episode, 2000)
John B. Denison ...
 Himself - Pioneer Ice Road Builder (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Filmmaker / ... (1 episode, 2003)
Roy Elliot ...
 Himself - Quality Technician: Cutco Cutlery (1 episode, 2007)
Gene Franz ...
 Himself - Speak and Spell Designer (1 episode, 2007)
John Cronce ...
 Himself - Historian, Jockey (1 episode, 2008)
Craig Horswill ...
 Himself - Senior Research Fellow, GSSI (1 episode, 2010)
John Gore ...
 Himself - North Carolina Baptist Men (1 episode, 2011)
Robin C. Brandt ...
 Himself - Pennsylvania State University (1 episode, 2012)
Keith Feinstein ...
 Himself - Video Game Historian (1 episode, 2000)
Oliver Green ...
 Himself - Head of Museum Services, Bucks County Museum (1 episode, 2000)
Richard Denison ...
 Himself - Son of John Denison (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Himself - Professional Skateboarder (1 episode, 2003)
Scott Marchand ...
 Himself - Director, Pima Air & Space Museum (1 episode, 2004)
Dennis Parks ...
 Himself - Senior Curator: Seattle Museum of Flight (1 episode, 2007)
Damon Zill ...
 Himself - Fred's Barbershop (1 episode, 2007)
Larry Dowless ...
 Himself - Kayser / ... (1 episode, 2008)
Beth Mooradian ...
 Herself - Senior Scientist, GSSI (1 episode, 2010)
Russell Seybold ...
 Himself - General Manager, Conway Scenic Railroad (1 episode, 2011)
Bill Rumpke Jr. ...
 Himself - COO Rumpke Consolidated (1 episode, 2012)
Graeme Bruce ...
 Himself - Author (1 episode, 2000)
Eugene Jarvis ...
 Himself - Video Game Developer (1 episode, 2000)
Roger Hickey ...
 Himself - Street Luge Pioneer (1 episode, 2003)
Jack Weber ...
 Himself - Winter Road Safety Supervisor (1 episode, 2003)
Allen Puckett ...
 Himself - Chairman & CEO, Hughes Electronics 1976-1987 (1 episode, 2004)
Bob Adrian ...
 Himself - Blade Manufacturing Manager: Schick (1 episode, 2007)
Mara Susskind-Kalcheim ...
 Herself - Stylist, Shirley of Hollywood (1 episode, 2008)
Melissa Tippet ...
 Herself - Scientist, GSSI (1 episode, 2010)
Eli Charette ...
 Himself - Chef, Conway Scenic Railroad (1 episode, 2011)
Jay Roberts ...
 Himself - Director of Engineering, Rumpke Consolidated (1 episode, 2012)
Neal Robison ...
 Himself - Sega of America (1 episode, 2000)
Peter Woods ...
 Himself - Assistant Curator, London Transport Museum (1 episode, 2000)
Leslie Leishman ...
 Himself - Registered Nurse (1 episode, 2003)
Neal Piper ...
 Himself - President - AEND Industries (1 episode, 2003)
Robert E. Head ...
 Himself - Boeing Engineering Fellow Ret. (1 episode, 2004)
Brian Balistee ...
 Himself - Global Director of Research: Schick (1 episode, 2007)
North E. West ...
 Himself - Director: Hiller Aviation Museum (1 episode, 2007)
Roy Schlobohm ...
 Himself - CEO, Shirley of Hollywood (1 episode, 2008)
Alison Harper ...
 Herself - Food & Beverage Manager, Temple (1 episode, 2010)
Erin Carr ...
 Herself - Conway Scenic Railroad (1 episode, 2011)
Mike McGinley ...
 Himself - St. Croix Sensory (1 episode, 2012)
Richard Garriott ...
 Himself - Creator, Ultima (1 episode, 2000)
Dennis Streeter ...
 Himself - Divisional Officer, London Fire Brigade (1 episode, 2000)
Sheldon Hillier ...
 Himself - Ice Road Truck Driver (1 episode, 2003)
Scott Starr ...
 Himself - Collector / ... (1 episode, 2003)
Harold Rosen ...
 Himself - Satellite Inventor, Hughes Electronics (1 episode, 2004)
Barbara Hitchcock ...
 Herself - Director of Cultural Affairs: Polaroid (1 episode, 2007)
Martin Lightsey ...
 Himself - Founder and Chairman: Specialty Blades Inc. (1 episode, 2007)
Dana Schlobohm-Walczuk ...
 Herself - Designer, Shirley of Hollywood (1 episode, 2008)
Wyeth Goodenough ...
 Himself - COO, Jetset Energy Drinks (1 episode, 2010)
Louis Diraimondo ...
 Himself - Owner, All American Hot Dog Company (1 episode, 2011)
Brett Johnson ...
 Himself - 75th Ranger Regiment (1 episode, 2011)
Marc Hanna ...
 Himself - Yellowstone National Park (1 episode, 2012)
Tom Byron ...
 Himself - Lucas Arts (1 episode, 2000)
David Nelson ...
 Himself - Architect, Foster & Partners (1 episode, 2000)
Marc Berardi ...
 Himself - Burton Snowboards (1 episode, 2003)
Wayne Gzowski ...
 Himself - Operations Manager: Arctic Divers Ltd. (1 episode, 2003)
Brad Kullberg ...
 Himself - Vice President Business Development: Polaroid (1 episode, 2007)
Mark Rieckhoff ...
 Himself - Environmental Manager: Vermeer Mfg. (1 episode, 2007)
Eric Schlobohm ...
 Himself - Sales, Shirley of Hollywood (1 episode, 2008)
Chris Reed ...
 Himself - Founder & CEO, Reed's Ginger Brew (1 episode, 2010)
Beth Colla ...
 Herself - Lake Side Creamery (1 episode, 2011)
Rick Greve ...
 Himself - 75th Ranger Regiment (1 episode, 2011)
Jacek Koziel ...
 Hismelf - Iowa State University (1 episode, 2012)
Andrew Martin ...
 Himself - Journalist, London Evening Standard (1 episode, 2000)
Tony Finn ...
 Himself - Wakeboard Pioneer (1 episode, 2003)
Dave Buck ...
 Himself - Program Manager: Jarden Consumer Solutions (1 episode, 2007)
Eric Castaneda ...
 Himself - Knife Sharpener: Vermeer Mfg. (1 episode, 2007)
Maurice Reznik ...
 Himself - CEO, Maidenform, Inc. (1 episode, 2008)
Anthony Schorr ...
 Himself - Root Beer Aficionado (1 episode, 2010)
Tim Ferguson ...
 Herself - Lake Side Creamery (1 episode, 2011)
Lenea Stocker ...
 Herself - Student, University of Maryland (1 episode, 2011)
Professor Seigler ...
 Himself - University of Illinois Dept. of Plant Biology (1 episode, 2012)
Dennis Tunnicliffe ...
 Himself - Chief Executive of London Transport (1 episode, 2000)
Jimmy Redmon ...
 Himself - Wakeboard Designer (1 episode, 2003)
Dave Fleming ...
 Himself - Industrial Sales: SSI Shredding Systems (1 episode, 2007)
Mike Simons ...
 Himself - Director: Historical Electronics Museum (1 episode, 2007)
Bonnie Fischer ...
 Herself - Maindenform Fit Model (1 episode, 2008)
Mohinder Mattu ...
 Himself - Franchisee, 7-Eleven (1 episode, 2010)
Philip Deshong ...
 Himself - Professor, University of Maryland (1 episode, 2011)
Alfredo Reyes ...
 Himself - Food Truck Driver (1 episode, 2011)
Richard Elder ...
 Himself - U.S. Army (1 episode, 2012)
Troy Hartman ...
 Himself - Skysurfer (1 episode, 2003)
Max Neunzert ...
 Himself - Senior Engineer: SSI Shredding Systems (1 episode, 2007)
Ben Stewart ...
 Himself - West Coast Editor: Popular Mechanics (1 episode, 2007)
Steve Castellano ...
 Himself - Sr. Vice President, Maidenform (1 episode, 2008)
Evan Brody ...
 Himself - Marketing Mgr., Slurpee & Big Gulp (1 episode, 2010)
Karen Gaskell ...
 Herself - Assistant Research Scientist (1 episode, 2011)
Marty Steelman ...
 Himself - Special Events Manager, Carl's Jr. (1 episode, 2011)
Stephanie Hansen ...
 Herself - Iowa State University (1 episode, 2012)
David Newhardt ...
 Himself - Author: Firebird Trans Am (1 episode, 2007)
Austin Peterson ...
 Himself - Mfg. Engineer: SSI Shredding Systems (1 episode, 2007)
Stacey Burr ...
 Herself - CEO, Textronics (1 episode, 2008)
John Ryckevic ...
 Himself - Dir., Frozen Beverage Dispensers (1 episode, 2010)
David Fune ...
 Himself - Owner & Chef, Vizzi Truck (1 episode, 2011)
Dan Stein ...
 Himself - Microbiologist, University of Maryland (1 episode, 2011)
Howard Katz ...
 Himself - Creator of Therabreath (1 episode, 2012)
Travis Hansen ...
 Himself - Laser Operator: Hansen Steel (1 episode, 2007)
Robert 'Big Bob' Thetford ...
 Himself - Vice President Consumer Sales: Midland Radiio (1 episode, 2007)
Brad Bolding ...
 Himself - Fitness Director, Plexus (1 episode, 2008)
Jay Wilkins ...
 Himself - Brand Mgr., Slurpee & Big Gulp (1 episode, 2010)
Leland Morris ...
 Himself - Co-Owner, Red Hook Lobster Pound D.C. (1 episode, 2011)
Roger Powell ...
 Himself - National Park Ranger (1 episode, 2011)
Bart Hansen ...
 Himself - Operations Manager: Hansen Steel (1 episode, 2007)
David Kingsolver ...
 Himself - Director of Engineering: Midland Radio (1 episode, 2007)
Sarah Gillespie ...
 Herself - Fitness Coach, Plexus (1 episode, 2008)
Frank Luna ...
 Himself - Soda Jerk, Fair Oaks Pharmacy (1 episode, 2010)
Alan Goldberg ...
 Himself - Montgomery County Police Department (1 episode, 2011)
Albert Lin ...
 Himself - Materials Science: UC San Diego (1 episode, 2007)
Randy Olsen ...
 Himself - Fountain Owner (1 episode, 2010)
Pete Baker ...
 Himself - Montgomery County Police Department (1 episode, 2011)
Marc Andre Meyers ...
 Himself - Materials Science: UC San Diego (1 episode, 2007)
Seth T. Godwin ...
 Himself - Marketing Manager, Jones Soda (1 episode, 2010)
Craig Green ...
 Himself - Director of Manufacturing, Kershaw Knives (1 episode, 2011)
Ari Gastman ...
 Himself - Flavor Chemist, Virginia Dare (1 episode, 2010)
James Plummer ...
 Himself - Davenport Insulation (1 episode, 2011)
Kyle Wright ...
 Himself - Masterbrand Cabinets (1 episode, 2011)
John Upthegrove ...
 Himself - Port Austin Level Company (1 episode, 2011)
Kathy Reyce ...
 Herself - Port Austin Level Company (1 episode, 2011)
Irwin G. Cantor ...
 Himself - Structural Engineer (1 episode, 1994)
Brendan Gill ...
 Himself - Author / ... (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 1994)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 1994)
Mike Acott ...
 Himself - President: National Asphalt Pavement Association (1 episode, 1995)
Matthew J. Amorello ...
 Himself - Chairman: Massachusetts Turnpike Authority (1 episode, 1995)
Wylie Bowmaster ...
 Himself - Retired TVA Engineer (1 episode, 1995)
Mitch Call ...
 Himself - Plant Manager: T-REX (1 episode, 1995)
Ernest Crosby ...
 Himself - Civil Engineering: University of Texas at Arlington (1 episode, 1995)
Walter Gray ...
 Himself - Director, California State Railroad Museum (1 episode, 1995)
Michael T. Halbouty ...
 Himself - Halbouty Energy Company (1 episode, 1995)
Jim Bob Jackson ...
 Himself - Trace Oil and Gas (1 episode, 1995)
Peter G. Leonard ...
