Episodes

Seasons


Years



3   2   1  
2000   1999   1998  
2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Campeones de la vida (1999–2001)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  
Stars: Soledad Silveyra, Mariano Martínez, Osvaldo Laport
Sos mi vida (2006–2007)
Comedy | Romance | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

He is Martin Quesada, ex-F1 driver, now successfully managing the family business. he is a very kind person but since the death of his parents and his wife he is feeling an emptiness which ... See full summary »

Stars: Facundo Arana, Natalia Oreiro, Carlos Belloso
Documentary | Adventure | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Bruce Brown, king of surfing documentaries, returns after nearly thirty years to trace the steps of two young surfers to top surfing spots around the world. Along the way we see many of the... See full summary »

Director: Bruce Brown
Stars: Patrick O'Connell, Robert 'Wingnut' Weaver, Robert August
Documentary | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

The crown jewel to ten years of Bruce Brown surfing documentaries. Brown follows two young surfers around the world in search of the perfect wave, and ends up finding quite a few in addition to some colorful local characters.

Director: Bruce Brown
Stars: Robert August, Michael Hynson, Lord James Blears
Peter Capusotto y sus videos (TV Series 2006)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

Ranging from traditional comedy to political subjects this series is a compilation of established comedy sketches with music video interludes. Most of the sketches have recurring themes and characters over the course of the series.

Stars: Diego Capusotto, Javier Aón, Federico De la Iglesia
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Gloria Carrá ...
 Amparo Guzmán 473 episodes, 1999-2000
Guido Kaczka ...
 Octavio Levín 473 episodes, 1999-2000
Carla Peterson ...
 Perla Gómez 473 episodes, 1999-2000
...
 Guadalupe 'Lupe' Arriaga 473 episodes, 1999-2000
Florencia Bertotti ...
 Dolores 'Lola' Guzmán 425 episodes, 1999-2000
...
 Celina Villanueva 245 episodes, 1999-2000
...
 Yoko Vázquez 245 episodes, 1999-2000
...
Matías Del Pozo ...
 Alejandro 'Alex' Beláustegui 245 episodes, 1999-2000
Magela Zanotta ...
 Daniela Arias 245 episodes, 1999-2000
Juan Gil Navarro ...
...
Catalina Artusi ...
 Trinidad 'Titi' Guzmán 230 episodes, 1999-2000
Ezequiel Castaño ...
 Lucio Herrera 230 episodes, 1999-2000
Sandra Ballesteros ...
...
 Alejandro Molina 229 episodes, 1999-2000
Valeria Britos ...
 Rocío Echeverría 229 episodes, 2000
...
 Grecia 'La Griega' 229 episodes, 2000
...
 Rafael Baldassari 229 episodes, 2000
...
 Joaquín López Echagüe 229 episodes, 2000
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis


Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

12 January 1998 (Argentina)  »

Also Known As:

Endless Summer  »

Company Credits

Show more on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(679 episodes)

Sound Mix:

Color:

See  »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Referenced in Pura Química: Episode dated 1 September 2010 (2010) See more »

Soundtracks

Sálvame
(uncredited)
Words by Cris Morena
Music by Carlos Nilson
Performed by Gerónimo Rauch
(Opening Song: 2nd Season)
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page