Episodes

Seasons


Years



2   1  
1990   1988  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  

Two brothers, one very successful and the other not, switch places with each other, exchanging jobs and wives.

Director: Philippe de Broca
Stars: Gérard Jugnot, Pierre Arditi, Philippine Leroy-Beaulieu
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

Married to Jeremie, Marie wants desperately to have a child. She has a 20 year old daughter from a former marriage with the police commissioner. When the gynecologist confirms they are ... See full summary »

Director: Didier Kaminka
Stars: Marlène Jobert, Patrick Chesnais, Claude Rich
Read My Lips (2001)
Crime | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

She is almost deaf and she lip-reads. He is an ex-convict. She wants to help him. He thinks no one can help except himself.

Director: Jacques Audiard
Stars: Vincent Cassel, Emmanuelle Devos, Olivier Gourmet
The Apartment (1996)
Drama | Mystery | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Max is on his way to Tokyo. He lives in Paris and likes to flirt but has decided to get married. By chance, he seems to have seen Lisa, his greatest love, in a cafe. Max forgets everything,... See full summary »

Director: Gilles Mimouni
Stars: Romane Bohringer, Vincent Cassel, Jean-Philippe Écoffey
Crime | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

A murder detective must follow the footsteps of a brutal killer within the secrets of a classist college.

Director: Mathieu Kassovitz
Stars: Jean Reno, Vincent Cassel, Nadia Farès
L'élève (1996)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  
Director: Olivier Schatzky
Stars: Vincent Cassel, Caspar Salmon, Caroline Cellier
Renegade (2004)
Adventure | Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

Alledged wayward adolescent Louisiana gentleman Michael 'Mike' Blueberry is dumped by his family with a Wild West uncle. The brute's only 'motivation' is a stick. After a nearly fatal ... See full summary »

Director: Jan Kounen
Stars: Vincent Cassel, Michael Madsen, Juliette Lewis
Sheitan (2006)
Comedy | Horror | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

A group of youngsters go out to a disco In Christmas Eve and accidentally run into a shepherd who has prepared himself for a night of pure insanity.

Director: Kim Chapiron
Stars: Vincent Cassel, Olivier Barthelemy, Roxane Mesquida
À Deriva (2009)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

A 1980s-set drama about a teenage girl undergoing her sexual awakening when she learns about her father's infidelities.

Director: Heitor Dhalia
Stars: Laura Neiva, Vincent Cassel, Camilla Belle
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

After many years spent in prison, Pitou returns back to his native town Marselle. He couldn't even imagine all the disappointments he would face there.

Director: Philippe Bérenger
Stars: Vincent Cassel, Enrico Lo Verso, Monica Bellucci
Comedy | Romance | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Twenty-four hours in the life of a couple, engulfed in the harsh world of a big city. At the end of these twenty-four hours, Bruno and Fabienne may have touched on the possible solution to ... See full summary »

Director: Christine Pascal
Stars: Richard Berry, Karin Viard, Vincent Cassel
Birthday Girl (2001)
Comedy | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

A thirtysomething bank clerk from St Albans has his small-town life exploded by the arrival of his Russian mail-order bride.

Director: Jez Butterworth
Stars: Nicole Kidman, Vincent Cassel, Ben Chaplin
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
...
 Julien (12 episodes, 1988-1990)
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

7 October 1988 (France)  »

Also Known As:

Az angol szépség  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(12 episodes)

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?