 Himself - President: Sutro Tunnel Co. (1 episode, 1995)
Tom Lewis ...
 Himself - Author: 'Divided Highways' (1 episode, 1995)
Blake Lockhart ...
 Himself - Trucking Coordinator: NCAT (1 episode, 1995)
John Manbeck ...
 Himself - Brooklyn Historian (1 episode, 1995)
Dan McNichol ...
 Himself - Author: 'The Roads That Built America' (1 episode, 1995)
Brian Michalk ...
 Himself - Systems Analyst: Texas Department of Transportation (1 episode, 1995)
Bill Murphy ...
 Himself - Project Manager: T-REX (1 episode, 1995)
Jim Murphy ...
 Himself - Superintendent: Operations Control Center (1 episode, 1995)
David Newcomb ...
 Himself - Vice President: National Asphalt Pavement Association (1 episode, 1995)
Roger Olien ...
 Himself - Oil Historian (1 episode, 1995)
Buzz Powell ...
 Himself - Test Track Manager: NCAT (1 episode, 1995)
Kristian Roebling ...
 Himself - Washington Roebling Descendant (1 episode, 1995)
Dave Ross ...
 Himself - Pacement Segment Manager: T-REX (1 episode, 1995)
Roy Talbert Jr. ...
 Himself - Historian, Coastal Carolina University (1 episode, 1995)
David Timm ...
 Himself - Civil Engineering: Auburn University (1 episode, 1995)
Larry Warner ...
 Himself - Project Director: T-REX (1 episode, 1995)
Kevin Bunker ...
 Himself - California State Museum (1 episode, 1996)
William O. Farber ...
 Himself - University of South Dakota (1 episode, 1996)
James Popovich ...
 Himself - Archivist: National Park Service (1 episode, 1996)
Howard Shaff ...
 Himself - Co-Author: 'Six Wars at a Time' (1 episode, 1996)
Dan Wenk ...
 Himself - Superintendent: Mount Rushmore (1 episode, 1996)
Rob Alford ...
 Himself - Air Force Pilot (1 episode, 1997)
Robert Brucato ...
 Himself - Assistant Director: Palomar Observatory (1 episode, 1997)
Chris Burrows ...
 Himself - Astronomer (1 episode, 1997)
Dwayne A. Day ...
 Himself - Policy Analyst, Space Policy Institute (1 episode, 1997)
Steven Dorfman ...
 Himself - Chairman, Hughes, Telecom. and Space Company (1 episode, 1997)
Mark Dougherty ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1997)
Kay Eliason ...
 Himself - Manager, Pipeline Construction 1974-1977 (1 episode, 1997)
Ronald Florence ...
 Himself - Author: 'The Perfect Machine' (1 episode, 1997)
Tony Furrh ...
 Himself - Chief Engineer (1 episode, 1997)
Harold Geneen ...
 Himself - Former Chairman, ITT (1 episode, 1997)
Darrell Griffin ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1997)
Jay Hammond ...
 Himself - Governor of Alaska (1 episode, 1997)
Greg Henneman ...
 Himself - Air Force Historian (1 episode, 1997)
Bill Howitt ...
 Himself - Unit Leader 1974-1977 (1 episode, 1997)
David S. Johnson ...
 Himself - NOAA, Retired, Satellite Administrator (1 episode, 1997)
Dennis Larsen ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1997)
Bill Lawler ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1997)
Bret Luedke ...
 Himself - Test Pilot (1 episode, 1997)
Michael Lynch ...
 Himself - Oil Historian (1 episode, 1997)
Bob Malone ...
 Himself - President and CEO: Alyeska Pipeline (1 episode, 1997)
Paul Martin ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1997)
Matt McKeon ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1997)
Denys Overholser ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1997)
John Prestbo ...
 Himself - Markets Editor: Wall Street Journal (1 episode, 1997)
Joseph Salata Jr. ...
 Himself - Air Force Pilot (1 episode, 1997)
Adam Sieminski ...
 Himself - Oil Analyst (1 episode, 1997)
John Summerlot ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1997)
T.H. Watkins ...
 Himself - The Wilderness Society (1 episode, 1997)
Edward Weiler ...
 Himself - Hubble Space Telescope Chief Specialist (1 episode, 1997)
Tony De Ardo ...
 Himself - University of Pittsburgh (1 episode, 1998)
Mark Reutter ...
 Himself - Author, Sparrows Point: Making Steel (1 episode, 1998)
Daniel Santoro ...
 Himself - University of Pittsburgh at Johnstown (1 episode, 1998)
W.A. Soffa ...
 Himself - University of Pittsburgh (1 episode, 1998)
Mel Weinstein ...
 Himself - Former Employee, J&L Steel / ... (1 episode, 1998)
Cathy Aimone-Martin ...
 Herself - Associate Professor of Mining Engineering: New Mexico Tech (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 1999)
Stephen Ambrose ...
 Himself - Founder: D-Day Museum (1 episode, 1999)
Denby Auble ...
 Himself - Senior Vice President, Western Geophysical (1 episode, 1999)
Laurence Bergreen ...
 Himself - Author and Broadcast Historian (1 episode, 1999)
Ken Bilby ...
 Himself - David Sarnoff Biographer (1 episode, 1999)
Jim Bowles ...
 Himself - Phillips Petroleum Company (1 episode, 1999)
Frank O. Bravnard ...
 Himself - Curator, American Merchant Marine Museum (1 episode, 1999)
Erik Buell ...
 Himself - Founder: Buell Motorcycle Company (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Himself (2 episodes, 1999-2004)
Jim Canfield ...
 Himself - President, The Laughing Liquidator (1 episode, 1999)
Colin Carr ...
 Himself - Regional Sales Director: Royal Mail (1 episode, 1999)
Anna Chong ...
 Herself - President: Engineered Demolition Inc. (1 episode, 1999)
Gary Christopher ...
 Himself - Senior Manager: American Honda Motor Co. (1 episode, 1999)
John Conkling ...
 Himself - American Pyrotechnics Association (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Himself - Broadcast Journalist (1 episode, 1999)
Philip B. Crosby ...
 Himself - Author, Quality and Me (1 episode, 1999)
Daniel A. Cuoco ...
 Himself - Failure Expert, LZA Technology (1 episode, 1999)
Alonozo Decker Jr. ...
 Himself - Former CEO, Black and Decker (1 episode, 1999)
Alex Deseyne ...
 Himself - Curator: Atlantic Wall Museum (1 episode, 1999)
Phillip N. Diehl ...
 Himself - Former Director, United States Mint (1 episode, 1999)
Steve Ebersole ...
 Data Acq. Leader / ... (1 episode, 1999)
Morris Eckhouse ...
 Himself - Exec. Dir., Society for American Baseball Research (1 episode, 1999)
John S.D. Eisenhower ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1999)
Daniel Eitnier ...
 Himself - Director of Surveillance: Venetian Hotel (1 episode, 1999)
Tom Ferguson ...
 Himself - Director, Bureau of Engraving and Printing (1 episode, 1999)
Marshall Fey ...
 Himself - Author: 'Slot Machines' (1 episode, 1999)
Jack Garlock ...
 Himself - President, Porter Cable (1 episode, 1999)
Pam Gibert ...
 Herself - Vice President: Retail U.S. Postal Service (1 episode, 1999)
Allan Girdler ...
 Himself - Author: 'The Harley Davidson and Indian Wars' (1 episode, 1999)
Robert B. Hopler ...
 Himself - President: Powderman Consulting Inc. (1 episode, 1999)
John Iannaccone ...
 Himself - Crew Member: USS Los Angeles / ... (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Himself - President: West Coast Choppers (1 episode, 1999)
Ken Jones ...
 Dynamic Experimentation / ... (1 episode, 1999)
Robert J.T. Joy ...
 Himself - Health Sciences, Uniformed Services University (1 episode, 1999)
Herbert Kean ...
 Himself - Author, Restoring Antique Tools (1 episode, 1999)
Eric Kelly ...
 Himself - Vice President: Engineered Demolition Inc. (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Himself - Boxing Promoter (1 episode, 1999)
Warren Klofkorn ...
 Himself - Historian (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Himself - Former NYC Mayor (1 episode, 1999)
Phil Kozushko ...
 Himself - Former Miner: New Mexico Bureau of Mine Inspection (1 episode, 1999)
Bill Krier ...
 Himself - Wood Magazine (1 episode, 1999)
Pat Lappin ...
 Himself - Historian (1 episode, 1999)
William M. Leary ...
 Himself - Author: 'Aerial Pioneers: U.S. Air Mail Service' (1 episode, 1999)
Griff Lee ...
 Himself - Offshore Oil Pioneer (1 episode, 1999)
Stephen Levin ...
 Himself, Mt. Sinai I.L. Selikoff Occupational Clinical Ctr. (1 episode, 1999)
Otfrid G. Liepack ...
 Himself - Rocket Historian (1 episode, 1999)
Mary Lightfine ...
 Herself - Nurse, Doctors Without Borders (1 episode, 1999)
Leval Lund ...
 Himself - Former Civil Engineer, Department of Water & Power (1 episode, 1999)
John Lust ...
 Himself - Crew Member: USS Akron (1 episode, 1999)
David Mardigian ...
 Himself - Chief Executive Officer, MCM Management (1 episode, 1999)
Dennis McBride ...
 Himself - Author: 'Building Hoover Dam' (1 episode, 1999)
Patrick Moloney ...
 Himself - SS Jeremiah O'Brien (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Himself - Author and Consumer Advocate (1 episode, 1999)
Sandor Nagyszalanczy ...
 Himself - Author, Restoring Antique Tools (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Himself (4 episodes, 1999-2004)
Sara Olsen ...
 Herself: Explosive Ordnance Disposal (1 episode, 1999)
Bob Osborne ...
 Himself - Ontario Power Generation (1 episode, 1999)
Rich Pattarozzi ...
 Himself - CEO, Shell Deepwater Development Inc. (1 episode, 1999)
Charles Perrow ...
 Himself - Author: Normal Accidents (1 episode, 1999)
Henry Petroski ...
 Himself - Professor of Civil Engineering, Duke University (1 episode, 1999)
Steve Pettigrew ...
 Himself - President, Demolition Dynamics (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Himself - Author: Fireworks: A History and Celebration (1 episode, 1999)
Donald Jay Prichard ...
 Himself (1 episode, 1999)
Raymond Puffer ...
 Himself: Air Force Historian (1 episode, 1999)
...
 Himself - Author and Director (1 episode, 1999)
Lawrence Ritter ...
 Himself - Author (1 episode, 1999)
Rudi Rolf ...
 Himself - Author: 'The Atlantic Wall' (1 episode, 1999)
Van Romero ...
 Himself - Professor of Physics: New Mexico Tech (1 episode, 1999)
Manfred Rommel ...
 Himself - Historian (1 episode, 1999)
J. Christopher Ronay ...
 Himself - President: Institute of Makers of Explosives (1 episode, 1999)
Marvin Runyon ...
 Himself - Postmaster General: U.S. Postal Service (1 episode, 1999)
Glenn Seaborg ...
 Himself: Co-Discoverer Plutonium (1 episode, 1999)
Jim Souza ...
 Himself - President: Pyro Spectaculars (1 episode, 1999)
Ted Spencer ...
 Himself - Curator, National Baseball Hall of Fame and Museum (1 episode, 1999)
Norman G. Stessing ...
 Himself - Superintendent, Niagara Power Plant (1 episode, 1999)
Manny Velivasakis ...
 Himself - Failure Expert, LZA Technology (1 episode, 1999)
Bob Vila ...
 Himself - Host, Bob Vila's Home Again (1 episode, 1999)
Edward von der Perton ...
 Himself - Historian (1 episode, 1999)
Mark Walters ...
 Himself - Senior Designer: Daimler Chrysler (1 episode, 1999)
Bill Weidner ...
 Himself - President: Las Vegas Sands Inc. (1 episode, 1999)
George Zambelli Sr. ...
 Himself - President: Zambelli Fireworks (1 episode, 1999)
Russ Zaytchuk ...
 Himself - Medical Research & Material Command, U.S. Army (1 episode, 1999)
Janet Abbate ...
