MOVIEmeter
SEE RANK
Up 15,804 this week

Winter Break (1999)

TV Movie  |  R  |   |  Documentary, Music  |  3 March 1999 (USA)
7.5
Your rating:
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Ratings: 7.5/10 from 93 users  
Reviews: write review

Add a Plot

Director:

(as Larry Jordan)

Writer:

0Check in
0Share...

On Disc

at Amazon

Related Items

Search for "Winter Break" on Amazon.com

Connect with IMDb


Share this Rating

Title: Winter Break (TV Movie 1999)

Winter Break (TV Movie 1999) on IMDb 7.5/10

Want to share IMDb's rating on your own site? Use the HTML below.

Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Winter Break.

Photos

Learn more

People who liked this also liked... 

Kill Speed (2010)
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4/10 X  

Best friends fly home-built, high-tech planes to deliver drugs from Mexico to California in order to fund their Hollywood life-style.

Director: Kim Bass
Stars: Andrew Keegan, Brandon Quinn, Natalia Cigliuti
Comedy | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

While attending a party at James Franco's house, Seth Rogen, Jay Baruchel and many other celebrities are faced with the apocalypse.

Directors: Evan Goldberg, Seth Rogen
Stars: James Franco, Jonah Hill, Seth Rogen
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  
Stars: Brian Littrell, Nick Carter, Howie Dorough
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

A behind-the-scenes look at the popular boy band, Backstreet Boys.

Director: Stephen Kijak
Stars: Nick Carter, Howie Dorough, Brian Littrell
The Hollow (Video 2004)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  

Restless spirits stir this Hollow's Eve, beckoning Ian Cranston, the last blood relative of Ichabod Crane, back to Sleepy Hollow. Thundering hooves unleash a wave of bone-chilling screams ... See full summary »

Director: Kyle Newman
Stars: Kevin Zegers, Kaley Cuoco-Sweeting, Nick Carter
I (Heart) Nick Carter (TV Series 2014)
Reality-TV
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  
Stars: Nick Carter, Lauren Kitt, Howie Dorough
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
...
Herself
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Himself
...
Himself
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

concert film | See All (1) »

Genres:

Documentary | Music

Motion Picture Rating (MPAA)

Rated R for some sexual content
Edit

Details

Country:

Language:

Release Date:

3 March 1999 (USA)  »

Also Known As:

Shania Twain's Winter Break  »

Filming Locations:

 »

Company Credits

Show detailed on  »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

See  »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Message Boards

Discuss Winter Break (1999) on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page