6.8/10
48
3 critic

The Flintstones Little Big League (1978)

Fred manages a little league baseball team that seems absolutely hopeless, except for a player that he blindly refuses to recognize.

Writer:

(story)
Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Animation | Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  
Directors: Carl Urbano, Chris Cuddington
Stars: Gay Autterson, Joe Baker, Mel Blanc
Animation | Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Due to a mix-up at the doctor's office, Fred believes he has only 24 hours left to live.

Directors: Oscar Dufau, Ray Patterson
Stars: Henry Corden, Mel Blanc, Jean Vander Pyl
Animation | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

The Flintstones and Rubbles win a trip on "Make a Deal or Don't" to Count Rockula's castle in Rocksylvania where they have an unpleasant meeting with the Count and his servant Frankenstone.

Director: Ray Patterson
Stars: Gay Autterson, Mel Blanc, Ted Cassidy
I Yabba-Dabba Do! (TV Movie 1993)
Animation | Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

A grown-up Pebbles and Bamm-Bamm decide to get married.

Director: William Hanna
Stars: Joseph Barbera, Michael Bell, Charlie Brill
Animation | Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

In this feature-length film based on the "Flintstones" TV show, secret agent Rock Slag is injured during a chase in Bedrock. Slag's chief decides to replace the injured Slag with Fred ... See full summary »

Directors: Joseph Barbera, William Hanna
Stars: Alan Reed, Mel Blanc, Jean Vander Pyl
A Flintstone Christmas (TV Movie 1977)
Animation | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

When Santa has an accident at Fred's house on Christmas Eve, Fred and Barney have to continue his run for him.

Director: Charles A. Nichols
Stars: Mel Blanc, Lucille Bliss, Henry Corden
Hollyrock-a-Bye Baby (TV Movie 1993)
Animation | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Taking place after, "I Yabba-Dabba Do. (1993) (TV)" the Flinstones and the Rubbles find out their children, Pebbles and Bamm Bamm, are soon-to-become parents.

Director: William Hanna
Stars: Henry Corden, Raquel Welch, Frank Welker
Animation | Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Fred and Wilma's marriage is in serious jeopardy. Barney and Wilma decide to help out by taking them on vacation to Rockapulco for their anniversary.

Directors: Chris Savino, David P. Smith
Stars: Jeff Bergman, Tress MacNeille, Kevin Michael Richardson
The Flintstones (1960–1966)
Animation | Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

The misadventures of two modern-day Stone Age families, the Flintstones and the Rubbles.

Stars: Alan Reed, Mel Blanc, Jean Vander Pyl
Animation | Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Fred is annoyed when an eerie new house is built next door, inhabited by the Frankenstone family.

Director: Carl Urbano
Stars: Henry Corden, Mel Blanc, Jean Vander Pyl
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Pamela Anderson ...
...
Barney Rubble (voice)
...
Dusty (voice)
...
Police Officer (voice)
...
Fred Flintstone (voice)
Randy Gray ...
Lefty (voice)
Gay Autterson ...
Betty Rubble (voice) (as Gay Autterson Hartwig)
Don Messick ...
(voice)
John Stephenson ...
Mr. Slate (voice)
Jean Vander Pyl ...
...
Judge Shale (voice)
...
Edit

Storyline

Fred manages a little league baseball team that seems absolutely hopeless, except for a player that he blindly refuses to recognize.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis


Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

6 April 1978 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Esporte Espetacular dos Flintstones  »

Company Credits

Production Co:

 »
Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Followed by The Flintstones Christmas in Bedrock (1996) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Create a character page for:
?