 Herself - Author, "Inventing the Internet" (1 episode, 2000)
Nezar Al-Sayyad ...
 Himself - Chairman, Middle Eastern Studies, U.C. Berkeley (1 episode, 2000)
Graham Anderson ...
 Himself - Chief Editor: Construction News (1 episode, 2000)
Harold Anderson ...
 Himself - Wells Fargo Historian (1 episode, 2000)
Oscar Bacon ...
 Himself - Hiedrick Agricultural History Center (1 episode, 2000)
Peter Bakstansky ...
 Himself - Peter Bakstansky (1 episode, 2000)
Ted Ballard ...
 Himself - U.S. Army Center of Military History (1 episode, 2000)
Ed Battison ...
 Himself - Founder, American Precision Museum (1 episode, 2000)
David Beebe ...
 Himself - President, Camillus Canal Society (1 episode, 2000)
Kenny Bernstein ...
 Himself - Driver (1 episode, 2000)
Bob Bissell ...
 Himself - FEMA (1 episode, 2000)
Kevin Blanch ...
 Himself - Chief Mechanic: Panther Racing (1 episode, 2000)
Bill Booth ...
 Himself - President, Hammacher Schlemmer (1 episode, 2000)
Craig Brandon ...
 Himself - Author: 'Electric Chair' (1 episode, 2000)
John S. Brown ...
 Himself - U.S. Army (1 episode, 2000)
J. Alan Buck ...
 Himself - Prison Architect (1 episode, 2000)
Michael Butman ...
 Himself - Director of Technology, Henry Ford Museum (1 episode, 2000)
Ann L. Buttenwieser ...
 Herself - Author, "Manhattan Water Bound" (1 episode, 2000)
Ron Capps ...
 Himself - Driver (1 episode, 2000)
Eddie Cheever ...
 Himself - Driver (1 episode, 2000)
Scott Christianson ...
 Himself - Author: 'Condemned' (1 episode, 2000)
David Cole ...
 Himself - U.S. Army Center of Military History (1 episode, 2000)
David Conzett ...
 Himself - Curator, Cincinnati Museum Center (1 episode, 2000)
Ruth Schwartz Cowan ...
 Herself - Professor of History: State University of N.Y. (1 episode, 2000)
...
 Himself - Author: 'Killing with Kindness' (1 episode, 2000)
Donald Davidson ...
 Himself - Historian: Indianapolis Motor Speedway (1 episode, 2000)
Stephen Fenichell ...
 Himself - Author, "Plastic-A Synthetic Century" (1 episode, 2000)
Larry Fitzgerald ...
 Himself - Texas Department of Criminal Justice (1 episode, 2000)
Jim Flannery ...
 Himself - Production Manager, Mack Trucks, Inc. (1 episode, 2000)
Alison Futrell ...
 Herself - Author, Blood in the Arena (1 episode, 2000)
Al Garcia ...
 Himself - Curator, Hays Antique Trucks Museum (1 episode, 2000)
Charles Gause ...
 Himself - Vice President of Marketing, John Deere Co. (1 episode, 2000)
Tony George ...
 Himself - President: Indianapolis Motor Speedway (1 episode, 2000)
Dan Glickman ...
 Himself - US Secretary of Agriculture (1 episode, 2000)
Buford Goff ...
 Himself - Prison Technology Expert (1 episode, 2000)
Ray Golden ...
 Himself - Spokesman, Southern California Edison (1 episode, 2000)
Scott Goodyear ...
 Himself - Driver (1 episode, 2000)
Shirley Grainger ...
 Herself - Director, American Precision Museum (1 episode, 2000)
Thomas X. Grasso ...
 Himself - Canal Society of New York State (1 episode, 2000)
Marc Greuther ...
 Himself - Curator: Henry Ford Museum (1 episode, 2000)
Keith Harper ...
 Himself - Transport Editor: The Guardian (1 episode, 2000)
Terry Harrelson ...
 Himself - Field Instructor, U.S. Marine Corps (1 episode, 2000)
Gil Hegemier ...
 Himself - Professor, University of California, San Diego (1 episode, 2000)
Craig Huddleston ...
 Himself - C.O. Marine Recruit Training Regiment (1 episode, 2000)
Jerry Jarrell ...
 Himself - Director, National Hurricane Center (1 episode, 2000)
Bernard Kerik ...
 Himself - Former Police Commissioner: New York City (1 episode, 2000)
Jo Ann Levy ...
 Herself - Author, "They Saw The Elephant" (1 episode, 2000)
Victor C. Li ...
 Himself - University of Michigan (1 episode, 2000)
Carmella Mantello ...
 Herself - Director, New York State Canal Corporation (1 episode, 2000)
Victoria Matranga ...
 Herself - Author: 'America at Home' (1 episode, 2000)
Roger McGrath ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2000)
Louis 'Butch' Meyer III ...
 Himself - Race Engine Mechanic: Team Menard (1 episode, 2000)
Louis 'Sonny' Meyer Jr. ...
 Himself - Race Engine Mechanic: Blueprint Racing (1 episode, 2000)
Tom Muzila ...
 Himself - Martial Arts Expert (1 episode, 2000)
Jim Nuss ...
 Himself - President, Hermann Associates, Inc. (1 episode, 2000)
Maureen Ogle ...
 Herself - Historian (1 episode, 2000)
Hassan Osman ...
 Himself - Secretary, Aswan High Damn (1 episode, 2000)
Wally Parks ...
 Himself - Founder NHRA (1 episode, 2000)
Ralph E. Pray ...
 Himself - Metallurgical Engineer (1 episode, 2000)
William S. Pretzer ...
 Himself - Curator: Henry Ford Museum (1 episode, 2000)
Jenni Prokopy ...
 Herself - Industry Consultant (1 episode, 2000)
Don Prudhomme ...
 Himself - Driver (1 episode, 2000)
Ed Reis ...
 Himself - Executive Director, Westinghouse Museum (1 episode, 2000)
Wallace Reyburn ...
 Himself - Author, "The Story of Thomas Crapper" (1 episode, 2000)
Paul Richards ...
 Himself - Editor, Commercial Carrier Journal (1 episode, 2000)
Robert Riley ...
 Himself - President: Riley & Scott (1 episode, 2000)
Brent Ruth ...
 Himself - Assistant Operations Officer, U.S. Marine Corps (1 episode, 2000)
Johnny Rutherford ...
 Himself - Driver (1 episode, 2000)
Mohamed Ahmed Sabbah ...
 Himself - Director of Desert Development, Cairo (1 episode, 2000)
Heino Scharf ...
 Director of Product Assurance, Volvo Truck (1 episode, 2000)
Frank J. Schieppati ...
 Himself - Archaeologist (1 episode, 2000)
Kyle Seymour ...
 Himself - President, Cincinnati Machine (1 episode, 2000)
Carol Sheriff ...
 Herself - Author, "The Artificial River" (1 episode, 2000)
Peter Siems ...
 Himself - Professor of Geology: University of Idaho (1 episode, 2000)
Earl G. Skeens Jr. ...
 Himself - Retired Colonel, U.S. Army (1 episode, 2000)
Richard W. Stewart ...
 Himself - U.S. Army Center of Military History (1 episode, 2000)
David Stone ...
 Himself - Author: 'Hard Rock Gold' (1 episode, 2000)
Richard Storer ...
 Himself - Infrastructure Mgr., Eurotunnel, UK Terminal (1 episode, 2000)
Susan Strasser ...
 Herself - Author: 'Never Done' (1 episode, 2000)
Carl Stratemeier ...
 Himself - President, Airosol Co., Inc. (1 episode, 2000)
Steven Strong ...
 Himself - President, Solar Design Associates (1 episode, 2000)
John Sturgul ...
 Himself - Professor of Mining Engineering: University of Idaho (1 episode, 2000)
Peter Thomas ...
 Narrator (1 episode, 2000)
Paul Tikalsky ...
 Himself - Pennsylvania State University (1 episode, 2000)
Louis Uccellini ...
 Himself - Director, National Centers for Environmental Protection (1 episode, 2000)
Al Unser Jr. ...
 Himself - Driver (1 episode, 2000)
Gene Ussery ...
 Himself - Plant Manager, Georgia Power (1 episode, 2000)
Jim Van Laak ...
 Himself - International Space Station Program (1 episode, 2000)
Meg Ventrudo ...
 Herself - Museum of American Financial History (1 episode, 2000)
Michael N. Vogel ...
 Himself - Buffalo Historian (1 episode, 2000)
David Weiner ...
 Himself - Plumbing-Heating-Cooling Information Bureau (1 episode, 2000)
Humpy Wheeler ...
 Himself - President: Speedway Motor Sports (1 episode, 2000)
Paul Wolf ...
 Himself - Engineer Manager, PETCO Park (1 episode, 2000)
Frank Wolfe ...
 Himself - President, Rube Goldberg, Inc. (1 episode, 2000)
Robert K. Wright Jr. ...
 Himself - U.S. Army Center of Military History (1 episode, 2000)
Darrin Wynn ...
 Himself - Drill Instructor, U.S. Marine Corps (1 episode, 2000)
Donald R. Abbott ...
 Himself - President: Texas Tower Association (1 episode, 2001)
Don Addy ...
 Himself - Senior Vice President, Caswell International (1 episode, 2001)
Ken Alibek ...
 Himself - Former Scientist: Soviet Biological Weapons Program (1 episode, 2001)
Lindsay Allason-Jones ...
 Herself - Museum of Antiquities: Newcastle (1 episode, 2001)
Lars Andersen ...
 Himself - 777 Project Manager (1 episode, 2001)
David Arnold ...
 Himself - Wood Craftsman: New Albany, Indiana (1 episode, 2001)
Max L. Ary ...
 Himself - President: Kansas Cosmosphere & Space Center (1 episode, 2001)
Kent Barwick ...
 Himself - President, Municipal Art Society of New York (1 episode, 2001)
Eugene Bauer ...
 Himself - Author: 'Boeing: The First 100 Years' (1 episode, 2001)
John Beckman ...
 Himself - Field Artillery Expert, Ft. Sill Museum (1 episode, 2001)
Matthew Bencke ...
 Himself - Author: 'The Politics of Space' (1 episode, 2001)
Robin Birley ...
 Himself - Archaeologist and Director: Vindolanda Trust (1 episode, 2001)
Dick Bowser ...
 Himself - Arch Tram Designer (1 episode, 2001)
James K. Brookshire ...
 Himself - Executive Director, CBBT District (1 episode, 2001)
Fritz Bugas ...
 Himself - Bunker Director: Greenbrier Bunker (1 episode, 2001)
Dale Bumpers ...
 Himself - US Senator (1 episode, 2001)
Tim Butcher ...
 Himself - Sergeant Major, U.S. Army (1 episode, 2001)
Raymond Callahan ...
 Himself - Professor of History, University of Delaware (1 episode, 2001)
Bob Canfield ...
 Himself - Emergency Preparedness Division, City of L.A. (1 episode, 2001)
Marilyn Chandler ...
 Herself - Co-Owner, Bigfoot 4x4, Inc. (1 episode, 2001)
Leonard Cole ...
 Himself - Author: 'The Eleventh Plague' (1 episode, 2001)
Robert S. Conte ...
 Himself - Historian: Greenbrier Bunker (1 episode, 2001)
Norman Covert ...
 Himself - U.S. Army Historian (1 episode, 2001)
Scott Crizer ...
 Himself - Product Manager, Soldier Systems (1 episode, 2001)
Giorgio Croci ...
 Himself - University of Rome (1 episode, 2001)
James Crow ...
 Himself - Director of Excavation for The National Trust (1 episode, 2001)
Robert Cutler ...
 Himself - Texas Tower 4 Commander: U.S. Air Force (1 episode, 2001)
Doug Davant ...
 Himself - Naval Historian (1 episode, 2001)
William Davis ...
 Himself - Former Chief: Small Arms Branch (1 episode, 2001)
Guy de la Bédoyère ...
 Himself - Author: 'The Golden Age of Roman Britain' (1 episode, 2001)
Peter Dirkmaat ...
 Himself - Director: Idaho Nuclear Technology and Engineering Center (1 episode, 2001)
Brian Dobson ...
 Himself - Co-Author: 'Hadrian's Wall' (1 episode, 2001)
Jay Donoghue ...
