Edit
Swindle (2002) Poster

(2002)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

K.C. Bascombe

Writing Credits  

K.C. Bascombe ... (written by)
 
K.C. Bascombe ... (story) &
Nick Seferian ... (story)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
Michael Barnes
...
Cisco
...
Curtis Locke (as Al Goulem)
Alan Fawcett ...
Lieutenant Dan Archer
Kenneth McGregor ...
Lukas (as Kenneth John McGregor)
...
Judy
Danny Wells ...
Lieutenant Jackson Craig (as Jack Daniel Wells)
...
Samantha Erickson
Vanya Rose ...
Cory Lee
Ryan Kennedy ...
Officer Richie O'Malley
Lori Graham ...
Reporter
Sasha Gervais ...
Marc
Candace Sibley ...
Hooker
...
Junior
Barry Blake ...
Lawrence
David L. McCallum ...
Eddie (as Davis McCallum)
Mike Paterson ...
Fly
Richard McConomy ...
Gambler
Elyzabeth Walling ...
Waitress (as Elizabeth Walling)
Lou Vani ...
Bartender
...
Beth Locke
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Claudia Tiseo ...
Hostage
...
Officer Tinetti (uncredited)
...
Cameraman (uncredited)
Create a character page for: ?

Produced by 

Lee Faulkner ... executive producer / producer
Martha Fernandez ... line producer
Nick Seferian ... co-producer
J. David Williams ... executive producer

Music by 

E.P. Bergen

Cinematography by 

Bruce Chun

Film Editing by 

Gaétan Huot ... (as Gaëtan Huot)

Casting By 

Aaron Griffith
Aldo Tirelli

Production Design by 

André Chamberland

Art Direction by 

Russell Moore

Set Decoration by 

Eve Boulonne
Nadine Ferenczy

Costume Design by 

Brigitte Desroches

Makeup Department 

Marie-Josée Binette ... assistant hair stylist: second unit
Clair Blondel ... assistant makeup artist: second unit (as Clair Blondel Van Der Elst)
Josée Doucet ... assistant makeup artist: second unit
Daniel Jacob ... assistant hair stylist
Anne-Marie Lanza ... assistant hair stylist: second unit
Catherine Lavoie ... makeup artist
Marie-Josée Lopez ... key makeup artist
Hanna Yee ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Didier Communaux ... unit manager: second unit
Erik Daniel ... post-production supervisor
Martha Fernandez ... production manager
George Jardon ... post-production supervisor (as Georges Jardon)
Kristine Klohk ... post-production supervisor: Toronto
Simon Paquin ... assistant unit manager
Lewis Pilote ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Emilie Malo Bolduc ... additional third assistant director
André Chamberland ... second unit director
Olivier Chouinard ... second assistant director: second unit
Sean Dwyer ... first assistant director
Carole G. Gagnon ... third assistant director
Matthew Jemus ... second assistant director
Carl Kouri ... additional third assistant director
Pierre Roy ... first assistant director
Christian Simard ... second assistant director
Gabriel Teller ... additional third assistant director
Don Terry ... first assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Carole Arpin ... property master
Lyonnel Auffret ... scenic painter
Eric Bardin ... props buyer
Nick Boivert ... storyboard artist
Geneviève Boudreault ... scenic painter
Philippe Lord ... set dresser: second unit
Isabelle Létourneau ... art department coordinator
Donald MacCormack ... swing gang
Guillaume St-Laurent ... swing gang
Normand Tessier ... graphic artist
Stéphane Turpin ... swing gang

Sound Department 

Sylvain Arseneault ... sound recordist
Michel B. Bordeleau ... sound editor
Joe Cardon ... foley recordist
Robert Doucet ... boom operator: second unit
Guy Francoeur ... foley artist
Phillipe Frumignac ... foley artist
François Grenon ... boom operator
Louis Hone ... sound re-recording mixer
Benoit Leduc ... adr recordist
Pierre Paquet ... sound re-recording engineer
Guy Pelletier ... adr editor
Michele Perrone ... adr supervisor (as Michelle Perrone)
Simon Poudrette ... sound mixer (second unit)
Sylvain Richard ... sound editor
Paul Sacco ... stereo sound consultant: Dolby
Victoria Rose Sampson ... adr supervisor (as Vicky Sampson)
Benoit Touchette ... sound coordinator
Jean Christophe Verbert ... sound re-recording engineer (as Jean-Christophe Verbert)
Raymond Vermette ... adr supervisor

