Breakfast news and magazine programme.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1   Unknown  
1992   1991   1990   1989   1988   1987   … See all »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Michael Parkinson ...
 Himself - Presenter / ... (59 episodes, 1983-1992)
Edit

Storyline

Breakfast news and magazine programme.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

News

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

1 February 1983 (UK)  »

Also Known As:

TV-am  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Roland Rat, a creation of 'David Claridge' and Anne Wood, is widely reported as being TV-AM's savior in the face of financial ruin. In reality, it was Greg Dyke who made more subtle changes to TV-AM's format and show overall to improve ratings - Roland Rat was the "final touch". Roland built up a cult following during his time on TV-AM and this helped matters enormously. See more »

Connections

Featured in Frost on Interviews (2012) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Good Morning Britain (1983) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page