 Himself - Editor in Chief: 'Air Transport World' (1 episode, 2001)
James K. Dunningan ...
 Himself - Author: 'The Dirty Little Secrets of the Vietnam War' (1 episode, 2001)
Paul Engler ...
 Himself - CEO, Cactus Feeders (1 episode, 2001)
Paul Faust ...
 Himself - C.E.O. Caswell International (1 episode, 2001)
Chuck Fipke ...
 Himself - President, BHP Diamonds Inc. (1 episode, 2001)
Don Frankish ...
 Himself - Owner, Jurassic Attack (1 episode, 2001)
Laurence F. Franz ...
 Himself - Paladin Deputy Director, U.S. Army (1 episode, 2001)
Andy Ginger ...
 Himself - Vice President: Sears Roebuck & Co. (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Himself - Former Mayor, New York City (1 episode, 2001)
Louis Glick ...
 Himself - De Beers Siteholder, New York (1 episode, 2001)
Mike Goucher ...
 Himself - Driver, Red Racer (1 episode, 2001)
Walter Grantz ...
 Himself - Chief Engineer, CBBT District (1 episode, 2001)
Matt Graves ...
 Himself - General Manager, Georgia Marble Company (1 episode, 2001)
Fred Haise ...
 Himself - Apollo 13 Lunar Module Pilot (1 episode, 2001)
Robert Hazen ...
 Himself - Author: 'The Diamond Makers' (1 episode, 2001)
Jeff Hedgecock ...
 Himself - Armorer, Historic Enterprises (1 episode, 2001)
Kathlene Hulser ...
 Herself - Public Historian, New-York Historical Society (1 episode, 2001)
Rich Jaroslovsky ...
 Herself - Editorial Director, Dow Jones Interactive Pub. (1 episode, 2001)
Jukka Jokilehto ...
 Himself - International Council on Monuments and Sites (1 episode, 2001)
Walter J. Karcheski Jr. ...
 Himself - Senior Curator, Higgins Armory Museum (1 episode, 2001)
Doug Keller ...
 Himself - General Manager, Billy Bob's Texas (1 episode, 2001)
Michael Kempster ...
 Himself - Executive Vice President: Weber-Stephens Products Company (1 episode, 2001)
Austin Kerr ...
 Himself - History Professor (1 episode, 2001)
Alan Killinger ...
 Himself - Vietnam Veteran (1 episode, 2001)
Ken Kolkmeier ...
 Himself - Project Manager, Pittsburgh-Des Moines Steel (1 episode, 2001)
Kevin Krajick ...
 Himself - Author: 'Barren Lands' (1 episode, 2001)
Andrew Kuczmar ...
 Himself - National Training Director: Echo Incorporated (1 episode, 2001)
Egon Lamprecht ...
 Himself - Firefighter: Atomic Energy Commission (1 episode, 2001)
William H. Langer ...
 Himself - Research Geologist, U.S. Geological Survey (1 episode, 2001)
John Lauder ...
 Himself - Nonproliferation Director, CIA (1 episode, 2001)
Janick Le Fort ...
 Himself - Historical Director: Lorient Submarine Bunker (1 episode, 2001)
Matthys Levy ...
 Himself - Author: Why Buildings Fall Down (1 episode, 2001)
Sy Liebergot ...
 Himself - Apollo 13 EECOM Flight Controller (1 episode, 2001)
Russ Lockwood ...
 Himself - Military Historian, MagWeb.com (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Himself - Apollo 13 Commander (1 episode, 2001)
Charles Luck ...
 Himself - President, CEP, Luck Stone (1 episode, 2001)
Dave Macarus ...
 Himself - Technical Director: Sears Roebuck & Co. (1 episode, 2001)
Steve Macklyn ...
 Himself - Owner and Driver, NitroFish (1 episode, 2001)
Kenneth Mattingly ...
 Himself - Command Module Pilot (1 episode, 2001)
Dan Meis ...
 Himself - Architect (1 episode, 2001)
Billy Minick ...
 Himself - CEO, Billy Bob's Texas (1 episode, 2001)
Charles Nicodemus ...
 Himself - Reporter: Chicago Sun-Times (1 episode, 2001)
Doug Noelke ...
 Himself - Owner and Driver, Big Dawg (1 episode, 2001)
James Nottage ...
 Himself - Chief Curator, Autry Museum of Western Heritage (1 episode, 2001)
Silvia Orlandi ...
 Herself - University of Rome (1 episode, 2001)
Steven Paquette ...
 Himself - Anthropology Coordinator, Soldier Systems (1 episode, 2001)
William C. Patrick III ...
 Himself - Biological Warfare Consultant (1 episode, 2001)
Steve S. Pinter ...
 Himself - Product Manager, Soldier Systems (1 episode, 2001)
Phil Reed ...
 Himself - Director: Cabinet War Rooms Museum (1 episode, 2001)
Ted Reno ...
 Himself - Vietnam Veteran (1 episode, 2001)
Becky Roberts ...
 Herself - Deputy Director: Titan Missile Museum (1 episode, 2001)
Kevin Roche ...
 Himself - Engineer and Architect (1 episode, 2001)
James Russell ...
 Himself - University of British Columbia (1 episode, 2001)
Frank Schettini ...
 Himself - Owner and Driver, Monster Jerky (1 episode, 2001)
Gianluca Schingo ...
 Himself - Archaeologist (1 episode, 2001)
Simonetta Serra ...
 Herself - Archaeologist (1 episode, 2001)
JoAnn Shelton ...
 Herself - University of California, Santa Barbara (1 episode, 2001)
Greg Sherman ...
 Himself - Marketing Director, European Gem Lab (1 episode, 2001)
Donna Shirley ...
 Herself - Assistant Dean of Engineering University of Oklahoma (1 episode, 2001)
Susan M. Stacy ...
 Herself - Author and Historian: 'Proving the Principle' (1 episode, 2001)
Ann Steinsapir ...
 Herself - California State University, Long Beach (1 episode, 2001)
Art Stephenson ...
 Himself - Chairman: Failure Investigation Board (1 episode, 2001)
...
 Himself - Director: Jet Propulsion Laboratory (1 episode, 2001)
Eugene Stoner ...
 Designer, M-16 Rifle (1 episode, 2001)
Frederick P. Stratton Jr. ...
 Himself - CEO: Briggs & Stratton Corporation (1 episode, 2001)
Arthur Sulzberger ...
 Himself - Chairman, New York Times Company (1 episode, 2001)
Rick Swanson ...
 Himself - Owner and Driver, Obsession (1 episode, 2001)
John Swantek ...
 Himself - Director, Watervliet Arsenal Museum (1 episode, 2001)
David Venz ...
 Himself - Airbus Industrie (1 episode, 2001)
Glenn Willing ...
 Himself - Director of Sales: MTD Products (1 episode, 2001)
Fikret Yegul ...
 Himself - University of California, Santa Barbara (1 episode, 2001)
Stephen W. Yordy ...
 Himself - Senior Project Manager, Sverdrup Civil, Inc (1 episode, 2001)
Adam Zarfoss ...
 Himself - Paladin Program Director, United Defense (1 episode, 2001)
Charles Zimmaro ...
 Himself - Author and Historian (1 episode, 2001)
Cecilia Aguillon ...
 Herself - Sales Manager, Kyocera America (1 episode, 2002)
Maria Alizo ...
 Herself - Production Supervisor, Cargill Salt (1 episode, 2002)
Patrick Altuna ...
 Himself - Exec. VP: Associated Air Center (1 episode, 2002)
Ross Anderson ...
 Himself - President, Lamson & Goodnow Manufacturing Company (1 episode, 2002)
Dennis Ayoub ...
 Himself - Tunnel Rat, 3 Field Troop Royal Australian Eng. (1 episode, 2002)
Donald D. Barklow ...
 Himself - Galena Police Department (1 episode, 2002)
Jim Barry ...
 Himself - Media Spokesman: Consumer Electronics Assoc. (1 episode, 2002)
Neal Bascomb ...
 Himself - Author: 'Higher: Epic 1920s Skyscraper Race' (1 episode, 2002)
Bill Beck ...
 Himself - Ford Motor Company (1 episode, 2002)
Robert Beck ...
 Himself - General Motors Company (1 episode, 2002)
William Bell ...
 Himself - F-14 Aircraft Inventory Manager (1 episode, 2002)
Eric Bergerud ...
 Himself - Author, 'Red Thunder / ... (1 episode, 2002)
Mohinder S. Bhatti ...
 Himself - Senior Staff Research Eng., Delphi Auto. Systems (1 episode, 2002)
Mark Bird ...
 Himself - National High Magnetic Field Laboratory (1 episode, 2002)
Bob Bishop ...
 Builder / ... (1 episode, 2002)
Walter Blethen ...
 Himself - Test Director: Aberdeen Test Center (1 episode, 2002)
Carson Bosworth ...
 Himself - Axe Thrower (1 episode, 2002)
C.W. Bowman ...
 Himself - Tunnel Rat, 25th Infantry Div. (1 episode, 2002)
David Boyd ...
 Himself - National Institute of Justice (1 episode, 2002)
Ellen Bradbury ...
 Herself (1 episode, 2002)
Donald H. Bray ...
 Himself - Cog Railway Historian (1 episode, 2002)
James Brooks ...
 Himself - Physics' Professor, Florida State University (1 episode, 2002)
Charlie Brown ...
 Himself - F-14 Test Pilot: Grumman Corporation (1 episode, 2002)
Larry Brown ...
 Himself - Mechanic: Titan Systems (1 episode, 2002)
Robert Browning ...
 Himself - Chief Historian, USCG (1 episode, 2002)
Jim Buckles ...
 Himself - Air Traffic Manager, San Diego International Airport (1 episode, 2002)
Tom Burkhart ...
 Himself - Six Flags Magic Mountain (1 episode, 2002)
Frank Butler ...
 Himself - President & Founder, Catalina Yachts (1 episode, 2002)
Stephen Canright ...
 Himself - S.F. Maritime National Historical Park (1 episode, 2002)
Gus Carlson ...
 Himself - Axe Thrower (1 episode, 2002)
Richard Burns Carson ...
 Himself - Author, 'The Olympian Cars' (1 episode, 2002)
Rick Casillas ...
 Himself - Structural Supervisor, J.A. Jones Construction (1 episode, 2002)
Paul Champagne ...
 Himself - Swordsmith (1 episode, 2002)
Dan Chandler ...
 Narrator (1 episode, 2002)
Miguel Chao ...
 Himself - Chevron Products Company (1 episode, 2002)
Robert Christy ...
 Himself - Physicist (1 episode, 2002)
Terry K. Clagett ...
 Himself - President & CEO, Web Magnetics, Inc (1 episode, 2002)
Don Clutterbuck ...
 Himself - Former President: AFG Energy (1 episode, 2002)
David P. Colley ...
 Himself - Author, 'The Road to Victory' (1 episode, 2002)
Les Colmer ...
 Himself - Tunnel Rat, 3 Field Troop Royal Australian Eng. (1 episode, 2002)
Justin Cooper ...
 Himself - Air Boss, USS Nimitz (1 episode, 2002)
Carl Kenneth Cory ...
 Himself - Tunnel Rat, 25th Infantry Div. (1 episode, 2002)
John Cotter ...
 Himself - Tunnel Rat, 3 Field Troop Royal Australian Eng. (1 episode, 2002)
Jack Crow ...
 Himself - Director, Nationall High Magnetic Field Laboratory (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Himself - Owner: Dallas Mavericks (1 episode, 2002)
Shawn Cunningham ...
 Himself - Director, Baltimore Civil War Museum (1 episode, 2002)
Vincent Curcio ...
 Himself - Author: 'Chrysler' (1 episode, 2002)
Dan Cusiter ...
 Himself - Consultant, Heckler & Koch (1 episode, 2002)
Raymond Damadian ...
 Himself - President, FONAR (1 episode, 2002)
Tran Bach Dang ...
 Himself - Commander, 9th Viet Cong Div. (1 episode, 2002)
Bob Daugherty ...
 Himself - Senior Engineer, NASA Langley Research Center (1 episode, 2002)
Ron Davies ...
