Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  
Director: Enrique Carreras
Stars: Nelly Beltrán, Adolfo García Grau, Guido Gorgatti
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  
Director: Hugo Sofovich
Stars: Alberto Olmedo, Javier Portales, Adriana Brodsky
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

At age 42, Rafael Belvedere is having a crisis. He lives in the shadow of his father, he feels guilty about rarely visiting his aging mother, his ex-wife says he doesn't spend enough time ... See full summary »

Director: Juan José Campanella
Stars: Ricardo Darín, Héctor Alterio, Norma Aleandro
Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

In 1930s Argentina, dim-witted Rufino and Jacinto are hired as tough guys ("guapos") by political boss Malatesta to intimidate his opponents, rig elections, etc. However, the two men change... See full summary »

Director: Hugo Sofovich
Stars: Jorge Porcel, Alberto Olmedo, Susana Giménez
Pablo Escobar: El Patrón del Mal (TV Mini-Series 2012)
Biography | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.7/10 X  

The exploits of the notorious drug lord, Pablo Escobar.

Stars: Andrés Parra, Leonardo Acosta, Jimmy Vasquez
Fame (1980)
Drama | Music | Musical
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A chronicle of the lives of several teenagers who attend a New York high school for students gifted in the performing arts.

Director: Alan Parker
Stars: Eddie Barth, Irene Cara, Lee Curreri
Carancho (2010)
Crime | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

In Argentina over 8,000 people die in traffic accidents every year. Behind each of these tragedies is a flourishing industry founded on insurance payouts and legal loopholes. Sosa is a ... See full summary »

Director: Pablo Trapero
Stars: Ricardo Darín, Martina Gusman, Carlos Weber
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  
Director: Hugo Sofovich
Stars: Alberto Olmedo, Moria Casán, Tato Bores
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

In Buenos Aires, the bitter and methodic Roberto is a lonely man and the owner of a hardware store. Roberto collects bizarre worldwide news in an album as a hobby and his acquaintance Mari ... See full summary »

Director: Sebastián Borensztein
Stars: Ricardo Darín, Muriel Santa Ana, Ignacio Huang
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  
Director: Gerardo Sofovich
Stars: Jorge Porcel, Alberto Olmedo, Chico Novarro
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  
Director: Enrique Cahen Salaberry
Stars: Alberto Olmedo, Susana Giménez, Jorge Porcel
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  
Director: Enrique Carreras
Stars: Alberto Olmedo, Jorge Porcel, Luisa Albinoni
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Noemí Alan
Luisa Albinoni
Graciela Alfano
Elvia Andreoli
Jorgelina Aranda
César Bertrand
Arturo Bonín
Tato Bores
Luis Corradi
Ignacio Finder
Ovidio Fuentes
Adriana Gardiazábal
Augusto Larreta
Alberto Olmedo
Camila Perissé
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

18 September 1980 (Argentina)  »

Also Known As:

Unlikely Roommates  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Departamento compartido (1980) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page