5.2/10
36
1 critic

Circle of Fear (1992)

Alibi perfetto (original title)

Director:

Writers:

(story) (as Dardano Sacchette), (screenplay) (as Dardano Sacchette) | 3 more credits »
Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A young girl is brutally murdered somewhere in France. Sometime later, the same thing happens to the daughter of a well-known sculptor. This time the parents (the sculptor and his wife) ... See full summary »

Director: Aldo Lado
Stars: George Lazenby, Anita Strindberg, Adolfo Celi
Dark Friday (1993)
Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  
Director: Aldo Lado
Stars: Paolo Calissano, Silvia Cohen, Daniele Antonelli
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  
Director: Aldo Lado
Stars: Vincent Riotta, Stephen Dillane, Julian Glover
Drama | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Aldo Lado
Stars: Il Clown Bistecca, Silvia Bruera, Bruno Williams Cavegna
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Luca Manzi is a fourteen year old boy while the Northern Italy Republic of Salò is governed by the Fascists. Luca becomes a partisan but after the end of the war he is disappointed because ... See full summary »

Director: Aldo Lado
Stars: Stefania Sandrelli, Teresa Ann Savoy, Mario Adorf
Sepolta viva (1973)
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  
Director: Aldo Lado
Stars: Agostina Belli, Maurizio Bonuglia, Fred Robsahm
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

Tom Price, an ex-LA mob enforcer, travels to the Philippines to investigate the mysterious death of his brother Charlie. Tom's investigation turns to catastrophe, and he must employ all the... See full summary »

Director: Clark Henderson
Stars: Patrick Dollaghan, Wesley Pfenning, Joey Aresco
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

A pair of psychotic hoodlums and an equally demented nymphomaniac woman terrorize two young girls on a train trip from Germany to Italy.

Director: Aldo Lado
Stars: Flavio Bucci, Macha Méril, Gianfranco De Grassi
Circle of Fear (1972–1973)
Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

An anthology of suspense dramas concentrating on individuals confronted with supernatural occurrences.

Stars: Sebastian Cabot, Sheila Larken, Meg Foster
Born of Fire (1987)
Drama | Fantasy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

A musician searches for the Master Flautist, a supernatural creature who is planning to blow up the world.

Director: Jamil Dehlavi
Stars: Peter Firth, Suzan Crowley, Stefan Kalipha
Born Winner (1976)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

A young man whose passions are money, beautiful women and racing motorcycles comes up with a scheme that will allow him to combine all three, all while committing the "perfect" crime.

Director: Aldo Lado
Stars: Joe Dallesandro, Eleonora Giorgi, Massimo Ranieri
Crime | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

This movie is based on the true story that made headlines all over the world: the story of a relationship gone sour between a Japanese man very much in love with a French model. Some time ... See full summary »

Director: Aldo Lado
Stars: Beatrice Ring, Larry Huckmann, Francesco Casale
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Michael Woods ...
Tony Giordani
Kay Rush ...
Lisa Bonnetti (as Kay Sandvik)
...
Countess
Carla Cassola ...
Lawyer
Gianna Paola Scaffidi ...
Elvi Giordani
Philippe Leroy ...
Police Chief
...
Mancini
Bobby Rhodes ...
Pathologist
Yves Collignon ...
Prof. Corbellini
Elisabetta Coraini ...
Prostitute
Francesco Acquaroli ...
Mancini's Man 1
Valerio Barberis ...
Mancini's Man 2
Olimpia Carlisi ...
Nurse Stiles
Guido Quintozzi ...
I.N.S.A. Agent
Walter Corda ...
Detective
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Thriller

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

27 August 1992 (Italy)  »

Also Known As:

Circle of Fear  »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Circle of Fear (1992) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?