 Himself - Curator, National Air & Space Museum (1 episode, 2002)
Gene Davis ...
 Himself - Curator, Coast Guard Museum, Northwest (1 episode, 2002)
Paul Denney ...
 Himself - Historian (1 episode, 2002)
Frederick DeSanti ...
 Himself - Vice President, PSE&G (1 episode, 2002)
Nicholas R. DeTorfino ...
 Himself - President, Torfino, Inc. (1 episode, 2002)
Jon DeVries ...
 Narrator (1 episode, 2002)
Harold Dibble ...
 Himself - Archaeologist, University of Pennsylvania (1 episode, 2002)
Keith Dickey ...
 Himself - Production Miner, Cargill (1 episode, 2002)
Julie Douglass ...
 Herself - Archeologist, Artefacts.uk.com (1 episode, 2002)
Moe Durand ...
 Himself - Public Affairs, Ford Motor Company (1 episode, 2002)
Joe Dykstra ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2002)
Peter Earnest ...
 Himself - Executive Director, International Spy Museum (1 episode, 2002)
Christopher Edward ...
 Himself - S.F. Maritime National Historical Park (1 episode, 2002)
Charles Elsener ...
 Himself - President, Victorinox (1 episode, 2002)
Iris Engstrand ...
 Herself - Professor of History, University of San Diego (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2002)
Peter Carl Fabergé ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2002)
Dennis Feist ...
 Himself - Shell Westhollow Technology Center (1 episode, 2002)
Rachel Fermi ...
 Herself - Photographer (1 episode, 2002)
Jim Foley ...
 Himself - Project Manager, Cargill Salt (1 episode, 2002)
Jeffrey Forgeng ...
 Himself - Curator, Higgins Armory Museum (1 episode, 2002)
J.W. 'Corkey' Fornof ...
 Himself - Movie Stunt Pilot (1 episode, 2002)
Ray Forster ...
 Himself - Tunnel Rat, 3 Field Troop Royal Australian Eng. (1 episode, 2002)
Jackie Frady ...
 Himself - Executive Director, National Automobile Museum (1 episode, 2002)
Jerry F. Franklin ...
 Himself - Professor, University of Washington (1 episode, 2002)
Steve Freer ...
 Himself - Tennessee Valley Railroad Museum (1 episode, 2002)
Mark Frei ...
 Himself - Manager, U.S. Department of Energy (1 episode, 2002)
Donald Friedman ...
 Himself - Director of Preservation: LZA Technology (1 episode, 2002)
Norman Friedman ...
 Himself - Military Historian (1 episode, 2002)
Joanne Gailar ...
 Herself - Author (1 episode, 2002)
Michael C. Gallo ...
 Himself - President, Kelly Space & Technology, Inc. (1 episode, 2002)
David Garchow ...
 Himself - VP Technical Support, PSE&G Nuclear (1 episode, 2002)
Alexsander Garlicki ...
 Himself - Professor, Academy of Mining and Metallurgy (1 episode, 2002)
Jason Geiger ...
 Himself - F-14 Radar Intercept Officer (1 episode, 2002)
Doug Giese ...
 Himself - Regional Sales Director Raytheon Aircraft (1 episode, 2002)
Alvin Gilens ...
 Himself - Photographer & Author (1 episode, 2002)
Chris Gill ...
 Himself - Surface Superintendent, Cargill (1 episode, 2002)
Robert Gilman ...
 Himself - Commanding Officer, USS Nimitz (1 episode, 2002)
Russ Givens ...
 Himself - Senior Mine Engineer, Cargill (1 episode, 2002)
Robert J. Glavin ...
 Himself - President and CEO: United Recycling Industries Inc. (1 episode, 2002)
Jay Gould ...
 Himself (2 episodes, 1997-2002)
Christopher Gray ...
 Himself - Contributing Editor: 'The Chrysler Building' (1 episode, 2002)
John Greuber ...
 Himself - Mine General Foreman, Cargill (1 episode, 2002)
Rod Groenwold ...
 Himself - Director, Antique Gas & Steam Engine Museum (1 episode, 2002)
Paul Haas ...
 Himself - F-14 Pilot (1 episode, 2002)
Horst Hablowetz ...
 Himself - Chief of Police, Highway Patrol, Holzkirchen (1 episode, 2002)
James Hackworth ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2002)
Ozie Hamerman ...
 Himself - President, EZ Software (1 episode, 2002)
Eric Hammarberg ...
 Himself - Associate Director of Preservation: LZA Technology (1 episode, 2002)
Richard L. Hanneman ...
 Himself - President, Salt Institute (1 episode, 2002)
Tommy Harden ...
 Himself - Loomis Fargo & Co. (1 episode, 2002)
Hugh Hardy ...
 Himself - Architect: Hardy, Holzman, Pfieffer Association (1 episode, 2002)
Ron Harris ...
 Himself - Edged Weapons Expert (1 episode, 2002)
Rich Hart ...
 Himself - Commander: Yorkville Police Dept. (1 episode, 2002)
John L. Hawkins III ...
 Himself - VP Heavy Duty Sales, Miller Industries (1 episode, 2002)
Willis M. Hawkins ...
 Himself - Former President, Lockheed California (1 episode, 2002)
Blake Hayes ...
 Himself - Henry Ford Museum (1 episode, 2002)
James Headley ...
 Himself - Director, Crane Institute of America, Inc. (1 episode, 2002)
Ed Heasley ...
 Himself - Curator, U.S. Army Ordinance Museum (1 episode, 2002)
Gary Heeter ...
 Himself - Tunnel Rat, 25th Infantry Div. (1 episode, 2002)
Gregg Herkin ...
 Author / ... (1 episode, 2002)
Dave Hermance ...
 Himself - Executive Engineer, Toyota Technical Center (1 episode, 2002)
Al Hershberger ...
 Himself - National Sales Manager, Custer Products Ltd. (1 episode, 2002)
John Heywood ...
 Himself - Massachusetts Institutee of Technology (1 episode, 2002)
Dave Higdon ...
 Himself - Aviation Historian (1 episode, 2002)
Ted Hollinger ...
 Himself - Owner, Master House Movers (1 episode, 2002)
Brian Horrigan ...
 Himself - Author, "Yesterday's Tomorrows" (1 episode, 2002)
Ken House ...
 Himself - Marshall Space Flight Center (1 episode, 2002)
Jay Hubbard ...
 Himself - National Automobile Museum (1 episode, 2002)
McAllister Hull ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2002)
Amy M. Jaffe ...
 Herself - Baker Institute, Rice University (1 episode, 2002)
Hank Janiesch ...
 Himself - Vice President: F-14 Program, Northrup Grumman (1 episode, 2002)
Roy Jinks ...
 Himself - Historian, Smith & Wesson (1 episode, 2002)
Lee Jones ...
 Himself - Blade Historian (1 episode, 2002)
Bill Jordan ...
 Himself - CEO & Founder, Jordan Outdoor Enterprises (1 episode, 2002)
Michele Anna Jordan ...
 Herself - Author, 'Salt & Pepper' (1 episode, 2002)
Jeff Joseph ...
 Himself - VP Consumer Electronics Assoc. (1 episode, 2002)
Neil Kacena ...
 Himself - Lockheed Martin Aeronautics (1 episode, 2002)
Patrycja Karbinska ...
 Herself - Wieliczka Salt Mine Guide (1 episode, 2002)
Becky Karlmann ...
 Herself - Shell Oil Productions U.S. (1 episode, 2002)
T. Ross Kelly ...
 Himself - Boston College (1 episode, 2002)
Hew Kennedy ...
 Himself - Military Historian (1 episode, 2002)
Trent Kimball ...
 Himself - President: Texas Armoring Corp. (1 episode, 2002)
Paul Kirchner ...
 Himself - Author, "Forgotten Fads and Fabulous Flops" (1 episode, 2002)
John Kirkwood ...
 Himself - President, Rail Ventures, Inc. (1 episode, 2002)
Jordan Klein Jr. ...
 Himself - Underwater Cinematographer (1 episode, 2002)
Jordan Klein Sr. ...
 Himself - Underwater Cinematographer (1 episode, 2002)
Thomas Klimesch ...
 Himself - Vice President, Serodino, Inc. (1 episode, 2002)
Kurt Knutsson ...
 Himself - The 'Cyber Guy' (1 episode, 2002)
Takaharu Kobayakawa ...
 Himself - Consultant, Mazda Motor Company (1 episode, 2002)
Henry Koffman ...
 Himself - Professor, University of Southern California (1 episode, 2002)
Bob Kress ...
 Himself - Engineering Manager: F-14 Program, Grumman Corporation (1 episode, 2002)
Carol H. Krinsky ...
 Herself - Professor of Fine Arts: New York University (1 episode, 2002)
Clay Lacy ...
 Himself - President: Clay Lacy Aviation (1 episode, 2002)
Mike Ladika ...
 Himself - Southwest Research Institute (1 episode, 2002)
Chau Lam ...
 Himself - Artillery Officer, 9th Viet Cong Div. (1 episode, 2002)
William Lanouette ...
 Himself - Author (1 episode, 2002)
Dick Lazzara ...
 Himself - President, Lazzara Yachts (1 episode, 2002)
Buford Lewis ...
 Himself - Exxon Mobil Corporation (1 episode, 2002)
Hans Lieb ...
 Himself - Master Mechanic, Ruf Automotive, Inc. (1 episode, 2002)
Ray Linton ...
 Himself - Crane & Rigging Supervisor, Jettboat LLC (1 episode, 2002)
James D. Livingston ...
 Himself - Author, 'Driving Force' (1 episode, 2002)
Ken Lord ...
 Himself - Deputy Director, Canadian Space Agency (1 episode, 2002)
Chung Lu ...
 Himself - Air Quality Management District (1 episode, 2002)
Katie Letcher Lyle ...
 Herself - Author, 'Scalded To Death By Steam' (1 episode, 2002)
Doug MacAyeal ...
 Himself - Commanding Officer, USCGC Healy (1 episode, 2002)
Sandy MacGregor ...
 Himself - Author, 'No Need for Heroes' (1 episode, 2002)
William Madia ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2002)
Harry Malamatos ...
 Himself - Director, Sales & Marketing, Dynamic Manufacturing (1 episode, 2002)
Leonard Mallett ...
 Himself - Texas Eastern Products Pipeline Co. (1 episode, 2002)
Christian Mayr ...
 Himself - Supervisor, Traffic Control Ctr. of South Bavaria (1 episode, 2002)
W. Alan McCollough ...
 Himself - President and CEO: Circuit City Stores Inc. (1 episode, 2002)
Bob McCoy ...
 Himself - Author, "Quack! Tales of Medical Fraud" (1 episode, 2002)
Kip McDade ...
 Himself - Bolter Operator, Cargill (1 episode, 2002)
Gareth McKinley ...
 Himself - Hatsopoulos Microfluids Lab, MIT (1 episode, 2002)
Richard McManus ...
 Himself - Project Director, The Haskell Company (1 episode, 2002)
Steve McVoy ...
 Himself - Founder, Early Television Museum (1 episode, 2002)
Frederick C. Meinzer ...
 Himself - Forest Ecologist, United States Forest Service (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2002)
Ron Miller ...
 Himself - Chesley Bonestell Biographer (1 episode, 2002)
W.J. Milligan Jr. ...
 Himself - Stunt Driver (1 episode, 2002)
Jim Millwood ...
 Himself - Lookout Mountain Funicular Railway (1 episode, 2002)
Don Montgomery ...
 Himself - Author, 'Hot Rod Memories' (1 episode, 2002)
Judith Moorad ...
 Herself - Shell Oil Products US (1 episode, 2002)
Roddy Moore ...
 Himself - Director, Blue Ridge Institute, Ferrum College (1 episode, 2002)
Philip Morrison ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2002)
Joel Moskowitz ...
 Himself - CEO: Ceradyne Inc. (1 episode, 2002)
Simon Murray ...
 Himself - Designer (1 episode, 2002)
Bernard Nagengast ...
 Himself - Technical Historian, ASHRAE (1 episode, 2002)
Anil Nanji ...
 Himself - President, Magnet Sales & Manufacturing Co. (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Himself - Military Historian (1 episode, 2002)
Arlen Ness ...
