Edit
Starforce (2000) Poster

(2000)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Cary Howe
Tony Kandah

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

R.C. Rossenfier

Cast (in credits order)  

...
Zed Lucene
...
Dahlia Rojik
...
Squad Leader
Andy Garrison ...
Lotar Temetrian
...
Jemma Quonloy
Harrison Young ...
Wizened Council Member
Bert Kramer ...
Council Leader
Helen Duffy ...
Council Crone
Chip Holman ...
Rommany
Sam Anno ...
Jesten
...
Piper
...
Zoobley
Kenneth Cortland ...
Lerieux
Lenny Rose ...
Spree
William Monaghan ...
McDuffy
David Rainey ...
Ring Leader
...
Bald Guy (as Buddy Daniels)
Texas Terri ...
Tattooed Woman (as Texas Terri Laird)
...
Tybek
Richard Azouz ...
Pilot
Mathew Senko ...
Fire Control Officer
Michael Jiries ...
Council Clerk
Pete Hite ...
Dock Captain
Elias Asad ...
Council Member
Nanette K. Martin ...
Council Lady (as Nanette Martin)
Bianca Nicole ...
Dock Messenger (as Bionca Nicole)
Nicole Dibsy ...
Sygnus Colonist
Farah Kandah ...
Baby Zed
Joseph Giesregen ...
5 Year Old Zed
James Jiries ...
12 Year Old Zed
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
D.W. Kann ...
Commando Sniper (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Joseph Jiries ... executive producer
Tony Kandah ... executive producer / producer
Mark Morris ... associate producer

Music by 

John Sponsler

Cinematography by 

Mark Morris

Film Editing by 

David Avallone
Terry Chambers
Jesse Griffith ... (uncredited)

Production Design by 

Julian Ledger

Costume Design by 

Dawn A. DeWitt

Makeup Department 

Bianca Nicole ... hair stylist (as Bionca Nicole) / makeup artist (as Bionca Nicole)

Production Management 

Tony Kandah ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Pete Hite ... second assistant director
Matt James ... first assistant director
Anthony Mabin ... first assistant director: second unit
Joe Murphy ... second unit director
David Avallone ... second unit director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Jeanna Crawford ... set dresser
Cary Howe ... set construction
D.W. Kann ... property master (as Dave Kahn)

Sound Department 

Steve Arcabascio ... boom operator (as Steven Arcabascio)
Rob Disner ... production sound mixer
Klint Macro ... re-recording mixer m&e
James Ridgley ... production sound mixer (as Jim Ridgley)

Special Effects by 

Don Power ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

Cary Howe ... CGI artist
Jesse Griffith ... animation director (uncredited)

Stunts 

Joe Murphy ... stunt coordinator
Joanna Shelmidine ... stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department 

Denise Brassard ... still photographer
Jim Hamner Jr. ... grip
Michael Jiries ... first assistant camera
Scott E. Kaufman ... grip
Mike Lavere ... electrician
Terence McNally ... best boy (as Terrance R. McNally)
Bruce Schermer ... gaffer (as Bruce Shermer)
Steve Svastics ... electrician

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Dawn A. DeWitt ... wardrobe (as Dawn DeWitt)
Jill Von Gortler ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Gary Laird ... on-line editor

Music Department 

Tom Gire ... composer: additional music

Transportation Department 

Joshua De Leon ... driver
Bill Jenkins ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Ed Baran ... publicist
Joshua De Leon ... production assistant
Jose Del Cid ... production assistant
Nicole Dibsy ... production assistant
Bill Hawk ... weapons
Michael Kiries ... production assistant
Julian Ledger ... miniature painter
Cass Magda ... fight choreographer
Nanette K. Martin ... script supervisor (as Nanette Martin)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page