Special Effects by 

Ryal Cosgrove ... special effects coordinator
Marc Reichel ... special effects technician

Stunts 

Marcello Bezina ... stunts
Andy Bradshaw ... stunts
Alain Bérard ... stunts
Jason Cavalier ... stunts
Mike Chute ... stunt double: Tom Sizemore
Marc Désourdy ... stunt coordinator / stunts
Ben Gauthier ... stunts
Nathalie Girard ... stunt double
Kevin Kelsall ... stunt double
Patrick Kerton ... stunt double
André Laperrière ... stunt performer / stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Chris Bertrand ... best boy grip: second unit
Mikey Bertrand ... key grip: second unit
Marc Bonin ... best boy electric
Caroline Béliveau ... camera loader: second unit
Eric Béliveau ... daily grip
Carla Clarke ... daily first assistant camera: "b" camera
François Daignault ... Steadicam operator
Frédéric Demers ... electrician
Benoit Descary ... second assistant camera: second unit
David Dinel ... best boy grip
Jean Décarie ... daily generator operator
Gilles Filion ... Steadicam operator
Eames Gagnon ... gaffer: second unit
Claude Gervais ... daily grip
Luc Gosselin ... daily electrician: second unit
Marie-Pierre Gratton ... camera loader
Martine Guillard ... daily electrician
René Guillard ... gaffer
John Harris ... electrician
Mark Hoffmann ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Sylvain Jouvet ... electrician
Isabelle Lecompte ... assistant camera
Christian Lemay ... first assistant camera: second unit
Patrick Lima ... dolly grip
Kenneth MacKenzie ... key grip
Alfonso Maiorana ... camera operator
Alexandre Marien ... daily electrician / electrician: second unit
Yves Moisan ... daily grip
Eric Morin ... first assistant camera: second unit
Marie-Andrée Paquet ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Patrick Rainville ... best boy electric: second unit
Sébastien Raymond ... still photographer
Louis Rivard ... daily grip
Raymond Rivard ... grip
Roger Robichaud ... daily electrician
Daniel Robidoux ... grip
Réal Saulnier ... generator operator
Robert Stecko ... director of photography: second unit
Isaac Tremblay ... grip: second unit

Casting Department 

Mike Migliara ... casting assistant
Bruno Rosato ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Guy Cloutier ... wardrobe dresser
Louise Eusanio ... daily dresser: second unit
Marylou Filion ... dresser
Geneviève Hébert ... daily dresser / dresser: second unit
Karoline Morin ... daily assistant dresser

Editorial Department 

Melanie Gauthier ... post-production coordinator
Sylvain Lebel ... assistant editor: avid
Sylvain M. Lebel ... first assistant editor
Daniel Lord ... video post-production coordinator
Paul Mitsou ... negative cutter
Pierre Provost ... color timer

Transportation Department 

Réal Hamel ... picture car coordinator

Other crew 

Lynn Beaudin ... assistant location manager
Stephanie Beaudin ... assistant location manager: second unit
Pierre Blondin ... location manager
Josée Bolduc ... production assistant: second unit
Dana Campbell ... daily production assistant
Etienne Caron ... production assistant: second unit
Sylvie Chaput ... craft service
Didier Communaux ... set production assistant
Chantale Fortin ... head accountant (as Chantal Fortin)
Monique Gervais ... continuity supervisor: second unit
Jim Harrison ... stand-in
Sylvie Laurin ... production accountant
Sébastien Lefebvre ... daily production assistant
Elise Nadeau ... production assistant
René Paiement ... stand-in
Serge Pominville ... production assistant
Richard Raymond ... set runner
Jocelyn Throop ... assistant to producer
Elizabeth Tremblay ... script supervisor
Diandra Yoselevitz ... production coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Box Office/Business | Company Credits | Filming Locations | Technical Specs | Literature

Contribute to This Page