 Himself - President, Arlen Ness Enterprises, Inc (1 episode, 2002)
Michael Neufeld ...
 Himself - Curator, National Air and Space Museum (1 episode, 2002)
Lynn Nichols ...
 Himself - Author, 'The Rape of Europa' (1 episode, 2002)
Dennis L. Noble ...
 Himself - Historian (1 episode, 2002)
Robert Norris ...
 Author / ... (1 episode, 2002)
Randy Olson ...
 Himself - VP Marketing, Miller Industries (1 episode, 2002)
Bob Palmback ...
 Himself - Vogel Electric (1 episode, 2002)
Patrick C. Paternie ...
 Himself - Automotive Author (1 episode, 2002)
Gregory Pedrick ...
 Himself - President, Aerocrane USA, Inc. (1 episode, 2002)
Michael Peege ...
 Himself - Traffic Officer, Highway Patrol, Holzkirchen (1 episode, 2002)
Michael Pelehach ...
 Himself - F-14 Development: Grumman Corporation (1 episode, 2002)
Lee Pfeifer ...
 Himself - Co-Author, The Essential Bond (1 episode, 2002)
Don Phillips ...
 Himself - Transportation Reporter, Washington Post (1 episode, 2002)
Tyrone Pickett ...
 Himself - Junior Tradesman: Titan Systems (1 episode, 2002)
Paul Pietrantoni ...
 Himself - Special Weapons Team, LASD (1 episode, 2002)
Clarissa C. Powell ...
 Herself - Publisher, Tow Times Magazine (1 episode, 2002)
Jamie Poyer ...
 Himself - Production Miner, Cargill (1 episode, 2002)
Joseph A. Pratt ...
 Himself - Historian: University of Houston (1 episode, 2002)
Ed Pritchard ...
 Himself - Tackle Historian (1 episode, 2002)
John M. Purdy ...
 Himself - Director, Patton Museum (1 episode, 2002)
John V. Quarstein ...
 Himself - Director, Virginia War Museum (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2002)
Mark Rask ...
 Himself - Author, 'American Autobahn' (1 episode, 2002)
Doug Redenius ...
 Himself - Vice President, Ian Fleming Foundation (1 episode, 2002)
Robert C. Reed ...
 Himself - Author, 'Train Wrecks' (1 episode, 2002)
Tom Reilly ...
 Himself - F-14 Program: Northrop Grumman (1 episode, 2002)
Frank B. Rhodes Jr. ...
 Himself - Great-Grandson of Walter P. Chrysler (1 episode, 2002)
Richard Rhodes ...
 Himself - Author (1 episode, 2002)
Jason Richards ...
 Narrator (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Narrator (1 episode, 2002)
Dennis Romano ...
 Himself - F-14 Aircrewman: Grumman Corporation (1 episode, 2002)
Paul D. Ronney ...
 Himself - University of Southern California (1 episode, 2002)
Brandt Rosenbusch ...
 Himself - Administrator, Walter P. Chrysler Museum (1 episode, 2002)
Caroline A. Ross ...
 Herself - Massachusetts Institute of Technology (1 episode, 2002)
Margaret Rowles ...
 Herself - PR Beaulieu Motor Museum (1 episode, 2002)
Alois Ruf ...
 Himself - President, Ruf Automotive, Inc. (1 episode, 2002)
Tony Russell ...
 Himself - O'Gara-Hess & Eisenhardt (1 episode, 2002)
Yahya Rahmat Sami ...
 Himself - Chairman, University of California, Los Angeles (1 episode, 2002)
Frank Sanchis ...
 Himself - Executive Director: Municipal Art Society of New York (1 episode, 2002)
Douglas Sanderson ...
 Himself - Tunnel Rat, 3 Field Troop Royal Austrailian Eng. (1 episode, 2002)
Mark Schmaltz ...
 Himself - President: Spirit Aviation (1 episode, 2002)
Martin Schmidt ...
 Himself - Massachusetts Institute of Technology (1 episode, 2002)
Gerry Schooler ...
 Himself - Tunnel Rat, 25th Infantry Div. (1 episode, 2002)
Donald Schwartzkopf ...
 Himself - Team Leader: Yorkville Police Dept. (1 episode, 2002)
Ted Sexton ...
 Himself - Director of Operations, San Diego International Airport (1 episode, 2002)
Paul Shaver ...
 Himself - Architect, Illinois Institute of Technology (1 episode, 2002)
Jonathan Shaw ...
 Himself - Communications Director, Carrier Corp. (1 episode, 2002)
James R. Shock ...
 Himself - Author, 'American Airship Bases & Facilities' (1 episode, 2002)
Terry Smalley ...
 Himself - Manager, Crane Section, Port of Oakland (1 episode, 2002)
Merritt Roe Smith ...
 Himself - Massachusetts Institute of Technology (1 episode, 2002)
Bob Springer ...
 Himself - Loader Operator, Cargill (1 episode, 2002)
Carl Stechman ...
 Himself - Chief Scientist, Kaiser-Marquardt (1 episode, 2002)
David Stravitz ...
 Himself - Author: 'The Chrysler Building' (1 episode, 2002)
Bob Striano ...
 Himself - President and CEO: Konica Photo Imaging (1 episode, 2002)
Robert Sumrall ...
 Himself - Curator of Ship Models, U.S. Naval Academy (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2002)
Hiroshi Takeda ...
 Himself - Hiroshima Survivor (1 episode, 2002)
Art Tejada ...
 Himself - Tunnel Rat, 25th Infantry Div. (1 episode, 2002)
Glen Tellock ...
 Himself - President & General Manager, Manitowoc Crane Group (1 episode, 2002)
Günther Then ...
 Himself - Traffic Officer, Highway Patrol, Holzkirchen (1 episode, 2002)
Frank Thomas ...
 Himself - International Towing & Recovery Museum (1 episode, 2002)
Lyndia Thomas ...
 Herself - International Towing & Recovery Museum (1 episode, 2002)
Paul Tibbets ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2002)
Ron Toms ...
 Himself - Founder & CEO, Trebuchet.com (1 episode, 2002)
Stan Ulanski ...
 Himself - Professor of Geology, James Madison University (1 episode, 2002)
Brent Van Arsdell ...
 Himself - President, American Stirling Company (1 episode, 2002)
Le Van Quang ...
 Himself - Dean of History, HCMC College of Social Sciences (1 episode, 2002)
Thurston Vickery ...
 Himself - Manager, United States Alliance (1 episode, 2002)
Jens-Christian Wagner ...
 Himself - Director, Millelbau-Dora Memorial and Museum Nordhausen (1 episode, 2002)
James Walker ...
 Himself - Principal Scientist: SwRI (1 episode, 2002)
Sean Wargo ...
 Himself - Sr. Analyst: Consumer Electronics Assoc. (1 episode, 2002)
Alvin Weinberg ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2002)
...
 Himself - Director of Photography, 'Charmed' (1 episode, 2002)
Aaron J. Westrick ...
 Himself - Second Chance Body Armor (1 episode, 2002)
William Wiesner ...
 Himself - Test Engineer: Aberdeen Test Center (1 episode, 2002)
Bob Wilber ...
 Himself - Historian, Moffett Field Historical Society (1 episode, 2002)
William J. Wilcox ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2002)
Carol Willis ...
 Herself - Director: The Skyscraper Museum (1 episode, 2002)
Roger Wines ...
 Himself - Professor of Modern German History, Fordham University (1 episode, 2002)
Dave Worrall ...
 Himself - Co-Author, The Essential Bond (1 episode, 2002)
Thomas J. Yager ...
 Himself - Senior Engineer, NASA Langley Research Center (1 episode, 2002)
David Yang ...
 Himself - Public Relations Manager: Sony Electronics (1 episode, 2002)
James D. Young ...
 Himself - Chief Historian, Edwards Air Force Base Flight Test Center (1 episode, 2002)
Rick Zitarosa ...
 Himself - President Navy Lakehurst Historical Society (1 episode, 2002)
John Zukowsky ...
 Himself - Art Institute of Chicago (1 episode, 2002)
Thomas Andersson ...
 Himself - Executive VP Marketing, Volvo (1 episode, 2003)
Gerald Astor ...
 Himself - Author, 'The Mighty Eighth' (1 episode, 2003)
Nehemiah Atkinson ...
 Himself - 97th Regiment (1 episode, 2003)
Jacques Balause ...
 Himself - Consultant: High Speed Rail (1 episode, 2003)
Larry E. Banks ...
 Himself - Chief of Water Management, U.S. Army Corps of Engineers (1 episode, 2003)
Paul Bedewi ...
 Himself - National Crash Analysis Center (1 episode, 2003)
Ed E. Beeler Sr. ...
 Himself - Aeronautical Research Scientist (1 episode, 2003)
Curtis Belden ...
 Himself - Manager, Operations Support, Powder River Coal Co. (1 episode, 2003)
George Benedetto ...
 Himself - Engineer, Higgins Boat Society (1 episode, 2003)
Dan Blackwelder ...
 Himself - USAF Fighter Pilot (1 episode, 2003)
Jack Blaisdell ...
 Himself - World Port Program Manager, UPS (1 episode, 2003)
Roger Bligh ...
 Himself - Texas Transportation Institute (1 episode, 2003)
Mark Bloschock ...
 Himself - Texas Department of Transportation (1 episode, 2003)
Jay Bottleson ...
 Himself - Deputy Director, Joint Non-Lethal Weapons Directorate (1 episode, 2003)
Mark Boudreaux ...
 Himself - Principal Designer, Star Wars Toys, Hasbro, Incorporated (1 episode, 2003)
Al Bowers ...
 Himself - Chief of Aerodynamics, NASA DFRC (1 episode, 2003)
Dick Bowman ...
 Himself - Ball Turret Gunner, 96th Bomb Group (1 episode, 2003)
Michael Boyd ...
 Himself - Marysville, CA Police (1 episode, 2003)
Gary Brady ...
 Himself - Leonard Nelson Racing Services (1 episode, 2003)
Terry Brod ...
 Himself - Siemens Dematic-Logistics Automation (1 episode, 2003)
Prentiss M. Brown Jr. ...
 Himself - Son of Prentiss M. Brown (1 episode, 2003)
Dave Bryla ...
 Himself - VP Marketing, Matchbox Mattel, Incorporated (1 episode, 2003)
Lance Bullard ...
 Himself - Texas Transportation Institute (1 episode, 2003)
Charles Bussey ...
 Himself - Tuskegee Airman (1 episode, 2003)
Steve Butler ...
 Himself - Director of Engineering, Eglin AFB (1 episode, 2003)
Chris Byrne ...
 Himself - Toy and Children's Lifestyle Expert (1 episode, 2003)
Ron Cammarota ...
 Himself - Toy Collector (1 episode, 2003)
Terrence Cole ...
 Himself - Professor of History: University of Alaska-Fairbanks (1 episode, 2003)
Carl Conetta ...
 Himself - Director, Project on Defense Alternatives (1 episode, 2003)
Billy Connor ...
 Himself - Research Manager: Alaska Department of Transportation (1 episode, 2003)
Belton Cooper ...
 Himself - 3rd Armored Division, WWII (1 episode, 2003)
Gary Cross ...
 Himself - Author, Kid's Stuff (1 episode, 2003)
Dan Cuister ...
 Himself - Weapons Trainer, H&K (1 episode, 2003)
Bruce Culver ...
 Himself - Author (1 episode, 2003)
Teresa Cunillera ...
 Herself - Guide, Alcazar de Segovia (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2003)
Jeremy Davis ...
 Himself - Crew Chief, C-17, Charleston Air Force Base (1 episode, 2003)
Martin de Lewandowicz ...
 Himself - Archaeologist (1 episode, 2003)
Dan Del Villano ...
 Himself - Director of Communications: Pacific Region Public Works Canada (1 episode, 2003)
Derryl Depriest ...
 Himself - Director of Marketing, Boys Toys, Hasbro, Incorporated (1 episode, 2003)
Nike DiGiovanni ...
 Himself - Marketing Director, Hummer (1 episode, 2003)
Russell Dougherty ...
 Himself - Commander in Chief, Strategic Air Command 1974-1977 (1 episode, 2003)
Bob Dover ...
