MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 40,709 this week

And Now... Make Your Peace with God (1968)
"Ed ora... raccomanda l'anima a Dio!" (original title)

6.5
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 6.5/10 from 33 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

0Check in
0Share...

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb at Comic-Con 2014

Follow our coverage of Comic-Con 2014, direct from San Diego July 23-27 in our Comic-Con section.


User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 404 titles
created 13 Jul 2012
 

Related Items


Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: And Now... Make Your Peace with God (1968)

And Now... Make Your Peace with God (1968) on IMDb 6.5/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of And Now... Make Your Peace with God.
Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.3/10 X  
Director: Peter Ngor
Stars: Yue-yu Chen, Ricky Ho, Si Man Hui
Certificate: GP Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Anton Ludvik, aka Gerard, is vice-minister of Foreign Affairs of Czechoslovakia. He realizes he is watched and followed. One day, he is arrested and put into jail, in solitary confinement. ... See full summary »

Director: Costa-Gavras
Stars: Yves Montand, Simone Signoret, Gabriele Ferzetti
Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

In the Old West a little boy witnesses the murder of his family by gunmen and grows up with plans to track them all down, and kill them.

Director: Giulio Petroni
Stars: Lee Van Cleef, John Phillip Law, Mario Brega
Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

The small desert town of Black City is held in a reign of terror by a nasty gang of criminals lead by the ruthless Bud Willer. Earnest, but inexperienced Sheriff Jack Ronson arrives in town... See full summary »

Director: Demofilo Fidani
Stars: Jack Betts, Fabio Testi, Dino Strano
Short | Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

A man roves the vastity of a deserted industrial plant ready to grasp his gun. Hat, boots, belt, the last pistolero is going to face the hardest of challenges...

Director: Alessandro Dominici
Stars: Franco Nero
Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.9/10 X  

A cruel and ruthless bandit kills a tavern owner who had ratted him out to the authorities. Sam Wallbush witnesses the murder, as well as the murder of his brother who happens to get in the... See full summary »

Director: Demofilo Fidani
Stars: Robert Woods, Dino Strano, Benito Pacifico
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Harry is a married writer who has an affair with a woman whose husband knows that she is unfaithful. As a result of his work, Harry has trouble distinguishing between fantasy and reality ... See full summary »

Director: John Frankenheimer
Stars: Alan Bates, Dominique Sanda, Michel Auclair
Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  
Director: José Luis Merino
Stars: Carlos Quiney, Léa Nanni, Mariano Vidal Molina
Adventure | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

An American agent discovers that the Red Chinese have built a secret atomic city from which they will attempt to invade America.

Director: Domenico Paolella
Stars: John Ericson, Bernardina Sarrocco, Cristina Gaioni
Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  
Director: Rudolf Jugert
Stars: Joachim Fuchsberger, Christine Görner, Klausjürgen Wussow
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.9/10 X  

A magazine reporter tries to find the mysterious author of an erotic diary.

Director: Ernest G. Sauer
Stars: Marilyn Chambers, Tara Buckman, Michael Rose
Adventure | Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

A long time ago in Sicilia, there was a common, unwritten law that linked the hereditary rights to unequivocal demonstrations of virility. Because of that traditional law, a middle-age ... See full summary »

Director: Edoardo Mulargia
Stars: Sonja Jeannine, Lucretia Love, Bruno Scipioni
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Mohamad Ali Fardin ...
Stanley (as Fardin)
Jeff Cameron ...
Sanders
...
Steven Cooper
Cristina Penz ...
Suzanne
Virginia Darval ...
Miss Claire
Calisto Calisti ...
Johnson (as Antony Stewens)
Amerigo Castrighella ...
John H. Corbett (as Custer Gail)
Gualtiero Rispoli ...
Erikson
Armando Visconti ...
Store Assistant
Paolo Figlia ...
Boyd
Giovanni Querrel ...
Judge (as Giovanni Querel)
Luciano Doria ...
Doctor
Franca Haas ...
Betty, Saloon Owner
Giovanni Ivan Scratuglia ...
Bandit (as Ivano Scratuglia)
Ettore Manni ...
Jonathan Clay
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

Bounty Hunter...or Killer? Was This Vengeance Through Loss of Memory or Just Plain Hate?

Genres:

Western

Edit

Details

Country:

|

Language:

Release Date:

16 October 1968 (Iran)  »

Also Known As:

Aftokratoria katharmaton  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Color:

| (Eastmancolor)
See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?