 Himself - Chairman & CEO, Land Rover (1 episode, 2003)
Robert V. Droz ...
 Himself - Highway Designer, Volkert & Associates, Inc (1 episode, 2003)
Dave Dubay ...
 Federal Labs / ... (1 episode, 2003)
Don Dunn ...
 Himself - H.P. White Laboratory (1 episode, 2003)
James Dunn ...
 Himself - Historian, U.S. Army Corps of Engineers (1 episode, 2003)
James H. Ecker ...
 Himself - Chief Engineer, Mackinac Bridge (1 episode, 2003)
John Engel ...
 Himself - Engel Ballistic Research (1 episode, 2003)
Dwight Evans ...
 Himself - Executive Vice President, Southern Company (1 episode, 2003)
Linda Figg ...
 Herself - President, Figg Engineering Group (1 episode, 2003)
Robert B. Flowers ...
 Himself - Chief of Engineers, U.S. Army Corps of Engineers (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2003)
Ben Ford ...
 Himself - Raytheon Business Development Manager (1 episode, 2003)
Corrie Frazier ...
 Herself - Air Trans. Specialist, Charleston Air Force Base (1 episode, 2003)
Roy Freas ...
 Himself - Siemens Dematic-Logistics Automation (1 episode, 2003)
Bernard Frelat ...
 Himself - President & CEO, Rail Europe (1 episode, 2003)
James Gallo ...
 Himself - Toy Heaven (1 episode, 2003)
John Garland ...
 Himself - Oregon State University (1 episode, 2003)
Marc Garlasco ...
 Himself - Senior Military Analyst, Human Rights Watch (1 episode, 2003)
John F. George ...
 Himself - Hydraulic Engineer Chief, U.S. Army Corps of Engineers (1 episode, 2003)
Paul Gillespie ...
 Himself - USAF Historian (1 episode, 2003)
William Gilroy ...
 Himself - Area Manager, Yale Materials Handling Corporation (1 episode, 2003)
Mike Gleason ...
 Himself - Ironworker, Mackinac Bridge (1 episode, 2003)
Russell W. Glenn ...
 Himself - Urban Warfare Analyst, RAND (1 episode, 2003)
John Goodall ...
 Himself - Castle Historian (1 episode, 2003)
Rick Goodell ...
 Himself - Manager, Chassis Division, FWD (1 episode, 2003)
Bill Goodman ...
 Himself - Plant Manager Georgia-Pacific West, Inc. (1 episode, 2003)
Michael Gorn ...
 Himself - Chief Historian, NASA DFRC (1 episode, 2003)
Eddie Grantham ...
 Himself - Head Guide, Lincoln Castle (1 episode, 2003)
Walter P. Gray III ...
 Himself - Railroad Historian, California State Archives (1 episode, 2003)
Bruce Gray ...
 Himself - Gray Guns Consulting Company (1 episode, 2003)
Bruce Green ...
 Himself - Historian (1 episode, 2003)
William Griggs ...
 Himself - 97th Regiment (1 episode, 2003)
Wilfred Grondine ...
 Himself - 341st Regiment (1 episode, 2003)
Frank P. Guyamier ...
 Himself - Structures & Facilities Engineer, Florida D.O.T. (1 episode, 2003)
Ted Hake ...
 Himself - Hake's Americana and Collectibles (1 episode, 2003)
Rod Hall ...
 Himself - President, Rod Hall International (1 episode, 2003)
John Hamilton ...
 Himself - President, Le Mas Limited (1 episode, 2003)
Ilfried Harder ...
 Himself - German Infantryman (1 episode, 2003)
Wilson Hatter Jr. ...
 Himself - Ballistic R&D Specialist (1 episode, 2003)
Christopher Haycocks ...
 Himself - Professor of Mining Engineering, Virginia Tech (1 episode, 2003)
Sid Heal ...
 Himself - Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department (1 episode, 2003)
William M. Heenan Jr. ...
 Himself - President, Steel Recycling Institute (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Narrator (1 episode, 2003)
Neville Hortop ...
 Himself - Chief Guide: Conwy Castle (1 episode, 2003)
Bill Hosokawa ...
 Himself - Author 'Old Man Thunder: Father of the Bullet Train' (1 episode, 2003)
John Hurd ...
 Himself - Ball Turret Gunner, 401st Bomb Group (1 episode, 2003)
Glenn Ireland ...
 Himself - Dawson Creek Resident (1 episode, 2003)
Lonnie Johnson ...
 Himself - Inventor, Super Soaker (1 episode, 2003)
Hank Johnston ...
 Himself - Author and Historian (1 episode, 2003)
Katie Joynt ...
 Herself - First Pilot, C-17, Charleston Air Force Base (1 episode, 2003)
Richard E. Kalk ...
 Himself - Founder, L.A. Police Historical Society (1 episode, 2003)
David P. Karcher ...
 Himself - Director, Joint Non-Lethal Weapons Directorate (1 episode, 2003)
Lawrence Kavanagh ...
 Himself - VP, American Iron & Steel Institute (1 episode, 2003)
Stan Kazmarek ...
 Himself - Restoration Specialist, B&O Railroad Museum (1 episode, 2003)
Michael Ketcham ...
 Himself - G.M. Brea Distribution Center, Albertsons (1 episode, 2003)
Fred Khoroushi ...
 Himself - President, Alpine Armoring (1 episode, 2003)
Richard E. Killblane ...
 Himself - Cmd. Historian, U.S. Army Trans. School (1 episode, 2003)
Don Knapik ...
 Himself - Vice President: Acela Product Line (1 episode, 2003)
Robert J. Lambert ...
 Himself - GM, The Causeway Commission, (GNOEC) (1 episode, 2003)
Shelby P. Lasalle Jr. ...
 Himself - CEO, Krebs, Lasalle, LeMieux Consultants, Inc. (1 episode, 2003)
Daniel Lashof ...
 Herself - Science Director, Natural Resources Defense Council (1 episode, 2003)
Katherine Lee ...
 Herself - Lego Systems, Incorporated (1 episode, 2003)
Henry LeMieux ...
 Himself - Engineer, Lake Pontchartrain Causeway (1 episode, 2003)
Marc LeVier ...
 Himself - Manager, Newmont Mining Corporation (1 episode, 2003)
Alwyn T. Lloyd ...
 Himself - Author (1 episode, 2003)
John Lonnquest ...
 Himself - Historian, U.S. Army Corps of Engineers (1 episode, 2003)
Marion Loomis ...
 Himself - Executive Director, Wyoming Mining Association (1 episode, 2003)
Kevin G. Lowery ...
 Himself - Corporate Communications, Alcoa (1 episode, 2003)
Lou Luciano ...
 Himself - USMC, Infantry Instructor (1 episode, 2003)
Mike Lumpkin ...
 Himself - Program Director, Pigeon Key Foundation (1 episode, 2003)
Adrian Lund ...
 Himself - COO, Insurance Institute for Highway Safety (1 episode, 2003)
Craig MacNab ...
 Himself - Director, Public Relations, AM General Corp. (1 episode, 2003)
Bill Malloy ...
 Himself - Ball Turret Gunner, 95th Bomb Group (1 episode, 2003)
Jeanne Mann ...
 Herself - C.P.A. (1 episode, 2003)
Jose Marrero ...
 Himself - President, Pepperball Technologies, Inc. (1 episode, 2003)
Pamela Marshall ...
 Herself - Archaeologist (1 episode, 2003)
James K. Matthews ...
 Himself - Cmd. Historian, U.S. Trans. Command (1 episode, 2003)
John McDevitt ...
 Himself - VP Air Operations, UPS (1 episode, 2003)
Stuart McGhee ...
 Himself - Professor of History, West Virginia State College (1 episode, 2003)
Randy McMillion ...
 Himself - President, Riverton Coal Production (1 episode, 2003)
Mike McNally ...
 Narrator (1 episode, 2003)
Rick McNew ...
 Himself - Project Engineer, Misener Marine Construction, Inc. (1 episode, 2003)
Robert Melcher ...
 Himself - Third Generation Logger (1 episode, 2003)
Scott Melcher ...
 Himself - Third Generation Logger (1 episode, 2003)
James N. Michel ...
 Himself - National Rail Principal, Jacobs Engineering Group (1 episode, 2003)
John Misterly ...
 Himself - USAF B-29 Lead Navigator (1 episode, 2003)
Lael Morgan ...
 Herself - Publisher: Cascade Bay Weekly (1 episode, 2003)
Martin K.A. Morgan ...
 Himself - Research Historian, National D-Day Museum (1 episode, 2003)
John Neu ...
 Himself - VX-90 Project Manager, Volvo (1 episode, 2003)
C. Howard Nichols ...
 Himself - Historian, S. Louisiana University (1 episode, 2003)
Kim Nowack ...
 Herself - Chief Engineer, Mackinac Bridge (1 episode, 2003)
Doug Olson ...
 Himself - Siemens Dematic-Logistics Automation (1 episode, 2003)
Jim Page ...
 Himself - County of Los Angeles Fire Museum Association (1 episode, 2003)
John Parachini ...
 Himself - Policy Analyst, RAND Corp. (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Host (1 episode, 2003)
Joe Perlin ...
 Himself - Erector Set Collector (1 episode, 2003)
David E. Petzal ...
 Himself - 'Field & Stream' Magazine (1 episode, 2003)
Douglas D. Piirto ...
 Himself - Cal Poly-San Luis Obispo (1 episode, 2003)
Tom Pokrefke ...
 Himself - Coastal & Hydraulics Lab, U.S. Army Corps of Engineers (1 episode, 2003)
John Prodracky ...
 Himself - Curator, NYPD Museum (1 episode, 2003)
Tom Pullen Jr. ...
 Himself - Ecologist, U.S. Army Corps of Engineers (1 episode, 2003)
Bill Raney ...
 Himself - President, West Virginia Coal Association (1 episode, 2003)
Dick Reck ...
 Himself - Arbon Equipment Corporation (1 episode, 2003)
Martin Reuss ...
 Himself - Historian, U.S. Army Corps of Engineers (1 episode, 2003)
Wilbur Richardson ...
 Himself - Ball Turret Gunner, 94th Bomb Group (1 episode, 2003)
Lester Roane ...
 Himself - H.P. White Laboratory (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Narrator (1 episode, 2003)
Winston Roche ...
 Himself - WWI Veteran (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Himself - Reporter, 'Stars and Stripes' (1 episode, 2003)
Louis Rotundo ...
 Himself - Author, 'Into The Unknown: The X-1 Story' (1 episode, 2003)
Lawrence A. Rubin ...
 Himself - Executive Secretary, Mackinac Bridge (1 episode, 2003)
Chester Russell ...
 Himself - 35th Regiment (1 episode, 2003)
Chris Savino ...
 Himself - Chris Savino Antique Toys (1 episode, 2003)
Bernice Scarpa ...
 Herself - Collector's Mother (1 episode, 2003)
Arthur Schatz ...
 Himself - Metal Storm, Inc. (1 episode, 2003)
Norman Schaut ...
 Founder, Atlantique City / ... (1 episode, 2003)
Stuart Schuman ...
 Himself - Coal Miner, Beckley Exhibition Coal Mine (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Himself - U.S. National Security Advisor (1 episode, 2003)
Nathaniel Seeds ...
 Himself - Director, Terminal Operations, APL Limited (1 episode, 2003)
Wolfgang Seibt ...
 Himself - German Alpine Infantryman (1 episode, 2003)
Todd Shallot ...
 Himself - Author, 'Structures in the Stream' (1 episode, 2003)
Clay Sharp ...
 Himself - Assistant Manager, The Causeway Commission (GNOEC) (1 episode, 2003)
Jim Sharpe ...
 Himself - Chief of Media, U.S. Transportation Cmd. (1 episode, 2003)
Charles L. Sloan ...
 Himself - Engineer, Lake Pontchartrain Causeway (1 episode, 2003)
Jill Smouse ...
 Herself - Oregon State University (1 episode, 2003)
Ken Spotswood ...
 Himself - Freelance Writer (1 episode, 2003)
Les Standiford ...
 Himself - Author, 'Last Train to Paradise' (1 episode, 2003)
Howard Stanley ...
 Himself - Warehouse Superintendent, Albertsons (1 episode, 2003)
Ivan 'Ironman' Stewart ...
 Himself - Toyota Motorsports (1 episode, 2003)
J.C. Stilwell ...
 Himself - Ironworker, Mackinac Bridge (1 episode, 2003)
Jerry Strahan ...
 Himself - Author, 'Andrew Higgins & the Boats That Won WWII' (1 episode, 2003)
James Sweeney ...
 Himself - Ironworker, Mackinac Bridge (1 episode, 2003)
Robert J. Sweeney ...
 Himself - Executive Secretary, Mackinac Bridge (1 episode, 2003)
Edward L. Tallman ...
 Himself - Ironworker, Mackinac Bridge (1 episode, 2003)
Gary Teicher ...
 Himself - Ordnance Maintenance Chief (1 episode, 2003)
Michael Tiller ...
 Himself - Continuous Miner Operator, Camp Creek Mine (1 episode, 2003)
Bruce Trade ...
 Himself - President, Madcon Corporation (1 episode, 2003)
Mike Tricker ...
 Himself - Training & Relations Manager, Pepperball Technologies, Inc. (1 episode, 2003)
Richard Van Damme ...
 Logger (1 episode, 2003)
Lori Vermeulen ...
 Herself - Professor of Chemistry, Southern Illinois University (1 episode, 2003)
Vukan R. Vuchic ...
 Himself - Professor: University of Pennsylvania (1 episode, 2003)
Leon Weiss ...
 Himself - President, Gemini Antiques Limited (1 episode, 2003)
Bill Welser III ...
 4) / ... (1 episode, 2003)
Winslow Wheeler ...
 Himself - Senior Fellow, Center for Defense Info. (1 episode, 2003)
Doug Wicklund ...
 Himself - National Firearms Museum (1 episode, 2003)
Jerry Wilkinson ...
 Himself - President, Historical Preservation Society, Upper Keys (1 episode, 2003)
Courtney B. Wilson ...
 Himself - Executive Director, B&O Railroad Museum (1 episode, 2003)
...
 Host (1 episode, 2003)
Jeffrey Young ...
 Himself - Small Arms Ammunition Program (1 episode, 2003)
Russell Zink ...
 Himself - Metal Storm, Inc. (1 episode, 2003)
Ronald F. Zollo ...
 Himself - Engineering Professor, University of Miami (1 episode, 2003)
David Zuby ...
 Himself - Insurance Institute for Highway Safety (1 episode, 2003)
'Red' Adair ...
 Himself - Oil Fire Fighter (1 episode, 2004)
Alan Adcock ...
 Himself: Technical Comm, Puckett Machinery (1 episode, 2004)
Keith Aldredge ...
 Himself - VP, Marketing, Flowers Specialty Group (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Himself - Lunar Module Pilot: Apollo 11 (1 episode, 2004)
Dan Angst ...
 Himself - Senior VP, Interstate Brands Corporation (1 episode, 2004)
Stephen Bales ...
 Himself - Guidance Officer: Apollo 11 (1 episode, 2004)
Robert Biggs ...
 Himself - F-1 Engineer: Rocketdyne (1 episode, 2004)
Richard Billows ...
 Himself - Greek-Roman Studies, Columbia University (1 episode, 2004)
Bruce G. Blair ...
 Himself - Former Launch Officer, SAC (1 episode, 2004)
Larry I. Bland ...
 Himself - Editor, George C. Marshall Papers (1 episode, 2004)
Jay Bostic ...
 Himself: Assembly Manager, The Robbins Co. (1 episode, 2004)
Michael L. Bromley ...
 Author / ... (1 episode, 2004)
Pat Campbell ...
 Himself - President: Wild Well Control (1 episode, 2004)
Andrew Chaikin ...
 Himself - Author: 'A Man on the Moon' (1 episode, 2004)
Joe Chappell ...
 Himself - Former Air Force One Flight Engineer (1 episode, 2004)
Don Clason ...
 Himself: Research Manager, Lubrizol Corp. (1 episode, 2004)
Bruce Clingan ...
 Himself - Dep. Dir. for Operations, USCENTCOM (1 episode, 2004)
Kathleen Donohue ...
 Herself - Designer and Architectural Historian (1 episode, 2004)
Robert F. Dorr ...
 Himself - Author, Air Force One (1 episode, 2004)
Lawrence H. Dubois ...
 Himself - Physical Sciences Division, SRI International (1 episode, 2004)
John Duffy ...
 Himself - Caltrans Senior Engineering Geologist (1 episode, 2004)
Charles Duke ...
 Himself - Landing CapCom: Apollo 11 (1 episode, 2004)
Dick Dunne ...
 Himself - Former Director of Public Affairs: Grumman (1 episode, 2004)
Eldon Everton ...
 Himself - Oregon Department of Transportation Ret. (1 episode, 2004)
Kenin Fischburg ...
 Himself - Author, Toilet Paper Encyclopedia (1 episode, 2004)
Mike Foreman ...
 Himself - Boots & Coots International Well Control (1 episode, 2004)
Dan Freeman ...
 Himself - Caltrans Chief of Construction (1 episode, 2004)
David Galarza ...
 Himself - Caltrans Structure Representative (1 episode, 2004)
Tim Garrett ...
 Himself - Tank Restoration Project Manager (1 episode, 2004)
Freddy Gebhardt ...
 Himself - Vice President: Wild Well Control (1 episode, 2004)
Keith Gibson ...
 Himself - Exec. Dir., Virginia Mil. Inst. Museum (1 episode, 2004)
Rob Gleason ...
 Himself: Tech Program Mgr., Parker Aerospace (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2004)
Bruce T. Goodman ...
 Himself - Lawrence Livermore National Lab (1 episode, 2004)
Kellie Gray ...
 Vice President, Great Western Corporation (1 episode, 2004)
Jim Gross ...
 Himself - VP, Manufacturing, Flowersfoods (1 episode, 2004)
Robert W. Hadlow ...
 Himself - Senior Historian: Oregon Department of Transportation (1 episode, 2004)
John Halat ...
 Himself: Dir. of Research, Eaton Aerospace (1 episode, 2004)
Rick Hampton ...
 Himself - Director, Chicago Plant, Masterfoods USA (1 episode, 2004)
'Boots' Hansen ...
 Himself - Oil Fire Fighter (1 episode, 2004)
Von Hardesty ...
 Himself - Author, Air Force One (1 episode, 2004)
Greg Hassler ...
 Himself - Restoration Specialist, USAF Museum (1 episode, 2004)
Raymond Henry ...
 Himself - Boots & Coots International Well Control (1 episode, 2004)
John Hillen ...
 Himself, Defense & Intelligence Consultant, AMS (1 episode, 2004)
Mike Hinchliffe ...
 Himself: Sound / ... (1 episode, 2004)
Jay Hines ...
 Himself, USCENTCOM Historian (1 episode, 2004)
Alan Hitchcox ...
 Himself: Editor, 'Hydraulics & Pneumatics' (1 episode, 2004)
Joan Holleran ...
 Herself - Editor, Stagnito's New Products Magazine (1 episode, 2004)
Clifford Holliday ...
 Himself - World War I Veteran (1 episode, 2004)
David Hone ...
 Himself - Climate Change Advisor, Shell Oil (1 episode, 2004)
Julie L. Horan ...
 Herself - Author, The Porcelain God (1 episode, 2004)
Mark Jacobson ...
 Himself - Civil Engineering, Stanford University (1 episode, 2004)
Frank Jardim ...
 Himself - Director, Patton Museum (1 episode, 2004)
Andrew Karam ...
 Himself (1 episode, 2004)
Jackie Keller ...
 Herself - Founding Director, Nutrifit (1 episode, 2004)
Henry Ansgar Kelly ...
 Himself - President, Federation of American Scientists (1 episode, 2004)
Jack King ...
 Himself - NASA Countdown Commentator: Apollo 11 (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Himself - Personnel & Org. Manager, Masterfoods USA (1 episode, 2004)
Joyce Kinley Knoble ...
 Herself - Daughter of Myron Kinley (1 episode, 2004)
Joseph Kovach ...
 Himself: VP Eng., Parker Hydraulics Group (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Himself - Author, Fantastic Voyage (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Tobu Yamamoto (1 episode, 2004)
Gary Laabs ...
 Himself - VP, Human Resources, Utz Quality Foods (1 episode, 2004)
Jim LaGrone ...
 Himself - Boots & Coots International Well Control (1 episode, 2004)
Lucinda Lambton ...
 Herself - Author, Temples of Convenience (1 episode, 2004)
Charles Lemons ...
 Himself - Curator, Patton Museum (1 episode, 2004)
Philip Lewis ...
 Himself - Manager, Product Development Dreyer's (1 episode, 2004)
Frank Lotti ...
 Himself - Caltrans Structure Representative (1 episode, 2004)
Bob Lovell ...
 Himself - Port of Astoria Commission (1 episode, 2004)
Glen MacDonald ...
 Himself - Geography & Ecology, UCLA (1 episode, 2004)
Greg Maderitz ...
 Himself - Director, Operations, Snyder's of Hanover (1 episode, 2004)
Dan Malovany ...
 Himself - Editor, Snack Food & Wholesale Bakery (1 episode, 2004)
David Maltsberger ...
 Himself - Biblical Studies, Baptist University Americas (1 episode, 2004)
Frank Markus ...
 Himself: Technical Director, 'Motor Trend' (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Herself (1 episode, 2004)
Jim Martin ...
 Himself - Caltrans Engineer Ret. (1 episode, 2004)
'Coots' Matthews ...
 Himself - Oil Fire Fighter (1 episode, 2004)
Michael McKubre ...
 Himself - Director Energy Research Center, SRI International (1 episode, 2004)
John McLean ...
 Himself - Historian, Gold Coast Railroad Museum (1 episode, 2004)
Thomas F. Miller ...
 Himself - Former Marine One Pilot (1 episode, 2004)
Medio Monti ...
 Himself - Dep. Dir. for Comm., USCENTCOM (1 episode, 2004)
Chauncey Naylor ...
 Himself - Lead Firefighter: Williams Fire & Hazard Control (1 episode, 2004)
Frank Nelson ...
 Himself - Bridge Preservation Engineer (1 episode, 2004)
Claude O'Connor ...
 Himself - VP, Marketing, Snyder's of Hanover (1 episode, 2004)
Eddie O'Connor ...
 Himself - CEO, Airtricity (1 episode, 2004)
Sharon Kinley Ohland ...
 Herself - Daughter of Floyd Kinley (1 episode, 2004)
Bernard Pacyniak ...
 Himself - Editor in Chief, Candy Industry Magazine (1 episode, 2004)
...
 Himself (1 episode, 2004)
Charlie R. Palmer ...
 Himself - Former Air Force One Flight Steward (1 episode, 2004)
Charles Panati ...
 Himself - Author, Extraordinary Origins (1 episode, 2004)
Thanos Papanicolaou ...
 Himself: IIHR. University of Iowa (1 episode, 2004)
Bob Pavlik ...
 Himself - Caltrans Historian (1 episode, 2004)
Christine Peterson ...
 Herself - Vice President, Foresight Institute (1 episode, 2004)
Dave Pirnie ...
 Himself - Former Marine One Commanding Officer (1 episode, 2004)
Martin Rees ...
 Himself - Astrophysics, University of Cambridge (1 episode, 2004)
John Reinwald ...
 Himself - Business Unit Manager, Dreyer's (1 episode, 2004)
Don Rethke ...
 Himself - Engineer, Hamilton Sundstrand (1 episode, 2004)
Mac Reynolds ...
 Himself - Former Marine One Commanding Officer (1 episode, 2004)
Mike Rice ...
 Himself - Chairman & CEO, Utz Quality Foods, Incorporated (1 episode, 2004)
Jeremy Rifkin ...
 Himself - Author, The Hydrogen Economy (1 episode, 2004)
Matthew Roth ...
 Himself - Historian: Auto Club of Southern California (1 episode, 2004)
Robert Ruddick ...
 Himself - Former Air Force One Pilot (1 episode, 2004)
Brice Russel ...
 Himself - VP, Supply Chain, Masterfoods USA (1 episode, 2004)